WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Ole Gylling-Jørgensen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2005
582 2005-08-10 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) Danmark Ølsemagle Revle
581 2005-05-30 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) Danmark Sneum Forland
2004
580 2004-07-10 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) Danmark Lakolk Strand, Rømø
2003
579 2003-08-08 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro) Portugal Ponta do Garajau, Madeira
578 2003-08-06 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina) Portugal Ponta da Cruz, Madeira
2002
577 2002-08-03 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira) Portugal Pico das Torres, Madeira
576 2002-07-21 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) Tyskland Rethen
575 2002-03-23 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Spanien Campo Lugar
574 2002-03-23 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava) Spanien Zorita
573 2002-03-20 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti) Spanien Hoces del Duraton
2001
572 2001-11-24 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda) Sverige Kraak
571 2001-08-09 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) Sverige Falsterbo
570 2001-07-30 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) Danmark Kammerslusen
569 2001-06-09 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) Danmark Vejlerne
568 2001-06-03 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) Danmark Vejlerne
567 2001-05-20 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) Sverige Kattvik
566 2001-03-30 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien El Cotillo, Fuerteventura
565 2001-03-30 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
564 2001-03-05 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) Danmark Vejlerne
2000
563 2000-09-18 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) Danmark Stensnæs
562 2000-08-06 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi) Frankrig Korsika
561 2000-08-06 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda) Frankrig Korsika
560 2000-08-05 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana) Frankrig Korsika
559 2000-07-12 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Norge Svalbard
558 2000-07-05 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) Norge Svalbard
557 2000-07-01 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) Danmark Skagen
556 2000-03-12 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii) Egypten Hurgharda
555 2000-03-12 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius) Egypten Luxor
554 2000-03-12 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna) Egypten Edfu
553 2000-03-09 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Egypten Aswan
552 2000-03-08 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica) Egypten Luxor
551 2000-03-08 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis) Egypten Nilen
1999
550 1999-07-24 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica) Island Myvatn
549 1999-07-22 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus) Island Sog River
548 1999-07-21 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) Island Gardur
547 1999-07-14 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) Danmark Præstø Fed
546 1999-06-28 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) Danmark Vejlerne
545 1999-06-13 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius) Sverige Backamo
544 1999-05-16 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) Danmark Margrethekog
543 1999-05-16 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) Danmark Rømø
542 1999-03-21 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax) Marokko Igoudar
541 1999-03-20 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex) Marokko Cafe Dunes Do´r
540 1999-03-19 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva) Marokko Taroudannt
539 1999-03-19 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates) Marokko Oulad Berhil
1998
538 1998-11-23 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) Danmark Værnengene
537 1998-11-13 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) Danmark Skagen
536 1998-07-29 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) Portugal Madeira
535 1998-07-26 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae) Portugal Ponta de Cruz, Madeira
534 1998-07-23 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz) Portugal Balcoes, Madeira
533 1998-07-22 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) Portugal Ponta de Cruz, Madeira
532 1998-06-14 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola) Finland Liminka
531 1998-06-13 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) Finland Kuusamo
530 1998-06-12 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica) Finland Kuusamo
529 1998-06-12 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) Finland Kuusamo
528 1998-06-11 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Finland Kuusamo
527 1998-06-11 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis) Finland Tyrnävä
526 1998-06-11 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) Finland Kemi
525 1998-04-18 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Danmark Uldum Kær
524 1998-03-24 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Grækenland Cypern
523 1998-03-23 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) Grækenland Cypern
522 1998-03-22 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) Grækenland Cypern
1997
521 1997-11-20 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Danmark Skagen
520 1997-07-20 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Borreby Mose
519 1997-06-28 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) Danmark Svanninge Bakker
518 1997-06-10 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Tyrkiet Akseki
517 1997-06-10 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum) Tyrkiet Akseki
516 1997-06-09 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Tyrkiet Akseki
515 1997-06-08 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Tyrkiet Aladag
514 1997-06-08 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis) Tyrkiet Aladag
513 1997-06-08 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius) Tyrkiet Aladag
512 1997-06-06 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) Tyrkiet Yesilce
511 1997-06-06 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota) Tyrkiet Yesilce
510 1997-06-06 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla) Tyrkiet Yesilce
509 1997-06-06 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis) Tyrkiet Birecik
508 1997-06-06 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus) Tyrkiet Birecik
507 1997-06-06 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei) Tyrkiet Birecik
506 1997-06-06 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis) Tyrkiet Yesilce
505 1997-06-06 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Tyrkiet Yesilce
504 1997-06-06 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea) Tyrkiet Birecik
503 1997-06-06 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris) Tyrkiet Yesilce
502 1997-06-06 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis) Tyrkiet Birecik
501 1997-04-12 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Brabrand Sø
500 1997-03-26 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Harboøre Tange
499 1997-03-19 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae) Spanien El Cedro, Gomera
498 1997-03-18 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii) Spanien Erjos, Tenerife
497 1997-03-17 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Tenerife
496 1997-03-17 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Tenerife
495 1997-03-17 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Tenerife
494 1997-03-17 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Tenerife
493 1997-03-16 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Tenerife
492 1997-03-16 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli) Spanien Tenerife
1996
491 1996-11-10 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) Danmark Blåvand
490 1996-09-18 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) Danmark Tipperne
489 1996-07-11 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Bulgarien Nos Kaliakra
488 1996-07-11 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) Bulgarien Lake Durankulak
487 1996-07-09 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Bulgarien Burgas
486 1996-07-07 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) Bulgarien Lake Srebarna
485 1996-05-06 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Danmark Sneum Sluse
484 1996-04-26 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca) Spanien El Rocio
483 1996-04-24 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Spanien Extremadura
482 1996-04-23 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Spanien Belen
481 1996-04-23 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Spanien Extremadura
480 1996-04-21 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Spanien El Achebuche
479 1996-04-20 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Spanien El Rocio
478 1996-04-20 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien El Rocio
477 1996-04-19 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Spanien Laguna Rincon
476 1996-04-05 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Tyskland Ivenack
475 1996-01-29 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Marokko Oued Massa
474 1996-01-29 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Marokko Oued Massa
473 1996-01-26 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey) Marokko Guelmine
472 1996-01-26 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola) Marokko Guelmine
471 1996-01-24 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola) Marokko Oued Massa
470 1996-01-24 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita) Marokko Oued Massa
469 1996-01-24 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Marokko Oued Massa
468 1996-01-23 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus) Marokko Agadir
1995
467 1995-12-15 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Danmark Norsminde Havn
466 1995-08-24 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) Danmark Mandø Hølade
465 1995-07-09 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Spanien Hecho
464 1995-07-09 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella) Spanien Tolés
463 1995-07-09 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Roses
462 1995-07-03 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Frankrig Gavarnie
461 1995-07-02 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Frankrig Gavarnie
460 1995-04-16 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Israel Mt. Hermon
459 1995-04-16 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus) Israel Mt. Hermon
458 1995-04-16 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus) Israel Mt. Hermon
457 1995-04-16 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Hula
456 1995-04-16 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel Hula
455 1995-04-16 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula
454 1995-04-15 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel En Gedi
453 1995-04-15 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Neot Hakikkar
452 1995-04-15 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Yotvata
451 1995-04-15 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) Israel Genesereth Sø
450 1995-04-15 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Ein Gedi
449 1995-04-15 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Genesereth Sø
448 1995-04-14 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Eilat
447 1995-04-14 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Mizpe Salem
446 1995-04-14 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami) Israel Ein Gedi
445 1995-04-14 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel En Avadat
444 1995-04-13 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel Eilat (km 33)
443 1995-04-13 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) Israel Nizzana
442 1995-04-13 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nizzana
441 1995-04-13 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
440 1995-04-13 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Eilat
439 1995-04-13 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites) Israel Eilat (33 km)
438 1995-04-13 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii) Israel Nizzana
437 1995-04-12 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel Eilat
436 1995-04-12 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica) Israel Eilat
435 1995-04-12 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Eilat
434 1995-04-12 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Eilat
433 1995-04-12 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Eilat (33 km)
432 1995-04-12 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Eilat
431 1995-04-12 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Eilat
430 1995-04-12 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Eilat
429 1995-04-12 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Eilat
428 1995-04-12 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Israel Eilat
427 1995-04-12 Striated Heron (Butorides striata) Israel Eilat
426 1995-04-12 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Eilat
425 1995-04-11 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel En Avadat
424 1995-04-11 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Eilat
423 1995-04-11 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Nizzana
422 1995-04-11 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Eilat
421 1995-04-11 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Eilat
420 1995-04-11 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Israel Eilat
419 1995-04-11 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Tel Aviv
418 1995-04-11 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Tel Aviv
417 1995-04-11 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Eilat
416 1995-04-11 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Eilat
415 1995-04-10 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel Eilat (33 km)
414 1995-04-10 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis) Israel Eilat
413 1995-04-09 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Eilat
412 1995-01-18 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
1994
411 1994-10-08 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) Danmark Blåvand
410 1994-10-06 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) Danmark Blåvand
409 1994-08-04 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Danmark Agger Tange
408 1994-07-23 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Grækenland Kreta
407 1994-07-23 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Grækenland Omalos, Kreta
406 1994-07-21 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Grækenland Kreta
405 1994-07-20 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Grækenland Kreta
404 1994-07-20 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Grækenland Kreta
403 1994-07-20 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Grækenland Kreta
402 1994-07-20 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Grækenland Kreta
401 1994-07-18 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Grækenland Kreta
400 1994-04-23 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) Danmark Skagen
1993
399 1993-10-10 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Danmark Blåvand
398 1993-07-29 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Tyrkiet Bafa Gölu
397 1993-07-29 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Tyrkiet Bafu Gölu
396 1993-07-27 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
395 1993-07-27 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Tyrkiet Pamukala
394 1993-07-27 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Tyrkiet Pamukela
393 1993-07-27 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Tyrkiet Pamukela
392 1993-07-26 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
391 1993-07-26 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
390 1993-07-26 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
389 1993-07-26 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
388 1993-07-26 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Tyrkiet Kusadasi
387 1993-03-09 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Tornby Pl.
1992
386 1992-10-21 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) Danmark Blåvand
385 1992-08-15 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Danmark Ølsemagle
384 1992-07-28 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Danmark Borreby Mose
383 1992-06-13 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) Danmark Alsønderup Enge
382 1992-06-04 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo) Danmark Vejlerne
381 1992-04-04 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) Danmark Bygholm Vejle
1991
380 1991-12-14 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Danmark Frederikssund
379 1991-08-10 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Danmark Reersø
378 1991-08-03 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Danmark Ræhr
377 1991-03-26 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Bøvling Fjord
1990
376 1990-11-10 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Flyndersø
375 1990-10-07 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Danmark Roshage
374 1990-09-29 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) Danmark Blåvand
373 1990-08-08 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Esbjerg
372 1990-07-13 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Danmark Snogebæk, Bornholm
371 1990-05-27 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) Danmark Agger Tange
370 1990-05-25 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Danmark Hald Ege
369 1990-05-22 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Danmark Skagen
368 1990-05-16 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Danmark Vejlerne
367 1990-05-01 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Danmark Værnengene
366 1990-04-25 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Hirsholmene
365 1990-02-19 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Hjarbæk Fjord
364 1990-01-29 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Nr. Vorupør
1989
363 1989-11-11 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Skagen
362 1989-09-17 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata) Danmark Blåvand
361 1989-08-09 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Danmark Margrethekog
360 1989-05-28 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) Danmark Vesløs Vejle
359 1989-05-25 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Danmark Skagen
1988
358 1988-08-14 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Skagen
357 1988-06-04 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) Danmark Kærup Holme
356 1988-05-27 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Danmark Skagen
355 1988-05-14 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Danmark Skagen
354 1988-05-11 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Danmark Skagen
353 1988-04-03 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Hansted Sø
352 1988-03-06 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Danmark Margrethekog
1987
351 1987-11-11 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Danmark Skallingen
350 1987-11-08 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Danmark Skagen
349 1987-10-17 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Roshage
348 1987-10-17 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Danmark Harboøre Tange
347 1987-10-12 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Danmark Vejlene
346 1987-09-11 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Danmark Ørhage
345 1987-07-18 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus) Danmark Køge Havn
344 1987-07-05 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Danmark Tofte Sø
343 1987-07-02 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Hundsemyre, Bornholm
342 1987-06-16 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Danmark Frøslev Mose
341 1987-06-06 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) Danmark Kærup Holme
340 1987-05-25 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Danmark Skagen
339 1987-05-15 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Danmark Sdr. Sejerslev
1986
338 1986-12-15 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Danmark Moesgård Strand
337 1986-05-25 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Kongsø
336 1986-05-23 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Danmark Vejlerne
335 1986-04-12 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Danmark Moesgård Strand
334 1986-01-28 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Danmark Kongelunden
1985
333 1985-11-24 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Alrø
332 1985-11-06 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Ørhage
331 1985-10-15 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Blåvand
330 1985-10-13 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) Danmark Blåvand
329 1985-10-12 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Danmark Tryggelev Nor
328 1985-10-12 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Brændegårdssøen
327 1985-09-07 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
326 1985-09-01 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Skagen
325 1985-09-01 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Skagen
324 1985-07-28 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
323 1985-07-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Finland Ålandsøerne
322 1985-06-29 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Finland Ålandsøerne
321 1985-06-25 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Finland Ålandsøerne
320 1985-06-25 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia) Finland Ålandsøerne
319 1985-06-20 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Sverige Upsala
318 1985-06-20 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Sverige Tåkern
317 1985-06-19 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla) Danmark Vejlerne
316 1985-06-19 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Danmark Vejlerne
315 1985-05-25 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Danmark Anholt
314 1985-05-17 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Danmark Skagen
313 1985-05-15 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) Danmark Grenen, Skagen
312 1985-03-28 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus) Tunesien Cap Bon
311 1985-03-27 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Tunesien Thyna Salinas
310 1985-03-27 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Tunesien Thyna Salinas
309 1985-03-27 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri) Tunesien Zaghouane
308 1985-03-27 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Tunesien Sidi Bou Ali
307 1985-03-27 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tunesien Thyna Salinas
306 1985-03-27 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Tunesien Sidi Bou
305 1985-03-27 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Tunesien Zaghouane
304 1985-03-26 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Tunesien Thyna Salinas
303 1985-03-26 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Tunesien Sfax
302 1985-03-26 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Tunesien Tozeur
301 1985-03-24 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Tunesien George de Selva
300 1985-03-24 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Tunesien El Hamma
299 1985-03-24 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha) Tunesien Tozeur
298 1985-03-24 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta) Tunesien El Hamma
297 1985-03-24 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Tunesien El Hamma
296 1985-03-24 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Tunesien El Hamma
295 1985-03-24 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Tunesien El Hamma
294 1985-03-24 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Tunesien El Hamma
293 1985-03-24 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor) Tunesien El Hamma
292 1985-03-23 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Tunesien Hammamet
291 1985-03-23 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata) Tunesien Gafsa
290 1985-03-23 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Tunesien Hammamet
289 1985-03-23 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Tunesien El Hamma
288 1985-03-23 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Tunesien Gafsa
287 1985-03-23 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tunesien Hammamet
286 1985-03-23 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Tunesien Nefta
285 1985-03-23 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Tunesien Sebkha Kelbia
284 1985-03-16 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Danmark Moesgård
283 1985-01-19 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Malling Mose
1984
282 1984-11-08 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Kysing Næs
281 1984-10-15 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Danmark Roshage
280 1984-09-05 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Spanien Laguna Medina
279 1984-09-05 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Spanien Laguna Medina
278 1984-09-04 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Spanien Palmones
277 1984-09-04 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Rio Jara
276 1984-09-04 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Spanien Tarifa
275 1984-09-04 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes) Spanien Rio Jara
274 1984-09-03 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Spanien Tarifa
273 1984-09-03 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Spanien Algarrabo
272 1984-09-02 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer) Spanien Jimena
271 1984-09-02 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Spanien Jimena
270 1984-09-02 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Puerto de Ojen
269 1984-09-02 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Spanien Facinas
268 1984-09-02 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Ojen
267 1984-09-01 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Tarifa
266 1984-09-01 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Spanien Tarifa
265 1984-09-01 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Rio Jara
264 1984-09-01 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Jimena
263 1984-09-01 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Jimena
262 1984-09-01 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Spanien Tarifa
261 1984-09-01 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Jimena
260 1984-09-01 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Spanien Jimena
259 1984-09-01 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Tarifa
258 1984-09-01 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien Tarifa
257 1984-09-01 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Spanien Tarifa
256 1984-09-01 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Spanien Tarifa
255 1984-09-01 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Tarifa
254 1984-08-31 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Spanien Ronda
253 1984-08-31 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Spanien Ronda
252 1984-08-31 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Spanien Ronda
251 1984-08-31 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Spanien Ronda
250 1984-08-31 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Spanien Jimena
249 1984-08-31 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Ronda
248 1984-08-31 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Spanien Tarifa
247 1984-08-31 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Spanien Ronda
246 1984-08-31 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien Ronda
245 1984-08-31 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Spanien Ronda
244 1984-08-31 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Ronda
243 1984-08-31 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura) Spanien Ronda
242 1984-08-31 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Spanien Ronda
241 1984-08-31 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien Jimena
240 1984-08-31 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Spanien Laguna Medina
239 1984-06-26 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Norge Runde
238 1984-06-24 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) Norge Stryn
237 1984-06-01 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Danmark Skagen
236 1984-05-31 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Danmark Skagen
235 1984-05-31 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Danmark Gårdbogård
234 1984-05-20 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Vejlerne
233 1984-05-12 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
232 1984-05-09 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Skjern
231 1984-04-16 Common Crane (Grus grus) Danmark Skagen
230 1984-02-02 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) Danmark Thorsminde Havn
229 1984-02-02 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Danmark Thorsminde Havn
228 1984-02-02 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Fiil Sø
1983
227 1983-11-20 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Als Odde
226 1983-10-25 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Roshage
225 1983-10-24 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Roshage
224 1983-10-23 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Roshage
223 1983-10-23 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Roshage
222 1983-10-20 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Roshage
221 1983-09-17 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Samsø
220 1983-08-03 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Skagen
219 1983-08-03 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Skagen
218 1983-07-14 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Øland
217 1983-07-10 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Sverige Øland
216 1983-06-14 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Brabrand Sø
215 1983-06-12 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Vidåen
214 1983-06-12 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Linnet Skov
213 1983-06-12 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Danmark Magisterkog
212 1983-06-05 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Moesgård
211 1983-05-18 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
210 1983-05-17 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Agger Tange
209 1983-05-17 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
208 1983-05-17 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Ræhr
207 1983-05-17 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Danmark Hanstholm
206 1983-05-16 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Kærup Holme
205 1983-05-16 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Vejlerne
204 1983-05-05 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Auning Kær
203 1983-04-24 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Danmark Vind Hede
202 1983-01-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Danmark Lodbjerg Fyr
201 1983-01-28 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Agger Tange
200 1983-01-19 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Agger Tange
1982
199 1982-10-30 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Danmark Vejlerne
198 1982-10-27 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Vest Stadil
197 1982-10-27 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Danmark Vest Stadil
196 1982-10-12 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Kysing Næs
195 1982-10-03 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
194 1982-10-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Salten Langsø
193 1982-09-04 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Danmark Lyngby
192 1982-08-21 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Århus Havn
191 1982-08-14 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
190 1982-08-14 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
189 1982-08-14 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
188 1982-08-14 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
187 1982-08-14 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
186 1982-07-15 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Norge Fokstumyra
185 1982-07-15 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Norge Dovrefjeld
184 1982-07-13 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Norge Fokstumyra
183 1982-06-30 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) Norge Dombås
182 1982-06-28 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Norge Dombås
181 1982-06-28 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Norge Dovrefjeld
180 1982-06-21 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) Norge Dombås
179 1982-06-04 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Sverige Øland
178 1982-06-04 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Sverige Øland
177 1982-05-30 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Anholt
176 1982-05-29 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Anholt
175 1982-05-29 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Danmark Anholt
174 1982-05-23 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Malling Mose
173 1982-05-21 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Alrø
172 1982-05-07 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Moesgård
171 1982-05-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Vejlerne
170 1982-05-01 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Vejlerne
169 1982-05-01 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Vejlerne
168 1982-05-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Vejlerne
167 1982-04-17 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Salten Langsø
166 1982-04-15 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Malling
165 1982-04-10 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
164 1982-04-07 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Danmark Wilhelmsborg
163 1982-04-05 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Danmark Tipperne
162 1982-04-03 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Tipperne
161 1982-04-03 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Tipperne
160 1982-04-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Danmark Tipperne
159 1982-04-03 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Tipperne
158 1982-03-13 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Kysing Næs
157 1982-01-16 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Mariager
1981
156 1981-10-28 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Agger Tange
155 1981-10-05 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
154 1981-08-27 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Danmark Rømø
153 1981-08-23 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Salten Langsø
152 1981-08-14 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Kysing Næs
151 1981-08-12 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
150 1981-08-01 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Malling Mose
149 1981-07-28 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sverige Øland
148 1981-07-28 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Danmark Rømø
147 1981-07-16 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Sverige Øland
146 1981-07-14 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sverige Øland
145 1981-06-01 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Mossø
144 1981-05-25 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Salten Langsø
143 1981-05-02 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Danmark Malling
142 1981-03-05 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
141 1981-01-10 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Brabrand Sø
140 1981-01-03 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Århus Havn
1980
139 1980-11-17 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Århus
138 1980-11-01 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
137 1980-10-01 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Malling Mose
136 1980-08-23 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Danmark Tunø
135 1980-07-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Danmark Salten Langsø
134 1980-06-15 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Bulbjerg
133 1980-06-04 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Fussingø
132 1980-05-20 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Alrø
131 1980-05-05 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Wilhelmsborg
130 1980-04-27 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
129 1980-01-13 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Malling Mose
1979
128 1979-10-10 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Malling Mose
127 1979-07-15 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
126 1979-06-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark Fløjstrup
125 1979-05-26 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Samsø
124 1979-05-25 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Moesgård
123 1979-05-20 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Moesgård
122 1979-05-15 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Danmark Malling Mose
121 1979-05-15 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Malling
120 1979-04-17 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Malling
119 1979-03-10 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Pøt Mølle
1978
118 1978-11-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Malling
117 1978-07-20 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Rømø
116 1978-05-15 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Malling
115 1978-04-06 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Malling
114 1978-02-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Norsminde Fjord
1977
113 1977-11-23 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Malling
112 1977-07-15 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Århus Havn
111 1977-07-01 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Pindstrup Mosebrug
110 1977-06-02 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Malling
109 1977-06-01 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Rømø
108 1977-06-01 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Malling Mose
107 1977-05-20 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Malling
106 1977-05-01 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Malling Mose
Annoncer