Danish Year Species 2019

Torben Kragh


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Torben Kraghs ticks

This is Torben Kraghs Danske Årsarter 2019

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2019-04-26 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 2019-05-28 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2019-10-30 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2019-01-20 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2019-01-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2019-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2019-05-28 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2019-03-19 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2019-02-02 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2019-02-01 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2019-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2019-01-28 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-05-28 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2019-01-20 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2019-08-09 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
40 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2019-03-19 Bolund (Roskilde)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2019-01-28 Ishøj Havn (Ishøj)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2019-03-19 Bolund (Roskilde)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2019-05-27 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2019-05-09 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 Rock Dove (Columba livia)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2019-02-26 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2019-06-18 Vaserne (Rudersdal)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2019-02-01 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2019-01-30 Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (Tårnby)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 Common Crane (Grus grus)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2019-01-30 Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (Tårnby)
93 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2019-05-20 Øde-Hastrup og grusgravene V og N (Roskilde)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
95 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2019-03-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2019-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2019-02-13 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2019-08-30 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-07-07 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
107 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2019-08-30 Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
108 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2019-02-27 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
109 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2019-03-25 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
110 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2019-05-28 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2019-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
117 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2019-07-07 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2019-08-12 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
122 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2019-03-24 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
123 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2019-05-23 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2019-07-07 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
127 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2019-05-19 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2019-07-02 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2019-08-16 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2019-04-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2019-05-28 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2019-05-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2019-04-11 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2019-02-05 Ishøj Havn (Ishøj)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2019-04-20 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2019-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
155 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2019-05-03 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2019-03-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
167 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2019-03-06 Holmesø (Brøndby)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 Common Gull (Larus canus)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2019-03-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2019-03-06 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
181 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2019-06-25 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2019-05-07 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
187 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2019-03-29 Holmesø (Brøndby)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2019-05-23 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2019-08-12 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
197 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 Common Murre (Uria aalge)
204 Razorbill (Alca torda)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2019-03-19 Gundsølille (Roskilde)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2019-01-03 Heatherhill (Halsnæs)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2019-07-07 Ringebæk Sø (Brøndby)
231 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2019-04-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2019-01-20 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 Great Egret (Ardea alba)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2019-04-25 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2019-04-17 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
257 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2019-04-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2019-02-01 Lille Vejlesø (Ishøj)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 Red Kite (Milvus milvus)
262 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2019-05-09 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2019-03-08 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
264 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2019-02-08 Køge Lystbådehavn (Køge)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2019-04-26 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
278 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2019-11-30 Tueholms Sø (Vallensbæk)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2019-03-12 Vestskoven ml. Motorring 4 og Ndr. Ringvej (Albertslund)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2019-02-03 Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2019-04-25 Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Hillerød)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2019-01-02 Holmesø (Brøndby)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2019-08-30 Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2019-06-03 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2019-11-06 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2019-01-29 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2019-12-19 Hedeland - syd (Roskilde)
312 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
313 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2019-02-25 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2019-02-26 Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Høje Taastrup)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2019-03-26 Nyrup Hegn (Helsingør)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2019-12-02 Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-03-26 Nyrup Hegn (Helsingør)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
326 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2019-05-11 Råmosen (Ballerup)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2019-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2019-08-12 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
335 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2019-04-11 Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
340 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2019-05-10 Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2019-11-26 Vestre Kirkegård (København)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2019-04-20 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2019-04-11 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2019-05-06 Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
361 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2019-06-03 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2019-05-27 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2019-04-23 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
373 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2019-05-20 Hedeland - syd (Roskilde)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2019-04-24 Brøndbyskoven og Bakkeskoven (Brøndby)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2019-05-09 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2019-02-03 Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2019-02-03 Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2019-02-03 Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
388 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2019-02-22 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
395 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
396 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2019-01-29 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
397 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
398 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
399 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
400 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
401 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2019-11-30 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
402 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2019-04-17 Store Hareskov (Furesø)
403 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
404 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
405 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
406 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
407 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2019-01-06 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
408 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
409 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
410 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2019-05-20 Hedeland - syd (Roskilde)
411 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
412 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
413 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
414 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
415 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
416 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
417 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
418 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
419 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2019-07-05 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
420 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
421 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2019-04-13 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
422 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
423 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
424 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
425 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2019-05-05 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
426 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
427 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
428 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
429 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
430 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
431 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
432 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2019-12-10 Kongsholmparken (Albertslund)
433 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2019-04-30 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
434 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
435 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
436 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
437 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
438 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
439 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2019-01-20 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
440 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2019-05-09 Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
441 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
442 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea)
443 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2019-03-19 Bolund (Roskilde)
444 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
445 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
446 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
447 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2019-02-08 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
448 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
449 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
450 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
451 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
452 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
453 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
454 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2019-01-30 Sydhavnstippen (København)
455 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)
456 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
457 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2019-01-09 Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
458 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
459 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
460 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2019-01-29 Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
461 Twite (Linaria flavirostris)
462 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2019-03-29 Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
463 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
464 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
465 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
466 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
467 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
468 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
469 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2019-02-01 Jægersø (Ishøj)
470 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
471 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2019-04-17 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
472 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
473 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis)
474 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
475 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2019-02-03 Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
476 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
477 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
478 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
479 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
480 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
481 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
482 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
483 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
484 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
485 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
486 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2019-03-26 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
487 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
488 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
489 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
490 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer