WP Species Ranking

Bjarne Nielsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bjarne Nielsens ticks

This is Bjarne Nielsens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar)
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1987-06-13 Blåbjerg Klitplantage Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2000-05-29 Vedbøl Sø, Sønderjylland Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 X * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) 2016-07-16 Vidåen i Tønder By Danmark
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1979-11-11 Dragør Havn Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1997-03-01 Ballum Forland Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1979-03-10 Sövde Sjön Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1987-10-21 Ballum Enge & Margrethe Kog Danmark
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) 2015-07-16 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1980-07-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1999-03-21 Gl. Frederikskog Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2002-03-23 Rudbøl Kog Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1980-05-10 Værnengene, Tipperne Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1977-02-26 Vomb Enge Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1979-11-11 Vomb Enge Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2004-03-31 Trillen, Als Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 1979-09-30 Bankel Nor Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1978-10-17 Utterslev Mose Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1976-03-06 Skåne Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-12 Han Vejle, Vejlerne Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1981-03-23 Utterslev Mose Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1987-05-05 Farresdam, Als Danmark
53 X * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) 2013-11-28 Mølledammen i Sønderborg Danmark
54 X * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) 2006-08-29 Nordborg Sø Danmark
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-08-14 Store Jyndevad Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 X * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø Danmark
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1978-04-28 Utterslev Mose (del I) Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1995-05-07 Trillen, Als Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1996-10-12 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1979-10-08 Utterslev Mose (del I) Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1979-04-13 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2000-03-11 Fanø Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1996-10-12 Sønderjylland (?) Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1996-10-12 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1997-05-31 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2004-05-04 Slivsø, Hoptrup Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 2002-04-17 Ribe Holme Danmark
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1994-04-19 Trillen, Als Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1996-10-12 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2006-09-17 Mandra Lake Bulgarien
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1987-09-29 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1987-03-30 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 Nørre Vorupør Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1980-05-09 Lillebælt ud for Juelsminde Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-03-07 Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1982-04-09 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-10-10 Blåvands Huk Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1979-04-13 Østersøen ud for Kegnæs Drej Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1982-12-11 Øresund Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1976-03-04 Utterslev Mose Danmark
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2010-04-15 Høruphav Havn Danmark
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1982-05-04 saltholm Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-11-03 Oldenor, Als Danmark
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2009-05-07 Trujillo Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2000-06-03 Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2006-09-18 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1982-05-18 Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum Danmark
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2009-05-06 Trujillo Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Birkepøl, Als Danmark
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2009-05-01 Belen-sletterne Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2001-07-14 Bulbjerg Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-03-17 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1978-07-03 Salten skov Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1997-05-31 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1987-02-08 Sønderborg, Als Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1978-11-07 Nathanya (Senegaldue !) Israel
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2020-05-25 Bøgballe Danmark
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1981-04-16 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1997-06-11 Slivsøen, Hoptrup Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2010-01-01 Lesbos Grækenland
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1999-04-24 Mjang Dam, Als Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2009-05-08 Embalsa de Arrecampo Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1982-05-05 Saltholm Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2018-05-06 Albufera Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1979-04-04 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1986-02-23 Sønderborg Havn, Als Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-04-08 Trillen, Als Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2000-12-28 Hvide Sande Havn Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1997-05-31 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2006-04-19 Katholm, Als Danmark
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2003-08-13 Lejsø, Korsør Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2006-09-18 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1978-11-14 Nathanya Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-07-12 Bygholm Enge, Vejlerne Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1979-11-11 Vomb Enge Sverige
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2005-07-08 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2012-10-18 Ballum Enge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1980-08-06 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1981-07-13 Haraldsted Grusgrav Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1995-06-21 Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2002-05-14 Skjern Enge Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-04-30 Afalndshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1979-08-01 Utterslev Mose Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1980-04-30 Aflandshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1980-05-10 Tipperne Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1978-07-21 Skallingen Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1980-04-30 Aflandshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2000-07-27 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1996-07-29 Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2000-07-27 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1978-07-21 Blåvand Huk Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1986-02-23 Sønderborg Havn, Als Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1981-08-30 Borreby Mose Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2019-05-23 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1999-09-25 Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2013-04-18 Bøjden Nor Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-03-10 Hostrup Krat, Sønderjylland Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2000-12-17 Hesnæs, Nordals Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1981-12-06 Haraldsted Sø Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2006-09-16 Pomorie Bulgarien
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2000-07-12 Bygholm Enge, Vejlerne Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2004-12-08 Sønderborg Havn, Als Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1987-05-02 Himmark Strand, Nordals Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1977-08-05 Trillen, Høruphav Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-22 Bøjden Nor, Bøjden Danmark
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-08-12 Sydvestpynten, Aflandshage, Sydamager Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1980-05-11 Tipperne Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1977-08-05 Trillen, Høruphav Danmark
281 X * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 2020-11-18 Hønen på Fanø Danmark
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2008-05-12 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos Grækenland
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2014-07-29 Højer Forland, Sønderjylland Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1976-07-09 Hirsholmene Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø Havn, Lolland Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2005-09-17 Hanstedreservatet (ud for) Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2006-09-18 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1988-01-03 Bjørnkær, Nordals Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2007-12-28 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2008-05-13 Skala Sikimmia, Lesbos Grækenland
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1994-05-03 Katholm, Als Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 2011-05-12 Donau-deltaet Rumænien
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1981-03-30 Utterslev Mose Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1999-09-26 Hvidbjerg Strand Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2000-03-19 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-05-12 Donau-deltaet Rumænien
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-09-17 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1982-02-02 Svanemøllen Havn Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1995-06-21 Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-07-12 Glombak, Vejlerne Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1976-07-07 Hirsholmene Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1977-07-04 Frederikshavn Havn Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1987-06-09 Nordborg Sø, Nordals Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2006-09-17 Mandra Lake Bulgarien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1997-05-31 Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1979-05-17 Utterslev Mose Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2003-05-14 Lakolk Strand, Rømø Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2000-07-12 Bulbjerg Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1978-07-21 Blåvands Huk Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2005-09-18 Ørhage Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2002-02-28 Kegnæs Drej, Kegnæs, Als Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1987-12-26 Hørup Hav ud for Trillen, Sydals Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1979-11-11 Dragør Havn Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1976-07-06 Frederikshavn Havn Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1980-12-25 Kegnæs Drej, Als Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1998-12-19 Augustenborg Havn Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-15 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2002-05-09 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2002-05-11 Nordstrand, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1981-06-28 Rødhus Klit Danmark
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2000-04-21 Bulbjerg Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2008-05-18 Mytilini, Lesbos Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2002-09-07 Lakolk Strand, Rømø Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2010-05-15 Makara, Lesbos Grækenland
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1988-08-20 Kværs Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1995-06-21 Rudbøl Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1981-06-28 Rødhus Klit Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2006-09-17 Mandra Lake Bulgarien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2002-11-03 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1980-05-10 Vorsø, Horsens Fjord Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-06-14 Skjern Enge Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1995-05-28 Hartsø, Kegnæs, Als Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1980-05-11 Tipperne Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2008-05-13 Kalloni East River, Lesbos Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2008-05-14 Potamia Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-11 Værnengene, Tipperne Danmark
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1978-11-07 Nathanya Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1998-11-02 Hindemaj, Haderslev Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2000-07-12 Glombak, Vejlerne Danmark
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1979-05-15 Frederiksberg Have Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2009-05-08 Embalsa de Arrecampo Spanien
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2006-09-19 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1982-05-27 Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2009-05-06 Trujillo Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2009-05-06 Trujillo Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2006-09-21 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2009-05-09 Castillo de Monfrague Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2018-02-14 Varnæs Tykke, Varnæs Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1976-03-06 Vomb Enge Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2009-05-09 Rio Tajo (Monfrague) Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1981-04-12 Turup ved Assens, Fyn Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1978-09-08 Utterslev mose Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1976-04-29 Utterslev Mose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-04-12 Turup ved Assens, Fyn Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2001-06-10 Rejsby Enge Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1987-09-27 Kragesand, Broagerland Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1976-03-06 Sövde Sjön Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2000-05-14 Oldenor, Nordals Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1976-03-06 Sövde Sjön Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1981-12-11 Skåne (?) Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2006-09-17 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1990-05-28 Hundslev, Midtals Danmark
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2009-05-12 Avila Spanien
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-02-19 St. Emmerske Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1996-01-12 Pulverbæk Skov, Als Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1976-04-14 Tystrup-Bavelse Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1976-03-06 Skåne (?) Sverige
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Fyladalen Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1977-06-12 Vaserne (ved Holte) Danmark
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1982-06-11 Kongelunden, Sydamager Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-05-10 Tipperne Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1978-11-08 Nathanya Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2006-09-22 Burgas Bulgarien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1978-11-07 Nathanya Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1976-01-13 Kagsmosen Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2006-09-16 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1980-05-10 Tipperne Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2008-05-14 Potamia Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1979-03-10 Sövde Sjön Sverige
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2006-09-17 Burgas Bulgarien
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1979-03-10 Fyladalen Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1980-05-10 Jylland (mellem Horsens og Tipperne) Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2010-08-01 Zürich Schweiz
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1978-11-12 Kibbutzen Shefayim Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1978-07-04 Salten Skov Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2002-05-11 Batterivej, Skagen Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2008-05-12 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1978-09-08 Utterslev Mose Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1979-05-14 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2011-05-18 Nationalparken Macin Rumænien
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1983-02-23 Islands Brygge, Amager Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1979-07-24 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lolland ved Lalandia Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2006-09-17 Mandra Lake Bulgarien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1976-11-30 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2006-09-19 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2008-05-14 Potamia Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1978-06-14 Kongelunden, Sydamager Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1978-07-12 Skærbæk Å Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2009-05-05 Madrid Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2009-05-07 Puebla la Alcocer Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1982-12-11 Skåne (?) Sverige
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1982-12-11 Skåne (?) Sverige
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1981-03-23 Utterslev Mose Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1978-02-25 Fyladalen Sverige
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1997-01-03 Sønderborg, Als Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1977-02-26 Sövde Sjön Sverige
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1977-02-26 Sövde Sjön Sverige
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2008-05-13 Pelopi, Lesbos Grækenland
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1982-12-11 Sövde Sjön, Skåne Sverige
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1977-02-26 Sövde Sjön Sverige
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1986-12-09 Trillen (egtl. Lambjerg Indtægt), Sydals Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-10 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1997-01-26 Mjang Dam Danmark
649 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2009-05-09 Mellem Torrejon el Rubbio - Rio Tajo (Serradilla) Spanien
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1980-08-03 Sønderborg, Als Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1998-12-27 Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2008-05-12 Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos Grækenland
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2006-09-19 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2009-05-13 Villa Seca Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1978-11-07 Nathanya (Alm. bulbul !) Israel
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1987-04-24 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1978-11-11 Masada Israel
690 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2006-09-21 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2006-09-19 Burgas Bulgarien
698 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1981-06-21 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1987-05-05 Brandsbøl Skov, Als Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2009-05-12 Puerto de Luce Spanien
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2008-10-04 Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø Danmark
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1978-07-03 Slåen Sø Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov & Slåen Sø Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-27 Tane Sø Danmark
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 X * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 2019-10-19 Tipmosen ved Ho Klitplantage Danmark
718 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-05-29 Vedbøl Sø Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å Danmark
730 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2011-05-17 Vadu, Donau-deltaet Rumænien
731 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1978-07-04 Jylland (?) Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Sø, sundeved Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2008-05-12 Skala Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2010-05-14 Potamia Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2009-05-10 Villa Real San Carlos Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1987-05-24 Trillen, Als Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1996-05-20 Form. Rickelsbüller Koog Tyskland
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1999-05-29 Mjang Dam, Als Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2002-07-06 Mjang Dam, Als Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2009-05-05 Embalsa de Arrocampo Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1987-05-05 Brandsbøl Skov, Als Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1987-05-16 Havnbjerg Strand, Als Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2004-04-27 Prelitz See ved Müritz See Tyskland
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1987-05-01 Havnbjerg, Als Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2008-05-13 Potamia Valley på Lesbos Grækenland
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2008-05-13 Petra, Lesbos Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2009-05-08 Castillo de Monfrague Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2009-05-13 Hoces del Duraton Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2008-05-13 Skala Sikimmia, Lesbos Grækenland
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2009-05-06 Belen-sletterne Spanien
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2010-05-14 Petra, Lesbos Grækenland
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1999-06-05 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1982-12-11 Fyladalen, Skåne Sverige
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2008-05-14 Achladeri, Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2008-05-12 Napi Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1987-01-24 Fyladalen, Skåne Sverige
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1995-06-07 St. Jyndevad, Sønderjylland Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2008-05-14 Kalloni West River, Lesbos Grækenland
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2009-05-05 Madrid Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1978-11-01 Omkring Nathanya Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1977-06-12 Vaserne Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-03-07 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1982-11-16 København Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1987-03-05 Sønderjylland (?) Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1978-07-21 Skallingen Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2008-05-14 Kalloni West River, Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Slot, Sønderjylland Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1999-04-25 Magisterkogen Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1987-05-24 Trillen (egtl. Lambjerg Indtægt), Sydals Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2003-05-19 Lewitz See Tyskland
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1983-04-26 Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2011-05-14 Letea, Donau-deltaet Rumænien
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2006-09-17 Burgas Bulgarien
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-07-09 Marinbiologisk Laboratorium, Helsingør Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1982-05-05 Saltholm Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2009-05-12 Circo de Gredos Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2008-05-13 Petra, Lesbos Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å Danmark
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1977-03-01 Amagerfælled Danmark
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2008-05-15 Andissa, Lesbos Grækenland
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2013-10-16 Blåvands Huk Danmark
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2006-09-19 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2011-05-18 Nationalparken Macin Rumænien
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 2009-05-07 Puebla la Alcocer Spanien
882 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1980-11-15 Björkesåkre, Skåne Sverige
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1978-11-12 Kibbutzen Shefayim Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2006-09-17 Burgas Bulgarien
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1986-12-09 Trillen, Sydals Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2008-05-14 Napi Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1987-05-20 Sandbjerg Slot, Sønderjylland Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1982-05-04 Saltholm Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2008-05-18 Kalloni East River, Lesbos Grækenland
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-06-19 Hald Sø, Viborg Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2006-09-22 Burgas Bulgarien
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1982-05-03 Saltholm Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1978-07-10 Skærbæk Å Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2006-09-18 Atanasovsko Bulgarien
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2008-12-28 Hartsø, Kegnæs, Sydals Danmark
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1976-07-07 Hirsholmene Danmark
945 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii)
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1981-06-23 Sønderskoven, Sønderborg Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1980-02-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1989-11-06 Fladbæk Strand, Nørreskoven, Als Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1987-01-24 Skåne (?) Sverige
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1986-06-01 Hammerknuden, Bornholm Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1977-02-25 Amagerfælled Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1982-05-05 Saltholm Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1997-01-22 Mjang Dam, Midtals Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2001-05-24 Mjang Dam, Midtals Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2003-03-19 Oksby-Bordrup Klitplantager Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2002-08-28 Frøslev Plantage Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1979-10-19 Utterslev Mose (del II) Danmark
974 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1983-04-26 Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2009-05-12 Parador de Gredos Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2003-05-21 Federow ved Müritz Nationalpark Tyskland
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2000-10-07 Blåvands Huk Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1977-03-10 Amagerfælled Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1987-04-24 Havnbjerg Skov, Nordals Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1978-07-03 Salten Skov Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Rijeka (eks-Jugoslavien) Kroatien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2008-05-15 Eressos, Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1982-05-05 Saltholm Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2008-05-13 Petra, Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2008-05-14 Potamia Valley, Lesbos Grækenland
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2008-05-12 Skala Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1978-07-09 Karup Å Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer