Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Rasmus Due Nielsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1390) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
6 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
32 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
33 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
42 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90 2005-06-12 Højen Fyrvej, Skagen
43 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
44 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98 2001-07-16 Skagen
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111 2006-08-06 Ørum Sø
51 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115 2012-05-20 Grenen, Skagen
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118 2001-03-05 Vejlerne
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
54 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 124
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 136
Annoncer