Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Jens Gulseth Wessberg er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1384) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 64
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68 2004-09-03 Flyndersø v, Korshage
33 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
34 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
35 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74 2017-06-05 Spidsby, Lolland
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93
43 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 107
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
56 Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 126
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
58 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2007-09-16 Øresund, syd for Kronborg
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
Annoncer