Danish Year Species 2017 - Chronological

Leif Novrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2017
244 2017-10-31 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Stubberkloster Plantage
243 2017-10-24 Little Auk (Alle alle) Bækbygård strand
242 2017-08-21 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Roshage
241 2017-08-21 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Roshage
240 2017-08-15 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Værnengene
239 2017-08-12 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Vest Stadil Fjord
238 2017-08-12 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Harboøre Tange
237 2017-06-14 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Grev Moltes Plantage
236 2017-06-13 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Vrads Sande
235 2017-05-31 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Boddum Strandenge
234 2017-05-26 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Vridsted
233 2017-05-21 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Ellekrattet, Skagen
232 2017-05-20 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Nordstrand
231 2017-05-20 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Ellekrattet, Skagen
230 2017-05-20 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Nordstrand
229 2017-05-19 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Nordstrand
228 2017-05-18 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
227 2017-05-18 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen Grenen
226 2017-05-18 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Skagen
225 2017-05-18 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen Grenen
224 2017-05-17 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Nordstrand
223 2017-05-16 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Grenen
222 2017-05-16 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Grenen
221 2017-05-15 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Nordstrand
220 2017-05-15 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Nordstrand
219 2017-05-14 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Juelstrup sø
218 2017-05-11 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Mellemdyb
217 2017-05-11 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Vest Stadil Fjord
216 2017-05-11 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Bækbygård strand
215 2017-05-10 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Trandum Ådal
214 2017-05-08 Common Swift (Apus apus) Bølling sø
213 2017-05-07 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Ndr. Feldborg
212 2017-05-07 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Ndr. Feldborg pl.
211 2017-05-06 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Geddal
210 2017-05-05 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Kølen enge
209 2017-05-05 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Kølsen enge
208 2017-05-05 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Kølsen enge
207 2017-05-04 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Vridsted
206 2017-05-04 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Vridsted
205 2017-05-02 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Vejrum Vestsø
204 2017-05-02 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Vejrum Vestsø
203 2017-05-02 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Rydhave skov
202 2017-04-30 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Fjorden ved Geddal enge
201 2017-04-29 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Fuglsandvej - Skjern enge
200 2017-04-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Grønæltevej Skjern enge
199 2017-04-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Ludvig Schröder Plantage
198 2017-04-26 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Geddal
197 2017-04-25 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Kytterup enge
196 2017-04-25 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Damhuså havn
195 2017-04-25 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Damhuså havn
194 2017-04-24 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Snævringen
193 2017-04-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Stubbe sø
192 2017-04-12 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Stubbe sø
191 2017-04-10 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Stubber å
190 2017-04-03 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ladegårdsø
189 2017-04-02 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Kytterup enge
188 2017-04-02 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Kytterup enge
187 2017-04-01 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) SK ænKen sø
186 2017-04-01 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) SK ænKen sø
185 2017-04-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Geddal
184 2017-04-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Geddal enge
183 2017-03-30 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Ebeltoft færge havn
182 2017-03-30 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Viskum
181 2017-03-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Kytterup enge
180 2017-03-29 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Kytterup enge
179 2017-03-29 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Fjandø
178 2017-03-29 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Thorsminde
177 2017-03-29 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Bækbygård strand
176 2017-03-29 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Vest Stadil Fjord
175 2017-03-27 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Stubbergård sø
174 2017-03-26 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Ålborg Lufthavn
173 2017-03-13 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Borbjerg Plantage
172 2017-03-10 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Midtjylland
171 2017-03-09 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Dollerup Mølle
170 2017-03-07 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Lønborg Hede
169 2017-03-07 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Høje Sande
168 2017-03-07 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hestholm
167 2017-03-07 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Skjern Enge
166 2017-03-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Alleen, Feldborg PL.
165 2017-02-26 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Mosen Stubbergård sø
164 2017-02-25 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Geddal enge
163 2017-02-24 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Borbjerg Plantage
162 2017-02-23 Common Crane (Grus grus) Amstup søerne
161 2017-02-23 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Amstup søerne
160 2017-02-22 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Vind
159 2017-02-20 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Borbjerg Plantage
158 2017-02-19 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Honum Mark
157 2017-02-18 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Klosterkær
156 2017-02-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Klostermølle
155 2017-02-17 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Stubber å
154 2017-02-13 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Thorsminde havn
153 2017-02-12 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Hald sø
152 2017-02-09 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Nymølle Dambrug
151 2017-02-09 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Nymølle Dambrug
150 2017-02-06 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Nymølle Dambrug
149 2017-02-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Nymølle Dambrug
148 2017-02-06 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Nymølle Dambrug
147 2017-02-06 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Vind hede
146 2017-01-28 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Viborg
145 2017-01-25 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Borbjerg Plantage
144 2017-01-22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Sahl
143 2017-01-20 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Haven Sevel
142 2017-01-18 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Viskum
141 2017-01-18 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Kølsen
140 2017-01-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Lauhede
139 2017-01-17 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Holmsborgvej
138 2017-01-17 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Vest Stadil Fjord
137 2017-01-17 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Hovsøre
136 2017-01-17 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Sevel - haven
135 2017-01-17 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Bøvling Klit
134 2017-01-15 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Rettrup Kær
133 2017-01-14 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Haven Sevel
132 2017-01-14 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Snævringen
131 2017-01-13 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Tange sø
130 2017-01-13 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Hjøllund Pl.
129 2017-01-13 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Hjøllund Pl.
128 2017-01-12 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Løvskal
127 2017-01-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Løvskal
126 2017-01-12 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Løvskal
125 2017-01-10 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Nørresø Viborg
124 2017-01-10 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nørresø Viborg
123 2017-01-10 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Nørresø Viborg
122 2017-01-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Agger Tange
121 2017-01-08 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Agger Tange
120 2017-01-08 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Agger Tange
119 2017-01-08 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Agger Tange
118 2017-01-08 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Agger Tange
117 2017-01-08 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Agger Tange
116 2017-01-08 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Agger Tange
115 2017-01-08 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Agger Tange
114 2017-01-07 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Rindsholm
113 2017-01-06 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Grev Moltes Plantage
112 2017-01-05 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Hirtshals
111 2017-01-05 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Hirtshals Havn
110 2017-01-05 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Hirtshals
109 2017-01-05 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Hirtshals
108 2017-01-05 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Bagterp, Hjørring
107 2017-01-05 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Bagterp, Hjørring
106 2017-01-05 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Bagterp, Hjørring
105 2017-01-05 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Hirtshals
104 2017-01-04 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Vinderup
103 2017-01-04 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Venø bugt
102 2017-01-04 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Ejsingholm
101 2017-01-04 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Geddal enge
100 2017-01-04 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Geddal enge
99 2017-01-03 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Råst
98 2017-01-03 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Handbjerg strand
97 2017-01-02 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Holstebro
96 2017-01-02 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Holstebro
95 2017-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Retrup Kær
94 2017-01-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Hvidemose
93 2017-01-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Hvidemose
92 2017-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Retrup Kær
91 2017-01-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Retrup Kær
90 2017-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Retrup Kær
89 2017-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Retrup Kær
88 2017-01-01 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Retrup Kær
87 2017-01-01 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Retrup Kær
86 2017-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Retrup Kær
85 2017-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Retrup Kær
84 2017-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) Retrup Kær
83 2017-01-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Skalle sø
82 2017-01-01 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Mosestien
81 2017-01-01 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Mosestien
80 2017-01-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Mosestien
79 2017-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Hvidemose
Annoncer