Latest 100 ticks - Danish Year Species 2019


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Below you see the latest 100 new ticks ticks are ticked by Netfugl.dk's users.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name #X Latest new ticks Location Date Map
1 Carsten Jørgensen 256 Middle Spotted Woodpecker Gråsten Slotspark 2021-02-12
2 Carsten Jørgensen 255 Sandhill Crane Sølager Strandeng 2021-01-31
3 Tue Jørgensen 77 Northern Raven Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-31
4 Tue Jørgensen 76 Northern Lapwing Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-31
5 Tue Jørgensen 75 Gadwall Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-31
6 Hans Ole Matthiesen 194 Snow Bunting Monnet 2019-12-31
7 Christian Leth 186 Black-throated Loon Børstrup hage 2019-12-31
8 Christian Leth 185 Common Loon Børstrup hage 2019-12-31
9 Christian Leth 184 Northern Fulmar Børstrup hage 2019-12-31
10 Christian Leth 183 Black-legged Kittiwake Børstrup hage 2019-12-31
11 Louise Tanderup 184 Eurasian Siskin Vestskoven 2019-12-30
12 Hans Ole Matthiesen 193 Tawny Owl Vemmenæs 2019-12-30
13 Louise Tanderup 183 Eurasian Siskin Vestskoven 2019-12-30
14 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 291 Western Barn Owl 2019-12-30
15 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 232 Red-crested Pochard Haraldsted Sø NV.f. Ringsted 2019-12-30
16 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 231 Red-crested Pochard Haraldsted Sø NV.f. Ringsted 2019-12-30
17 Søren Blanke 253 Purple Sandpiper Knudshoved færgehavn 2019-12-28
18 Søren Blanke 252 Little Auk Strib 2019-12-28
19 Tue Jørgensen 74 Twite Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2019-12-28
20 Tue Jørgensen 73 Great Black-backed Gull Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2019-12-28
21 Tue Jørgensen 72 Snow Bunting Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2019-12-28
22 Tue Jørgensen 71 Black Redstart Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2019-12-28
23 Tue Jørgensen 70 Grey Wagtail Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2019-12-28
24 Per Rasmussen 177 Little Auk Strib (Middelfart) 2019-12-28
25 Carsten Svejstrup Sørensen 290 Little Owl 2019-12-28
26 Tue Jørgensen 69 Corn Bunting Norsminde Fjord (Odder) 2019-12-27
27 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 296 Gyrfalcon Hanstholmreservatet 2019-12-26
28 Jens Ekelund 190 Eurasian Rock Pipit Ordrup Næs 2019-12-26
29 Peter Thomasen 213 Lesser Black-backed Gull Skarrild Overby (Herning) 2019-12-26
30 Heidi Lund Bjerregaard 188 Taiga Bean Goose Lille Vildmose 2019-12-26
31 Else Hjorth 228 Little Auk Strib 2019-12-26
32 Kurt Prentow 190 Long-tailed Duck Hirtshals Øststrand 2019-12-26
33 Christian Hjorth 264 Little Auk Strib 2019-12-26
34 Christian Rørdam 225 Red Crossbill Gribskovlejren 2019-12-26
35 Elly Hansen 220 Gyrfalcon Hanstholm 2019-12-26
36 Lisbeth Rødbro Jeppesen 232 Gyrfalcon Hanstholm 2019-12-26
37 Lisbeth Rødbro Jeppesen 231 Gyrfalcon Hanstholm 2019-12-26
38 Tue Jørgensen 68 Common Scoter Aså Enge og Havn (Brønderslev) 2019-12-25
39 Jens Ekelund 189 Twite Korevlerne 2019-12-25
40 Peter Thomasen 212 Great Grey Shrike Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern) 2019-12-25
41 Peter Thomasen 211 Eurasian Woodcock Borris Hede (Ringkøbing-Skjern) 2019-12-25
42 Rune Sø Neergaard 250 Eurasian Eagle-Owl Drastrup Grusgrav, Aalborg 2019-12-25
43 Jens Lind 285 White-throated Dipper Rådvad 2019-12-25
44 Niels Kristian Bech Jensen 143 Red-throated Loon Ørhage (Thisted) 2019-12-25
45 Niels Kristian Bech Jensen 142 Common Scoter Ørhage (Thisted) 2019-12-25
46 Tue Jørgensen 67 Common Merganser Klokkerholm Møllesø (Brønderslev) 2019-12-24
47 Peter Thomasen 210 White-throated Dipper Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning) 2019-12-24
48 Kurt Prentow 189 Common Pochard Egå Engsø 2019-12-24
49 Tue Jørgensen 66 Bohemian Waxwing Skåde (Århus) 2019-12-23
50 Peter Thomasen 209 Western Cattle Egret Herning (Herning) 2019-12-23
51 Peter Thomasen 208 Tundra Swan Skarrild Overby (Herning) 2019-12-23
52 Peter Thomasen 207 Bohemian Waxwing Silstrup v Skarrild (Herning) 2019-12-23
53 Erik Groth-andersen 221 Bohemian Waxwing Allerød 2019-12-23
54 Niels Kristian Bech Jensen 141 Glaucous Gull Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted) 2019-12-23
55 Tue Jørgensen 65 Eurasian Oystercatcher Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
56 Tue Jørgensen 64 Common Shelduck Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
57 Tue Jørgensen 63 Bar-tailed Godwit Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
58 Tue Jørgensen 62 Eurasian Curlew Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
59 Tue Jørgensen 61 Dunlin Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
60 Tue Jørgensen 60 Common Redshank Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
61 Tue Jørgensen 59 Ruddy Turnstone Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
62 Tue Jørgensen 58 Red-breasted Merganser Alrø Poldkrog (Odder) 2019-12-22
63 Henrik Rähr Thomsen 189 Yellow-legged Gull Geddal Enge 2019-12-22
64 Jørgen Bjerregaard 200 Bohemian Waxwing Ejby 2019-12-22
65 Tue Jørgensen 57 Marsh Tit Skåde (Århus) 2019-12-21
66 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 269 Northern Hawk-Owl Hesede Skov 2019-12-21
67 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 268 Northern Hawk-Owl Hesede Skov 2019-12-21
68 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 267 Northern Hawk-Owl Hesede Skov 2019-12-21
69 Carsten Bohn Søndergaard 266 Northern Hawk-Owl Hesede Skov 2019-12-21
70 Jens Ekelund 188 Redwing Rødovre 2019-12-21
71 Peter Thomasen 206 Tawny Owl Risskov Skov (Århus) 2019-12-21
72 Martin Liebermann 215 Little Auk Strib Havn 2019-12-21
73 Thyge Enevoldsen 273 Western Cattle Egret Herning 2019-12-20
74 Jan Svejgaard Jensen 304 Iceland Gull Thorsminde Havn (Holstebro) 2019-12-20
75 Thyge Enevoldsen 272 Western Cattle Egret Herning 2019-12-20
76 Peter Hartoft-Jacobsen 295 Iceland Gull Thorsminde Havn 2019-12-19
77 Torben Kragh 157 Eurasian Magpie Hedeland - syd (Greve) 2019-12-19
78 Torben Kragh 156 Eurasian Magpie Hedeland - syd (Roskilde) 2019-12-19
79 Svend Erik Petersen 262 Iceland Gull Thorsminde Havn 2019-12-19
80 Svend Erik Petersen 261 Iceland Gull Thorsminde Havn 2019-12-19
81 Hanne Ingeborg Hartmann Albertsen 201 Iceland Gull Thorsmine Havn 2019-12-19
82 Hanne Ingeborg Hartmann Albertsen 200 Greater Scaup Bækbygård Strand 2019-12-19
83 Jens Ballegaard 261 Iceland Gull Thorsminde Havn 2019-12-19
84 Søren Blanke 251 Common Kingfisher Hareskovby 2019-12-18
85 Klaus Malling Olsen 268 White-throated Dipper Rådvad 2019-12-18
86 Johan Henrik Funder Castenschiold 218 Western Barn Owl lyngs 2019-12-16
87 Bo Thyge Johansen 219 Two-barred Crossbill Gribskov eliasvej farimagsvej 2019-12-16
88 Bo Hansen 261 Bohemian Waxwing Stevns fyr 2019-12-16
89 Tue Jørgensen 56 Common Moorhen Thors Mølle/Thorsbæk/møllesøer (Århus) 2019-12-15
90 Jens Ekelund 187 Red-throated Loon Gilleleje Havn 2019-12-15
91 Jens Ekelund 186 Common Murre Gilleleje Havn 2019-12-15
92 Jan Hjort Christensen 251 Horned Grebe Gilleleje Havn 2019-12-15
93 David B. Collinge 223 Northern Hawk-Owl Hesede Skov (Faxe) 2019-12-15
94 Tue Jørgensen 55 Eurasian Nuthatch Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-14
95 Tue Jørgensen 54 Mute Swan Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-14
96 Tue Jørgensen 53 Common Pochard Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-14
97 Tue Jørgensen 52 Eurasian Treecreeper Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-14
98 Tue Jørgensen 51 Eurasian Siskin Årslev Engsø (Århus) 2019-12-14
99 Tue Jørgensen 50 Tawny Owl Risskov Skov (Århus) 2019-12-13
100 Svend Erik Petersen 260 Bohemian Waxwing Rindum 2019-12-13
Annoncer