Danish Year Species 2019

Danish Year Species 2019

Jens Ballegaard


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jens Ballegaards ticks

This is Jens Ballegaards Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2019-03-07 Sidselbjerg
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-04 Skjern
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-01-03 Harboøre Tange
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-15 Lille Vildmose
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-01-03 Østerild
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2019-02-16 Velling Mærsk
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-02 Filsø
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-01 Svingel Engsø
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2019-02-15 Lille Vildmose
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-01-03 Vejlerne
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-04 Agger Tange
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-01-04 Skjern Enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Filsø
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-01 Svingel Engsø
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-01-02 Filsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-02 Filsø
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-23 Krusaa Møllesø
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Filsø
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-02 Henne Strand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2019-01-05 Husby Klit
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-02 Henne Strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2019-10-16 Blåvandshuk
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2019-04-09 Bækbygård Strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-01 Ringkøbing
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-01 Ringkøbing
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-06-03 Hoverdal Pl.
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-14 Skagen
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-01 Vest Stadil Fjord
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2019-01-03 Hanstholm
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2019-01-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-01-01 Sevel
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2019-05-30 Nær Grøngård, Sønderjylland
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-01-01 Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-23 Graasten Slotspark
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2019-06-18 Lille Vildmose
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 2019-05-19 Skjern Enge
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-01-05 Tim Mølle
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2019-02-13 Pallisbjerg Enge
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-02 Vestas-Stien
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-03-21 Vejlerne
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2019-10-16 Blåvandshuk
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-03-28 Bækbygård Strand
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-01-03 Roshage
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-03-21 Vejlerne
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-01-20 Skjern Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-03-08 Vest Stadil Fjord
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-04-18 Ringkøbing - Naturkraft
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-31 Rømø
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2019-04-21 Skjern Enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2019-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-01-03 Virksund
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2019-03-21 Vejlerne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2019-01-03 Roshage
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-05-30 Højer Sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-27 Holter, Skjern Enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2019-02-02 Thorsminde
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2019-01-03 Roshage
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-06-07 Værnengene
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2019-01-03 Bækmarksbro
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2019-04-04 Agger Færgehavn
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-01-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2019-05-31 Højer Sluse
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-04-19 Ringkøbing - Naturkraft
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-19 Søen ved Stadilø
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2019-06-24 Bygholm Vejle
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-01-03 Virksund
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-04-04 Arup Vejle
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-04-19 Vest Stadil Fj
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2019-01-15 Hvide Sande Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Nissum Fjord
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2019-04-18 Bækbygård Strand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-04-10 Sneum Digesø
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Sevel
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Svingel Engsø
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2019-01-10 Hanstholm
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2019-12-19 Thorsminde Havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Sevel
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-09-06 Bagenkop Havn
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-03-07 Sidselbjerg
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-08-03 Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-04-04 Agger
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-04-22 Bækbygård Strand
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-04-18 Bækbygård Strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-04-22 Bækbygård Strand
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-05-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-05-13 Skagen
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-09-11 Bækbygård Strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-03-28 Bækbygård Strand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-10-30 Bækbygård Strand
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2019-12-10 Hvide Sande Havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-01-15 Hvide Sande Havn
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-09-11 Bækbygård Strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2019-05-14 Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2019-01-02 Henne Strand
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2019-03-28 Bækbygård Strand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2019-09-12 Bækbygård Strand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2019-05-14 Skagen
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2019-08-11 Bækbygård Strand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-05-30 Smedager
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-16 Bækbygård Strand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Svingel Engsø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-03-15 Høje Sande
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-02-16 Nørresø v Vedersø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2019-01-02 Henne
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-01 Ringkøbing
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-01-02 Filsø
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2019-01-18 Gl. Hviding Forland
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-05-14 Skagen
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2019-05-16 Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2019-02-15 Lille Vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-01 Tim
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-01-15 Stadiløvej
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-03-21 Vejlerne
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-01-02 Filsø
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2019-09-05 Sydlangeland
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2019-05-31 Rømø Dæmningen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-03-19 Velling Skov, Bryrup
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-04-23 Stadiløvej
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-01-02 Filsø
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-01 Vind
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2019-06-25 Holmsland
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2019-01-20 Vestjylland
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-03-19 Bryrup
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2019-01-18 Føvling
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2019-04-06 Ulfborg Pl
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-01-11 Ringkøbing
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-01 Velling Bugt
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-04-22 Søndervig
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-01-06 Tim Mølle
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2019-05-26 Jylland
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2019-04-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-01 Ulfborg
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-03-19 Velling Skov, Bryrup
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-01-05 Hoverdal Pl
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-01 Djeld
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-09-06 Sydlangeland
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2019-01-06 Skjern Enge
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2019-05-14 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2019-01-02 Skjern Enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-05-20 Hoverdal Pl
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-01-05 Hoverdal Pl
309 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2019-05-14 Skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-05 Hoverdal Pl
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Sevel
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2019-09-28 Hjøllund
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Tim
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-01-01 Holstebro
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-02 Filsø
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-01-01 Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-01-01 Ulfborg
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-11-01 Skagen
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-01-05 Haveslangevej
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-01-05 Haveslangevej
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-05 Haveslangevej
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2019-02-16 Nørresø v Vedersø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Ringkøbing
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Sevel
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-17 Skænken Sø
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-01-17 Hindø - broen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2019-03-12 Sørupvej, Tim
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-01-04 Skjern Enge
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2019-05-12 Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2019-01-06 Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-04-07 Svingel Engsø
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-10 Sneum Digesø
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-04-24 Ringkøbing
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-09 Klostermølle
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-04-28 Schuberts Pl
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2019-09-29 Torsbjerg
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-18 Vest Stadil Fj
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-27 Skænken Sø
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2019-06-24 Ove Sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-04-20 Hindø
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-04-28 Vest Stadil Fjord
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-05-20 Rindum Gl bro
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-15 Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2019-05-31 Rømø
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2019-05-30 Gl Digevej, Tønder
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-18 Vest Stadil Fj
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-13 Skagen
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2019-04-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2019-05-13 Skagen
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-04-12 Hoverdal Pl.
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-05 Haveslangevej
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-05 Tim Mølle
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-09 Klostermølle
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-23 Graasten Slotspark
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2019-01-18 Gråsten Skove
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-01 Ulfborg
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2019-04-09 Vest Stadil Fj
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-09 Uldum
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-01-18 Gråsten Skove
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-01-04 Ringkøbing K
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2019-02-14 Hee
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2019-05-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-01 Vind
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2019-04-05 Vest Stadil Fjord
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-06-01 Tinglev Mose
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2019-05-17 Tarm
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2019-04-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2019-04-07 Ringkøbing
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-22 Vest Stadil Fjord
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-23 Søndervig
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2019-01-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-03-27 Fuglsand, Skjern Enge
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-01-03 Virksund
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-01-09 Klostermølle
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-01-01 Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-01 Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-14 Ringkøbing - i haven
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-04-21 Stadiløvej
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-01-05 Tim Mølle
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-13 Skjern Enge
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-01-10 Hanstholm
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2019-04-27 Hvingel
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2019-01-04 Skjern Enge
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2019-01-10 Hanstholm
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-02 Blåbjerg Pl
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2019-01-06 Stausø
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-01 Skagen
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-06 Haveslangevej
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-01 Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-01-04 Stauning
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-22 Ringkøbing, i haven
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2019-01-05 Haveslangevej
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-02 Fjand
468 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2019-02-05 Hoverdal Pl.
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2019-01-09 Klostermølle
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-01-02 Filsø
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2019-01-20 Rindum
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-01 Svingel Engsø
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2019-01-03 Agger Tange
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-01-03 Hanstholm
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2019-01-03 Thy
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-01-01 Vind
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2019-05-14 Skagen
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby Klitpl.
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-02-01 Tovstrup Bro, Hover
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer