Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Svend Rønnest er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1460) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
4 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17 2014-05-27 Filsø, Mellemsø
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 X Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61 2015-11-09 Værnengene
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68 2008-10-17 Grønningen
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 X Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69 2019-06-06 Sneum Engsø
37 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71 2010-06-08 Blåvandshuk
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-02 Christiansø
41 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96
47 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98 1970-09-25 Blåvand
48 X Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101 2019-10-20 Tipmosen, Ho
49 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1999-07-28 Langli
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2002-08-19 Sønderho
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116
54 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120 2020-11-17 Sønderho
55 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120
56 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-05-01 Skagen By
58 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126 2016-10-15 Keldsand, Sønderho
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-06 Sorthat, Bornholm
63 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 1989-09-16 Blåvand
64 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-15 Mandø
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
66 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146 2002-05-22 Blåvand
Annoncer