Who has seen what? - WP Species Ranking

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Turkestan Short-toed Lark ( Alaudala heinei )

Below you see persons who have ticked the specie on their list.

# Name #X Date Location
1 Pierre-André Crochet 908 Turkey, Azerbaijan, Kuwait, Kazakhstan
2 Chris Bell 896 2005-06-20 Konya
3 Ernie Davis 895 2007-05-11 Birecek
4 Richard Stephenson 887 2005-06-20 Konya
5 Stewart Hinley 885 1996-06-06 Eregli
6 Kris De Rouck 885 1997-07-11 trips, 1989, 1990 and 1997
7 Tom Francis 884 1989-06-10 Bendimahi
8 Graeme Joynt 881 1996-06-06 Eregli
9 Gordon Beck 876 2012-07-03 Serpmetas Lava Fields, eastern Turkey.
10 Thomas Lang 873 2002-05-10 Yay Gölü, Kayseri
11 Markku Santamaa 868 2012-05-05 Loviisa Haravankylä
12 Bob Swann 867 2008-05-21 Artashat
13 Vincent Legrand 862 2010-05-15 East Turkey
14 David Monticelli 858
15 Chris Batty 852 2003-06-23 Konya
16 Guy Mirgain 852
17 Dan Pointon 851
18 Klaus Drissner 849 East Turkey, Kazakhstan
19 Gary David Fennemore 846 2011-06-08 Lake Van
20 Christian Leth 844 2007-05-20 Oyali
21 Daniel Mauras 839 2011-05-24 Bendimahi Marshes
22 Phil Abbott 835 2007-05-11 Birecek/Halfete.
23 Hugues DUFOURNY 828 2002-05-29 Yoncali (Bulanik area - Turkish Kurdistan)
24 Lee Gregory 827 2011-06-21 Sultan Marshes
25 Seppo Järvinen 827 2012-05-05 Loviisa
26 Nigel Warren 823 2007-05-11 Birecik
27 Olof Strand 822 2007-05-17 Bulanik
28 Jesper Segergren 821 2008-05-21 Sultan Sazlegi
29 Bill Bailey 820 2009-06-08 LakeVan
30 Richard Ek 813 2008-05-21 Sultan Sazlegi
31 Dominic Mitchell 812
32 Jouni Eero Ensio Riihimäki 811
33 Ingvar Torsson 810 2008-06-09 Bulanik
34 Kari Haataja 808 1999-04-24 Kulu Gölu
35 Seppo Antero Haavisto 807 1993-05-27 Eregli, eastern Turkey
36 Per Forsberg 806 2002-06-13 Bendimahi Marshes
37 Thierry Jansen 798 2018-06-03 Atyrau
38 Rami Mizrachi 797 1980-12-07 Tirat Zevi, Beit She'an Valley
39 Jocelyn Gould 796 2013-05-27 East Turkey
40 Colin Gould 796 2013-05-27 East Turkey
41 René-Marie Lafontaine 793
42 Tommy Frandsen 783
43 Erik Rask 782
44 Stephen Vaughan Ashby 781 2018-06-03 Atyrau
45 Matthew Deans 779 2008-06-13 Birecik to Bolzova
46 Peter Gluth 775 2010-07-10 Serpmentas
47 Pawel Kolodziejczyk 774 2016-05-08 Armash
48 Ernst Albegger 773 2002-08-05 Tur Gölü
49 Lars Højmark Mortensen 767 Tyrkiet
50 Rupert Hafner 767 West of Ural river
51 Occhiato Daniele 764
52 Max Dettori 761 2018-11-16 Al Abraq desert
53 Petri Kuhno 759 2007-05-24
54 Janne Aalto 757 2014-09-25 Hailuoto, Keskiniemi
55 Csaba Lendvai 751 2013-06-24 Kulu Gölü
56 Tero Toivanen 746
57 Janne Kilpimaa 742
58 Richard Rafe 737
59 Stanislaw Czyz 734 2022-02-28 Adsiz yol, Sabran
60 Nick Watmough 732 1986-05-25 Ercek Gölü
61 Frédéric Jiguet 731 2004-09-10 near Kayseri, Turkey
62 Michael Dvorak 731
63 Mike John Hunter 730 2015-07-01 Eregli
64 Paul French 729
65 Attila Steiner 726
66 Christer Brostam 720 1993-05-27 eregli
67 Raphaël Lebrun 717 2001-07-09 Niculitel (heinei) + Turkey/Konya (aharonii) 2006
68 Mads Elley 708 2014-07-17 Yoncali floodplain
69 Tina Elley 705 2014-07-17 Yoncali floodplain
70 Marcin Solowiej 703 2010-01-01 Crimea, Syvash Lake
71 Radoslaw Gwozdz 702
72 Steve Lister 695
73 Adam Selmeczi Kovacs 695 1993-06-24 Tuz Gölü
74 Brian Rasmussen 691 1991-06-08 Bulanik
75 Zbigniew Kajzer 691
76 Anders Søgaard 688 2019-11-15 Al Liyah reserve
77 Anders Hammergart 688 2006-05-12 Akseki
78 Perry Jonathan Smale 684 1994-05-31 Eregli
79 Helmut Pfeifenberger 682 2021-02-01 Hohenau, Niederösterreich
80 Eva Andreu 677 2006-06-23 Konya
81 Bjørn N. Frikke 676 2011-05-26 Birecik
82 Arthur Geilvoet 676
83 Markus Craig 673
84 Miguel Demeulemeester 670
85 Paul Nilsson 664 2006-05-12 Alseki
86 Erik Christophersen 648
87 Gábor Bodor 648 2009-05-26 Ceylanpinar Regio
88 Erik Vikkelsø Rasmussen 644 1988-05-15 Birecik
89 Tor Olsen 643
90 Yoav Perlman 638
91 Ben Macdonald 633 2016-05-22 Stepnoi Reserve, Astrakhan
92 Birthe Rasmussen 631 1988-05-18 Anatolien
93 Lukas Strobl 624 2022-05-20 Nehram
94 Gordon Cox 619 2019-06-18
95 Martin Kviesgaard 612 2017-11-11
96 Hermann Leitner 612
97 Mark de Vries 604 2007-05-02 Sultan marshes
98 Karl Heinz Krainer 603 2012-06-05 Suraabad
99 Andreas Ranner 595 2014-06-02 Yeniakpinar
100 Michał Skąpski 592 2022-03-05 Liman
101 Sandra Goetsch 589
102 Otto Samwald 588
103 Pieter Vantieghem 586 2006-05-02 Near Konya
104 Diedert Koppenol 584 2022-03-01 Azerbaijan - Astara
105 Per Jansen 578 2017-11-14 Pivot Fields
106 Leander Khil 556
107 Michal Šindel 556
108 Richard William Prior 556 2018-05-19 Armash ponds
109 Ferenc Domoki 552 2018-05-08 Shirvan NP
110 Helmut Kräuter 538
111 Wouter Van Gasse 527 2018-05-31 Sultan Marshes
112 Márton Molnár 526
113 Willem Bockx 475
114 Gebhard Brenner 474 2021-02-02 Bernhardsthaler Ebene
115 Henrik Hald Nørgaard 468 2018-05-31 Armash
116 Richard Katzinger 416 2021-01-31
117 Elias Martin 403 Bernhardstaler Ebene
118 Patrick Mösinger 357
Annoncer