WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Bjarne Nielsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2020
426 2020-11-18 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) Danmark Hønen på Fanø
425 2020-11-09 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) Danmark Lolland ved Lalandia
424 2020-05-25 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) Danmark Bøgballe
423 2020-03-07 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Danmark Kysten ved Sandflugtsplantagen, Rørvig
422 2020-03-07 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Køge Sydstrand
2019
421 2019-10-19 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) Danmark Tipmosen ved Ho Klitplantage
420 2019-06-06 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) Danmark Sneum Digesø
419 2019-05-23 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
2018
418 2018-08-15 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
417 2018-05-06 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Albufera
416 2018-02-14 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Danmark Varnæs Tykke, Varnæs
2016
415 2016-07-16 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) Danmark Vidåen i Tønder By
2015
414 2015-10-10 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Blåvands Huk
413 2015-07-16 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
2014
412 2014-07-29 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Højer Forland, Sønderjylland
2013
411 2013-11-28 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata) Danmark Mølledammen i Sønderborg
410 2013-10-16 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Danmark Blåvands Huk
409 2013-08-14 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Store Jyndevad
408 2013-04-18 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Bøjden Nor
2012
407 2012-10-18 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Ballum Enge
2011
406 2011-05-18 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Rumænien Nationalparken Macin
405 2011-05-18 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Rumænien Nationalparken Macin
404 2011-05-17 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Rumænien Vadu, Donau-deltaet
403 2011-05-14 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Rumænien Letea, Donau-deltaet
402 2011-05-12 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Rumænien Donau-deltaet
401 2011-05-12 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Rumænien Donau-deltaet
2010
400 2010-08-01 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Schweiz Zürich
399 2010-05-15 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Grækenland Makara, Lesbos
398 2010-05-14 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Grækenland Petra, Lesbos
397 2010-05-14 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Grækenland Potamia Valley, Lesbos
396 2010-04-15 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) Danmark Høruphav Havn
395 2010-01-01 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Grækenland Lesbos
2009
394 2009-05-13 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien Villa Seca
393 2009-05-13 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Spanien Hoces del Duraton
392 2009-05-12 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Spanien Avila
391 2009-05-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Spanien Circo de Gredos
390 2009-05-12 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Puerto de Luce
389 2009-05-12 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Parador de Gredos
388 2009-05-10 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Villa Real San Carlos
387 2009-05-09 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Rio Tajo (Monfrague)
386 2009-05-09 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Castillo de Monfrague
385 2009-05-09 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Mellem Torrejon el Rubbio - Rio Tajo (Serradilla)
384 2009-05-08 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Spanien Embalsa de Arrecampo
383 2009-05-08 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Embalsa de Arrecampo
382 2009-05-08 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Castillo de Monfrague
381 2009-05-07 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Trujillo
380 2009-05-07 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Puebla la Alcocer
379 2009-05-07 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Puebla la Alcocer
378 2009-05-06 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Trujillo
377 2009-05-06 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Belen-sletterne
376 2009-05-06 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Belen-sletterne
375 2009-05-06 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Trujillo
374 2009-05-06 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Belen-sletterne
373 2009-05-06 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Trujillo
372 2009-05-06 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Belen-sletterne
371 2009-05-06 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Belen-sletterne
370 2009-05-06 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Belen-sletterne
369 2009-05-05 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Embalsa de Arrocampo
368 2009-05-05 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Madrid
367 2009-05-05 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien Madrid
366 2009-05-01 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Belen-sletterne
2008
365 2008-12-28 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Hartsø, Kegnæs, Sydals
364 2008-10-04 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
363 2008-05-18 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Grækenland Mytilini, Lesbos
362 2008-05-18 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Grækenland Kalloni East River, Lesbos
361 2008-05-15 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Grækenland Andissa, Lesbos
360 2008-05-15 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Grækenland Eressos, Lesbos
359 2008-05-14 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Grækenland Potamia Valley, Lesbos
358 2008-05-14 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Grækenland Potamia Valley, Lesbos
357 2008-05-14 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Grækenland Kalloni West River, Lesbos
356 2008-05-14 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Grækenland Potamia Valley, Lesbos
355 2008-05-14 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Grækenland Kalloni West River, Lesbos
354 2008-05-14 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Grækenland Achladeri, Lesbos
353 2008-05-14 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Grækenland Potamia Valley, Lesbos
352 2008-05-14 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Grækenland Napi Valley, Lesbos
351 2008-05-13 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Grækenland Potamia Valley på Lesbos
350 2008-05-13 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Grækenland Skala Sikimmia, Lesbos
349 2008-05-13 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Grækenland Skala Sikimmia, Lesbos
348 2008-05-13 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Grækenland Petra, Lesbos
347 2008-05-13 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) Grækenland Petra, Lesbos
346 2008-05-13 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Grækenland Pelopi, Lesbos
345 2008-05-13 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Grækenland Petra, Lesbos
344 2008-05-13 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Grækenland Kalloni East River, Lesbos
343 2008-05-12 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Grækenland Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos
342 2008-05-12 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Grækenland Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos
341 2008-05-12 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Grækenland Kalloni Salt Pans, Lesbos
340 2008-05-12 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Grækenland Skala Kalloni, Lesbos
339 2008-05-12 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Grækenland Skala Kalloni, Lesbos
338 2008-05-12 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Grækenland Napi Valley, Lesbos
2007
337 2007-12-28 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
2006
336 2006-12-29 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Danmark Langø Havn, Lolland
335 2006-11-03 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Oldenor, Als
334 2006-09-22 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Bulgarien Burgas
333 2006-09-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Bulgarien Burgas
332 2006-09-21 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
331 2006-09-21 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
330 2006-09-19 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
329 2006-09-19 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
328 2006-09-19 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
327 2006-09-19 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
326 2006-09-19 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Bulgarien Burgas
325 2006-09-18 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
324 2006-09-18 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
323 2006-09-18 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
322 2006-09-18 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
321 2006-09-17 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Bulgarien Burgas
320 2006-09-17 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Bulgarien Mandra Lake
319 2006-09-17 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
318 2006-09-17 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
317 2006-09-17 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Bulgarien Mandra Lake
316 2006-09-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Bulgarien Burgas
315 2006-09-17 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Bulgarien Mandra Lake
314 2006-09-17 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Bulgarien Mandra Lake
313 2006-09-17 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Bulgarien Burgas
312 2006-09-16 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
311 2006-09-16 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
310 2006-09-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
309 2006-09-16 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
308 2006-09-16 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
307 2006-09-16 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Bulgarien Pomorie
306 2006-09-16 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
305 2006-09-16 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
304 2006-09-16 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Bulgarien Atanasovsko
303 2006-08-29 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa) Danmark Nordborg Sø
302 2006-08-02 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Danmark Birkepøl, Als
301 2006-04-19 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Danmark Katholm, Als
2005
300 2005-09-18 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Ørhage
299 2005-09-17 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Hanstedreservatet (ud for)
298 2005-07-08 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog
2004
297 2004-12-08 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Sønderborg Havn, Als
296 2004-05-04 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Slivsø, Hoptrup
295 2004-04-27 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Tyskland Prelitz See ved Müritz See
294 2004-03-31 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Trillen, Als
2003
293 2003-08-13 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Danmark Lejsø, Korsør
292 2003-06-11 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Danmark Værnengene, Tipperne
291 2003-05-21 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Tyskland Federow ved Müritz Nationalpark
290 2003-05-19 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Tyskland Lewitz See
289 2003-05-14 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Lakolk Strand, Rømø
288 2003-03-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Oksby-Bordrup Klitplantager
2002
287 2002-11-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
286 2002-09-07 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Lakolk Strand, Rømø
285 2002-08-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Frøslev Plantage
284 2002-07-06 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Danmark Mjang Dam, Als
283 2002-06-14 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Skjern Enge
282 2002-05-14 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Skjern Enge
281 2002-05-11 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Batterivej, Skagen
280 2002-05-11 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
279 2002-05-09 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Nordstrand, Skagen
278 2002-04-27 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Tane Sø
277 2002-04-17 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Danmark Ribe Holme
276 2002-03-23 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark Rudbøl Kog
275 2002-02-28 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Kegnæs Drej, Kegnæs, Als
2001
274 2001-10-14 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Nørre Vorupør
273 2001-07-22 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Danmark Bøjden Nor, Bøjden
272 2001-07-14 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark Bulbjerg
271 2001-06-10 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Rejsby Enge
270 2001-05-24 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Mjang Dam, Midtals
269 2001-03-10 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Hostrup Krat, Sønderjylland
2000
268 2000-12-28 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Danmark Hvide Sande Havn
267 2000-12-17 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Hesnæs, Nordals
266 2000-10-07 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Blåvands Huk
265 2000-07-27 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
264 2000-07-27 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
263 2000-07-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Bygholm Enge, Vejlerne
262 2000-07-12 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Danmark Glombak, Vejlerne
261 2000-07-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Han Vejle, Vejlerne
260 2000-07-12 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Bygholm Enge, Vejlerne
259 2000-07-12 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Bulbjerg
258 2000-07-12 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Danmark Glombak, Vejlerne
257 2000-06-03 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Kirkeby Plantage, Rømø
256 2000-05-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Vedbøl Sø, Sønderjylland
255 2000-05-29 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Vedbøl Sø
254 2000-05-14 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Oldenor, Nordals
253 2000-04-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Bulbjerg
252 2000-03-19 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
251 2000-03-11 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Fanø
250 2000-02-19 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark St. Emmerske
1999
249 1999-09-26 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Hvidbjerg Strand
248 1999-09-25 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Hvidbjerg Strand, Blåvand
247 1999-06-05 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Frøslev Plantage
246 1999-05-29 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Mjang Dam, Als
245 1999-04-25 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Magisterkogen
244 1999-04-24 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Mjang Dam, Als
243 1999-03-21 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Gl. Frederikskog
1998
242 1998-12-27 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
241 1998-12-19 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Augustenborg Havn
240 1998-11-02 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Hindemaj, Haderslev
1997
239 1997-06-11 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Slivsøen, Hoptrup
238 1997-05-31 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Saltvandssøen, Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
237 1997-05-31 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark Frøslev Plantage
236 1997-05-31 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
235 1997-05-31 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
234 1997-03-01 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Ballum Forland
233 1997-01-26 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Mjang Dam
232 1997-01-22 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark Mjang Dam, Midtals
231 1997-01-03 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Sønderborg, Als
1996
230 1996-10-12 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Sønderjylland (?)
229 1996-10-12 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
228 1996-10-12 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
227 1996-10-12 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
226 1996-07-29 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
225 1996-05-20 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Tyskland Form. Rickelsbüller Koog
224 1996-01-12 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Pulverbæk Skov, Als
1995
223 1995-06-21 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Margrethe Kog, Sønderjylland
222 1995-06-21 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Tyskland Rickelsbüller Koog
221 1995-06-21 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Rudbøl
220 1995-06-07 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark St. Jyndevad, Sønderjylland
219 1995-05-28 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Hartsø, Kegnæs, Als
218 1995-05-07 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Trillen, Als
1994
217 1994-05-03 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Danmark Katholm, Als
216 1994-04-19 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Trillen, Als
1990
215 1990-05-28 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Hundslev, Midtals
1989
214 1989-11-06 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Fladbæk Strand, Nørreskoven, Als
1988
213 1988-08-20 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Kværs
212 1988-01-03 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Bjørnkær, Nordals
1987
211 1987-12-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Hørup Hav ud for Trillen, Sydals
210 1987-10-21 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Ballum Enge & Margrethe Kog
209 1987-09-29 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
208 1987-09-27 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Kragesand, Broagerland
207 1987-06-13 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Blåbjerg Klitplantage
206 1987-06-09 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Nordborg Sø, Nordals
205 1987-05-24 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Trillen (egtl. Lambjerg Indtægt), Sydals
204 1987-05-24 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark Trillen, Als
203 1987-05-20 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Sandbjerg Slot, Sønderjylland
202 1987-05-20 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Sandbjerg Slot, Sønderjylland
201 1987-05-20 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Sandbjerg Sø, sundeved
200 1987-05-16 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Havnbjerg Strand, Als
199 1987-05-05 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Farresdam, Als
198 1987-05-05 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark Brandsbøl Skov, Als
197 1987-05-05 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Brandsbøl Skov, Als
196 1987-05-02 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Himmark Strand, Nordals
195 1987-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Havnbjerg, Als
194 1987-04-24 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Havnbjerg Skov, Nordals
193 1987-04-24 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
192 1987-03-30 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
191 1987-03-05 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark Sønderjylland (?)
190 1987-02-08 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Sønderborg, Als
189 1987-01-24 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Sverige Fyladalen, Skåne
188 1987-01-24 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sverige Skåne (?)
1986
187 1986-12-09 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Trillen (egtl. Lambjerg Indtægt), Sydals
186 1986-12-09 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
185 1986-06-01 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Danmark Hammerknuden, Bornholm
184 1986-02-23 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Sønderborg Havn, Als
183 1986-02-23 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark Sønderborg Havn, Als
1983
182 1983-06-19 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Hald Sø, Viborg
181 1983-04-26 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum
180 1983-04-26 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum
179 1983-02-23 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Islands Brygge, Amager
1982
178 1982-12-11 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Sverige Sövde Sjön, Skåne
177 1982-12-11 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Sverige Fyladalen, Skåne
176 1982-12-11 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Sverige Skåne (?)
175 1982-12-11 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Sverige Skåne (?)
174 1982-12-11 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Øresund
173 1982-11-16 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark København Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum
172 1982-08-12 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Sydvestpynten, Aflandshage, Sydamager
171 1982-06-11 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Kongelunden, Sydamager
170 1982-05-27 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum
169 1982-05-18 Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark Københavns Universitet ved Zoologisk Museum
168 1982-05-05 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark Saltholm
167 1982-05-05 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Saltholm
166 1982-05-05 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Saltholm
165 1982-05-05 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Danmark Saltholm
164 1982-05-04 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Saltholm
163 1982-05-04 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Saltholm
162 1982-05-04 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark saltholm
161 1982-05-04 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Saltholm
160 1982-05-04 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Saltholm
159 1982-05-04 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Saltholm
158 1982-05-04 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Saltholm
157 1982-05-03 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Saltholm
156 1982-05-03 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Saltholm
155 1982-05-03 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark Saltholm
154 1982-05-03 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Saltholm
153 1982-05-03 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Saltholm
152 1982-05-03 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Saltholm
151 1982-05-03 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark Saltholm
150 1982-05-03 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Saltholm
149 1982-05-03 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Saltholm
148 1982-05-03 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Saltholm
147 1982-05-03 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Saltholm
146 1982-05-03 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Saltholm
145 1982-05-03 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Saltholm
144 1982-04-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
143 1982-03-17 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
142 1982-02-02 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Svanemøllen Havn
1981
141 1981-12-11 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sverige Skåne (?)
140 1981-12-06 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Haraldsted Sø
139 1981-08-30 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Borreby Mose
138 1981-07-13 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Haraldsted Grusgrav
137 1981-06-28 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Rødhus Klit
136 1981-06-28 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Rødhus Klit
135 1981-06-23 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
134 1981-06-21 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Sønderskoven, Sønderborg
133 1981-04-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
132 1981-04-12 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Turup ved Assens, Fyn
131 1981-04-12 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Turup ved Assens, Fyn
130 1981-03-30 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
129 1981-03-23 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Utterslev Mose
128 1981-03-23 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Utterslev Mose
1980
127 1980-12-25 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Kegnæs Drej, Als
126 1980-11-15 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Sverige Björkesåkre, Skåne
125 1980-08-06 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
124 1980-08-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Sønderborg, Als
123 1980-07-01 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
122 1980-05-11 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Tipperne
121 1980-05-11 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Tipperne
120 1980-05-10 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Tipperne
119 1980-05-10 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Tipperne
118 1980-05-10 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Tipperne
117 1980-05-10 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Jylland (mellem Horsens og Tipperne)
116 1980-05-10 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Vorsø, Horsens Fjord
115 1980-05-10 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Værnengene, Tipperne
114 1980-05-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Lillebælt ud for Juelsminde
113 1980-04-30 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Aflandshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager
112 1980-04-30 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Aflandshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager
111 1980-04-30 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Afalndshage/Kofoeds Enge, Sydamager
110 1980-02-27 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Utterslev Mose
1979
109 1979-11-11 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Sverige Vomb Enge
108 1979-11-11 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Dragør Havn
107 1979-11-11 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Vomb Enge
106 1979-11-11 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Dragør Havn
105 1979-10-19 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
104 1979-10-19 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
103 1979-10-08 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del I)
102 1979-09-30 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Danmark Bankel Nor
101 1979-08-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Utterslev Mose
100 1979-07-24 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
99 1979-07-09 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Marinbiologisk Laboratorium, Helsingør
98 1979-05-17 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Utterslev Mose
97 1979-05-15 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Frederiksberg Have
96 1979-05-14 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
95 1979-05-10 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
94 1979-04-13 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Trillen, Sydals
93 1979-04-13 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Østersøen ud for Kegnæs Drej
92 1979-04-04 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
91 1979-03-10 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sverige Fyladalen
90 1979-03-10 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Sverige Sövde Sjön
89 1979-03-10 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Sövde Sjön
1978
88 1978-11-14 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Nathanya
87 1978-11-12 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Kibbutzen Shefayim
86 1978-11-12 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Kibbutzen Shefayim
85 1978-11-11 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel Masada
84 1978-11-08 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Israel Nathanya
83 1978-11-07 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Israel Nathanya (Alm. bulbul !)
82 1978-11-07 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Nathanya (Senegaldue !)
81 1978-11-07 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Nathanya
80 1978-11-07 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel Nathanya
79 1978-11-01 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Omkring Nathanya
78 1978-10-17 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
77 1978-09-08 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Utterslev mose
76 1978-09-08 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Utterslev Mose
75 1978-07-21 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Skallingen
74 1978-07-21 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Skallingen
73 1978-07-21 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Blåvand Huk
72 1978-07-21 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Blåvands Huk
71 1978-07-12 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Skærbæk Å
70 1978-07-10 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Skærbæk Å
69 1978-07-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Skærbæk Å
68 1978-07-10 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Skærbæk Å
67 1978-07-10 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Skærbæk Å
66 1978-07-10 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Skærbæk Å
65 1978-07-09 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Karup Å
64 1978-07-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Karup Å
63 1978-07-09 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Karup Å
62 1978-07-04 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Jylland (?)
61 1978-07-04 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Salten Skov
60 1978-07-03 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Salten Skov
59 1978-07-03 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Salten Skov
58 1978-07-03 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Salten Skov
57 1978-07-03 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Salten Skov
56 1978-07-03 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Salten Skov
55 1978-07-03 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Salten Skov
54 1978-07-03 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Salten Skov
53 1978-07-03 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Salten Skov
52 1978-07-03 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Salten Skov
51 1978-07-03 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Salten Skov
50 1978-07-03 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Salten Skov
49 1978-07-03 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Salten Skov
48 1978-07-03 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Salten Skov
47 1978-07-03 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Slåen Sø
46 1978-07-03 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Slåen Sø
45 1978-07-03 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Salten Skov
44 1978-07-03 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Salten Skov
43 1978-07-03 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Salten skov
42 1978-07-03 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Slåen Sø
41 1978-07-03 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Salten Skov
40 1978-07-03 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Salten Skov
39 1978-07-03 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark Salten Skov
38 1978-07-03 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Slåen Sø
37 1978-07-03 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Salten Skov
36 1978-07-03 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Salten Skov & Slåen Sø
35 1978-07-03 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Slåen Sø
34 1978-06-14 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Danmark Kongelunden, Sydamager
33 1978-04-28 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del I)
32 1978-02-25 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Fyladalen
1977
31 1977-08-05 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Trillen, Høruphav
30 1977-08-05 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Trillen, Høruphav
29 1977-07-04 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Frederikshavn Havn
28 1977-06-12 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Danmark Vaserne
27 1977-06-12 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Vaserne (ved Holte)
26 1977-04-08 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Trillen, Als
25 1977-03-10 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Amagerfælled
24 1977-03-01 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Amagerfælled
23 1977-02-26 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Sverige Sövde Sjön
22 1977-02-26 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Sverige Sövde Sjön
21 1977-02-26 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Sverige Sövde Sjön
20 1977-02-26 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Vomb Enge
19 1977-02-25 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Amagerfælled
1976
18 1976-11-30 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Utterslev Mose (del II)
17 1976-07-09 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Hirsholmene
16 1976-07-07 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Hirsholmene
15 1976-07-07 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Hirsholmene
14 1976-07-06 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Frederikshavn Havn
13 1976-04-29 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
12 1976-04-14 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Tystrup-Bavelse
11 1976-03-06 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Sövde Sjön
10 1976-03-06 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Sövde Sjön
9 1976-03-06 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Vomb Enge
8 1976-03-06 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Sverige Skåne (?)
7 1976-03-06 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sverige Skåne
6 1976-03-04 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Utterslev Mose
5 1976-01-13 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Kagsmosen
Annoncer