WP Species Ranking

Orla Hugger Jakobsen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Orla Hugger Jakobsens ticks

This is Orla Hugger Jakobsens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2003-08-18 Rörvatnet nord for Östersund Sverige
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1969-04-15 Vind Hede sydvest for Holstebro Danmark
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2019-05-07 Sno, Stepantsminda Georgien
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2003-08-18 Rörvatnet nord for Östersund Sverige
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2019-05-07 Sno, Stepantsminda Georgien
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2012-05-13 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2014-09-11 Laguna de Medina, Sydspanien Spanien
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2012-10-25 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2012-08-12 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
24 X Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii) 2020-03-24 Vigersted Mose NØ. f. Ringsted Danmark
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2012-09-26 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2012-03-23 Søholt, Maribo Søndersø på Lolland Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2012-10-28 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
34 X Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 X Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 2002-03-05 Borreby Gods' marker Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2012-04-30 Fuglsand ved Ringkøbing Fjord/Skjern Å Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2012-11-03 Gedser Odde Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2012-04-30 Fuglsand ved Ringkøbing Fjord/Skjern Å Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2011-04-24 Broksø Enge, Holmegårds Mose Danmark
44 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2016-01-01 Søgård V.f. Gørlev ved Tissø Danmark
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2012-10-07 Gedser Odde Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-11-15 Sydenden af Tissø Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2012-10-20 Gedser Odde Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2012-04-30 Sneum Digesø sydøst for Esbjerg Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2012-04-27 Flasken ved Reersø Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2007-01-24 Kysten ud for Strandskov ved Fakse Ladeplads Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2013-05-10 Kalløgrå på NØ-Lolland Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2013-10-15 Caldeira Branca, Flores Azorerne
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2012-04-27 Borreby Mose ved Skælskør Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2012-04-27 Borreby Mose ved Skælskør Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2012-10-12 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge. Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2012-04-27 Flasken ved Reersø Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2009-04-17 Tranemosen syd for Haslev Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2012-03-23 Hejrede Sø ved Maribo på Lolland Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2012-04-27 Kobæk Sø ved Skælskør Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2009-03-07 Tranemosen syd for Haslev Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2015-02-28 Maribo Søndersø midt v. Søholt Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2012-10-12 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge. Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2009-12-06 Gedser Odde Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-03-01 Roskilde Vig Danmark
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-05-10 Hyllekrog øst for Rødbyhavn Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2013-10-17 Havnen, Praia da Vitoria, Terceira Azorerne
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2012-10-12 Bøgeskov Havn på Nordøst-Stevns Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-25 Høve Strand SV. f. Nykøbing S. Danmark
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2012-03-04 Kysten ud for Melby Overdrev Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-12-06 Gedser Odde Danmark
96 X * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola) 2011-04-17 Gødstrup Engsø Danmark
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2012-10-12 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge. Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 2006-07-09 Myvatn i nordlige Island Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2012-11-17 Gedser Odde Danmark
100 X * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus) 2019-11-07 Bløden N.f. Roskilde Danmark
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2012-10-20 Gedser Odde Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2007-09-15 Hovvig ved Rørvig Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2014-09-11 Laguna de Medina, Sydspanien Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2012-09-01 Fyrhaven, Gedser Odde Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2012-05-11 Agra, Lesbos Grækenland
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2013-07-11 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2014-09-16 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2016-05-11 Store Hortobagy Ungarn
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2017-05-01 Belen sletten, Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2013-05-10 Majbølle Nor på Nordøst-Lolland Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2017-05-02 Belen sletten, Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2017-05-02 Belen sletten, Extremadura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2012-05-08 Stipsi - Vafios, Lesbos Grækenland
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2012-10-22 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2012-10-22 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 2015-08-29 Vargem, det centrale Madeira Portugal
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2012-05-13 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2012-10-22 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2013-02-02 Furesøen, Frederiksdal V. f. Lyngby Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2014-06-09 Dobarz, Biebrzanski, NØ-Polen Polen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2014-09-11 Laguna de Medina, Sydspanien Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2013-01-20 Borreby Mose S. f. Skælskør Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2012-10-24 Bavelse Sø vest for Glumsø Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose på Møn Danmark
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2013-05-28 Busemarke Mose på Møn Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2012-05-10 Metochi Lake, Lesbos Grækenland
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2013-10-12 Lagoa Azul, Sao Miguel Azorerne
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2012-03-02 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2012-04-30 Præstholm nær Skjern Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
190 X * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor) 2015-04-21 Anatolien Tyrkiet
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2010-08-01 Borreby Mose ved Skælskør Danmark
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2012-10-20 Gedser Odde Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2012-09-09 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2012-09-23 Fladet nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2012-09-26 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2008-07-30 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge. Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2019-07-08 Ølsemagle Revle N.f. Køge Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2013-05-09 Tystrup Sø sydlige del Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2008-06-29 Lejsø ved Korsør Danmark
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2012-04-30 Marker ved Råhede Klæggrav nær Ribe Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2013-10-16 Lufthavnen, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2012-11-06 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge. Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2012-09-23 Bøtø Nor nord for Gedser Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2013-05-10 Kalløgrå på NØ-Lolland Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2012-11-03 Stranden ud for Bøtø sommerhuskvarter. Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2013-01-13 Rødbyhavn Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2013-10-15 Lufthavnen, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2012-09-23 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2013-10-15 Lufthavnen, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2009-06-14 Borreby Mose ved Skælskør Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 X * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2009-05-06 Haslev Orned Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2012-10-22 Tranemosen syd for Haslev Danmark
264 X * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2011-05-27 Ulvshale Nordstrand på Møn Danmark
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2012-10-02 Rødvig havn på Stevns Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2012-09-23 Gedser Odde Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2014-06-09 Dobarz, Biebrzanski, NØ-Polen Polen
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2013-10-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2012-10-12 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2012-05-12 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2013-05-10 Kalløgrå på NØ-Lolland Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2012-09-23 Bøtø Nor nord for Gedser Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-08-13 Kalløgrå nord for Sakskøbing Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2012-10-28 Gedser Odde Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2012-10-18 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2012-10-20 Gedser Odde Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2013-05-06 Sneum Digesø sydøst for Esbjerg Danmark
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2012-10-22 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2012-10-25 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2015-03-21 Vadstena "havn" ved Vättern Sverige
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2006-07-11 Husavik, nordlige Island Island
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2012-10-25 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2012-10-02 Rødvig havn på Stevns Danmark
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2012-05-07 Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2012-10-02 Rødvig havn på Stevns Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2012-05-10 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2013-07-11 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge Danmark
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2013-05-10 Hyllekrog øst for Rødbyhavn Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2020-04-23 Tystrup Sø sydl. del S. f. Sorø Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2015-08-27 Madeiras østlige spids Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2020-04-23 Tystrup Sø sydl. del S. f. Sorø Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2013-05-10 Hyllekrog øst for Rødbyhavn Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-10 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2012-05-12 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2013-05-10 Hyllekrog øst for Rødbyhavn Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2012-07-22 Gedser Odde Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2013-11-28 Korshage NØ. f. Nykøbing S. Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2012-11-03 Gedser Odde Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2005-07-09 Lofoten Norge
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2005-07-09 Lofoten Norge
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-07-11 Lofoten Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2012-01-08 Gedser Odde Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2012-10-07 Gedser Odde Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2009-04-28 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2010-04-29 Skagen Nordstrand Danmark
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2015-08-24 Havet nord for Madeira Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2015-08-24 Havet nord for Madeira Portugal
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2012-01-14 Børstrup Hage ved Gilleleje Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2015-08-24 Havet nord for Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 2015-08-25 Havet syd for Madeira Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2015-08-23 Havet ud for Machico Portugal
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2012-05-13 Mytilini Strand, Lesbos Grækenland
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2009-10-04 Børstrup Hage ved Gilleleje Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2015-08-24 Havet nord for Madeira Portugal
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2013-10-12 Ponta dos Mosteiros, Sao Miguel Azorerne
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2012-05-13 Mytilini Strand, Lesbos Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2015-08-24 Havet nord for Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-05-07 Messa, Lesbos Grækenland
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2012-05-10 Tsiknias River, Lesbos Grækenland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2012-05-30 Gedser Odde Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2011-09-19 Ulubat nær Bursa Tyrkiet
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2012-05-11 Skala Eresou Grækenland
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2012-09-26 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 2014-09-11 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2013-10-16 Lufthavnen, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2012-04-30 Høje Sande i Ringkøbing Fjord Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2012-04-30 Skjern Å deltaet ved Ringkøbing Fjord Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2012-05-10 Metochi Lake, Lesbos Grækenland
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2012-05-10 Metochi Lake, Lesbos Grækenland
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2005-08-04 Skjern Enge ved det store fugletårn Danmark
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2012-05-13 Gera, Lesbos Grækenland
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2012-10-07 Bøtø Nor nord for Gedser Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 2011-09-19 Kuscenneti nationalpark ved Manyas Tyrkiet
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2011-09-19 Kuscenneti nationalpark ved Manyas Tyrkiet
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2014-09-14 Sydspidsen af Gibraltar Gibraltar
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2014-09-11 Laguna de Medina, Sydspanien Spanien
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2014-09-15 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2012-05-08 Stipsi - Vafios, Lesbos Grækenland
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2008-09-21 Mandehoved på Stevns Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2012-08-26 Assendrup ved Tybjerglille vest for Haslev Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2011-09-23 Store Camlica, Istanbul Tyrkiet
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2014-09-13 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2007-10-13 Mandehoved på Stevns Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-01-01 Torsø ved Tissø Danmark
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2017-05-01 Penafalcon, Extremadura Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2011-09-24 Store Camlica, Istanbul Tyrkiet
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2012-09-26 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-10-16 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2013-05-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2012-10-15 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2009-04-26 Saftevandsbakken ved Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2009-04-26 Saftevandsbakken ved Skagen Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-09-30 Gedser Odde Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2012-10-01 Tybjerg skov nord for Næstved Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2012-05-08 Stipsi - Vafios, Lesbos Grækenland
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2012-10-16 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2012-05-10 Skala Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2014-09-16 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2012-11-17 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2015-03-18 Uppsala Sverige
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2013-01-06 Porsmose SV. f. Haslev Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2015-03-20 Upplandsengena, Uppsala Sverige
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2012-05-11 Skala Eresou - Agra, Lesbos Grækenland
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2015-03-19 Börje Sjöen, Uppsala Sverige
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2015-02-03 Tornelund V.f. Haslev Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2013-02-06 Porsmose SV. f. Haslev Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2012-05-09 Molivos - Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2016-05-14 Lille Hortobagy Ungarn
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2013-02-14 Kongens Mølle NØ. f. Tissø Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-11 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2013-07-07 Ljugarn på Øst-Gotland Sverige
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2003-08-19 Rörvatnet nord for Östersund Sverige
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2012-05-10 Metochi Lake, Lesbos Grækenland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2013-01-26 Nær Kongens Mølle NØ. f. Tissø Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2016-05-14 Mezøcsat, østlige Ungarn Ungarn
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2012-11-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2014-06-04 Bialowieza, østlige Polen Polen
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2013-01-02 Hesede skov S. f. Haslev Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2014-06-06 Bialowieza, østlige Polen Polen
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 X Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2014-06-04 Bialowieza, østlige Polen Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2012-05-09 Faneromeni - Den forstenede skov, Lesbos Grækenland
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2012-09-26 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2009-08-23 Mandehoved på Stevns Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2012-05-08 Vafios - Skala Sikamineas, Lesbos Grækenland
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-25 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 2012-05-11 Agra, Lesbos Grækenland
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2016-05-14 Lille Hortobagy Ungarn
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2010-04-26 Bygholm Vejle nordøst for Thisted Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2012-10-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2014-05-21 Hyllekrog, Syd-Lolland Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 X * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides) 2020-11-09 Lalandia-Dragsminde Sluse V. f. Rødbyhavn, Lolland Danmark
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2012-05-09 Faneromeni, Lesbos Grækenland
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2013-01-17 Porsmose SV. f. Haslev Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2017-05-01 Trujillo Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2012-05-07 Achladeri-skoven, Lesbos Grækenland
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2012-05-09 Molivos - Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 X Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus) 2011-10-23 Mandø i Vadehavet Danmark
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2012-05-10 Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1998-07-31 Femundsmarka, Røros nordøst for Trondheim Norge
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2012-10-28 Gedser Odde Danmark
617 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2017-05-01 Trujillo Spanien
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2012-11-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
619 X Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2017-05-06 Sepulveda Spanien
622 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2013-01-21 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2013-12-16 Haslev Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2013-12-14 Bøtø Nor på Syd-Falster Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2013-01-19 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2013-01-17 Skuderløse SV. f. Haslev Danmark
632 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-17 Gedser Odde Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2013-02-07 Feddet N. f. Præstø Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
638 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 2012-05-11 Agra, Lesbos Grækenland
639 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1998-07-29 Femundsmarka, Røros nordøst for Trondheim Norge
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2013-01-20 Basnæs SØ. f. Skælskør Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2013-01-17 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2012-11-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
648 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
650 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2016-01-18 Kruusesminde/Lejsø N.f. Korsør Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2013-01-13 Holeby N. f. Rødbyhavn Danmark
660 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2013-11-28 Korevle SV. f. Nykøbing S. Danmark
664 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2014-09-15 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
667 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2017-05-01 Belen sletten, Extremadura Spanien
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2017-05-05 Sepulveda Spanien
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
679 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 2014-09-12 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
680 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2013-05-10 Kalløgrå på NØ-Lolland Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2013-07-11 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2012-05-07 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2014-05-26 Korshage NØ. f. Nykøbing S. Danmark
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2012-05-07 Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2012-05-13 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2013-02-07 Feddet N. f. Præstø Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2017-05-04 Navarredonda de Gredos Spanien
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr Danmark
704 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2015-11-26 Stevns Fyr Danmark
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2014-08-29 Tornelund V.f. Haslev Danmark
711 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2012-10-26 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
714 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2017-05-06 Sepulveda Spanien
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2014-06-14 Møns Klint v. Geocenteret Danmark
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2014-05-21 Røgbølle Sø, Maribo, Lolland Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2016-05-11 Lille Hortobagy Ungarn
728 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2014-06-07 Dluga Luka, Biebrzanski NØ-Polen Polen
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2014-05-26 Hovvig, Rørvig v. Nykøbing Sjælland Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2014-06-14 Nyord Kirkegård NV-Møn Danmark
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2013-07-11 Ølsemagle Revle nord for Køge Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2014-05-26 Nygård Sø V.f. Nykøbing Sjælland Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 2012-05-13 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
739 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 2012-05-12 Napidalen, Lesbos Grækenland
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2014-09-11 Laguna de Medina, Sydspanien Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2014-05-26 Vejlen, Reersø, Vestsjælland Danmark
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2014-06-06 Bialowieza, østlige Polen Polen
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2012-06-14 Ravnstrup Sø ved Glumsø Danmark
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
751 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
756 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2013-07-11 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2014-06-12 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-09-01 Fyrhaven, Gedser Odde Danmark
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2017-05-16 Tornelund V.f. Haslev Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2017-05-06 Sepulveda Spanien
765 X Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris) 2012-05-13 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
766 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
767 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2014-06-11 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
770 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2017-05-05 Navarredonda de Gredos Spanien
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2017-05-04 Navarredonda de Gredos Spanien
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2012-05-11 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
776 X Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae) 2014-09-12 Hotel La Pena, Tarifa Spanien
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2012-05-08 Stipsi - Vafios, Lesbos Grækenland
779 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2012-05-07 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2012-09-30 Sommerhusområde ved Bøtø sydl. fugletårn Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2012-10-26 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
786 X Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis) 2015-08-29 Vargem, det centrale Madeira Portugal
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2012-10-22 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2013-01-15 Aversi V. f. Haslev Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2012-05-07 Achladeri-skoven, Lesbos Grækenland
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2012-05-08 Stipsi - Vafios, Lesbos Grækenland
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2013-01-15 Tybjerg V. f. Haslev Danmark
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-09-11 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2013-11-16 Gedehave SV. f. Skælskør Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
810 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2016-05-02 Vrøgum Klitplantage N.f. Oksbøl v. Varde Danmark
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2013-01-01 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2020-02-18 Køge Sydstrand Danmark
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2012-10-26 Tranemosen syd for Haslev Danmark
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2013-12-30 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2012-10-26 Feddet ved Præstø Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2012-09-28 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 2012-05-07 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2013-01-02 Haslev Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2013-05-06 Skænken Sø i Skjern Enge Danmark
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2014-05-26 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-12 Napidalen, Lesbos Grækenland
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2014-08-27 Fyrhaven, Gedser Odde Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2013-07-03 Ljugarn på Øst-Gotland Sverige
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2014-05-27 Denderup Vænge Ø.f. Næstved Danmark
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2012-10-18 Køge havn Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2012-10-01 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2019-05-09 Sno, Stepantsminda Georgien
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2017-05-04 Gredos-bjergene Spanien
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2012-05-08 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2012-10-15 Assendrup ved Tybjerglille vest for Haslev Danmark
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2014-09-10 Tarifa, Sydspanien Spanien
865 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2012-10-23 Gedeshave vest for Skælskør Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2012-05-09 Ipsilu - Sigri, Lesbos Grækenland
872 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2012-05-13 Vandreservoiret syd for Molivos, Lesbos Grækenland
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2017-11-02 Skansehage v. Rørvig Danmark
878 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2013-01-28 Høm Mølle S. f. Ringsted Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2013-02-05 Teestrup V. f. Haslev Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2012-05-10 Skala Kalloni, Lesbos Grækenland
898 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2013-01-15 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
902 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2012-05-09 Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2013-10-11 Serra Tronqueira, Sao Miguel Azorerne
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2013-01-01 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2014-05-26 Tissø Syd Danmark
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2014-01-25 Lagunen, Slagelse Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2012-10-28 Gedser Odde Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2015-10-21 Stigsnæs Enge S.f. Skælskør Danmark
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2012-05-13 Gera, Lesbos Grækenland
936 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2012-11-17 Gedser Odde Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2014-08-29 Hesede Skov S.f. Haslev Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2012-05-12 Kalloni Saltpans, Lesbos Grækenland
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-05-05 Gredos-bjergene Spanien
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2013-01-13 Rødbyhavn Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2015-08-28 Ponto do Pargo, vestligste Madeira Portugal
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2013-01-15 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
947 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2013-01-26 Ordrup Næs NV. f. Fårevejle Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2014-01-25 Lagunen, Slagelse Danmark
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2013-11-17 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
954 X Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina) 2013-10-11 Serra Tronqueira, Sao Miguel Azorerne
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 X African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2014-05-21 Hyllekrog, Syd-Lolland Danmark
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2012-11-08 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
965 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2013-02-14 Korevle v. Sejerøbugten Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2015-02-16 Tybjerglille V.f. Haslev Danmark
968 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2013-12-17 Tornelund V. f. Haslev Danmark
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2015-11-25 Tornelund V.f. Haslev Danmark
970 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-16 Kronborg ved Helsingør Danmark
971 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2013-11-24 Asserbo Plantage, Nord-Sjælland Danmark
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
974 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2013-01-29 Gedehave SV. f. Skælskør Danmark
976 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 2017-05-05 Navarredonda de Gredos Spanien
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2012-11-17 Gedser Odde Danmark
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2013-10-16 Lufthavnen, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2013-01-26 Nær Kongens Mølle NØ. f. Tissø Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1998-07-29 Femundsmarka, Røros nordøst for Trondheim Norge
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2012-11-03 Gedser Odde Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2014-05-26 Flasken, Reersø, Vestsjælland Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2013-01-15 Tornelund vest for Haslev Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2017-05-06 Sepulveda Spanien
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2012-05-09 Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2014-06-08 Biebrzanski NØ-Polen Polen
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 2012-05-09 Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
993 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2012-05-09 Ipsilu, Lesbos Grækenland
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 X House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2011-10-23 Mandø i Vadehavet Danmark
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2012-05-07 Kavaki, Lesbos Grækenland
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2020-05-10 Bavelse Sø SØ. f. Sorø Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer