Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Henrik Kristensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1391) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 X Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14 2012-10-21 Chr.ø
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30 2006-05-06 Skagen
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 gedser
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
27 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51 2001-11-02 Køge
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59 2007-10-13 Skagen
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
32 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
33 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68 2004-09-03 Flyndersø, Korshage
34 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
35 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
36 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
37 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71 2010-06-08 Blåvand Fyr
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
42 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91 2005-06-12 Skagen
43 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94 1991-07-28 Reersø
44 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94 2001-07-30 kammerslusen
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 2011-05-28 Anholt
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98 2002-08-18 fanø
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
48 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 102 2007-07-22 Blåvands huk
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-05 Ræhr grusgrav
51 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 1994-11-13 stængehus tisvilde hegn
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118 2001-03-06 skårup
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 124
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
59 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130 2003-06-01 Gedser
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133 2007-09-16 Helsingør
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 136 2001-10-16 Nexø Havn Bornholm
Annoncer