Danish Year Species 2019 - Chronological

Torben Kragh


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2019
157 2019-12-19 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hedeland - syd (Greve)
156 2019-12-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Kongsholmparken (Albertslund)
155 2019-12-02 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Stevns Fyr (Stevns)
154 2019-11-30 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
153 2019-11-30 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Tueholms Sø (Vallensbæk)
152 2019-11-26 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Vestre Kirkegård (København)
151 2019-11-06 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
150 2019-10-30 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
149 2019-08-30 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
148 2019-08-30 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
147 2019-08-30 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Klydesøområdet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
146 2019-08-16 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
145 2019-08-12 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
144 2019-08-12 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
143 2019-08-12 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
142 2019-08-09 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
141 2019-07-07 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Ringebæk Sø (Brøndby)
140 2019-07-07 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
139 2019-07-07 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
138 2019-07-07 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
137 2019-07-05 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
136 2019-07-02 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
135 2019-06-25 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
134 2019-06-18 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Vaserne (Rudersdal)
133 2019-06-03 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
132 2019-06-03 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
131 2019-05-28 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
130 2019-05-28 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
129 2019-05-28 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
128 2019-05-28 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
127 2019-05-28 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Villahøj Sø, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
126 2019-05-27 Common Swift (Apus apus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
125 2019-05-27 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
124 2019-05-23 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
123 2019-05-23 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
122 2019-05-20 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Hedeland - syd (Greve)
121 2019-05-20 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Hedeland - syd (Greve)
120 2019-05-20 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Øde-Hastrup og grusgravene V og N (Roskilde)
119 2019-05-19 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
118 2019-05-11 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Råmosen (Ballerup)
117 2019-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Mågeparken (Hvidovre)
116 2019-05-09 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
115 2019-05-09 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
114 2019-05-09 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
113 2019-05-09 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
112 2019-05-09 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
111 2019-05-07 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
110 2019-05-06 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
109 2019-05-06 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
108 2019-05-06 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
107 2019-05-06 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
106 2019-05-06 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
105 2019-05-06 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
104 2019-05-05 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
103 2019-05-03 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
102 2019-05-03 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
101 2019-05-03 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
100 2019-05-03 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
99 2019-04-30 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
98 2019-04-26 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
97 2019-04-26 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
96 2019-04-25 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Gribskov)
95 2019-04-25 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Gribskov)
94 2019-04-24 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Brøndbyskoven og Bakkeskoven (Brøndby)
93 2019-04-23 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
92 2019-04-23 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
91 2019-04-20 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
90 2019-04-20 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
89 2019-04-17 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
88 2019-04-17 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
87 2019-04-17 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
86 2019-04-17 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Store Hareskov (Furesø)
85 2019-04-17 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Store Hareskov (Furesø)
84 2019-04-13 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
83 2019-04-11 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
82 2019-04-11 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
81 2019-04-11 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Tranegilde Mose (Ishøj)
80 2019-04-09 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
79 2019-03-29 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
78 2019-03-29 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
77 2019-03-26 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
76 2019-03-26 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Nyrup Hegn (Helsingør)
75 2019-03-26 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Nyrup Hegn (Helsingør)
74 2019-03-25 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
73 2019-03-24 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
72 2019-03-19 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Bolund (Roskilde)
71 2019-03-19 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Bolund (Roskilde)
70 2019-03-19 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Bolund (Roskilde)
69 2019-03-19 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Gundsømagle Sø (Roskilde)
68 2019-03-19 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille (Roskilde)
67 2019-03-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vestskoven ml. Motorring 4 og Ndr. Ringvej (Albertslund)
66 2019-03-08 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
65 2019-03-06 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
64 2019-03-06 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
63 2019-03-06 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
62 2019-03-06 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
61 2019-03-06 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Holmesø (Brøndby)
60 2019-02-27 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
59 2019-02-26 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Egedal)
58 2019-02-26 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Porsemosen (Høje Taastrup / Egedal) (Egedal)
57 2019-02-25 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
56 2019-02-22 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
55 2019-02-13 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
54 2019-02-08 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
53 2019-02-08 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
52 2019-02-08 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
51 2019-02-08 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
50 2019-02-08 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Køge Lystbådehavn (Køge)
49 2019-02-05 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Ishøj Havn (Ishøj)
48 2019-02-03 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
47 2019-02-03 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
46 2019-02-03 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
45 2019-02-03 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
44 2019-02-03 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Vestskoven vest for Motorring 4 (Albertslund)
43 2019-02-02 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
42 2019-02-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Jægersø (Ishøj)
41 2019-02-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Lille Vejlesø (Ishøj)
40 2019-02-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
39 2019-02-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
38 2019-01-30 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sydhavnstippen (København)
37 2019-01-30 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sydhavnstippen (København)
36 2019-01-30 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sydhavnstippen (København)
35 2019-01-30 Great Tit (Parus major) Sydhavnstippen (København)
34 2019-01-30 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sydhavnstippen (København)
33 2019-01-30 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Sydhavnstippen (København)
32 2019-01-30 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
31 2019-01-30 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Kalveboderne og Kalvebodløbet (København)
30 2019-01-29 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
29 2019-01-29 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
28 2019-01-29 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
27 2019-01-28 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
26 2019-01-28 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
25 2019-01-28 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Ishøj Havn (Ishøj)
24 2019-01-20 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
23 2019-01-20 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
22 2019-01-20 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
21 2019-01-20 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Vallensbæk Sø (Vallensbæk)
20 2019-01-09 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
19 2019-01-09 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
18 2019-01-09 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
17 2019-01-09 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
16 2019-01-09 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
15 2019-01-09 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Utterslev Mose Del II (Midtmosen) (København)
14 2019-01-06 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
13 2019-01-06 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
12 2019-01-06 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
11 2019-01-06 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
10 2019-01-06 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
9 2019-01-06 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Vallensbæk Mose (Vallensbæk)
8 2019-01-03 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Heatherhill (Halsnæs)
7 2019-01-02 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Holmesø (Brøndby)
6 2019-01-02 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Holmesø (Brøndby)
5 2019-01-02 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Holmesø (Brøndby)
4 2019-01-02 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Holmesø (Brøndby)
3 2019-01-02 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Holmesø (Brøndby)
2 2019-01-02 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Holmesø (Brøndby)
1 2019-01-02 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Holmesø (Brøndby)
Annoncer