WP Species Ranking

Jan Kiel

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Kiels ticks

This is Jan Kiels VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1982-02-16 Krokom Sverige
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1997-05-01 Kalnabeci Letland
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1977-12-03 Skåne Sverige
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 1980-06-27 Valle (Ammernäs) Sverige
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1980-06-24 Valle (Ammernäs) Sverige
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 2005-04-21 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2005-04-21 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1988-12-23 Mellem Tiznit og Goulemine Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1995-07-06 Mellem Ronda og Laguna de Zoñar Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2005-04-20 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 X Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus) 1992-11-24 Sidi Betache Marokko
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1994-07-02 Baia d' Abra, Madeira Portugal
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1989-10-15 Bøtø Nor Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2008-10-12 Myrthue Eng Danmark
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1979-10-16 Utsira Norge
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1978-03-24 Gilleleje Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-20 Gunderslevholm Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2020-08-30 Hauke Haienkoog Tyskland
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-11 Vejlerne Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1992-11-19 Col du Zad Marokko
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2015-10-30 Skælskør Nor Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1977-09-24 Langeland Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2019-06-04 Enge Syd for Tempelkrog Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1977-07-25 Bøtø Nor Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1977-09-24 Langeland Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2007-04-13 Agger Tange Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2005-04-27 Gåsesøen, Møn Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1988-12-22 Massafloden Marokko
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1986-05-09 Nivå Bugt Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2006-03-05 Nykøbing F Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1979-02-10 Gilleleje Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1981-01-24 Barsebäck Sverige
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1979-03-31 Gilleleje Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 2008-04-21 Selfos Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2004-10-06 Nr. Lyngvig Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gilleleje Danmark
91 X * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gilleleje Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-12 Blåvand Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Gilleleje Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2008-04-21 Selfos Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1977-11-26 Gurre Sø Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2004-03-06 Borreby Mose Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1995-07-06 Laguna de Zoñar Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1995-07-08 Monfragüe Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1977-08-08 Gilleleje Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1985-06-14 Akropolis Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus)
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1988-12-22 Massafloden Marokko
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1985-06-14 Akropolis Grækenland
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1988-12-26 Agadir Marokko
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1992-11-22 12 km N for Asilah Marokko
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1992-11-17 20 km SØ for Mfis Marokko
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-10 Reersø Danmark
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1995-07-09 Monfragüe Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1992-11-16 Tagdilt Marokko
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-12-23 Tiznit Marokko
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1992-11-15 Tagdilt Marokko
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1988-12-23 Tiznit Marokko
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1994-07-02 Portela, Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1978-05-20 Gilleleje Danmark
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 1984-02-17 Tårbæk Danmark
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1987-12-22 Cairo Egypten
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2019-05-30 Hammarby, Öland Sverige
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1978-05-28 Skåne Sverige
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1996-06-01 Lake Lubans Letland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2007-07-15 Veddelen, Møn Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1976-09-01 Gilleleje Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1992-11-22 Oued Loukkos Marokko
170 X African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis) 2007-01-02 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
171 X Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus) 2005-04-20 Göksu Delta Tyrkiet
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1992-02-19 Ifrane Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-01-15 Avnø Danmark
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 2016-08-01 Roden Fed Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1977-07-25 Bøtø Nor Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1977-09-25 Langeland Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1979-03-03 Gilleleje Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1977-06-05 Skåne Sverige
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1985-07-06 Porto Lagos Grækenland
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1985-07-06 Porto Lagos Grækenland
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2007-01-01 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Gilleleje Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1988-12-22 Massa Marokko
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1977-07-25 Bøtø Nor Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1987-12-27 Mellem Cairo og Port Said Egypten
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 2000-07-01 Søborg Sø Danmark
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-17 Borreby Mose Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1977-07-25 Bøtø Nor Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-10-16 Mandø Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-07-07 Staunings Ø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1977-09-25 Langeland Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1981-07-23 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2000-11-24 Hurgada Egypten
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1991-05-18 Skjern Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 X Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis) 2007-01-03 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1980-05-18 Gilleleje Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 X * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris) 1992-11-21 Merja Zerga Marokko
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1981-08-29 Falsterbo Sverige
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1980-07-26 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1980-06-27 Valle (Ammernäs) Sverige
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1977-09-20 Gilleleje Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1976-12-01 Gilleleje Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2004-10-06 Fiil Sø Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2002-05-29 Borreby Mose Danmark
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-07 Borre Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1977-06-05 Skåne Sverige
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1979-10-15 Utsira Norge
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2001-05-18 Borreby Mose Danmark
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1996-06-01 Nagli Fishponds Letland
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1984-04-30 Kofoeds Enge Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1980-06-21 Ammarnäs Sverige
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1983-01-31 Gilleleje Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-08-03 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1992-11-24 Sidi Moussa Marokko
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1977-09-24 Langeland Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1987-12-27 Mellem Alexandria og Cairo Egypten
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1985-07-04 Evros-deltaet Grækenland
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2021-07-07 Margrethekog S Danmark
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1982-08-22 Falsterbo Sverige
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2013-12-29 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1979-10-18 Utsira Norge
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1985-07-06 Porto Lagos Grækenland
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus)
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 2000-02-13 Skagen Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 2018-01-26 Hanstholm Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1988-12-22 Massafloden Marokko
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1981-05-16 Gilleleje Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1987-12-29 Port Said Egypten
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 2000-11-24 Hurghada Egypten
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2000-11-24 Hurghada Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-04 Nærum Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1983-02-06 Gilleleje Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1982-01-09 Gilleleje Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2011-10-15 Snogebæk Havn Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 1985-06-12 Mellem Idomini og Athen (fra toget) Grækenland
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1985-06-26 Thessaloniki Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1980-05-15 Gilleleje Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 X Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii) 2000-11-28 Hurghada Egypten
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1978-09-16 Gilleleje Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2007-07-02 The Skerries Irland
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-12-28 Port Said Egypten
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1982-08-25 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1977-06-05 Skåne Sverige
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1981-11-05 Gilleleje Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1979-10-18 Utsira Norge
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1977-09-16 Gilleleje Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1980-06-24 Valle, Ammarnäs Sverige
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1977-11-12 Gilleleje Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2008-04-25 Reykjanes Island
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1979-10-15 Utsira Norge
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1977-11-12 Gilleleje Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1977-11-26 Gilleleje Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1979-10-18 Utsira Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1977-05-01 Gilleleje Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1978-05-20 Gilleleje Danmark
367 X * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica) 2018-08-24 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1979-10-18 Utsira Norge
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1982-11-20 Gilleleje Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1990-09-21 Gilleleje Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1977-09-10 Gilleleje Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 1985-06-17 Mellem Pireæus og Kreta Grækenland
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1995-07-12 Huelva Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1977-11-20 Gilleleje Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1977-09-10 Gilleleje Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1995-07-12 Huelva Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1994-07-04 Ponta da Cruz, Madeira Portugal
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1994-07-04 Ponta da Cruz, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1985-05-27 Gilleleje Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gilleleje Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1979-10-16 Utsira Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1992-11-25 Tamri Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1992-11-23 Oued Loukkos Marokko
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1985-07-05 Mesi Lake Grækenland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1977-06-05 Vomb Sjön Sverige
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1985-06-29 Lake Korania Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1985-06-29 Lake Korania Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 2000-11-25 Hurghada Egypten
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1987-12-24 Cairo Egypten
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1985-07-04 Evros-deltaet Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1985-06-25 Mellem Athen og Thessaloniki Grækenland
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 2000-11-25 Hurgada Egypten
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1985-06-29 Lake Korania Grækenland
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1985-07-06 Porto Lagos Grækenland
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1987-12-23 Cairo Egypten
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1985-06-22 Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1995-07-07 Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1985-06-22 Kreta Grækenland
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1995-07-08 Extremaduras Spanien
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 2006-12-31 56 km nord for Shalatein Egypten
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1985-07-04 Evros-deltaet Grækenland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1988-08-27 Falsterbo Sverige
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2007-05-03 Skagen Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1981-08-29 Falsterbo Sverige
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1995-07-09 Monfragüe Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1985-07-07 Idomi Grækenland
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1977-12-03 Skåne Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1985-06-22 Kreta Grækenland
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1983-08-20 Falsterbo Sverige
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1977-05-01 Gilleleje Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1982-05-16 Gilleleje Danmark
509 X * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius) 2007-01-01 Crocodile Island Egypten
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1977-12-03 Skåne Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1985-07-05 Avas Gorge Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1991-07-18 Bastia, Korsika Frankrig
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1985-06-12 Mellem Idomini og Athen (fra toget) Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1992-12-29 Foteviken Sverige
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1991-05-19 Sønderjylland Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1997-05-01 Kalnabeci Letland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2000-06-11 Skummelövsstrand Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-01-31 Gurre Sø Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1982-02-15 Östersund Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1981-05-19 Ristinge, Langeland Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1982-02-15 Östersund Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1978-10-18 Gilleleje Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
537 X Marsh Owl (Asio capensis) 1992-11-20 Merja Zerga Marokko
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1978-05-05 Gilleleje Danmark
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1985-06-11 Makedonien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 2006-05-03 5 km øst for Silifke Tyrkiet
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1976-10-01 Gilleleje Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1987-12-25 Mellem Cairo og Alexandria (fra toget) Egypten
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 2007-01-02 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1977-07-25 Marielyst Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1982-02-15 Östersund Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1996-06-01 Egeskoven ved Pedezefloden nær Lubana Letland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1980-04-12 Gilleleje Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1977-06-05 Skåne Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1977-06-05 Skåne Sverige
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii) 1988-12-21 Mellem Okaimeden og Marrakech Marokko
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1996-03-17 Ogre Letland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1987-12-27 Cairo Egypten
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1977-05-01 Gilleleje Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1985-07-01 Thessaloniki Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1977-09-25 Langeland Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1977-05-01 Gilleleje Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1985-06-22 Kreta Grækenland
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2018-08-10 Ballum Forland Danmark
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1979-10-17 Utsira Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1980-04-01 Gilleleje Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 1999-04-09 San Agustin, Gran Canaria Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1987-12-24 Cairo Egypten
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1988-12-19 Agadir, "Jordskælvsområdet" Marokko
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2012-11-12 Årslev Engsø Danmark
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2007-01-01 Shams Alam, 50 km syd for Marsa Alam Egypten
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-08 Bredfjed, Lolland Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen Danmark
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1985-06-12 Mellem Idomini og Athen (fra toget) Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor)
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1995-07-06 Mellem Ronda og Laguna de Zoñar Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1985-06-12 Mellem Idomini og Athen (fra toget) Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1978-05-20 Gilleleje Danmark
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1980-06-22 Näsberget, Ammarnäs Sverige
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1995-07-07 Fuente Obejuna Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica) 1988-12-19 Marokko
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1988-12-21 Okaimeden Marokko
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1985-06-25 Mellem Athen og Thessaloniki Grækenland
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1987-12-31 Suez Egypten
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1987-12-27 Mellem Cairo og Port Said Egypten
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax)
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 X * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus) 2006-12-31 Shams Alam, 50 km syd for Marsa Alam Egypten
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1979-01-17 Gol Norge
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1985-06-16 Delfi Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1980-07-02 Näsberget, Ammarnäs Sverige
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris)
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1980-06-22 Näsberget, Ammarnäs Sverige
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 1999-04-05 San Agustin, Gran Canaria Spanien
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
645 X * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus) 2007-06-18 River Yxta 55 km SSV for Kargopol Rusland (indenfor VP)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major)
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1979-05-27 Utterslev Mose Danmark
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1991-01-19 Ishøj Strand Danmark
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1987-12-27 Mellem Alexandria og Cairo Egypten
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1988-12-23 Tiznit Marokko
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1992-11-14 Ouarzazate Marokko
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1992-11-16 Vest for Merzuoga Marokko
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1988-12-19 Agadir, "Jordskælvsområdet" Marokko
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-12-12 Skåne Sverige
662 X Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha) 1992-11-01 Marokko
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1987-10-10 Gilleleje Danmark
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1992-11-15 Tagdilt Marokko
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1985-07-04 Evros-deltaet Grækenland
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-03 Staunings Ø Danmark
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 1992-11-18 Zeida Marokko
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-01-06 White Desert ved Bahariya Egypten
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 2005-04-17 Alanya Tyrkiet
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1987-12-24 Cairo Egypten
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1988-12-22 Massafloden Marokko
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1985-06-15 Delfi Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1988-01-01 Suez Egypten
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1985-06-12 Mellem Idomini og Athen (fra toget) Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1985-06-29 Lake Korania Grækenland
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1988-12-24 Goulimine Marokko
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus)
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1995-07-05 Ronda Spanien
702 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 2016-06-03 Agriosikos, Lesbos Grækenland
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1981-10-18 Gilleleje Danmark
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1982-10-22 Gilleleje Danmark
706 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2017-10-18 Blåvand Danmark
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1999-04-03 San Agustin, Gran Canaria Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita)
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1993-05-28 Christiansø Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2007-06-17 70 km øst for Vytegra Rusland (indenfor VP)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1983-05-29 Krankesjön Sverige
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1987-12-28 Port Said Egypten
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1992-11-22 Oued Loukkos Marokko
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1996-05-31 Lubana Letland
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 2007-06-19 Nokopa 35 km SØ for kargopol Rusland (indenfor VP)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1985-06-25 Thessaloniki Grækenland
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2006-05-06 Isikli Tyrkiet
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2016-05-30 Skala Vasilikon/ Skamnioudi, Lesbos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1995-07-04 Mellem Malaga og Ronda Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand Danmark
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1978-05-28 Skåne Sverige
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1980-05-31 Vaserne Danmark
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1988-05-17 Vestamager Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1985-07-04 Evros-deltaet Grækenland
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1987-12-28 Port Said Egypten
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1988-12-24 Goulimine Marokko
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1994-08-09 Christiansø Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1995-07-05 Ronda Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 1985-07-02 Alexandroupolis Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 X African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti) 1988-12-19 Agadir, "Jordskælvsområdet" Marokko
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1988-12-20 Sousfloden ved Taroudant Marokko
771 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 1991-07-18 Bastia, Korsika Frankrig
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1988-12-23 Tiznit Marokko
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1988-12-25 Tamri Marokko
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2016-05-31 Lesbos Grækenland
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 1995-07-06 Ronda Spanien
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1985-06-22 Kreta Grækenland
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2005-04-22 Demircili Tyrkiet
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1981-04-13 Gilleleje Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 1994-06-30 Campanario, Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
790 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 1991-07-27 Vizzavona, Korsika Frankrig
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2005-04-23 Akseki Tyrkiet
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1985-06-15 Delfi Grækenland
795 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 2006-05-06 Isikli Tyrkiet
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1991-08-06 Stieregg/ Grindlewald Schweiz
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris)
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1988-10-20 Bois de Bologne, Paris Frankrig
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1989-08-12 Køge Danmark
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1988-12-20 Mellem Agadir og Taroudant Marokko
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-01-31 Universitetsparken, København Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 X Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe) 2006-12-31 Shams Alam, 50 km syd for Marsa Alam Egypten
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2006-05-03 Silifke Tyrkiet
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 X Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica) 1991-07-01 Korsika Frankrig
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1978-05-20 Gilleleje Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1985-06-11 Kroatien
844 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 2006-05-06 Isikli Tyrkiet
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2020-10-13 Mandø Danmark
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1977-05-31 Gilleleje Danmark
850 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1989-09-01 Blåvand Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1988-12-19 Agadir, "Jordskælvsområdet" Marokko
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1995-07-15 Sierra Nevada Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1985-06-16 Delfi Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1985-01-01 Grækenland
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 1979-10-18 Utsira Norge
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2005-04-19 Anamur Tyrkiet
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 2006-12-31 Hamata Egypten
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1985-06-14 Akropolis Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2007-07-27 Troodos Cypern
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Esbjerg Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1988-12-24 Goulimine Marokko
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1988-12-20 Mellem Taroudant og Marrakech Marokko
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1988-12-20 Mellem Taroudant og Marrakech Marokko
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2005-04-21 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1992-11-14 Ouarzazate Marokko
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2006-12-31 Shams Alam, 50 km syd for Marsa Alam Egypten
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2007-01-02 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1985-06-30 Lake Korania Grækenland
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1992-11-17 Dunes d'Or, Derkoua Marokko
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1988-12-21 Okaimeden Marokko
905 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 2006-05-05 Birecik Tyrkiet
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2005-04-21 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 1999-04-03 San Agustin, Gran Canaria Spanien
916 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2007-01-02 Crocodile Island, Luxor Egypten
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1988-12-21 Okaimeden Marokko
922 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2017-01-27 Hirtshals Danmark
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 2005-04-21 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis)
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1997-05-02 Jelgava Letland
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1978-04-26 Gilleleje Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2006-10-17 Rømø Danmark
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1977-05-01 Gilleleje Danmark
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis)
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
939 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2020-10-13 Mandø Danmark
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1990-09-01 Falsterbo Sverige
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1991-08-06 Stieregg Schweiz
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1994-07-02 Baia d' Abra, Madeira Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla)
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1978-10-15 Gilleleje Danmark
952 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2004-11-08 Utterslev Mose Danmark
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 2005-04-21 Demirkazek Tyrkiet
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus) 1988-12-21 Oukaimeden Marokko
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1992-11-14 Ouarzazate Marokko
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1980-07-11 Smidstrup Strand Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1982-02-14 Östersund Sverige
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1983-04-17 Gilleleje Danmark
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1991-08-08 Kleine Scheidegg Schweiz
977 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 1991-07-23 Bois de Bonifatio, Korsika Frankrig
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2005-04-20 Demirkazik Tyrkiet
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1978-10-18 Gilleleje Danmark
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1994-06-30 Estreito de Camara de Lobos, Madeira Portugal
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1978-03-12 Gilleleje Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1988-12-21 Okaimeden Marokko
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2006-05-06 Isikli Tyrkiet
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1978-05-05 Gilleleje Danmark
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2005-04-22 Demircili Tyrkiet
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1985-06-14 Delfi Grækenland
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari) 1988-12-20 Mellem Agadir og Taroudant Marokko
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1995-09-19 Christiansø Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1980-07-04 Sorsele Sverige
1000 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 2007-06-19 Nokopa 35 km SØ for kargopol Rusland (indenfor VP)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1985-06-14 Mellem Athen og Delfi Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus)
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø Danmark
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer