Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Simon Sigaard Christiansen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1382) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11 2005-11-27 Kjul Strand
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27 2020-05-29 Hulsig Hede
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 64 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej, Skagen
42 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
44 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96 2021-06-03 Grenen, Skagen
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97 2020-07-09 Grenen, Skagen
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102 2019-10-19 Tipmosen
49 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 107
50 Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 110
51 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Ræhr Grusgrav
52 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 2012-05-20 Grenen
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
55 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-29 Grenen, Skagen
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127 2018-04-28 Skagen By
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2021-06-15 Grenen, Skagen
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
Annoncer