WP Species Ranking

Ole Gylling-Jørgensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ole Gylling-Jørgensens ticks

This is Ole Gylling-Jørgensens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 X Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) 1985-06-25 Ålandsøerne Finland
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 1982-06-30 Dombås Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1983-04-24 Vind Hede Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2000-07-05 Svalbard Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 1998-06-12 Kuusamo Finland
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 X Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) 1997-06-08 Aladag Tyrkiet
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1994-07-20 Kreta Grækenland
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 1996-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 1984-09-05 Laguna Medina Spanien
17 X See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) 1997-06-06 Birecik Tyrkiet
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1995-04-15 Ein Gedi Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1995-04-15 Genesereth Sø Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1984-05-31 Gårdbogård Danmark
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1982-04-03 Tipperne Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1991-03-26 Bøvling Fjord Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1982-04-03 Tipperne Danmark
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1982-04-03 Tipperne Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1982-10-30 Vejlerne Danmark
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1982-10-27 Vest Stadil Danmark
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1984-02-02 Fiil Sø Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1982-10-27 Vest Stadil Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1982-01-16 Mariager Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 1997-04-12 Brabrand Sø Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1990-08-08 Esbjerg Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1983-05-16 Vejlerne Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 X Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 1989-05-28 Vesløs Vejle Danmark
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1982-04-05 Tipperne Danmark
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 1992-04-04 Bygholm Vejle Danmark
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 1999-07-21 Gardur Island
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 1998-04-18 Uldum Kær Danmark
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1985-03-27 Sidi Bou Tunesien
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1985-10-12 Tryggelev Nor Danmark
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 1988-04-03 Hansted Sø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 1990-02-19 Hjarbæk Fjord Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1982-03-13 Kysing Næs Danmark
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-26 Harboøre Tange Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 1990-04-25 Hirsholmene Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 1992-08-15 Ølsemagle Danmark
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark
88 X Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) 1999-07-22 Sog River Island
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 1989-11-11 Skagen Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1983-10-23 Roshage Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark
98 X Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) 1999-07-24 Myvatn Island
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1981-03-05 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1987-07-05 Tofte Sø Danmark
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 1996-04-19 Laguna Rincon Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 1996-04-20 El Rocio Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1982-05-30 Anholt Danmark
108 X Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) 2000-03-12 Luxor Egypten
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) Danmark
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 1997-03-17 Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1985-03-26 Sfax Tunesien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1984-09-03 Algarrabo Spanien
120 X White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) 1984-09-02 Jimena Spanien
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 1996-04-23 Belen Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2001-03-30 El Cotillo, Fuerteventura Spanien
124 X Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) 1995-04-13 Nizzana Israel
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 1991-08-10 Reersø Danmark
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1996-04-21 El Achebuche Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1977-05-20 Malling Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1985-03-23 Gafsa Tunesien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1995-04-14 Mizpe Salem Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1995-04-13 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1995-04-13 Nizzana Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) Danmark
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1982-04-07 Wilhelmsborg Danmark
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark
148 X Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) 1998-07-23 Balcoes, Madeira Portugal
149 X Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) 1997-03-18 Erjos, Tenerife Spanien
150 X Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) 1997-03-19 El Cedro, Gomera Spanien
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1985-03-23 Hammamet Tunesien
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1979-05-15 Malling Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1986-05-25 Kongsø Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1998-03-24 Cypern Grækenland
165 X Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 1988-06-04 Kærup Holme Danmark
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1983-06-14 Brabrand Sø Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 1995-07-09 Roses Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 1996-01-29 Oued Massa Marokko
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 X Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) 1992-06-04 Vejlerne Danmark
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1984-04-16 Skagen Danmark
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-07-21 Rethen Tyskland
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1982-05-01 Vejlerne Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1981-07-28 Øland Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1981-06-01 Mossø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1985-03-23 Sebkha Kelbia Tunesien
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
193 X Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) 2000-03-08 Nilen Egypten
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1984-09-05 Laguna Medina Spanien
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1979-05-26 Samsø Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1993-07-29 Bafu Gölu Tyrkiet
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 X Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) 1999-06-13 Backamo Sverige
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1997-07-20 Borreby Mose Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 1999-07-14 Præstø Fed Danmark
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 1999-05-16 Rømø Danmark
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1982-05-21 Alrø Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1982-05-23 Malling Mose Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1981-07-28 Rømø Danmark
216 X Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Lakolk Strand, Rømø Danmark
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1994-08-04 Agger Tange Danmark
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1984-05-09 Skjern Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 X * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) 2001-11-24 Kraak Sverige
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1981-08-12 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1978-07-20 Rømø Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1980-05-20 Alrø Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1982-04-03 Tipperne Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1981-08-27 Rømø Danmark
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1982-08-14 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1982-05-01 Vejlerne Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1985-07-28 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1982-08-14 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1984-05-20 Vejlerne Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-30 Kammerslusen Danmark
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1981-08-14 Kysing Næs Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Danmark
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1983-05-17 Agger Tange Danmark
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2000-09-18 Stensnæs Danmark
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1982-08-21 Århus Havn Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 X White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2000-07-01 Skagen Danmark
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1995-08-24 Mandø Hølade Danmark
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 1992-07-28 Borreby Mose Danmark
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland Danmark
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 1996-05-06 Sneum Sluse Danmark
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1978-11-01 Malling Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1980-10-01 Malling Mose Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 1982-07-15 Fokstumyra Norge
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1977-05-01 Malling Mose Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 1990-05-27 Agger Tange Danmark
266 X Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 1987-06-06 Kærup Holme Danmark
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1982-07-13 Fokstumyra Norge
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 1987-10-17 Roshage Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1982-08-14 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2005-08-10 Ølsemagle Revle Danmark
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1981-08-01 Malling Mose Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2001-06-09 Vejlerne Danmark
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1977-06-01 Rømø Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1985-03-26 Thyna Salinas Tunesien
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1982-08-14 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1982-08-14 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1980-04-27 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 X Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1986-05-23 Vejlerne Danmark
285 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2001-08-09 Falsterbo Sverige
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-06-28 Vejlerne Danmark
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1980-06-15 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2000-07-12 Svalbard Norge
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 1985-09-07 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1985-03-23 Hammamet Tunesien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 1988-08-14 Skagen Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1983-09-17 Samsø Danmark
298 X Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1984-02-02 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
299 X Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) 1985-06-19 Vejlerne Danmark
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 1984-09-04 Rio Jara Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1984-09-04 Palmones Spanien
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1993-10-10 Blåvand Danmark
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
306 X Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) 2000-03-12 Hurgharda Egypten
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 1999-05-16 Margrethekog Danmark
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1983-01-19 Agger Tange Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1983-05-17 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1977-07-15 Århus Havn Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1985-03-27 Thyna Salinas Tunesien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1984-09-04 Tarifa Spanien
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1979-07-15 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 X Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) 1987-07-18 Køge Havn Danmark
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 1998-07-29 Madeira Portugal
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 1987-10-12 Vejlene Danmark
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1989-08-09 Margrethekog Danmark
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1982-05-01 Vejlerne Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1983-08-03 Skagen Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1985-09-01 Skagen Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1983-08-03 Skagen Danmark
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1985-09-01 Skagen Danmark
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1984-11-08 Kysing Næs Danmark
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1995-01-18 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1983-01-28 Agger Tange Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1982-10-12 Kysing Næs Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1980-08-23 Tunø Danmark
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 1984-06-26 Runde Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1983-10-20 Roshage Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1983-10-25 Roshage Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1984-02-02 Thorsminde Havn Danmark
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 1985-05-15 Grenen, Skagen Danmark
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 X White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) 2003-08-06 Ponta da Cruz, Madeira Portugal
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2001-05-20 Kattvik Sverige
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1985-11-06 Ørhage Danmark
378 X Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) 2003-08-08 Ponta do Garajau, Madeira Portugal
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 1987-09-11 Ørhage Danmark
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1983-10-24 Roshage Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 X * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) 2002-08-03 Pico das Torres, Madeira Portugal
389 X Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) 1998-07-26 Ponta de Cruz, Madeira Portugal
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 1984-09-03 Tarifa Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1984-10-15 Roshage Danmark
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 1990-10-07 Roshage Danmark
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 1984-05-31 Skagen Danmark
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 1994-07-20 Kreta Grækenland
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 X Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) 1997-03-16 Tenerife Spanien
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 1998-07-22 Ponta de Cruz, Madeira Portugal
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1984-05-12 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1983-10-23 Roshage Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 1995-04-15 Genesereth Sø Israel
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 1986-12-15 Moesgård Strand Danmark
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 X Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) 1996-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1990-05-01 Værnengene Danmark
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1990-05-16 Vejlerne Danmark
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1982-05-01 Vejlerne Danmark
439 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-03 Vejlerne Danmark
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 1993-07-29 Bafa Gölu Tyrkiet
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1987-11-11 Skallingen Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 X Striated Heron (Butorides striata) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1995-04-16 Hula Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1984-08-31 Jimena Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1985-03-26 Tozeur Tunesien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1985-03-27 Thyna Salinas Tunesien
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1984-09-02 Facinas Spanien
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1995-04-16 Hula Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 1996-07-07 Lake Srebarna Bulgarien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1981-08-23 Salten Langsø Danmark
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 1996-01-29 Oued Massa Marokko
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 1994-07-21 Kreta Grækenland
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1981-05-25 Salten Langsø Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 1996-04-23 Extremadura Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1987-05-25 Skagen Danmark
486 X Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 1994-04-23 Skagen Danmark
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
489 X * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) 1999-03-21 Igoudar Marokko
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1990-05-22 Skagen Danmark
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 1996-04-24 Extremadura Spanien
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 1989-05-25 Skagen Danmark
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1982-06-28 Dovrefjeld Norge
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1984-09-02 Ojen Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 X * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates) 1999-03-19 Oulad Berhil Marokko
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1982-04-15 Malling Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1981-10-05 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1988-05-27 Skagen Danmark
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1983-06-12 Magisterkog Danmark
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1982-10-03 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1984-06-01 Skagen Danmark
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1985-03-16 Moesgård Danmark
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1978-02-01 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1987-05-15 Sdr. Sejerslev Danmark
519 X Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) 1997-06-06 Birecik Tyrkiet
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1994-07-18 Kreta Grækenland
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 1990-01-29 Nr. Vorupør Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1985-07-01 Ålandsøerne Finland
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1977-06-02 Malling Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 X Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) 1995-04-14 Ein Gedi Israel
529 X Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) 1998-06-11 Tyrnävä Finland
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 1998-06-11 Kemi Finland
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 1983-11-20 Als Odde Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 1993-03-09 Tornby Pl. Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1982-09-04 Lyngby Danmark
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 1986-01-28 Kongelunden Danmark
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1981-01-10 Brabrand Sø Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1980-11-01 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1984-08-31 Jimena Spanien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1995-04-11 Tel Aviv Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1977-07-01 Pindstrup Mosebrug Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1995-04-11 Tel Aviv Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1995-04-13 Eilat Israel
552 X Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) 1997-06-06 Birecik Tyrkiet
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1988-05-14 Skagen Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1982-05-29 Anholt Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 1987-11-08 Skagen Danmark
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 1996-04-05 Ivenack Tyskland
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1986-04-12 Moesgård Strand Danmark
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1993-07-26 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 1984-06-24 Stryn Norge
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1981-07-14 Øland Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1982-05-07 Moesgård Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 1985-06-25 Ålandsøerne Finland
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1984-08-31 Laguna Medina Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1985-05-25 Anholt Danmark
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 1993-07-26 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1982-04-10 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1983-05-18 Norsminde Fjord Danmark
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1985-03-27 Zaghouane Tunesien
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1993-07-26 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1988-03-06 Margrethekog Danmark
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1985-10-12 Brændegårdssøen Danmark
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 X Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) 1985-03-28 Cap Bon Tunesien
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1980-07-10 Salten Langsø Danmark
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 1993-07-27 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1979-10-10 Malling Mose Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 1997-11-20 Skagen Danmark
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1993-07-26 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1982-06-04 Øland Sverige
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 1982-06-21 Dombås Norge
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 1996-04-20 El Rocio Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1985-06-29 Ålandsøerne Finland
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 1994-07-20 Kreta Grækenland
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 1995-07-02 Gavarnie Frankrig
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1995-04-10 Eilat (33 km) Israel
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1979-06-01 Fløjstrup Danmark
633 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1995-04-15 En Gedi Israel
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1980-11-17 Århus Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark
639 X Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 1998-06-13 Kuusamo Finland
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 1982-06-28 Dombås Norge
644 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-05-05 Auning Kær Danmark
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1985-06-20 Tåkern Sverige
650 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1985-03-23 Nefta Tunesien
651 X Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) 1996-01-26 Guelmine Marokko
652 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
653 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1995-04-12 Eilat (33 km) Israel
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1982-04-17 Salten Langsø Danmark
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 1984-09-02 Puerto de Ojen Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1981-01-03 Århus Havn Danmark
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1983-05-17 Ræhr Danmark
665 X Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) 1985-03-24 Tozeur Tunesien
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1984-08-31 Tarifa Spanien
668 X Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 1995-04-13 Nizzana Israel
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 X Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) 2002-03-20 Hoces del Duraton Spanien
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 X Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) 1995-04-13 Eilat (33 km) Israel
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
680 X Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) 1996-01-23 Agadir Marokko
681 X Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) 1996-01-24 Oued Massa Marokko
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
691 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 2000-03-09 Aswan Egypten
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Danmark
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1994-07-20 Kreta Grækenland
699 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-05-20 Moesgård Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1980-06-04 Fussingø Danmark
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-25 Hald Ege Danmark
703 X Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) 1995-04-10 Eilat Israel
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1996-11-10 Blåvand Danmark
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 1985-10-15 Blåvand Danmark
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1985-10-13 Blåvand Danmark
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 1994-10-08 Blåvand Danmark
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 1992-10-21 Blåvand Danmark
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 1997-03-17 Tenerife Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark
715 X Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 1997-06-28 Svanninge Bakker Danmark
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 1982-06-04 Øland Sverige
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 1996-09-18 Tipperne Danmark
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1983-05-16 Kærup Holme Danmark
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1995-04-16 Hula Israel
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1985-03-27 Sidi Bou Ali Tunesien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 1990-07-13 Snogebæk, Bornholm Danmark
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark
731 X Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 1996-07-11 Lake Durankulak Bulgarien
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 1992-06-13 Alsønderup Enge Danmark
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 X Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) 1989-09-17 Blåvand Danmark
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
740 X Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) 1996-04-26 El Rocio Spanien
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
742 X Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) 1997-06-10 Akseki Tyrkiet
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 1984-09-01 Jimena Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Danmark
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1983-06-12 Vidåen Danmark
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1987-07-02 Hundsemyre, Bornholm Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1985-06-19 Vejlerne Danmark
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 1984-09-01 Rio Jara Spanien
752 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1995-04-09 Eilat Israel
757 X Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) 1999-03-19 Taroudannt Marokko
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1981-07-16 Øland Sverige
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1995-04-15 Yotvata Israel
768 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1995-04-13 Eilat (km 33) Israel
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 1984-09-01 Jimena Spanien
772 X Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) 2000-08-06 Korsika Frankrig
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 X Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) 1996-01-26 Guelmine Marokko
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1984-09-01 Jimena Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1988-05-11 Skagen Danmark
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1984-09-01 Jimena Spanien
780 X Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) 1997-06-06 Birecik Tyrkiet
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1997-06-10 Akseki Tyrkiet
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 1998-03-22 Cypern Grækenland
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1983-06-12 Linnet Skov Danmark
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark
791 X Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) 2000-08-06 Korsika Frankrig
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 1997-06-09 Akseki Tyrkiet
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1993-07-27 Pamukala Tyrkiet
796 X Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 1995-07-09 Hecho Spanien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1983-06-05 Moesgård Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 1991-08-03 Ræhr Danmark
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
811 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-05 Vejlerne Danmark
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1982-07-15 Dovrefjeld Norge
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 1991-12-14 Frederikssund Danmark
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Danmark
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Danmark
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1978-04-06 Malling Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 X Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) 1984-09-04 Rio Jara Spanien
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1979-05-15 Malling Mose Danmark
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1977-06-01 Malling Mose Danmark
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1984-09-02 Jimena Spanien
845 X White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 1994-10-06 Blåvand Danmark
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1979-05-25 Moesgård Danmark
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1983-07-14 Øland Sverige
851 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1996-07-09 Burgas Bulgarien
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1983-05-17 Hanstholm Danmark
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1979-04-17 Malling Danmark
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 X Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) 1985-03-27 Zaghouane Tunesien
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1993-07-27 Pamukela Tyrkiet
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1978-05-15 Malling Danmark
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2001-03-30 Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1985-03-27 Thyna Salinas Tunesien
873 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1995-04-11 Eilat Israel
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1984-09-01 Tarifa Spanien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 1998-03-23 Cypern Grækenland
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1996-07-11 Nos Kaliakra Bulgarien
879 X Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
880 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 X Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
883 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1985-03-23 El Hamma Tunesien
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1993-07-27 Pamukela Tyrkiet
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1985-03-24 El Hamma Tunesien
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 X Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) 2000-03-12 Edfu Egypten
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1979-03-10 Pøt Mølle Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 X Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) 2000-03-08 Luxor Egypten
894 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1995-04-11 En Avadat Israel
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1985-03-23 Hammamet Tunesien
899 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1995-04-15 Neot Hakikkar Israel
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 X Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) 1999-03-20 Cafe Dunes Do´r Marokko
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 X Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 1984-08-31 Ronda Spanien
906 X Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) 1997-06-06 Birecik Tyrkiet
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 1995-07-03 Gavarnie Frankrig
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2002-03-23 Campo Lugar Spanien
917 X Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) 2002-03-23 Zorita Spanien
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 X Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) 1995-04-12 Eilat Israel
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 1994-07-23 Omalos, Kreta Grækenland
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 X Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) 1997-06-08 Aladag Tyrkiet
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 1987-06-16 Frøslev Mose Danmark
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1980-05-05 Wilhelmsborg Danmark
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 1987-10-17 Harboøre Tange Danmark
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 1998-11-23 Værnengene Danmark
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1982-05-29 Anholt Danmark
937 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1995-04-14 En Avadat Israel
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 1990-09-29 Blåvand Danmark
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1985-05-17 Skagen Danmark
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1995-12-15 Norsminde Havn Danmark
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 1997-03-16 Tenerife Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 1997-03-17 Tenerife Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1977-11-23 Malling Danmark
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 1998-11-13 Skagen Danmark
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 X Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) 1995-04-16 Mt. Hermon Israel
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1985-03-24 George de Selva Tunesien
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1983-07-10 Øland Sverige
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark
966 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1995-04-11 Nizzana Israel
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1980-01-13 Malling Mose Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Danmark
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1985-01-19 Malling Mose Danmark
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1983-01-28 Lodbjerg Fyr Danmark
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1982-10-01 Salten Langsø Danmark
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1990-11-10 Flyndersø Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark
977 X Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) 1995-07-09 Tolés Spanien
978 X Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) 2000-08-05 Korsika Frankrig
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 1997-06-08 Aladag Tyrkiet
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1981-05-02 Malling Danmark
981 X Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) 1995-04-16 Mt. Hermon Israel
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 1997-03-17 Tenerife Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1985-11-24 Alrø Danmark
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1981-10-28 Agger Tange Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 1995-04-16 Mt. Hermon Israel
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 X Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 1997-06-06 Yesilce Tyrkiet
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1985-06-20 Upsala Sverige
993 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1995-04-14 Eilat Israel
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 1994-07-23 Kreta Grækenland
995 X Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) 1985-03-23 Gafsa Tunesien
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 1998-06-11 Kuusamo Finland
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 X Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) 1998-06-12 Kuusamo Finland
1001 X Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) 1998-06-14 Liminka Finland
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 1993-07-26 Kusadasi Tyrkiet
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer