Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Morten Heegaard er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1452) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 1
4 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 7
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 10
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 32
26 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
27 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
28 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
29 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
30 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
31 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59 2007-10-14 Reservatet ved champignonerne, Skagen
32 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
33 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68 1998-08-15 Kelds Nor
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
38 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
39 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 72
40 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 75 1993-05-22 Skagen
41 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
42 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
43 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
44 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 92
45 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
46 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 96
47 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 98 1990-05-29 Hald Sø
48 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 99 2002-08-25 Sønderho, Fanø
49 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
50 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1987-07-16 Køge Sydstrand
51 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 110 1989-12-10 Hundested Havn
52 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 112
53 X Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 116 2012-05-20 Verdens Ende
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 120 2001-03-06 Vejlerne
56 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 122 2005-05-29 Skagen, Grenen
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 126
59 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 127 2017-11-01 Birkemose, Gedser
60 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-07 Sorthat
61 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2006-11-12 Kikhavn
62 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
63 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn
64 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 141 2006-10-15 Mandø
65 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestama'r
Annoncer