Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Kim Peter Daugaard er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1382) Date Location
1 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 7
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 8
14 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
15 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 12
16 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
17 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
18 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
19 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 16
20 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
21 Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27
22 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
23 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
24 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 47
25 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 50
26 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
27 Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52
28 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 58
29 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 62
30 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65
31 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
34 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 69
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 71
37 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
38 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
39 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
40 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
41 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 90
42 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 93
43 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 93
44 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 96
45 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 97
46 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
47 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 102
48 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 105
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
51 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 117
52 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 119 2020-11-20 sønderho fanø
53 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
54 Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 122
55 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124 2020-11-20 sønderho fanø
56 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 127
57 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 128
58 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 129
59 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132
60 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
Annoncer