Danish Year Species 2017

Danish Year Species 2017

Leif Novrup


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Leif Novrups ticks

This is Leif Novrups Danske Årsarter 2017

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-01-22 Sahl
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2017-04-29 Fuglsandvej - Skjern enge
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2017-01-04 Ejsingholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Agger Tange
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2017-01-15 Rettrup Kær
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2017-01-17 Vest Stadil Fjord
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2017-01-17 Hovsøre
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2017-01-18 Viskum
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2017-01-01 Hvidemose
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2017-01-12 Løvskal
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2017-01-01 Hvidemose
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2017-03-07 Høje Sande
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2017-04-02 Kytterup enge
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2017-02-25 Geddal enge
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Geddal enge
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2017-01-04 Geddal enge
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2017-03-07 Hestholm
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-01-10 Nørresø Viborg
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals Havn
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Bækbygård strand
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-01-17 Holmsborgvej
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Agger Tange
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-01-13 Tange sø
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Stubbergård Sø
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Agger Tange
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2017-06-14 Grev Moltes Plantage
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2017-05-08 Bølling sø
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2017-05-06 Geddal
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2017-02-22 Vind
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Vest Stadil Fjord
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Sevel
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Sevel
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Stubber å
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Holstebro
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2017-01-10 Nørresø Viborg
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2017-02-23 Amstup søerne
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Stubber å
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Djeld
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Flyndersø
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2017-05-14 Juelstrup sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2017-04-12 Stubbe sø
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Agger Tange
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2017-03-29 Fjandø
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2017-03-07 Skjern Enge
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Agger Tange
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Agger Tange
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2017-05-05 Kølsen enge
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2017-04-29 Grønæltevej Skjern enge
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2017-04-01 Geddal enge
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Lykkegård strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Geddal enge
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Bøvling Fjord
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2017-04-01 Geddal
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Geddal enge
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Geddal enge
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2017-05-02 Vejrum Vestsø
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2017-02-13 Thorsminde havn
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Agger Tange
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Agger Tange
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Geddal enge
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2017-08-15 Værnengene
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2017-05-16 Grenen
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2017-02-06 Nymølle Dambrug
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2017-08-12 Harboøre Tange
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Geddal enge
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2017-02-09 Nymølle Dambrug
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Agger Tange
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2017-05-02 Vejrum Vestsø
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Geddal enge
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2017-04-25 Damhuså havn
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Nordstrand
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2017-01-02 Holstebro
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-05-20 Nordstrand
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2017-08-21 Roshage
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2017-01-01 Retrup Kær
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2017-01-04 Geddal enge
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Helle sø
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2017-05-16 Grenen
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Fjandø
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Vest Stadil Fjord
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2017-03-30 Ebeltoft færge havn
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2017-04-26 Geddal
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2017-04-30 Fjorden ved Geddal enge
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Ebeltoft Færgehavn
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2017-08-12 Vest Stadil Fjord
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2017-05-11 Mellemdyb
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2017-05-19 Nordstrand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Lyngvig fyr
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Nordstrand
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2017-10-24 Bækbygård strand
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-01-04 Venø bugt
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) Roshage
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Skagen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Agger Tange
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2017-05-18 Skagen Grenen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Lyngvig fyr
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-08-21 Roshage
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2017-05-31 Boddum Strandenge
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2017-03-30 Viskum
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Stubbergård sø
231 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2017-03-29 Kytterup enge
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2017-03-27 Stubbergård sø
234 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
235 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
236 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
237 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
238 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Stubbergård sø
240 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2017-02-18 Klosterkær
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2017-05-18 Skagen
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Flyndersø
245 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
246 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
248 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
249 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
250 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
251 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
252 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
253 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Lille vildmose
256 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-01-03 Råst
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2017-02-23 Amstup søerne
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2017-03-29 Kytterup enge
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
261 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2017-05-18 Skagen
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2017-02-19 Honum Mark
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Agger Tange
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2017-01-17 Bøvling Klit
267 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Helle sø
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Sevel
270 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
271 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2017-01-25 Borbjerg Plantage
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2017-02-20 Borbjerg Plantage
274 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
275 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
276 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2017-03-10 Midtjylland
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2017-01-28 Viborg
279 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus)
280 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
281 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Stubber å
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2017-05-07 Ndr. Feldborg pl.
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2017-02-24 Borbjerg Plantage
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2017-01-01 Skalle sø
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2017-03-02 Alleen, Feldborg PL.
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2017-02-18 Klostermølle
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2017-01-04 Vinderup
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Geddal enge
303 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2017-05-20 Nordstrand
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2017-01-18 Lauhede
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2017-06-13 Vrads Sande
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2017-05-18 Skagen Grenen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2017-01-01 Mosestien
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2017-01-01 Hvidemose
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2017-01-13 Hjøllund Pl.
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2017-01-02 Holstebro
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Holstebro
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Pallisbjerg enge
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sevel
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2017-01-12 Løvskal
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2017-01-17 Sevel - haven
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2017-01-06 Grev Moltes Plantage
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2017-01-13 Hjøllund Pl.
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-01-01 Mosestien
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2017-04-01 SK ænKen sø
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Sevel
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) Sevel
328 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2017-01-18 Kølsen
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2017-03-13 Borbjerg Plantage
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2017-02-06 Vind hede
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Skjern Enge
334 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
335 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2017-04-24 Snævringen
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2017-04-02 Kytterup enge
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 2017-04-25 Kytterup enge
340 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Mosestien
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Hald sø
343 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
344 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
345 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
346 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
347 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2017-04-10 Stubber å
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2017-03-26 Ålborg Lufthavn
352 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2017-05-15 Nordstrand
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2017-05-05 Kølen enge
360 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
361 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2017-05-05 Kølsen enge
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2017-05-26 Vridsted
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2017-05-21 Ellekrattet, Skagen
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2017-05-17 Nordstrand
371 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
372 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
373 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2017-04-12 Stubbe sø
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2017-05-11 Vest Stadil Fjord
376 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Geddal enge
378 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2017-05-04 Vridsted
380 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
381 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
384 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-01-01 Mosestien
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Stubbergård sø
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2017-01-10 Nørresø Viborg
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2017-01-14 Snævringen
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-02-12 Hald sø
392 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2017-01-14 Haven Sevel
394 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
395 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2017-04-03 Ladegårdsø
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Sevel
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2017-03-07 Lønborg Hede
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2017-02-17 Stubber å
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) skagen
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Sevel
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2017-04-01 SK ænKen sø
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2017-05-10 Trandum Ådal
414 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2017-05-02 Rydhave skov
418 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2017-05-20 Ellekrattet, Skagen
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2017-03-29 Thorsminde
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2017-05-04 Vridsted
423 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2017-05-07 Ndr. Feldborg
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2017-05-11 Bækbygård strand
426 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2017-04-25 Damhuså havn
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
431 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
434 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rindsholm
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sevel
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Sevel
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-01-05 Hirtshals
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Pallisbjerg enge
444 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-02-06 Nymølle Dambrug
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2017-03-09 Dollerup Mølle
447 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2017-04-27 Ludvig Schröder Plantage
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2017-02-09 Nymølle Dambrug
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Agger Tange
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Sevel
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Sevel - Haven
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Sevel - haven
459 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Sevel
461 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
462 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Sevel
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2017-01-08 Agger Tange
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2017-03-29 Bækbygård strand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2017-01-05 Bagterp, Hjørring
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-01-05 Bagterp, Hjørring
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-01-05 Bagterp, Hjørring
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2017-10-31 Stubberkloster Plantage
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-02-06 Nymølle Dambrug
471 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2017-01-20 Haven Sevel
473 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2017-01-07 Rindsholm
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2017-03-29 Vest Stadil Fjord
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2017-01-03 Handbjerg strand
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Sahl
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-01-12 Løvskal
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
482 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
483 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
484 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2017-02-26 Mosen Stubbergård sø
490 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer