Blockers - DK Species Ranking


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Here are the species, that are the least "ticked" among the participators of the ranking, the so called 'Blockers!' The definition of a blocker here, is a set to a specie, which is ticked by max 10% of all the participators.

Arter som er set af Jens Dithmarsen er markeret med kryds og grøn farve.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# X Name Seen by (out of 1405) Date Location
1 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster) 1
2 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 1
3 Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica) 1
4 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2
5 Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus) 3
6 Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus) 3
7 White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus) 4
8 Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 4
9 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 5
10 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 6
11 Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus) 6
12 Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 8
13 Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans) 8
14 American Kestrel (Falco sparverius) 9
15 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan) 11
16 Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 11
17 Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus) 14
18 Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans) 14
19 Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus) 16
20 Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 17
21 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 18
22 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 27 2020-05-29 Tranevej, Hulsig Hede
23 Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 30
24 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 36
25 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 48 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
26 Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla) 49
27 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 51
28 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 52 1993-05-07 Mandemarke Bakker, Møn
29 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 59
30 Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 61
31 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 66 2020-05-27 Ellekrattet, Skagen
32 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 68
33 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 68
34 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 68 2008-10-17 Grønningen, Blåvand
35 Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa) 69
36 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca) 69
37 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 70 1982-06-13 Jydelejet, Møn
38 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 73 1993-05-23 Skagen
39 Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus) 75
40 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 83
41 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 85
42 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 91
43 Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 94
44 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 94
45 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 97 1990-05-26 Hald Sø
46 Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 98
47 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 101
48 Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus) 101
49 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 111
50 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 111
51 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 115
52 White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 118
53 Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca) 118
54 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 121
55 X Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri) 123 2020-10-13 Tipmosen, Ho
56 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos) 124
57 Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys) 126
58 Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus) 129
59 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 130 2003-06-01 Gedser Fuglestation
60 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 133
61 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 135
62 X Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 140 2006-10-16 Mandø
Annoncer