Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Anders P. Tøttrup er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1378) Date Location
1 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 46
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 51
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 57
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 63
31 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 67
32 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 68
33 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68 1998-08-15 Keldsnor, Langeland
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 82
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 86
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 89
42 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 92
43 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 92
44 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93 1991-08-01 Falsken, Reersø
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 94
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 96
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 100
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
49 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 105
50 X Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 109 2021-07-05 Margrethekog Syd
51 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 110
52 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 114
53 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 116 2001-03-06 Skårup, Vejlerne
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119
55 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 120
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 123
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
59 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 128 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 130
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 137
Annoncer