WP Species Ranking

Mette Rørdam

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Mette Rørdams ticks

This is Mette Rørdams VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
8 X Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) 2012-05-11 Gergeti Georgien
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 X * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) 2012-05-13 Kazbegi Georgien
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2016-05-12 Vashlovani, Georgien Georgien
15 X Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) 2010-01-22 Fuerteventura Spanien
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2017-09-22 Messejana Portugal
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus)
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2010-02-21 Skåne Sverige
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2010-06-08 Gårdby, Öland Sverige
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2009-11-01 Omø Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 X * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) 2017-09-24 Lagoa dos Salgados Portugal
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2009-11-06 Omø Sund Danmark
31 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2019-02-02 Lille Vildmose Danmark
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2009-12-01 Skåne Sverige
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2009-12-01 Skåne Sverige
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2009-01-01
39 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2019-02-02 Lille Vildmose Danmark
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2011-04-01 Omø Möse Danmark
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2010-02-21 Skabersjö Sverige
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2009-12-01 Skåne Sverige
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen Danmark
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor)
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2012-01-28 Esbjerg Havn Danmark
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2009-12-01 . Sverige
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2010-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2010-01-01 Sølager Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2010-01-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2013-01-01 Lyngby Mølledam Danmark
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2011-04-01 Borreby Mose Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata)
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2009-12-01 Krankesjön Sverige
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2009-10-01 Skåne Sverige
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos)
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2010-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2009-11-01 Omø Danmark
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2015-04-27 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina)
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2011-07-31 Nielstrup Sø Danmark
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2013-01-31 Hjortholm Frederiksdal Danmark
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula)
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2010-02-21 Abbekås Sverige
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn Danmark
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2013-06-07 Handle Havn Danmark
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima)
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2018-03-31 Lumsås Danmark
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2010-10-15 Omø Fyr Danmark
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra)
94 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2015-03-08 Melby Overdrev. Ud for P-pladsen Danmark
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2009-11-06 Omø Sund Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula)
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2009-10-01 Krankesjön Sverige
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2009-01-01
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 X Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) 2019-05-10 Torrejon el Rubio, Extremadura Spanien
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 2010-06-25 Melby Overdrev Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2012-05-05 Istanbul Tyrkiet
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2010-01-20 Fuerteventura Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2017-09-25 Entradas Portugal
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 2010-01-22 Fuerteventura Spanien
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2019-05-08 Extremadura Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2008-01-01
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2019-05-13 Extremadura Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2010-01-20 Fuerteventura Spanien
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus)
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto)
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 2012-05-05 Istanbul Tyrkiet
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2012-06-04 Biebrza Polen
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2010-05-14 . Litauen
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2015-09-23 Choroki Delta, batumi Georgien
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2011-03-07 Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2010-02-28 Roskilde Havn Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2015-05-01 Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2010-03-29 Kvistgårdhusene Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
187 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus)
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2015-04-01 Kongens Mose, Vejle Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus)
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2015-04-26 Boquer - dalen, Mallorca Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2014-05-25 Nygård Sø, VSj Danmark
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2010-04-01 Borreby Mose Danmark
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
199 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus)
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2015-05-22 Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn Danmark
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2009-11-06 Borreby Mose Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2010-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2010-01-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2015-05-25 Falbækvej marker, Skjern Danmark
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2010-09-01 Store Vrøj Danmark
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2010-12-01 Skåne Sverige
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2010-04-01 Borreby Mose Danmark
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2010-01-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2010-05-01 Keitum, Sylt Tyskland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2010-04-01 Selsø Danmark
237 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 2013-08-10 Alleshave Bugt Danmark
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2010-07-23 Omø Mose Danmark
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2010-07-23 Omø Mose Danmark
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2010-09-01 Store Vrøj Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2010-02-14 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2010-09-01 Store Vrøj Danmark
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2010-06-01 Grib Skov Danmark
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2013-10-09 Mandø Danmark
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2012-06-07 Hajnowka (spilleplads) Polen
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2010-05-15 Rusne, Litauen Litauen
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2010-08-22 Lakolk, Rømø Danmark
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-04 Vallensbæk Havn Danmark
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2011-07-25 Getteröns Naturreservat, Varberg Sverige
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus)
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2010-01-23 Fuerteventura Spanien
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2010-05-01 Keitum, Sylt Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2015-09-23 Choroki Delta, batumi Georgien
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2009-09-01 Hornbæk Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2015-09-19 Poti Georgien
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2018-07-31 Thorsminde Danmark
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2015-04-24 Port de Pollenca, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2011-03-07 Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona Spanien
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus)
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus)
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2012-01-29 Universitetsparken, Århus Danmark
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2012-02-12 Helsingør Lystbådehavn Danmark
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2012-01-14 Ramløse Danmark
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus)
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2009-11-06 Kighavn, Omø Danmark
320 X Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) 2012-05-17 Tbilisi Georgien
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2010-01-22 Fuerteventura Spanien
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2019-05-11 Saucedilla, Extremadura Spanien
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2010-06-08 Knisa Mosse, Öland Sverige
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2010-01-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2010-05-15 Klaipeda Litauen
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2010-05-13 Rusne Litauen
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2010-04-01 Eskilsø Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 X Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2012-05-13 Bazaleti Georgien
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2010-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2019-09-13 Helsingør Danmark
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2014-01-12 Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested Danmark
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2019-09-27 Omø Sund Danmark
350 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2009-09-01 Hornbæk Danmark
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2009-09-01 Hornbæk Danmark
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2012-01-08 Hundested Havn Danmark
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2011-07-15 Knutshöjdmossen, Hellefors, Värmland Sverige
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2010-07-24 Bulbjerg Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 X * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) 2017-09-27 Sagres, 20 km fra land Portugal
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2017-09-27 Sagres, 20 km fra land Portugal
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2014-01-12 Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 X Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) 2015-04-27 Porto Colom, Mallorca Spanien
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2017-09-27 Sagres, 20 km fra land Portugal
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2017-09-27 Sagres, 10 km fra land Portugal
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2017-09-27 Sagres, 20 km fra land Portugal
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 X Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) 2012-05-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2015-04-27 Porto Colom Spanien
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2012-06-01 Polen
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2008-01-01
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2009-09-01 Hornbæk Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2015-04-27 Porto Colom, Mallorca Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2009-01-01
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2011-03-07 Delta del Llobregato, Barcelona Spanien
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2010-01-22 Fuerteventura Spanien
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2010-04-13 Klydesøen Danmark
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2012-05-17 Kumisi Georgien
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2012-01-01 Kumisi Sø Georgien
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2015-04-25 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2015-04-27 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2009-01-01
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2012-05-18 Tabatskuri Georgien
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2010-05-01 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2010-01-21 Fuerteventura Spanien
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2011-07-01 Hornborgasjön Sverige
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2020-04-16 Klintholm, Møn Danmark
472 X Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) 2012-05-11 Gudauri Georgien
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2010-01-23 Fuerteventura Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2010-01-01 . Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2012-05-11 Gudauri Georgien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2012-05-17 Kumisi Georgien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2011-06-02 Masurien Polen
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2010-01-20 Fuerteventura Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2012-05-17 Kumisi Georgien
491 X Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) 2017-09-30 Sao Marcos da Ataboira Portugal
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2016-05-12 Vashlovani Georgien
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2010-02-21 Fyledalen Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2011-03-07 Parc del Garraf, Barcelona Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 2015-09-18 Sakhalvasho, Batumi Georgien
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2012-03-03 Krankesjön Sverige
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2010-04-01 . Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 2015-09-18 Sakhalvasho, Batumi Georgien
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2010-05-13 Rusne. Litauen Litauen
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2009-10-01 Skåne Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2012-05-17 Kumisi Georgien
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2009-10-01 Börringe Sverige
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2009-10-01 Skåne Sverige
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2012-05-01 Lille Kaukasus Georgien
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
518 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 X Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2013-12-30 Hanstholm Danmark
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2009-12-01 Hardeberga Sverige
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2008-01-01
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2012-10-02 Store Hareskov Danmark
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2011-11-01 Raadvad Danmark
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2016-05-09 Sagarejo Georgien
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2010-02-14 Stenløkken, Birkerød Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2011-05-27 Den Tilsandede Kirke, Skagen Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2012-05-15 Sagarejo Georgien
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2010-01-03 Mølleåen, Lundtofte Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2012-05-13 Sashaburo Georgien
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2012-05-16 Lagodekhi Georgien
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2012-06-06 Bialowieza Polen
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2012-06-06 Bialowieza Polen
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2012-03-03 Krankesjön Sverige
560 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus)
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major)
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2011-07-18 Sysslebäck, Värmland Sverige
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2010-06-07 Öland Sverige
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2012-06-06 Bialowieza Polen
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2012-05-12 Juta Georgien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2009-01-01 . Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2015-04-27 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2012-09-29 Omø Danmark
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2010-05-14 Klaipeda Litauen
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 2014-07-08 Ivari Kloster Georgien
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2010-04-25 Eskilsø Danmark
582 X Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2012-04-01 Istanbul Tyrkiet
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2010-05-13 Rusne Litauen
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2012-05-12 Sno Georgien
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2010-04-10 Melby Overdrev Danmark
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2012-05-17 Kumisi Georgien
607 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus)
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2010-05-14 . Litauen
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius)
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2017-01-01 Mertola Portugal
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica)
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2014-07-12 Tusheti Georgien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2012-05-11 Gudauri Georgien
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula)
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 2013-08-21 Hoek van Holland Holland
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus)
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2010-04-30 Magisterkog, Rudbøl Danmark
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix)
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2009-10-01 Skåne Sverige
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2012-11-04 Borreby Mose Danmark
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2010-04-10 Melby Danmark
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2011-03-07 Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona Spanien
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2011-06-04 Wolfschanze, Masurien Polen
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2011-07-21 Fjellsnare, Uvdal Norge
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2010-01-20 Fuerteventura Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus)
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major)
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2012-06-04 Biebrza Polen
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2013-10-10 Sneum Sluse Danmark
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis)
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2015-04-27 Porto Colom Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2012-05-15 Udabno Georgien
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2012-05-11 Lille Kaukasus Georgien
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2012-05-13 Sashaburo Georgien
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2012-05-15 Davit Garetji Georgien
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 2010-01-24 Fuerteventura Spanien
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2012-05-12 Sno Georgien
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2015-05-01 Mallorca Spanien
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2011-03-07 Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona Spanien
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2010-02-01 Nivå Bugt Danmark
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2011-06-04 Wolfschanze, Masurien Polen
702 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 2019-05-09 Jerte-dalen, Extremadura Spanien
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2013-10-10 Ho, Varde Danmark
706 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
707 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2010-04-30 Regnemark Mose Danmark
712 X Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) 2012-05-10 Tbilisi Georgien
713 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis)
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2010-04-01 Omø Danmark
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 X Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) 2012-05-18 Bakuriani Georgien
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2013-05-31 Ullerup Skov Danmark
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2010-05-13 Ventes Ragas Litauen
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 2015-04-25 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
729 X Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) 2012-06-04 Biebrza Polen
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2010-05-02 Rantum Becken, Sylt Tyskland
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2010-05-13 Ventes Ragas Litauen
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 X Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) 2012-05-16 Lagodekhi Georgien
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2019-05-12 Extremadura Spanien
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2010-05-01 Ventes Ragas Litauen
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
747 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2012-06-04 Biebrza Polen
749 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 2011-06-10 Pøleå ved Strødam Danmark
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2010-05-13 Ventes Ragas Litauen
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2015-04-24 Port de Pollenca, Mallorca Spanien
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2010-05-13 Ventes Ragas Litauen
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2012-06-08 Bialowieza Polen
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2010-05-01 Keitum, Sylt Tyskland
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 2019-05-11 Extremadura Spanien
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2010-05-14 . Litauen
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2015-04-30 Fornalutx, Mallorca Spanien
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 X Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) 2015-04-24 Boquer - dalen, Mallorca Spanien
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2010-01-23 Fuerteventura Spanien
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2015-04-30 Embassement de Cuber, Mallorca Spanien
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 X Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) 2015-05-01 Mallorca Spanien
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2015-04-24 Boquer - dalen, Mallorca Spanien
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2010-01-20 Fuerteventura Spanien
782 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2015-04-28 Lluc, Mallorca Spanien
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus)
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes)
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea)
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 X Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) 2015-09-22 Botanisk Have, Batumi Georgien
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 2012-05-18 Vardzia Georgien
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 X Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) 2015-09-20 Tednuldi, Svaneti Georgien
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2010-02-01 Nivå Bugt Danmark
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2014-04-09 Luknam, Holte Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2012-05-11 Mtskreta Georgien
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2017-09-24 Mertola Portugal
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2012-05-12 Juta Georgien
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula)
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris)
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus)
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2010-04-10 Horserød Hegn Danmark
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2010-10-16 Omø Mose Danmark
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula)
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2012-06-04 Biebrza Polen
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2012-05-05 Davit Garetji Georgien
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
847 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2010-05-02 Keitum, Sylt Tyskland
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2010-06-07 Borgs By. Öland Danmark
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2010-05-13 Klaipeda Litauen
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2010-05-02 Hörnum, Sylt Tyskland
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2010-05-02 Rantum Becken, Sylt Tyskland
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 X * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) 2012-05-13 Sno Georgien
861 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2012-05-12 Sno Georgien
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2010-05-14 Litauen
864 X Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2010-04-10 Melby Overdrev Danmark
866 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2009-10-01 Omø Danmark
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 2012-05-15 Jandari Georgien
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 2012-05-01 David Gareji Georgien
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2010-01-03 Mølleåen, Nymølle Danmark
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus)
897 X Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) 2016-11-04 Rom Italien
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus)
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 X White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) 2015-09-20 Tednuldi, Svaneti Georgien
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2017-10-02 Barroca d Alva Portugal
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2015-09-01 Tetnuldi, Svaneti Georgien
923 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-12-30 Hirtshals Havn Danmark
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2010-04-01 Omø Danmark
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2010-04-01 Selsø Danmark
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2013-07-07 Tullgarnsnæset, Sødermanland Sverige
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2011-03-06 Springvand i Parc de la Ciutadela, Barcelona Spanien
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
935 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2012-05-18 Bezhano Georgien
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2009-10-01 Melby Overdrev Danmark
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
940 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2015-09-23 Choroki Delta Georgien
943 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2012-05-11 Gergeti Georgien
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2009-11-08 Omø, fyret Danmark
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs)
948 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea)
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2010-01-01 Raadvad Danmark
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2010-05-30 Hvidekilde. Kagerup Danmark
953 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2010-04-01 Allerød, Allerød Danmark
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2010-01-19 Fuerteventura Spanien
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2012-05-12 Kazbegi Georgien
961 X * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) 2015-09-20 Tednuldi, Svaneti Georgien
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris)
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2009-11-07 Omø Danmark
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2010-04-30 Nørresø, Tønder Danmark
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret)
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2011-01-01 Helsingør Danmark
972 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2009-01-01
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2012-01-14 Tokkekøb Hegn Danmark
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2009-10-01 Börringesjön Sverige
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 X Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) 2014-07-08 Shatili Georgien
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2010-05-13 Rusne Litauen
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria)
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus)
984 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2010-02-14 Gilleleje Havn Danmark
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2010-05-01 Emmelev Klev Danmark
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella)
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2012-05-15 Davit Gareji Georgien
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2010-05-14 Silute, Litauen Litauen
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2015-04-26 Boquer - dalen, Mallorca Spanien
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2014-12-07 Sydhavnstippen Kbh Danmark
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2012-05-15 Sagareo Georgien
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2009-10-01 Falsterbo Sverige
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-09 Skørping Danmark
1013 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer