Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Jens Mikkel Lausten er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1390) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5 1990-06-19 + 30-08-1991 + 19-08-1996 Christiansø
10 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6 1996-08-14 Christiansø
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11 1990-11-11 Svaneke Havn
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 X Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14 2012-10-14 S8, S3, S?, H5 Christiansø, Ertholmene, Bornholm
19 X Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16 2012-10-21 s1 Christiansø Ertholmene
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
32 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68 2004-10-02 Christiansø
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69 1996-07-03 Stevns Klint
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
42 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
44 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96 1990-08-25 + 02-10-90 + 17-10-91 Christiansø
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
47 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1987-07-16 Ølsemagle Revle, Køge Havn
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 124
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 136 1988-09-08 Blåvand
Annoncer