WP Species Ranking

Frank Desting

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Frank Destings ticks

This is Frank Destings VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 2012-03-27 Södra Flänningen, Östervåla, Uppland Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2012-11-11 Vyssle myr, Sk. (hørt)+10-1-14 Slöinge, Hl. (set) Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2000-03-18 Fjällmossen, NØ-Skåne Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2010-05-03 Formentor, Mallorca Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1978-11-26 Kagsmosen Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-06-02 Østrup-Herringløse Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1975-10-01 Pt: Busemarke Mose - Pc: 23-5-78 Ka - GF 6-2-79 SE Danmark
26 X Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus) 2021-05-02 Mandemarke (Møn) Danmark
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-10-19 MK: Gedesby Strand - LK: 20-03-04 Gilbjerg Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2003-11-23 Røgbølle Sø - S Knortegås - 20-10-13 - Aflandshage Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1980-05-10 omkring Västersjön, Skåne Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1978-11-18 Bjørkesåkra, Skåne Sverige
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2001-01-18 Glænø agerland Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1981-02-21 SV Skåne Sverige
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1975-08-01 Vejlerne, NJ - Svanegås: 02-02-92 Utterslev Mose Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2008-01-20 Tissø - samlet (Kalundborg) Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1979-02-06 Sydengland England
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1978-11-18 Bjørkesåkra, Skåne Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1977-10-06 Bornholm Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2005-03-28 Selsø Sø Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2007-06-04 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1993-10-23 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1977-06-21 Busemarke Mose Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-05-16 Strødam Engsø - Indisk Gås: 18-11-01 Holsteinborg Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1976-04-01 Østmøn - Sydafrikansk Gravand 22-7-08 Ølundgårds I Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2009-01-25 Brevik, Morups tånge, Halland Sverige
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1983-03-13 Vestvolden, nær Kagsmosen Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1979-05-26 Kagsmosen Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2008-07-13 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1976-03-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1994-05-21 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1978-08-26 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-10-03 Roskilde Vig Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1975-01-01 Kagsmosen - Moskusand: 12-03-2001 Slotssøen, Hill. Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2014-11-09 Dagshög, Skåne Sverige
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1978-08-12 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1977-04-09 Kagsmosen Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-06-21 Solbjerg Engsø Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1991-12-16 Damhussøen + 22-01-92 Ravelinen Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1976-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2004-06-05 Ejby Mose Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2009-05-26 Stubbe Sø, Djursland Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1975-08-01 Vejlerne, Nordjylland Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1981-01-18 Svanemøllehavnen Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1981-01-24 Barsebäck Havn Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2008-12-17 Asserbo Strand ved Melby Overdrev Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2010-11-30 Blåvands Huk, Sydhukket Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1978-09-23 Falsterbo Sverige
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2013-02-02 Blåvand-/Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2011-02-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2008-12-28 Asserbo Strand ved Melby Overdrev Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1979-02-18 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1978-09-23 Sø i Skåne Sverige
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1979-02-18 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1976-03-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1977-01-02 Østmøn Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-14 Borreby Mose Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1994-05-15 Hjortespring, Herlev Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2016-04-21 Jættebrink, Møns Klint Danmark
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2010-05-04 Cala Rajada/Capdepera, Mallorca Spanien
118 X * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager Danmark
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 2020-10-27 Vejby Strand By Danmark
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata)
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1975-01-01 Herlev (Tamdue) Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1978-09-23 Falsterbo Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1976-06-30 Nord for Albena Bulgarien
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-22 Bække, Vejen Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2019-05-21 Ventlinge, Öland Sverige
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-06-15 Ka - set 4-4-95 SF-mosen + 17-6-00 Hallands Väderö Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2000-05-16 Højby-Lejre Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-30 Gulstav Mose, Langeland Danmark
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Ulvshale, Møn Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1979-07-04 Kagsmosen (hørt) - set 16-07-1979 Kagsmosen Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1975-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1975-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-27 Busemarke Mose, Møn Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-07-27 Bøtø Nor nord (markerne) Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1978-04-21 Kagsmosen Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1977-06-14 Kagsmosen Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-06-23 Busemarke Mose Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1975-01-01 Furesøen Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2001-04-22 Hellebæk Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1977-06-18 Utterslev Mose Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2010-05-08 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-06 Lejodde, ved Korsør Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1976-04-01 Busemarke Mose Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1979-03-13 Porto Cristo, Mallorca Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1976-06-23 Burgas Bulgarien
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1976-04-01 Busemarke Mose Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2004-04-18 Tissø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-21 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1978-08-26 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-27 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-24 Husum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1978-09-23 Falsterbo Sverige
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1977-06-24 Østmøn Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1981-07-19 nær Sydvestpynten, Sydvestamager Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1981-04-04 nær Sydvestpynten, Sydvestamager Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-05 Blåvands Huk Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-06-02 Nyord Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2001-07-30 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-02-06 Vesterhavet, nær Harwich Havn England
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1980-10-04 Falsterbo Sverige
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2001-04-07 Håslövs ängar, NØ-Skåne Sverige
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1978-05-06 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1981-07-29 Sydvestamager Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1978-09-23 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2001-08-08 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1981-07-29 Sydvestamager Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1981-05-24 Ishøj Strand Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2016-11-22 Stora Hult, Vejbystrand, Skåne Sverige
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1981-05-24 Ishøj Strand Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1977-10-04 Caa: Dueodde - Cas: 1-5-78 Sydvestamager Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2007-01-07 Mosede Havn Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2017-09-24 Ballum Forland Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1978-09-23 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2008-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2003-09-21 Nabben, Falsterbo Sverige
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2005-07-24 Borreby Mose Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Lakolk Klitsø, Rømø Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1976-03-01 Kagsmosen (rødbrun fase) - 30-4-80 Ka. (grå fase) Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1976-09-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2009-05-08 Vombs ängar, Skåne Sverige
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1977-03-30 Kagsmosen Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2010-06-25 Rönnen, Norra Häljaröd, Skåne Sverige
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-10-27 Geddal Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2002-07-30 Ramsø, Roskilde Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-04 Vallensbæk Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1978-08-12 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2011-07-05 Lundemosen, Keldsnor Fyr, Langeland Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1978-05-01 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager - IR: 27-01-80 KL, SV-a Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2004-05-01 Morups Tånge, Halland Sverige
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1978-08-12 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1978-05-06 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1978-08-26 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2018-01-07 Smedsgård strandängar, Smedsgård, Tvååker, Hl. Sverige
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-09-22 Ängsnäset, Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2009-07-25 Vombs ängar, Skåne Sverige
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1975-08-01 Skarreklit, Nordjylland Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2004-12-12 Lerkils hamn, Vallda, Halland Sverige
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2010-10-25 Rågeleje Strand Danmark
292 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1977-10-04 Nexø Havn, Bornholm Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-29 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2015-05-14 Grusgrav v/Krogsgård, Tjæreborg Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2006-06-09 Helsingør Havn Danmark
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1976-06-23 Nessebar, Bulgarien Bulgarien
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1975-07-01 Klintholm Havn - RS, 03-01-07, Enghaveparken Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-02-28 Nærum Gadekær Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1975-08-01 Vejlerne, Nordjylland Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand Sø Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2001-12-26 Hallands Väderö Sverige
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2007-12-29 Havneby, Rømø + kumlieni 20-01-12 Galtabäck, Hl. Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1975-07-01 L.a.a. Klintholm Havn, Møn, L.a.o. 09-02-79 Ka Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 1992-01-22 (Steppemåge): Christianhavns Voldgrav Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1976-06-01 + 10-03-1979 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Bulgarien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1979-02-01 Lfg Harwich - Lff 20-1-80 Sydhavn - Lfi 5-7-93 SF England
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2010-05-03 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2001-04-07 Äspet, NØ-Skåne Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1978-09-23 Falsterbo Sverige
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1978-05-06 Kongelunden, Sydvestamager Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-22 Brabrand Sø Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2002-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1981-07-28 Sydvestamager Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-10-11 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2008-10-19 Kikhavn, Hundested Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1979-08-19 Sydvestamager Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2007-09-15 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje (Børstrup Hage) Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2005-10-31 Stubben, Kbhvns Nordhavn Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1981-06-13 Hallands Väderö Sverige
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1981-06-13 Hallands Väderö Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1981-06-13 Hallands Väderö Sverige
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-10-29 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1978-09-23 Falsterbo Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1980-10-04 Falsterbo Sverige
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-14 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2004-12-12 Stora Amundö, Västergötland Sverige
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2014-03-07 Havet ud for Ålebæk Strand, Møn Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2015-08-17 Agger Tange Danmark
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2003-10-11 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2002-03-28 Kronborg Pynt Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1979-03-14 Cala tuent - Puerto de soller, Mallorca Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-10-29 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-09-15 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje (Børstrup Hage) Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1976-06-30 (Middelhavsskråpe) Sortehavskysten, nær Albena Bulgarien
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2010-05-04 Cala Rajada/Capdepera, Mallorca Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2001-05-20 Bødkermosen, Møn Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2002-10-29 Gilbjerg, ved Gilleleje Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1979-02-01 nær Harwich Havn England
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1978-05-06 Kongelunden, SV-amager - (Mellem- og Storskarv) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-01 Kalvebod Fælled, Vestamager Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2005-05-27 Klydesøen, Vestamager Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1991-11-01 Hjortespring (Lille Birkholm), Herlev Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Reservatet, Skagen Danmark
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-05-05 Skelby nord f/Næstved (Susåen) Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1975-07-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-04-28 Gundsømagle Sø Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2002-07-12 Klydesøen Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1977-09-17 Kagsmosen Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2013-08-19 Skånum, Grolanda, Vg Sverige
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2017-06-05 Saksfjed Inddæmning/Hyllekrog Danmark
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1977-06-01 Kagsgården, Herlev Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2010-05-07 Cuber, Mallorca Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2010-05-05 Gorg Blau/Puig Major, Mallorca Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1999-08-27 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1979-06-27 Kongelunden + 19-04-2009, Hesbjerg Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2004-01-24 Tosteberga, Skåne Sverige
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1979-03-14 Puig Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2002-02-24 Krageholmssjön, Skåne Sverige
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2012-07-19 Punkt 106, Börringe Sverige
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1978-11-18 Börringe, Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-05-21 Bøtø Nor Danmark
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1977-12-16 Kagsmosen Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1977-06-21 Busemarke Mose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1976-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-09-22 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1999-08-28 Falsterbo Sverige
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1978-09-19 Kagsmosen Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1976-06-22 Bulgarien Bulgarien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1979-01-31 Lillebælt, Jylland Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-05-02 Myrthuegård, Marbæk Plantage, Sønderjylland Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2010-05-06 Port Pollenca/Hotel Pollenca Park Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-02-05 Gessie ängar, Skåne Sverige
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-02-22 Hardeberga stenbrott, Skåne Sverige
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1976-01-01 Kagsgården, Herlev (sommer) Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 2012-03-27 Södra Flänningen, Östervåla, Uppland (hørt) Sverige
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2009-03-16 Banvallen, N Falsterbonäset, Skåne Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1993-12-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen + 15-01-2006 Gribskov, Nødebo Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1999-11-03 Jægersborg Dyrehave, Fortunen Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2006-05-02 Føvling, Sønderjylland Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2008-03-15 Kongerslev Kalkværk hørt + 28/10 08 Falsterbo set Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1977-10-17 Kagsmosen Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1978-01-10 Kagsmosen Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1976-06-23 Bulgarien Bulgarien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1976-06-22 Bulgarien Bulgarien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1980-12-30 Mølleåen, ved Røde Bro Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1976-06-30 Nord for Albena Bulgarien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1978-05-06 Kongelunden Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2013-03-19 Abborrtjärnen (Råsen), Gunnilbo sn, Vstm. Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2013-12-28 Lunden, Gram Slotspark Danmark
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1980-10-04 Falsterbo Sverige
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1975-10-01 Dmp: Busemarke Mose - Dmm: 10-1977 Bornholm Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2016-03-20 Sågmyra, Dlr. Sverige
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1977-12-04 Jægersborg Dyrehave Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1980-12-06 ved Sövdesjön, Skåne Sverige
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2013-03-18 Kittan, Rönnbacken, Gstr (h)19/3-13 L KedjenV(set) Sverige
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1979-03-11 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2001-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1979-03-15 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1976-12-25 Kagsmosen Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1978-09-22 Kagsmosen Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-05 Ballum Forland Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2003-11-02 Nyord Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1993-12-08 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-05 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2016-12-06 Dagshög, Skåne Sverige
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse, Lolland Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1976-06-23 Bulgarien + 31-07-2002: Porsemosen DK Bulgarien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1978-09-23 Ljungen, Falsterbo Sverige
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvands Huk (mosen) Danmark
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-21 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-06-14 Kongelunden Danmark
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2013-03-18 Kittan, Rönnbacken, Gstr. Sverige
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1976-06-01 Golden Sands (Lilleasiask S) + 16-09-1977 Ka. Bulgarien
618 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1975-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1978-05-01 Ncc: Kongelunden - Ncm: 23-09-1978 Falsterbo Danmark
622 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax)
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2015-06-25 Halmstad, Hl. Sverige
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1975-01-01 Cmm: Herlev - Cms: 01-02-1979 Sydengland Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1979-01-31 Jylland Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1979-03-13 Nær Algaida, Mallorca Spanien
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1975-04-01 Kagsgården, Herlev Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1977-08-05 Fiskebæk Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2005-02-19 Tosteberga ängar (fyrrelund ved) Sverige
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2007-01-23 Vester Vedsted Danmark
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-22 Utterslev Mose (rede set 14-05-1979 Ka.) Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1993-10-18 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2010-05-04 Ermita de Betlem, Mallorca Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2005-09-28 Filosofparken (Lysalléen), Trekroner, Roskilde Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1980-12-06 Ystad Havn, Skåne Sverige
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2009-05-14 Ishøj Strand: Enge ved Store Vejleås udløb Danmark
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø Danmark
669 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1979-03-11 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1977-06-15 Hillerød Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1975-07-01 Klintholm Havn Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1976-06-23 Madare Bulgarien
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1975-05-01 Herlev Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1976-06-22 Madare Bulgarien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1977-10-01 Herlev - SH: 26-03-1977 Ka. - NH: 25-12-1977 Ka. Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1978-05-02 Kagsmosen Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2017-08-31 Gedser Odde (fyrhaven) Danmark
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2010-12-13 Malmö stad (Bodekullsgången) Sverige
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2006-09-28 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2007-12-16 Gedser Odde (fyrhaven) Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-16 Grønningen Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2012-01-20 Naturcentrum, Getterön, Halland Sverige
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1978-04-06 Kagsmosen - Sibirisk Gransanger 17-10-07 Mandø Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2013-05-10 Spodsbjerg, Hundested Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge Danmark
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1978-06-18 Kongelunden (hørt) + 29-07-2001: SF-mosen (set) Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2012-09-15 Gedser Odde (fyrhaven) Danmark
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-05-07 Røgbølle Sø Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2010-05-02 S'Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1977-05-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2019-10-15 Blåvand, Mosen Danmark
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-14 Tryggevælde Ådal + 27-06-2003: Tryggevælde Ådal Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1976-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1977-05-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2018-10-14 Mandø, Sydvestmarker Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1979-03-12 Cala Mayor, Mallorca (Bleg Gulbug) Spanien
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1977-06-23 Østmøn Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1979-05-27 Veksø Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2000-06-02 Indelukket, Hillerød Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1980-04-20 Kagsmosen (hørt) + 21-04-1980 Kagsmosen (set) Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1979-03-13 Nær Manacor, Mallorca Spanien
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1976-09-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1977-05-26 Kagsmosen Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2010-09-25 Nakke Hage, Odsherred Danmark
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1976-11-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1977-04-30 Kagsmosen Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1979-02-03 London + 03-01-1980: Cala Mayor, Mallorca England
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2010-05-04 Llevand de Mallorca/Betlem, Mallorca Spanien
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1980-01-04 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2019-05-22 Södra lunden, Ottenby, Öland Sverige
777 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2011-05-17 Bækbygård Strand Danmark
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1979-03-10 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1980-01-01 Cala Mayor, Mallorca (hørt) + 04-01-80: CM (set) Spanien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1976-04-01 Østmøn Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1977-08-05 Sec: Fiskebæk - Seh: 29-11-1977: Dyrehaven Danmark
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1978-01-28 Kagsmosen Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1999-11-20 Fyledalen, Skåne + 16-03-2000: Jægersborg Dyrehave Sverige
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2002-07-26 Ølsemagle Revle + 14-08-2002: Stubben, Nordhavnen Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
810 Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1992-05-02 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-29 Universitetsparken, København Ø Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 X * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 2012-01-08 Bergkvara, Växjö, Småland Sverige
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1976-10-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1979-02-03 London England
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1979-03-13 Nær Manacor, Mallorca Spanien
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1977-08-29 Kagsmosen Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1981-05-17 Kongelunden, ved Sydvestpynten (nordlig race) Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1977-05-26 Kagsmosen Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-16 ved Vallensbæk Sø Danmark
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2010-01-10 Ebbarp, Osby, Skåne Sverige
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1977-04-30 Kagsmosen + 24-05-79: Kagsmosen: "brun" han Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2000-07-20 Smør- og Fedtmosen+ 19-04-2009,Harager Hegn, Mårum Danmark
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1993-06-22 Smør- og Fedtmosen + 22-08-00: Herlev Station Danmark
854 X * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø (Folkeparken) Danmark
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1977-06-18 Hjortespring (Lille Birkholm), Herlev Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1977-04-26 Kagsmosen + Ø. Husrødstjert, 31-1-12, Rålehamn, Sk Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft Færgehavn Danmark
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1979-03-12 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1975-01-01 Herlev (forår) Danmark
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1979-03-11 Cala Mayor, Mallorca Spanien
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2020-10-14 Tipmose & Heden ved Lysbjerge Danmark
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1978-08-26 Kongelunden Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2016-10-19 Gilleleje Danmark
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2010-11-01 Korshage, Odsherred Danmark
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2010-05-06 Son Real, Mallorca Spanien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1976-06-30 Nord for Albena (Sortehavskysten) Bulgarien
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Saltbæk Vig (Store Vrøj) Danmark
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-10-26 Kagsmosen Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1975-01-01 Herlev Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-10-13 Grönet, Brantevik, Skåne Sverige
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1977-03-25 Kagsmosen Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1976-06-23 Mffe - Mff 4-10-77 Dueodde - Mft 10-5-81 Saltholm Bulgarien
929 X * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis) 2020-01-26 Trelleborg, västra stranden Sverige
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2009-11-14 Lomma kustdammar, Skåne Sverige
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-05-10 Hallandsåsen Sverige
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1975-08-01 Nordjylland - Sortrygget HV 4-2-79 London, England Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2007-10-17 Mandø Danmark
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1976-06-30 Nord for Albena (Sortehavskysten) Bulgarien
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1977-06-21 Busemarke Mose Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1977-06-24 Østmøn Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2014-09-26 Nyeng/Ho By og sommerhusområde Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1993-09-19 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1979-12-31 Cala Mayor, Mallorca + 29-10-2003 Helsingør Havn Bulgarien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
946 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1976-11-01 Frederiksberg Have (nov.-dec.-1976) Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1978-01-28 Kagsmosen Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1975-10-01 Østmøn Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1993-09-27 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1976-01-01 Herlev Danmark
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1979-01-17 Kagsmosen Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1975-01-01 Kagsgården, Herlev (sommer) Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1976-03-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1997-05-01 Smør- og Fedtmosen (ult. maj) Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1995-02-27 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1979-12-16 Nær Vombsjön, Skåne Sverige
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-10-21 Gedesby Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2001-09-22 Falsterbo Sverige
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1978-09-19 Kagsmosen Danmark
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1977-09-18 Kagsmosen Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1995-03-21 Smør- og Fedtmosen Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1980-01-20 Sydhavnen Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1977-06-24 Østmøn Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1975-07-01 Østmøn Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1981-05-10 Saltholm Danmark
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1980-01-02 Nær Santa Maria, Mallorca Spanien
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-21 Bydiget, Mandø Danmark
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 2014-09-13 Maglemosen, Vedbæk Danmark
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2019-10-15 Blåvands Huk Danmark
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 X * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala) 2012-05-01 Gislövs Stjärna, Gislöv S-hamn, Sk Sverige
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1976-01-01 Kagsmosen Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-06 Mølleparken 10, Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 X * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea) 2016-11-14 Torreberga, Staffanstorp, Skåne Sverige
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer