Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Jørgen Peter Kjeldsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1452) Date Location
1 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
2 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 5
10 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
11 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 X Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14 1998-04-23 Læsvig
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 32
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
38 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
39 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
40 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 75
41 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96
47 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98 1982-05-26 Christiansø
48 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 99
49 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
50 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110
52 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112 2006-08-04 Ræhr
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120
55 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 127
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
64 Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141
65 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager
Annoncer