Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Anders Prehn er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1442) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 20
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
26 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
27 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
28 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
29 X Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53 1993-05-07 Mandemarke bakker, Møn
30 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
31 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
32 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
37 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70 1982-06-15 Klinteskoven nær jydelejet, Møn
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 71
39 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74 2017-06-05 Spidsby,ved Maglehøjvej 190,Vestlolland
40 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-02 christiansø
41 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
42 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
43 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 91
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
45 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 95
46 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 2017-08-30 Gedser odde, fyrhaven,ringmærket
47 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
52 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 115
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 119
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 125
57 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 126
58 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-05-01 Skagen by
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2020-06-17 Gedser fuglestation
61 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-03 Sorthat odde, Bornholm
62 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
63 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-16 Manø
64 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 141 2007-05-31 Grenen, Skagen
65 Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141
Annoncer