Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Vibeke Tofte er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1441) Date Location
1 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
8 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
9 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
10 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 5
12 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
15 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
16 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
17 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
18 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
19 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
20 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
21 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
22 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
23 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27 2020-05-29 Hulsig Hede
24 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
25 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
26 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48
27 X Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49 2019-11-10 Gentofte Sø
28 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 52
29 Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli) 53
30 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
31 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
32 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 65 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
33 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68
34 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
35 X Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69 2019-06-06 Sneum Digesø
36 Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae) 70
37 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70
38 X Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 71 1996-07-02 Fakse Kalkbrud
39 Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 74
40 X Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75 2016-06-01 Christiansø
41 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 84
42 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 88
43 Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 91
44 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94 1991-08-14 Reersø
45 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 95
46 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97
47 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101 1987-07-17 Køge Havn
50 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
51 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
52 Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 115
53 X White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 119 2001-03-08 Vejlerne
54 X Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 120 2020-11-18 Fanø
55 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121 2005-05-28 Skagen
56 X Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 125 2016-10-14 Fanø
57 X Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126 2018-04-28 Skagen
58 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 126 2017-11-01 Gedser
59 X Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 132 2020-11-02 Sorthat Odde, Bornholm
60 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 132 2007-09-16 Snekkersten
61 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 132 2020-06-18 Gedser Fyrhave
62 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
63 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-16 Mandø
64 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 141 2019-10-14 Blåvand
65 X Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus) 141 2013-05-25 Præstesø, Værløse
Annoncer