Danish Year Species 2019

Hans Ole Matthiesen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Hans Ole Matthiesens ticks

This is Hans Ole Matthiesens Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-02-21 Bornholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Gyldensten
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Hartsø, Als
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2019-11-29 Vejlerne
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-01-20 Kruså
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Haderslev Næs
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-01-20 Kruså
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-03-11 Gyldensteen
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-01-20 Kruså
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Gråsten
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Christiansø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Christiansø
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2019-01-19 Fredericia
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Christiansø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-20 Fredericia
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2019-05-21 Christiansø
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Christiansø
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Christiansø
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Christiansø
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Rømø
77 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Christiansø
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2019-02-17 Fredericia
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-01-20 Tinglev Mose
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-27 Fredericia
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Miang Dam
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) Christiansø
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kruså
93 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2019-07-11 Gyldensteen
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-07-11 Gyndensteen
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-08-24 Sneum
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-25 Thurø Rev
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-07-11 Gyldensteen
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-11 Gyldensteen
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-07-11 Gyldensteen
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-07-11 Gyldensteen
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Christiansø
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Christiansø
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-04-22 Christiansø
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Christiansø
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Christiansø
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Christiansø
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Christiansø
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2019-04-24 Christiansø
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-08-11 Christiansø
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Christiansø
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-02 Christiansø
193 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2019-09-06 Christiansø
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2019-10-17 Christiansø
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2019-11-24 Strib
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2019-02-05 Græsholm
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2019-02-05 Græsholm
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Christiansø
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Christiansø
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-08-24 Sneum
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-01-20 Kruså
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Trillen, Als
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) Christiansø
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-08-20 Christiansø
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Christiansø
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-20 Kruså
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-10-04 Christiansø
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2019-04-19 Christiansø
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Rands Fjord
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Christiansø
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-12-30 Vemmenæs
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Christiansø
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2019-04-19 Frederiksø
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-11-24 Strib
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Christiansø
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2019-01-20 Gråsten
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-04-11 Funder
290 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2019-04-14 Gludsted
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Trillen, Als
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Christiansø
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) Christiansø
297 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Christiansø
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Christiansø
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Christiansø
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Christiansø
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-20 Gråsten
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Lebøl, Als
316 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Rømø
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-07-02 Østermarie
319 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus)
320 Coal Tit (Periparus ater)
321 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-02-24 Fredericia
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
328 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Christiansø
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-09 Fredericia
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Christiansø
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Christiansø
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-02-24 Fredericia
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Christiansø
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-10-20 Christiansø
343 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Christiansø
344 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Christiansø
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Christiansø
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-03-24 Sønderborg
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Christiansø
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Christiansø
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Christiansø
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Christiansø
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Christiansø
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Christiansø
369 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2019-06-02 Christiansø
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Christiansø
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Christiansø
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Christiansø
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Christiansø
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Christiansø
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Christiansø
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-01-20 Tinglev Mose
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Ulvemosen, Terkelsbøl
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-02-17 Fredericia
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-03-16 Fredericia
403 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Christiansø
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Christiansø
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-05 Rands Fjord
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Christiansø
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) christiansø
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Christiansø
415 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2019-04-30 Christiansø
416 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Christiansø
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Christiansø
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-04-21 Christiansø
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Christiansø
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Christiansø
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2019-05-24 Christiansø
429 X * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 2019-05-24 Christiansø
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-02-24 Fredericia
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-02-24 Fredericia
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-20 Gråsten
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Christiansø
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2019-11-14 Jelling
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-02-25 Thurø Rev
448 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Christiansø
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Christiansø
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Christiansø
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Christiansø
455 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Fr
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-01 Østerstrand
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Christiansø
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-02-23 Fredericia
461 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2019-10-25 Christiansø
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-04-13 Fredericia
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2019-04-27 Christiansø
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Christiansø
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-15 Gyldensten
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-01-20 Gråsten
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2019-12-31 Monnet
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-03-24 Sønderborg
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Christiansø
480 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-17 Tornby Plantage
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-04-07 Kongenskær
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer