Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Eske Morthensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1411) Date Location
1 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 X Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61 2015-11-09 Værneengene
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 66
32 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
44 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 2017-08-31 Gedser fuglestation
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Sårup grusgrave, Ræhr
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118 2020-11-18 Hønen, Fanø
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-29 Skagen
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123
56 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 2016-10-13 Hønen, Fanø
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-04-28 Fyrvej 7, Skagen
58 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 129 2020-11-03 Sorthat Odde
59 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130 2020-06-18 Gedser Fuglestation
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2018-10-14 Mandø
62 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-15 Mandø
63 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 141 2019-10-14 Blåvands Huk, Mosen
64 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Amager
Annoncer