Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Kenneth Vegeberg Rude er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1392) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
15 X Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11 2005-11-27 Kjul Strand ved Hirtshals
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30 2006-05-06 Grenen, Skagen
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
32 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
33 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
34 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 68
35 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91 2005-06-12 Skagen
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
44 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, Ribe
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98 2001-07-16 Grenen, Skagen
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
48 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1999-07-28 Langli
49 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111 1998-01-31 Frederikshavn Havn
50 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-04 Ræhr Grusgrav
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118 2001-03-05 Skårup, Vejlerne
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
55 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 123
56 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
59 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2001-10-16 Nexø, Bornholm
Annoncer