Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Thomas Johannes Simonsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1391) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
13 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
14 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51 2001-11-02 Køge Sydstrand, EZ
28 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
31 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
34 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 68
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91
43 X Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen, SJ
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
45 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97
46 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98 2001-07-16 Skagen, NJ
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
48 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
49 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
50 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118 2001-03-05 Skårup, NJ, Denmark
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 123
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 127
59 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135 2001-10-16 Nexø havn, Bornholm
Annoncer