Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Michael Fink Jørgensen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1441) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
3 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
4 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2
5 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 X Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8 1985-10-20 Chr. Ø
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11 1990-11-11 Svaneke
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
26 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-05-31 Gedser Fuglestation
27 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
28 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
29 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
30 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
31 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
32 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
33 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 71
39 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
40 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
41 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
42 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
43 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 91
44 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94 1991-08-08 Fællesfold v. Flasken, Reersø
45 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 95
46 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 1990-08-25 Chr. Ø
47 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1987-07-17 Køge Havn
50 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
51 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
52 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 115
53 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 119
54 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120
55 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 125
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 126
59 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2007-09-16 Snekkersten
60 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2003-06-02 Gedser Fuglestation
61 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132
62 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
63 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-16 Mandø
64 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 141
65 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2010-06-15 Hejresøen, Vestamager
Annoncer