Latest 100 ticks - Danish Month Species May


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Below you see the latest 100 new ticks ticks are ticked by Netfugl.dk's users.

This page data is updated automatically a couple of times daily, that's why new ticks may take a while to be included in the results.

# Name #X Latest new ticks Location Date Map
1 Tue Jørgensen 129 Eurasian Siskin Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs) 2021-05-30
2 Tue Jørgensen 128 European Pied Flycatcher Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs) 2021-05-30
3 Tue Jørgensen 127 Eurasian Sparrowhawk Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs) 2021-05-30
4 Tue Jørgensen 126 Woodlark Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs) 2021-05-30
5 Tue Jørgensen 125 European Crested Tit Stubbe Sø Fugleværnsfondens reservat (Syddjurs) 2021-05-30
6 Tue Jørgensen 124 Lesser Redpoll Moesgård Strand (Århus) 2021-05-29
7 Mathias Blicher Bjerregård 244 Greater Short-toed Lark Christiansø 2021-05-29
8 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 266 Lesser Scaup Bygholm Vejle, Østsø (Jammerbugt) 2021-05-29
9 Jan Badura 167 Common Rosefinch Birkemose (Sydfalster) (Guldborgsund) 2021-05-29
10 Jan Badura 166 Brant Goose Kroghage ved Gedser (Guldborgsund) 2021-05-29
11 Jan Badura 165 Peregrine Falcon Bøtø Enge (Guldborgsund) 2021-05-29
12 Martin Svinth Ebbesen 239 Arctic Tern Århus Østhavn 2021-05-28
13 Mathias Blicher Bjerregård 243 Caspian Gull Christiansø 2021-05-28
14 Morten Christensen 262 Lesser Scaup Kogleaks (Thisted) 2021-05-25
15 Tue Jørgensen 123 Common Gull Slet by og agerland (Århus) 2021-05-25
16 Tue Jørgensen 122 Rock Dove Århus Østhavn (Århus) 2021-05-25
17 Simon Vikstrøm 271 Black Swan Fladstrand 2021-05-25
18 Tue Jørgensen 121 Red-necked Grebe Jelshøj/Holme Bjerge (Århus) 2021-05-24
19 Rune Sø Neergaard 310 Horned Grebe Klimasøer, Aalborg 2021-05-23
20 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 265 Western Cattle Egret De sydlige græsningsfenner, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg) 2021-05-22
21 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 205 Blyth's Reed Warbler Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-21
22 Martin Svinth Ebbesen 238 Ruddy Turnstone Skagen Havn 2021-05-21
23 Christian Michael Villadsen 225 Blyth's Reed Warbler Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-21
24 Martin Svinth Ebbesen 237 Blyth's Reed Warbler Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-21
25 Morten Heegaard 306 Black Swan Appenæs, Gavnø 2021-05-21
26 Orla Hugger Jakobsen 239 Red-backed Shrike Tornelund V.f. Haslev 2021-05-20
27 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 204 Spotted Redshank Troldkær 2021-05-20
28 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 203 Ruddy Turnstone Skagen Havn 2021-05-20
29 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 202 European Golden Plover Jerup Strand 2021-05-20
30 Christian Michael Villadsen 224 Spotted Redshank Troldkær (Råbjerg Enge) (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-20
31 Christian Michael Villadsen 223 Ruddy Turnstone Skagen Havn (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-20
32 Morten Heegaard 305 Red-necked Phalarope Nordhavnstippen 2021-05-20
33 Christian Michael Villadsen 222 Bar-tailed Godwit Jerup Strand og Enge (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-19
34 Erik Groth-andersen 248 Black Swan Fladstrand 2021-05-19
35 Andreas Winding 278 Collared Pratincole Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands) 2021-05-19
36 Christian Michael Villadsen 221 Black Stork Engklit, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-18
37 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 201 Black Stork Engklit, Skagen 2021-05-18
38 Christian Andersen Jensen 286 Collared Pratincole Vilsted Sø (Vesthimmerlands) 2021-05-17
39 Christian Michael Villadsen 220 Greater White-fronted Goose Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-16
40 Tue Jørgensen 120 Black-headed Gull Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
41 Tue Jørgensen 119 Eurasian Tree Sparrow Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
42 Tue Jørgensen 118 Rook Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
43 Tue Jørgensen 117 Hooded Crow Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
44 Tue Jørgensen 116 Great Tit Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
45 Tue Jørgensen 115 Tufted Duck Hasselager (Århus) 2021-05-16
46 Tue Jørgensen 114 House Sparrow Hasselager (Århus) 2021-05-16
47 Tue Jørgensen 113 Western Osprey Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
48 Tue Jørgensen 112 Bar-tailed Godwit Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
49 Tue Jørgensen 111 Arctic Tern Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
50 Tue Jørgensen 110 Red-breasted Merganser Henneskov Hage, Alrø (Odder) 2021-05-16
51 Tue Jørgensen 109 Sand Martin Alrø Egehoved (Odder) 2021-05-16
52 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 200 Great Egret Nordstrand, Skagen 2021-05-16
53 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 199 Greater White-fronted Goose Nordstrand, Skagen 2021-05-16
54 Martin Svinth Ebbesen 236 Greater White-fronted Goose Nordstrand, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-16
55 Andreas Winding 277 Lesser Scaup Han Vejle (Thisted) 2021-05-16
56 Ulrik Kjøller Skovenborg 198 Gadwall Juelstrup Sø 2021-05-15
57 Christian Andersen Jensen 285 Ortolan Bunting Poul Eeg Camping, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-14
58 Christian Andersen Jensen 284 Ortolan Bunting Poul Eeg Camping Skagen 2021-05-14
59 Christian Andersen Jensen 283 Snow Bunting Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-13
60 Christian Andersen Jensen 282 Snow Bunting Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-13
61 Louise Tanderup 206 Snow Bunting Grenen Skagen 2021-05-13
62 Leif Frederiksen 265 Eastern Subalpine Warbler Nørre Rubjerg 2021-05-13
63 Søren Tanderup 230 Snow Bunting Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-13
64 Leif Frederiksen 264 Eastern Subalpine Warbler Nørre Rubjerg 2021-05-13
65 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 289 Eastern Subalpine Warbler Nørre Rubjerg 2021-05-12
66 Mogens Erlandsen 259 Eastern Subalpine Warbler Nørre Rubjerg 2021-05-12
67 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 264 Eastern Subalpine Warbler Nørre Rubjerg (Hjørring) 2021-05-12
68 Jan Badura 164 Great Egret Gl. Havdrup Mose (Solrød) 2021-05-12
69 Jan Eske Schmidt 322 Snow Bunting Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-12
70 Tue Jørgensen 108 Wood Warbler Skåde Skov (Århus) 2021-05-11
71 Louise Tanderup 205 Little Bunting Grenen 2021-05-10
72 Søren Tanderup 229 Little Bunting Sylviastien, Skagen 2021-05-10
73 Jan Eske Schmidt 321 Little Bunting Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-10
74 Michael Køie Poulsen 307 Red Phalarope Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-10
75 Andreas Winding 276 Black Swan Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt) 2021-05-09
76 Louise Tanderup 204 European Serin Grenen camping 2021-05-08
77 Louise Tanderup 203 Grey Wagtail Tversted Å 2021-05-08
78 Søren Tanderup 228 European Green Woodpecker Tversted Å 2021-05-08
79 Søren Tanderup 227 Grey Wagtail Tversted Å 2021-05-08
80 Jan Badura 163 Ruddy Turnstone Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg) 2021-05-08
81 Andreas Winding 275 Sandhill Crane Reservatet, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-08
82 Louise Tanderup 202 Eurasian Wryneck Råbjerg Kirke 2021-05-07
83 Louise Tanderup 201 Velvet Scoter Solnedgangs kiosken Gl.Skagen 2021-05-05
84 Lars Johansen 161 Little Gull Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø) 2021-05-05
85 Lars Johansen 160 Wood Sandpiper Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø) 2021-05-05
86 Lars Johansen 159 Common Snipe Præstesø - vest for Søndersø (Furesø) 2021-05-05
87 Lars Johansen 158 Pink-footed Goose Højmosen (Moseparken) (København) 2021-05-05
88 Jørn Vinther Sørensen 263 Greater White-fronted Goose Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev) 2021-05-05
89 Morten Christensen 261 Marsh Sandpiper Ulvedybet ved Gjølvej (Jammerbugt) 2021-05-04
90 Morten Christensen 260 Black Swan Gjøl Bredning (Jammerbugt) 2021-05-04
91 Louise Tanderup 200 Little Gull Vejlerne 2021-05-04
92 Louise Tanderup 199 Common Snipe Vejlerne 2021-05-04
93 Louise Tanderup 198 Black-tailed Godwit Vejlerne 2021-05-04
94 Mogens Erlandsen 258 Great Egret Skarvsøen, Reservatet (Skagen) 2021-05-03
95 Hjalte Benjamin Johansen 288 Bar-headed Goose Sneum Digesø 2021-05-03
96 Christian Andersen Jensen 281 Eurasian Hoopoe Grenen, Skagen 2021-05-02
97 Christian Andersen Jensen 280 Eurasian Hoopoe Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn) 2021-05-02
98 Jan Eske Schmidt 320 Black Swan Ulvedybet 2021-05-02
99 Louise Tanderup 197 Eurasian Hoopoe Grenens Fuglestation 2021-05-02
100 Louise Tanderup 196 Eurasian Bittern Grenens Fuglestation 2021-05-02
Annoncer