Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Simon Rosenkilde Waagner er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1384) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
19 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 64
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 76
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 93
44 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 110
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117 2001-03-06 Skårup
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
55 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
56 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
58 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 X Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 133 2010-05-26 Vest Stadil Fjord
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
Annoncer