Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Benny Kristensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1460) Date Location
1 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
2 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
11 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 X Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 33 2022-05-15 Blåvand, mosen
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
39 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 73
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 76 1993-05-23 Skagen
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 X Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92 2005-06-12 Skagen
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96 2001-07-31 Kammerslusen
47 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98 1990-05-27 Dollerup bakker, Viborg
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
50 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 102 2001-07-16 Skagen
51 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110 1998-02-01 Frederikshavn havn
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116 2012-05-20 Skagen
54 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120 2001-03-03 Skårup, Vejlerne
55 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
56 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122 2005-05-28 Skagen
57 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
59 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 129
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
61 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132
62 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
63 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
64 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
65 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-15 Mandø
66 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 146 2007-05-31 Skagen
Annoncer