WP Species Ranking

Steen Højmark-jensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Steen Højmark-jensens ticks

This is Steen Højmark-jensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2015-06-14 Långhulten, Breared, Halland Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven, Frederikssund kommune Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2014-06-10 Melby Overdrev, Asserbo Plantage Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-09-20 Nordskoven, Frederikssund kommune Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-03-14 Selsø Sø, Nordenden Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2015-10-18 Hundsø, Morsø kommune, Nordvestjylland Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2014-06-22 Vellinge ängar, Foteviken Sverige
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2020-03-25 Selsøområdet, Frederikssund Danmark
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2009-07-04 Selsø Sø, Kirken Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2016-02-11 STUDEMOSE - ENGENE VEST FOR RØDEBROVEJ, HOLMEGÅRD Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2014-10-26 Filsø, Langodde, Sydvestjylland Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2008-10-08 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2014-12-27 Vombsjöns utlopp, Vombsjön, Skåne Sverige
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-11-24 Haag Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2014-03-31 Frederiksberg Have Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-02-01 Lyngby Mølledam, Lyngby Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2008-09-27 Strødam Engsø, Hillerød Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-05-22 Eskilsø, Frederikssund kommune Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2009-09-28 Selsø Sø, Nordenden Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-04-22 Strødam Engsø, Fugletårnet, Hillerød Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2014-12-27 Vombsjöns utlopp, Vombsjön Sverige
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2015-04-26 Sneum Digesø, Sydvestjylland Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2014-11-09 Dagshög, Skåne Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2014-05-30 Selsø, Nedenfor kirken, Frederikssund kommune Danmark
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-06 Damhussøen Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2010-03-01 Roskilde Havn, Roklubben Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2014-10-22 Røgbølle Sø, Lolland Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2014-01-19 Hovvig Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-07 Roskilde Vig, Frederiksborgvej Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2018-03-29 Kordhage, Rørvig Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2014-11-03 Øresund ud for Hellebæk og Julebæk Strand Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2014-07-01 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2015-01-11 Kikhavn, Linesvej, Halsnæs Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-05-08 Vestre Strand, Jægerspris Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2018-02-09 Eskebjerg Vesterlyng Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2011-03-23 Asserbo Strand, Melby Overdrev Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2014-01-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2015-06-10 Melby Overdrev, Nordsjælland Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2014-11-05 Hammerhavn-Ørnevig, Bornholm Danmark
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2019-10-19 Oksby enge (Ho enge, nord) Danmark
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2015-06-05 E6 - Kvibille, Halland Sverige
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-03-01 Marbæk Strand, Frederikssund Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-01-03 Grønlien Skov, Frederikssund Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2016-06-07 Varde by, Sydslunden Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2009-02-27 Marbæk Strand, Frederikssund Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2009-05-10 Hejresøen, Vest Amager Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-10 Nørre Herlev, Hillerød kommune Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2017-05-17 Søholm skov og Dybsø, Stevns Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-09 Vaserne, Bistrup Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2012-04-13 Græse Enge, Frederikssund Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-03-01 Roskilde Havn, Roklubben Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor nord (markerne) Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2014-09-07 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2011-04-21 Selsø sø mellem fugletårn og mågeøen Danmark
189 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-19 Hovvig, Rørvig, Odsherred, Sjælland Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2009-05-06 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2014-05-14 Flyndersø, Korshage, Rørvig Danmark
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 ØLUNDGÅRDS INDDÆMNING, FYN Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2014-09-07 Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2016-05-17 Vestamager (Kalvebod Fælled) Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2011-09-07 Græse Enge udfor Halldor Topsøe Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2009-05-21 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2009-07-31 Favrholm Voldgrav, Hillerød Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2014-05-25 Lakolk strand, Rømø Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-04-26 Falbækvej marker, Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2012-05-07 Ishøj Strandenge ved Store Vejleås udløb Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2009-09-20 Vestre Strand, Jægerspris Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2011-04-18 Borreby Mose - Sjælland Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-05-10 Vejlerne, Nordjylland Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2014-07-06 Klydesøen, Reservatet, Vestamager Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2009-08-23 Lille Rørbæk Enge Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-22 Stora Hult, Vejby Strand, Skåne Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-09-12 Asserbo Strand Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2010-02-26 Engebæk, Frederikssund Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-01-25 Hundested Havn, Nordmolen Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland, Sønderjylland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-07-16 Ølsemagle revle Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2016-07-10 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2012-05-05 Ishøj Strandenge ved Vejleå Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2015-06-15 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-12-10 Bolund Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2014-07-20 Kalløgrå, Tårs Vig, Lolland Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2015-06-19 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2016-07-19 Det fremskudte dige syd, Jylland Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-11-07 Geddal Enge, Holstebro, Vestjylland Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2014-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-05 Vallensbæk Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2015-06-19 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2020-10-24 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2014-07-16 Klydesøen, Reservatet, Vestamager Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2009-04-26 Selsø Sø, Nordenden Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2008-10-11 Pinseskoven, Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2009-09-20 Vestre Strand, Jægerspris Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2014-06-22 Vellinge ängar, Foteviken Sverige
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Det fremskudte dige, Højer, Sønderjylland Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-01-11 Hundested Havn Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2018-09-23 Rågeleje Strand Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-10-04 Karlslunde Strand, Mosede fortet Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2012-01-26 Vedbæk Havn Danmark
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2010-03-02 Marbæk Lystbådehavn, Frederikssund Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2014-01-10 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2014-01-10 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2014-02-01 Rødvig havn, Stevns Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-07-26 Strøby Egede, Jærnen Danmark
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2014-05-25 Filsø, Gåseholm Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-05-31 Vænget, Frederikssund Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2020-10-03 Holløse Bredning Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2014-04-16 Skenkelsø, Frederikssund Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2014-06-22 Silvåkratornet, Krankesjön Sverige
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2015-05-08 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-10-04 Gedser Odde, Falster Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2018-09-23 Rågeleje Strand Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2012-01-06 Hundested Havn Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-01-06 Hundested Havn Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2008-10-25 Gilbjerg Hoved, Gilleleje Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2013-07-14 Sejerø - DOF tur Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-12-12 Hornbæk Havn, Nordsjælland Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-10-06 Spodsbjerg - Hundested Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2016-05-11 Nordstrand, Batterivej, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-07 Havet ud for Ålebæk strand, Møn Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange, store nordlige lagune, Vestjylland Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2018-09-25 Rågeleje Strand Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2015-05-08 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2015-10-23 Rågeleje, Nordsjælland Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2016-08-06 Ørhage, Klitmøller Danmark
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2014-07-24 Søgård Mose, Langeland Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2014-12-07 Viby, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2011-12-11 Hornbæk Havn Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2014-02-06 Torekov, Båstads kommun, Skåne län, Sverige Sverige
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2014-07-18 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Otterup, Fyn Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-05-29 Vænget, Frederikssund Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2008-05-11 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-10 Hejresøen - Amager Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2016-11-06 Slivsø, Hoptrup, Syddanmark Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2014-05-15 Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager... Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2014-12-07 Äspet, Åhus, Skåne Sverige
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-09-23 Selsø Sø, Nordenden, Hornsherred, Sjælland Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2009-07-15 Selsø Sø, Nordenden, Hornsherred, Sjælland Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 X Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens) 2011-09-19 Holløse Bredning - Ellemosevej Danmark
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-06-22 Silvåkratornet, Krankesjön Sverige
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2014-09-07 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-21 Bøtø nor ved Nørresø (reservatet ved tårnene) Danmark
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2019-08-06 Trehøje, Mols Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2017-11-20 Hyllekrog - Saksfjed reservatet Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2016-01-17 Gärdslöv, Skåne Sverige
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2014-02-02 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2010-03-01 Roskilde Vig, Haverne bag Vikingeskibsmuseet Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2014-09-07 Vombs ängar, Skåne Sverige
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2015-06-05 E6 - Rebbelberga trafikplads, Skåne Sverige
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-20 Gedser Odde, Falster Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2014-05-25 Rømø, Nørreland Sydvest Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2011-05-08 Dragsmur, Djursland Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2016-08-05 Karby, Mors Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-02-02 Hardeberga stenbrott, Skåne Sverige
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-05-23 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2015-06-19 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-02 Gammel Jagtvej, Store Hareskov Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-11 Ullerup Skov, Halsnæs kommune Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2014-05-25 Føvling, Vejen kommune, Jylland Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-04-17 Blåbjerg Klitplantage, Vestjylland Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2012-02-04 Frederikssund, Færgelunden Vandrehjem Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2009-12-29 Marbæk Strand Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2014-11-09 Eldsberga, Halmstad kommune, Halland Sverige
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2014-12-27 Vombsjöns utlopp, Vombsjön, Skåne Sverige
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-05-18 Jægersborg Dyrehave, Springforbi Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2015-05-03 Bakkerne øst for Stengården, Møn Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2015-02-13 Draged Skov, Sønderjylland Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2011-05-15 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov, Hillerød Danmark
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2014-12-03 Vyssle myr, Skåne Sverige
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-07-02 Slipshavn Skov, Knudshoved, Nyborg Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2015-06-05 Falkagård, Falkenberg Sverige
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2014-09-06 Nihøje, Reservatet, Amager Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2014-09-07 Silvåkratornet, Krankesjön, Skåne Sverige
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2014-02-06 Vattenmöllan, Skåne Sverige
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2016-12-06 Dagshög, Skåne Sverige
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 LALANDIA-DRAGSMINDE SLUSE Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-04-01 Melby Overdrev Danmark
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2014-07-02 Østerøsø, Knudshoved, Nyborg Danmark
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2015-05-20 Frejlev Skov, Lolland Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2013-10-06 Tisvildeleje -Solvangsvej Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2014-02-16 Mindelunden, Rødby Fjord, Lolland Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-02-25 Christians Havns Vold, København Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2015-02-15 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2014-12-03 Västra Hammaren, Rinkaby skjutfält, Skåne Sverige
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2015-02-15 Silvåkratornet, Krankesjön, Skåne Sverige
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2014-12-03 Vyssle myr, Skåne, Sverige Sverige
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2011-04-22 Porsemosen, Ledøje Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2011-08-03 Borreby Mose Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2010-04-03 Melby Overdrev, Halsnæs kommune Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
661 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2015-05-08 Hirshals, Jylland Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2015-02-05 Klydesøreservatet, Vestamager Danmark
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2016-04-18 Bondedammen, Hellevæk, Nordsgælland Danmark
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti)
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-05-16 Västra Näsbyholm, Skåne Sverige
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
702 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-24 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2012-10-06 Spodsbjerg Fyr - Fyrhaven - Hundested Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2015-10-09 Højerup Stevns Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen, Sydvestjylland Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr, Sjælland Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2015-06-14 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen og Heden ved Lysbjerge, Danmark Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-10 Brøndby Skoven, Brøndby kommune Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-17 Skenkelsø, Søholm, Egedal Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2009-07-15 Engebæk, Frederikssund Danmark
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2012-06-21 Vestvolden, Avedøre, Hvidovre kommune Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2015-06-05 Vegebron, Vegån, Skåne Sverige
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation, Falster Danmark
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2010-05-19 Engebæk, Frederikssund Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2015-06-05 Vegebron, Vegån, Skåne Sverige
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2014-05-03 Holløse Bredning, Gribskov kommune Danmark
751 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2017-10-16 Skallingen, Sydvestjylland Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
771 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata)
776 Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-10-21 Mandø, Vest Danmark
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2014-01-05 Feddet, Fakse kommune Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2014-12-07 Forsakar, Degeberga, Skåne Sverige
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2015-06-16 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2015-02-15 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2014-12-07 Forsakar, Degeberga, Skåne Sverige
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2013-02-02 Frederiksdal, Lyngby Taarbæk Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2015-04-17 Juvre, Rømø, Sydvestjylland Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2016-01-21 Bispebjerg, København Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2010-01-03 Vestre Strand, Jægerspris Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2015-06-19 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2015-06-13 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2014-04-10 Enghave, Frederikssund Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-06 KROGHAGE VED GEDSER Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2015-10-10 Gedser Odde, Falster Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2014-04-26 Nakkehoved, Gripskov kommune Danmark
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-06-07 Nordskoven, Jægerspris, Frederikssund Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2011-11-01 Hundested Havn Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn og Ålerne Danmark
862 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius)
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2015-06-05 Källtorps Våtmark, Halland Sverige
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-01 Melby Overdrev Danmark
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2017-10-15 Nyeng, Ho Danmark
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje havn Danmark
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-01 Skansehage, Rørvig, Vestsjælland Danmark
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Alleshave, Saltbæk Vig, Sjælland Danmark
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2009-02-23 Susåen, Rådmandshaven, Næstved Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2010-02-12 Marbæk Strand, Frederikssund Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2010-05-16 Marbæk Strand, Frederikssund Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2016-05-07 Buttervej, Industriområde, Skagen Danmark
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-15 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2015-06-05 Heljarödsgården, Rönnen, Skåne Sverige
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-06-09 Keldsnor, Langeland Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-11-13 Raadvad Knivfabrik, Mølleåen, Lyngby Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2015-06-14 Långhulten, Breared, Halland Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2017-10-15 TIPMOSE & HEDEN VED LYSBJERGE Danmark
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2015-06-14 Långhulten, Breared, Esmared, Halland Sverige
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 HO BY OG SOMMERHUSOMRÅDE Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2014-09-07 Börringesjön Sverige
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2013-11-11 Hornbæk Havn, Nordsjælland Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2010-01-25 Hundested Havn, Nordmolen, Halsnæs Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-02-28 Marbæk Strand, Frederikssund Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2015-02-15 Fyledalen, Skåne Sverige
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-10-29 Gilbjerg hoved Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-06-17 Kroghave, Gedser Lystbådehavn, Falster Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2010-05-16 Stenholts Indelukke, Gribskov Danmark
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2014-12-07 Håslövs ängar, Hammarsjön, Skåne Sverige
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-06-05 Moråps Tange, Halland Sverige
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2009-03-15 Skoven, Jægerspris, Sjælland Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2010-12-06 Marbæk Strand Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-03-05 Marbæk strand, Frederikssund Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-02-06 Melby overdrev, Nordsjælland Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2015-02-15 Vombs Fure, Skåne Sverige
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2014-12-27 Vombsjöns utlopp, Vombsjön, Skåne Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2015-02-15 Vombs Fure, Skåne Sverige
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2020-06-20 Højerup, Stevns Danmark
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2009-01-01 Skoven, Jægerspris, Sjælland Danmark
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2015-02-15 Silvåkratornet, Krankesjön, Skåne Sverige
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-02-17 Draget, Reersø Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2014-12-07 Forsakar, Degeberga, Skåne Sverige
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-05-09 Store Vildmose Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2014-12-27 Börringesjön, Skåne Sverige
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2016-05-08 Nordstrand, Batterivej, Skagen Danmark
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Klitplantage, Hirtshals Danmark
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-11-23 Sydhavnstippen, København Danmark
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-14 Maglemosen, Rudersdal kommune Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2014-07-15 Nabben, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-14 Torreberga, Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer