WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Mette Rørdam

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2020
401 2020-04-16 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) Danmark Klintholm, Møn
2019
400 2019-09-27 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Danmark Omø Sund
399 2019-09-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Danmark Helsingør
398 2019-05-13 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Spanien Extremadura
397 2019-05-12 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Extremadura
396 2019-05-11 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Spanien Saucedilla, Extremadura
395 2019-05-11 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Spanien Extremadura
394 2019-05-10 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis) Spanien Torrejon el Rubio, Extremadura
393 2019-05-09 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Spanien Jerte-dalen, Extremadura
392 2019-05-08 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) Spanien Extremadura
391 2019-02-02 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) Danmark Lille Vildmose
390 2019-02-02 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Danmark Lille Vildmose
2018
389 2018-07-31 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) Danmark Thorsminde
388 2018-03-31 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) Danmark Lumsås
2017
387 2017-10-02 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) Portugal Barroca d Alva
386 2017-09-30 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti) Portugal Sao Marcos da Ataboira
385 2017-09-27 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) Portugal Sagres, 20 km fra land
384 2017-09-27 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) Portugal Sagres, 20 km fra land
383 2017-09-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Portugal Sagres, 10 km fra land
382 2017-09-27 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Portugal Sagres, 20 km fra land
381 2017-09-27 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus) Portugal Sagres, 20 km fra land
380 2017-09-25 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda) Portugal Entradas
379 2017-09-24 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Portugal Mertola
378 2017-09-24 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor) Portugal Lagoa dos Salgados
377 2017-09-22 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) Portugal Messejana
376 2017-01-01 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) Portugal Mertola
2016
375 2016-12-30 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Danmark Hirtshals Havn
374 2016-11-04 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae) Italien Rom
373 2016-05-12 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) Georgien Vashlovani
372 2016-05-12 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Georgien Vashlovani, Georgien
371 2016-05-09 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Georgien Sagarejo
2015
370 2015-09-23 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Georgien Choroki Delta, batumi
369 2015-09-23 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Georgien Choroki Delta, batumi
368 2015-09-23 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Georgien Choroki Delta
367 2015-09-22 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi) Georgien Botanisk Have, Batumi
366 2015-09-20 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis) Georgien Tednuldi, Svaneti
365 2015-09-20 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria) Georgien Tednuldi, Svaneti
364 2015-09-20 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla) Georgien Tednuldi, Svaneti
363 2015-09-19 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Georgien Poti
362 2015-09-18 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Georgien Sakhalvasho, Batumi
361 2015-09-18 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Georgien Sakhalvasho, Batumi
360 2015-09-01 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) Georgien Tetnuldi, Svaneti
359 2015-05-25 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Danmark Falbækvej marker, Skjern
358 2015-05-22 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Danmark Ølundgårds Inddæmning, Fyn
357 2015-05-01 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Spanien Mallorca
356 2015-05-01 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Mallorca
355 2015-05-01 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina) Spanien Mallorca
354 2015-04-30 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Spanien Embassement de Cuber, Mallorca
353 2015-04-30 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) Spanien Fornalutx, Mallorca
352 2015-04-28 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Spanien Lluc, Mallorca
351 2015-04-27 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) Spanien Porto Colom
350 2015-04-27 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Spanien Porto Colom, Mallorca
349 2015-04-27 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
348 2015-04-27 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
347 2015-04-27 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
346 2015-04-27 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea) Spanien Porto Colom, Mallorca
345 2015-04-27 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) Spanien Porto Colom
344 2015-04-26 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Spanien Boquer - dalen, Mallorca
343 2015-04-26 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) Spanien Boquer - dalen, Mallorca
342 2015-04-25 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
341 2015-04-25 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
340 2015-04-24 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Port de Pollenca, Mallorca
339 2015-04-24 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Port de Pollenca, Mallorca
338 2015-04-24 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Spanien Boquer - dalen, Mallorca
337 2015-04-24 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica) Spanien Boquer - dalen, Mallorca
336 2015-04-01 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Kongens Mose, Vejle
335 2015-03-08 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Danmark Melby Overdrev. Ud for P-pladsen
2014
334 2014-12-07 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Danmark Sydhavnstippen Kbh
333 2014-07-12 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Georgien Tusheti
332 2014-07-08 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Georgien Ivari Kloster
331 2014-07-08 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus) Georgien Shatili
330 2014-05-25 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Danmark Nygård Sø, VSj
329 2014-04-09 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Luknam, Holte
328 2014-01-12 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Danmark Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested
327 2014-01-12 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Spodsbjerg Fyr, Hundested
2013
326 2013-12-30 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Danmark Hanstholm
325 2013-10-10 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Danmark Sneum Sluse
324 2013-10-10 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Danmark Ho, Varde
323 2013-10-09 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Danmark Mandø
322 2013-08-21 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Holland Hoek van Holland
321 2013-08-10 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Danmark Alleshave Bugt
320 2013-07-07 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) Sverige Tullgarnsnæset, Sødermanland
319 2013-06-07 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) Danmark Handle Havn
318 2013-05-31 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) Danmark Ullerup Skov
317 2013-01-31 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Danmark Hjortholm Frederiksdal
316 2013-01-01 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Danmark Lyngby Mølledam
2012
315 2012-11-04 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Borreby Mose
314 2012-10-02 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Danmark Store Hareskov
313 2012-09-29 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Danmark Omø
312 2012-06-08 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Polen Bialowieza
311 2012-06-07 Great Snipe (Gallinago media) Polen Hajnowka (spilleplads)
310 2012-06-06 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) Polen Bialowieza
309 2012-06-06 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) Polen Bialowieza
308 2012-06-06 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) Polen Bialowieza
307 2012-06-04 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Polen Biebrza
306 2012-06-04 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Polen Biebrza
305 2012-06-04 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Polen Biebrza
304 2012-06-04 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola) Polen Biebrza
303 2012-06-04 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Polen Biebrza
302 2012-06-01 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Polen
301 2012-05-18 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Georgien Tabatskuri
300 2012-05-18 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Georgien Bezhano
299 2012-05-18 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus) Georgien Bakuriani
298 2012-05-18 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Georgien Vardzia
297 2012-05-17 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus) Georgien Tbilisi
296 2012-05-17 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Georgien Kumisi
295 2012-05-17 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) Georgien Kumisi
294 2012-05-17 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Georgien Kumisi
293 2012-05-17 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Georgien Kumisi
292 2012-05-17 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Georgien Kumisi
291 2012-05-16 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Georgien Lagodekhi
290 2012-05-16 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida) Georgien Lagodekhi
289 2012-05-15 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Georgien Sagarejo
288 2012-05-15 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Georgien Jandari
287 2012-05-15 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Georgien Udabno
286 2012-05-15 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Georgien Davit Gareji
285 2012-05-15 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Georgien Davit Gareji
284 2012-05-15 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) Georgien Davit Gareji
283 2012-05-15 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) Georgien Sagareo
282 2012-05-15 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) Georgien Davit Gareji
281 2012-05-15 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) Georgien Davit Garetji
280 2012-05-15 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Georgien Davit Gareji
279 2012-05-15 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) Georgien Davit Gareji
278 2012-05-13 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) Georgien Bazaleti
277 2012-05-13 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Georgien Sashaburo
276 2012-05-13 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Georgien Sashaburo
275 2012-05-13 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus) Georgien Sno
274 2012-05-13 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus) Georgien Kazbegi
273 2012-05-12 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Georgien Juta
272 2012-05-12 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Georgien Sno
271 2012-05-12 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Georgien Sno
270 2012-05-12 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Georgien Juta
269 2012-05-12 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Georgien Sno
268 2012-05-12 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Georgien Kazbegi
267 2012-05-11 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Georgien Lille Kaukasus
266 2012-05-11 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Georgien Gudauri
265 2012-05-11 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Georgien Gergeti
264 2012-05-11 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) Georgien Mtskreta
263 2012-05-11 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi) Georgien Gergeti
262 2012-05-11 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) Georgien Gudauri
261 2012-05-11 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus) Georgien Gudauri
260 2012-05-10 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus) Georgien Tbilisi
259 2012-05-05 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Tyrkiet Istanbul
258 2012-05-05 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Georgien Davit Garetji
257 2012-05-05 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Tyrkiet Istanbul
256 2012-05-01 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Georgien Lille Kaukasus
255 2012-05-01 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan) Tyrkiet Istanbul
254 2012-05-01 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Georgien David Gareji
253 2012-04-01 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) Tyrkiet Istanbul
252 2012-03-03 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Sverige Krankesjön
251 2012-03-03 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Sverige Krankesjön
250 2012-02-12 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Danmark Helsingør Lystbådehavn
249 2012-01-29 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) Danmark Universitetsparken, Århus
248 2012-01-28 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Danmark Esbjerg Havn
247 2012-01-14 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Danmark Tokkekøb Hegn
246 2012-01-14 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Danmark Ramløse
245 2012-01-08 Razorbill (Alca torda) Danmark Hundested Havn
244 2012-01-01 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Georgien Kumisi Sø
2011
243 2011-11-01 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Danmark Raadvad
242 2011-07-31 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Danmark Nielstrup Sø
241 2011-07-25 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Sverige Getteröns Naturreservat, Varberg
240 2011-07-21 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Norge Fjellsnare, Uvdal
239 2011-07-18 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Sverige Sysslebäck, Värmland
238 2011-07-15 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Sverige Knutshöjdmossen, Hellefors, Värmland
237 2011-07-01 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Sverige Hornborgasjön
236 2011-06-10 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Danmark Pøleå ved Strødam
235 2011-06-04 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Polen Wolfschanze, Masurien
234 2011-06-04 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Polen Wolfschanze, Masurien
233 2011-06-02 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Polen Masurien
232 2011-05-27 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Den Tilsandede Kirke, Skagen
231 2011-04-01 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Borreby Mose
230 2011-04-01 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Danmark Omø Möse
229 2011-03-07 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Spanien Parc del Garraf, Barcelona
228 2011-03-07 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Spanien Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona
227 2011-03-07 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Spanien Delta del Llobregato, Barcelona
226 2011-03-07 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Spanien Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona
225 2011-03-07 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) Spanien Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona
224 2011-03-07 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Spanien Delta del Llobregat, Barcelona
223 2011-03-06 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Spanien Springvand i Parc de la Ciutadela, Barcelona
222 2011-01-01 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Danmark Helsingør
2010
221 2010-12-01 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sverige Skåne
220 2010-10-16 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Omø Mose
219 2010-10-15 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Danmark Omø Fyr
218 2010-10-04 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Danmark Vallensbæk Havn
217 2010-09-01 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Store Vrøj
216 2010-09-01 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Danmark Store Vrøj
215 2010-09-01 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Danmark Store Vrøj
214 2010-08-22 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Danmark Lakolk, Rømø
213 2010-07-24 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Bulbjerg
212 2010-07-23 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Danmark Omø Mose
211 2010-07-23 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Danmark Omø Mose
210 2010-07-09 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) Danmark Skørping
209 2010-06-25 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Melby Overdrev
208 2010-06-08 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Sverige Gårdby, Öland
207 2010-06-08 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Sverige Knisa Mosse, Öland
206 2010-06-07 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Danmark Borgs By. Öland
205 2010-06-07 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Sverige Öland
204 2010-06-01 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Danmark Grib Skov
203 2010-05-30 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Hvidekilde. Kagerup
202 2010-05-15 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Litauen Rusne, Litauen
201 2010-05-15 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Litauen Klaipeda
200 2010-05-14 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Litauen .
199 2010-05-14 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Litauen Silute, Litauen
198 2010-05-14 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Litauen Klaipeda
197 2010-05-14 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Litauen .
196 2010-05-14 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Litauen .
195 2010-05-14 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Litauen
194 2010-05-13 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Litauen Ventes Ragas
193 2010-05-13 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Litauen Ventes Ragas
192 2010-05-13 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Litauen Ventes Ragas
191 2010-05-13 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Litauen Klaipeda
190 2010-05-13 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Litauen Klaipeda
189 2010-05-13 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Litauen Klaipeda
188 2010-05-13 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Litauen Rusne
187 2010-05-13 Common Swift (Apus apus) Litauen Klaipeda
186 2010-05-13 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Litauen Klaipeda
185 2010-05-13 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Litauen Ventes Ragas
184 2010-05-13 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Litauen Klaipeda
183 2010-05-13 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Litauen Rusne
182 2010-05-13 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Litauen Rusne
181 2010-05-13 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Litauen Rusne. Litauen
180 2010-05-02 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Tyskland Hörnum, Sylt
179 2010-05-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Tyskland Rantum Becken, Sylt
178 2010-05-02 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Tyskland Rantum Becken, Sylt
177 2010-05-02 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Tyskland Keitum, Sylt
176 2010-05-01 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
175 2010-05-01 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
174 2010-05-01 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Tyskland Keitum, Sylt
173 2010-05-01 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Keitum, Sylt
172 2010-05-01 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
171 2010-05-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Tyskland Keitum, Sylt
170 2010-05-01 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Emmelev Klev
169 2010-05-01 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Litauen Ventes Ragas
168 2010-04-30 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
167 2010-04-30 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Regnemark Mose
166 2010-04-30 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
165 2010-04-30 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Nørresø, Tønder
164 2010-04-30 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Magisterkog, Rudbøl
163 2010-04-25 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Danmark Eskilsø
162 2010-04-13 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Danmark Klydesøen
161 2010-04-13 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Danmark Klydesøen
160 2010-04-10 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Danmark Melby Overdrev
159 2010-04-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Horserød Hegn
158 2010-04-10 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Melby
157 2010-04-10 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Danmark Melby Overdrev
156 2010-04-01 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark .
155 2010-04-01 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Danmark Borreby Mose
154 2010-04-01 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Omø
153 2010-04-01 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Omø
152 2010-04-01 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Allerød, Allerød
151 2010-04-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Danmark Borreby Mose
150 2010-04-01 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Danmark Selsø
149 2010-04-01 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Eskilsø
148 2010-04-01 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Danmark Selsø
147 2010-03-29 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Kvistgårdhusene
146 2010-02-28 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Danmark Roskilde Havn
145 2010-02-28 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Roskilde Havn
144 2010-02-21 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Sverige Skabersjö
143 2010-02-21 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Sverige Abbekås
142 2010-02-21 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Fyledalen
141 2010-02-21 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Sverige Skåne
140 2010-02-14 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
139 2010-02-14 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Stenløkken, Birkerød
138 2010-02-14 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Gilleleje Havn
137 2010-02-01 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Danmark Nivå Bugt
136 2010-02-01 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Nivå Bugt
135 2010-01-24 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Spanien Fuerteventura
134 2010-01-24 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Spanien Fuerteventura
133 2010-01-24 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Spanien Fuerteventura
132 2010-01-24 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Spanien Fuerteventura
131 2010-01-24 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Spanien Fuerteventura
130 2010-01-23 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Spanien Fuerteventura
129 2010-01-23 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Spanien Fuerteventura
128 2010-01-23 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Spanien Fuerteventura
127 2010-01-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Spanien Fuerteventura
126 2010-01-22 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Spanien Fuerteventura
125 2010-01-22 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara) Spanien Fuerteventura
124 2010-01-22 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Spanien Fuerteventura
123 2010-01-21 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Spanien Fuerteventura
122 2010-01-21 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Spanien Fuerteventura
121 2010-01-21 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Spanien Fuerteventura
120 2010-01-21 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Spanien Fuerteventura
119 2010-01-21 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Spanien Fuerteventura
118 2010-01-21 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Spanien Fuerteventura
117 2010-01-20 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Spanien Fuerteventura
116 2010-01-20 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Spanien Fuerteventura
115 2010-01-20 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Spanien Fuerteventura
114 2010-01-20 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Spanien Fuerteventura
113 2010-01-20 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) Spanien Fuerteventura
112 2010-01-19 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Spanien Fuerteventura
111 2010-01-19 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Spanien Fuerteventura
110 2010-01-19 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Spanien Fuerteventura
109 2010-01-19 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Spanien Fuerteventura
108 2010-01-19 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Spanien Fuerteventura
107 2010-01-19 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus) Spanien Fuerteventura
106 2010-01-19 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Fuerteventura
105 2010-01-19 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae) Spanien Fuerteventura
104 2010-01-19 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) Spanien Fuerteventura
103 2010-01-03 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Mølleåen, Lundtofte
102 2010-01-03 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Mølleåen, Nymølle
101 2010-01-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Raadvad
100 2010-01-01 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark .
99 2010-01-01 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Sølager
2009
98 2009-12-01 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Sverige Hardeberga
97 2009-12-01 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Sverige .
96 2009-12-01 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Sverige Skåne
95 2009-12-01 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Sverige Skåne
94 2009-12-01 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sverige Skåne
93 2009-12-01 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Sverige Krankesjön
92 2009-11-08 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Omø, fyret
91 2009-11-07 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Omø
90 2009-11-06 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Borreby Mose
89 2009-11-06 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Danmark Kighavn, Omø
88 2009-11-06 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Omø Sund
87 2009-11-06 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Omø Sund
86 2009-11-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Omø
85 2009-11-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Omø
84 2009-10-01 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Sverige Skåne
83 2009-10-01 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Sverige Börringe
82 2009-10-01 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Sverige Falsterbo
81 2009-10-01 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Sverige Falsterbo
80 2009-10-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Sverige Skåne
79 2009-10-01 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige Falsterbo
78 2009-10-01 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Sverige Falsterbo
77 2009-10-01 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Sverige Falsterbo
76 2009-10-01 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Sverige Falsterbo
75 2009-10-01 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Sverige Falsterbo
74 2009-10-01 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Melby Overdrev
73 2009-10-01 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Omø
72 2009-10-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Sverige Börringesjön
71 2009-10-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Sverige Krankesjön
70 2009-10-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Sverige Skåne
69 2009-10-01 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Sverige Falsterbo
68 2009-10-01 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Sverige Skåne
67 2009-09-01 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Hornbæk
66 2009-09-01 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Danmark Hornbæk
65 2009-09-01 Little Auk (Alle alle) Danmark Hornbæk
64 2009-09-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Hornbæk
63 2009-01-01 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Danmark .
62 2009-01-01 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser)
61 2009-01-01 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark .
60 2009-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark .
59 2009-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark .
58 2009-01-01 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark .
57 2009-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark .
56 2009-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark .
55 2009-01-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra)
54 2009-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark .
53 2009-01-01 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Danmark .
52 2009-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo)
51 2009-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
50 2009-01-01 Greylag Goose (Anser anser)
2008
49 2008-01-01 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
48 2008-01-01 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
47 2008-01-01 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco)
Annoncer