WP Species Ranking

Ketil Toska

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Ketil Toskas ticks

This is Ketil Toskas VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 X Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus) 2005-05-28 Kynna, Elverum, HE Norge
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 2001-04-15 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 X Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta) 2006-06-30 Reinsoksvatna, Lebesby, FI Norge
10 X Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus) 2006-06-26 Pandur, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 2002-09-19 Cape Greco, Ayia Napa Cypern
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 X Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa) 2006-08-12 Kincraig, Highlands Skotland
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi)
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 2009-04-08 Larnaka Sewage Plant, Larnaka Cypern
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix)
23 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2006-01-06 Vestamager Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2003-10-20 Austrheim, Utsira, RO Norge
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1999-03-21 Åsebø, Askøy, HO Norge
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2000-10-22 Herdla, Bergen, HO Norge
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens)
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2000-04-23 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-03-20 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
41 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2001-04-21 Melsvannet, Voss, HO Norge
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2001-10-21 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
43 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 2009-05-20 Valdak, Stabbursnes, Porsanger, FI Norge
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2001-02-28 Breiavannet, Stavanger, RO Norge
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2003-11-29 Skasmyrene, Sola, RO Norge
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2001-01-07 Hatlestad, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2002-06-07 Leperlarplassen, Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2000-05-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 2002-02-12 Park in centre, Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 X Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2001-06-10 Oppheimvannet, Voss, HO Norge
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2001-05-20 Grudavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2000-05-19 Skranevannet, Bergen, HO Norge
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2001-05-20 Grudavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2000-10-11 Skjenavann, Bergen, HO Norge
65 X American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2004-10-24 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2000-04-04 Lille Lungegaardvann, Bergen, HO Norge
67 X American Black Duck (Anas rubripes) 2008-02-01 Rosanes, Nøtterøy, VF Norge
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2001-04-21 Seimsvannet, Voss, HO Norge
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2000-05-03 Kalandsviken, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
72 X Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2001-04-21 Seimsvannet, Voss, HO Norge
73 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris)
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2006-02-03 Lake Stomi, Dikastika, Athens, Sterea Grækenland
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2001-09-23 Leperlarplassen, Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
79 X Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2006-09-19 Laguna Del Portil, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
80 X Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2005-05-05 Ergavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2000-04-04 Lille Lungegaardvann, Bergen, HO Norge
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2000-11-11 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
83 X Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 2007-04-28 Harvalandsvannet, Sola, RO Norge
84 X Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri) 2004-09-25 Kvassheim, Hå, RO Norge
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 X King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2001-07-28 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1999-03-21 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 X Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2003-03-17 Lomsesanden, Farsund, VA Norge
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2000-10-15 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2000-04-25 Hatlestad, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2001-02-16 Hamretjern, Fana, Bergen, HO Norge
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2000-04-25 Kalandsviken, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2000-04-21 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
103 X Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2006-11-04 Ergavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
104 X White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2006-09-19 Laguna Del Portil, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 2005-06-25 Ai-Petri Mountain, Yalta, Krim Ukraine
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2001-06-04 Østensjøvannnet, Oslo, OS Norge
116 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor)
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2007-03-28 Moreque, Los Christianos, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 Little Swift (Apus affinis)
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 X Great Bustard (Otis tarda) 2007-05-03 Belen steps, Camino de Aldea de Truijllo, Spanien
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata)
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 X Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax) 2007-05-03 Belen steps, Camino de Aldea de Truijllo, Spanien
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2007-05-03 5,413W-38,89118N Spanien
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2002-06-06 Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 2007-05-03 5,413W-38,89118N Spanien
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus)
140 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis)
141 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus)
142 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii)
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2000-04-19 Lille Lungegaardsvann, Bergen, HO Norge
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2002-10-19 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2000-04-09 Herdlevær, Øygarden, HO Norge
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 2003-05-01 Kumove, Krim Ukraine
152 X Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-02-24 Bjørktun, Ørmelen, Verdal, NT Norge
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis)
157 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis)
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2001-01-20 Kristianborgvannet, Minde, Bergen, HO Norge
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2005-05-27 Årnestangen, Rælingen, AK Norge
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 Little Crake (Porzana parva)
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 X Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio) 2007-05-05 Tower 1, Saucedilla, Spanien
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2000-10-20 Ortuvannet, Fyllingsdalen, Bergen, HO Norge
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata)
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2000-04-23 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2002-08-17 Orreosen, Orrevannet, Klepp, RO Norge
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2001-02-25 Melsvannet, Voss, HO Norge
184 X * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps) 2002-08-18 Smukkevannet, Time, RO Norge
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2000-10-22 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2001-04-09 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2001-04-09 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2002-02-18 Partenit, Krim Ukraine
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 2002-09-14 Meneou, Larnaca Cypern
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2007-05-03 Belen steps, Camino de Aldea de Truijllo, Spanien
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-01 Evpatoria, Krim Ukraine
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2003-05-01 Evpatoria, Krim Ukraine
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2000-04-25 Kalandsviken, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
206 X Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2003-06-29 Orreosen, Orrevannet, Klepp, RO Norge
207 X American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2009-10-20 Valen, Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2002-08-31 Orreosen, Orrestadvannet, Klepp, RO Norge
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2000-09-03 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
210 X * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus) 2012-09-14 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2001-05-20 Grudavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 2002-09-20 Ladys Mile Beach, Limassol Cypern
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2002-09-20 Ladys Mile Beach, Limassol Cypern
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2003-06-22 Dyranut, Hardagnervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 2003-07-13 Tinnhølen, Hardangervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2000-04-21 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2000-09-01 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2002-08-31 Orreosen, Orrevannet, Klepp, RO Norge
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2002-09-01 Kolnes, Standen, Sola, RO Norge
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2001-08-19 Skogsøy, Øygarden, HO Norge
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2000-10-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2003-05-01 Portovoe, Krim Ukraine
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2003-07-13 Tinnhølen, Hardangervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2011-07-18 Børaunen, Randaberg, RO Norge
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2002-07-21 Kviljoodden, Lista, Farsund, VA Norge
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2000-10-15 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2003-01-19 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
247 X Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2010-10-16 Håstranden, Nærland, Hå, RO Norge
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 X Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 2007-09-08 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
252 X Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2002-08-17 Hagabukta, Tananager, Sola, RO Norge
253 X Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2012-09-14 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 X Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2011-02-20 Lodmoor, Weymouth, Dorset England
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2001-02-04 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2002-10-13 Kopper, Fedje, HO Norge
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2003-06-22 Bjoreio, Hardangervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2000-04-25 Kalandsviken, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 X Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2012-09-14 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 2004-08-12 Vadsøya, Vadsø, FI Norge
268 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2010-10-16 Kvassheim, Hå, RO Norge
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2000-05-06 Samdal, Bergen, HO Norge
270 X Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2012-09-16 Cabo da Praia, Terceira Azorerne
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2001-04-21 Rekvesøyane, Voss, HO Norge
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 X Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2007-01-14 Thornham Harbour, Norfolk, East Anglia England
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2000-04-20 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
277 Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2001-05-20 Grudavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-08-11 Hamningberg, Båtsfjord, FI Norge
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2001-08-19 Skogsøy, Øygarden, HO Norge
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 2006-06-30 Slettnes, Gamvik, FI Norge
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 X Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 2013-07-14 Ljoshaug, Orrevannet, Klepp, RO Norge
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2002-07-15 Ålesund sentrum, Ålesund, MR Norge
290 X Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2003-03-05 Langevåg, Andal, Bømlo, HO Norge
291 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-25 Vikstranden, Klepp, RO Norge
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 2003-05-01 Kumove, Krim Ukraine
293 X Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2007-08-05 Horpestadosen, Orrevannet, Klepp, RO Norge
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2000-04-04 Lille Lungegaardvann, Bergen, HO Norge
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2002-10-21 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2002-02-20 Sentrum, Yalta, Krim Ukraine
304 Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
305 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus)
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 X Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2005-05-07 Stokkelandsvannet, Sandnes, RO Norge
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 2001-06-10 Lille Lungegaardsvann, Bergen, HO Norge
314 X Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 2003-02-19 Bontelabo, Bergen, HO Norge
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
316 X * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus) 2009-10-11 Lille Lungegårdsvann, Byparken, Bergen, HO Norge
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2002-02-17 Partenit, Krim Ukraine
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2006-02-03 Lake Marathonas, Athens, Sterea Grækenland
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2000-04-04 Bontelabo, Bergen, HO Norge
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 2005-06-22 Zavetnoje-Viasnekovo, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2005-07-05 Lemingalahti, Leminki, Oulu Finland
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2002-09-01 Kolnes, Stranden, Sola, RO Norge
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2006-09-19 Playa El Terron, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 X Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii) 2012-09-19 Mosteiros, Sâo Miguel Azorerne
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 2001-05-20 Skudeneshavn, Karmøy, RO Norge
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2003-05-01 Evpatoria, Krim Ukraine
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2002-07-16 Runde, Herøy, MR Norge
348 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 2007-09-23 Rolfstangen, Bærum, AK Norge
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2002-06-02 Vinappen, Fedje, HO Norge
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 2003-06-22 Dyranut, Hardangervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
351 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2001-11-17 Rolvstangen, Snarøya, Bærum, AK Norge
352 X Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 2001-11-17 Rolvstangen, Snarøya, Bærum, AK Norge
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2000-10-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2002-07-16 Runde, Herøy, MR Norge
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-03-11 Alvheim, Øygarden, HO Norge
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2002-07-16 Runde, Herøy, MR Norge
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2001-04-09 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 2002-02-17 Partenit, Krim Ukraine
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2003-03-16 Skeiestranden, Klepp, RO Norge
369 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2003-01-04 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 2000-08-11 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2001-08-19 Skogsøy, Øygarden, HO Norge
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2002-07-06 Runde, Herøy, MR Norge
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 X Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis) 2007-03-29 Offshore Los Christianos, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 2005-10-09 West of Urter, Utsira, RO Norge
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 X Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis) 2012-09-17 Hotel Ocidental, Santa Cruz, Flores Azorerne
403 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2007-05-19 Lista lighthouse, Farsund, NO Norge
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 X Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus) 2012-07-01 Portland Bill, Portland, Weymouth, Dorset England
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 X Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii) 2012-09-20 Mosteiros, Sâo Miguel Azorerne
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 2006-09-22 Stone bridge, Sierra Pelada, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2003-08-08 Near Saldus Letland
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1999-09-04 Offshore Newcastle upon Tyne England
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 X Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus) 2013-11-09 Dojran Lake, Star Dojran, Dojran, Macedonia Makedonien
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2000-09-23 Gudvangen, Aurland, SF Norge
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2000-09-01 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2005-06-24 Lake Aktashskov, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2002-06-06 Leperlarplassen, Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2003-03-15 Ortuvannet, Fyllingsdalen, Bergen, HO Norge
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 X Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2005-06-21 Zementnaja-Slobodka, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2009-04-04 Achna dam, Famagusta Cypern
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2006-09-16 Airport, Barcelona Spanien
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1999-03-21 Åsebø, Askøy, HO Norge
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2001-05-20 Litlamoset, Kartavoll, Hå, RO Norge
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2002-07-21 Lista fyr, Farsund, VA Norge
466 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis)
467 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus)
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 X Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus) 2013-11-09 Dojran Lake, Star Dojran, Dojran, Macedonia Makedonien
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
471 X Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2006-09-24 El Rocio, Doñana, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 2007-05-04 Las Cantera, Spanien
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2013-08-09 Gjennestadvannet, Stokke, VE Norge
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2006-09-22 Stone bridge, Sierra Pelada, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
481 X Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus) 2006-09-22 Watch point, Sierra Pelada, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
482 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos)
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2007-05-03 5,30842W-38,77009N Spanien
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-03 Poligono Industrial, Villanueva de La Serena, Spanien
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 X Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca) 2008-01-20 Høgeli towards Herredsvela, Hå, RO Norge
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2001-02-25 Nesheim, Voss, HO Norge
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2007-05-05 Salto del Gitano, Monfragüe, Spanien
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes)
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2004-08-14 Nesseby kirke, Nesseby, FI Norge
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2002-06-06 Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2002-10-21 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2007-05-03 La Serena, Spanien
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2002-10-20 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2007-01-13 Snettisham, Norfolk, East Anglia England
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2002-11-24 Reve, Klepp, RO Norge
515 Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2001-11-17 Storøykilen, Fornebu, Bærum, AK Norge
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2006-12-17 The Bell Inn, Middleton, Suffolk, East Anglia England
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2006-03-11 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-12-04 Øystese-Kvandal, Kvam, HO Norge
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 X Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa) 2007-04-05 Bergerskogen, Skogen, Elverum, HE Norge
531 X Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2006-06-26 Vaggetem, Øvre Pasvik, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
532 X Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2007-04-04 Svelgane, Voss, HO Norge
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2007-05-03 La Serena, Spanien
534 X Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2005-05-29 Rudshøgda-Moelv, Hamar, HE Norge
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2005-05-27 Årnestangen, Rælingen, AK Norge
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2002-10-21 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2005-06-21 Vojkovo-Kurortnoe, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis)
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2002-09-10 Klippene ved stranden, Ayia Napa Cypern
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis)
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys)
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2002-09-18 Cape Greco, Ayia Napa Cypern
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 2004-05-15 Klovning, Utsira, RO Norge
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 X Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus) 2007-05-27 Timannsstølveien, Paradisfjorden, Nord Aurdal, OP Norge
557 X Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2002-02-13 Park i sentrum, Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2006-06-14 Eknes, Lindås, HO Norge
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 2002-02-12 Park i sentrum, Dnepropetrovsk Ukraine
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2000-04-12 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
562 X White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos) 2005-04-17 Vare, Løtveit, Osterøy, HO Norge
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2005-09-11 Ilene, Tønsberg, VF Norge
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2005-04-17 Vare, Løtveit, Osterøy, HO Norge
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 X Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus) 2005-04-17 Vare, Løtveit, Osterøy, HO Norge
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 2007-05-03 City centre, Truijllo, Spanien
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2002-06-06 Noorderplassen, Almere Holland
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 2005-06-21 Vojkovo-Kurortnoe, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 X Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae) 2010-05-31 Cliffs at Kourion, Akrotiri, Limassol Cypern
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2002-02-19 Partenit, Krim Ukraine
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2005-05-28 Rokosjøen, Løten, HE Norge
578 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus)
579 Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
580 X Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 2007-08-05 Skjeret, Time, RO Norge
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2001-08-19 Skogsøy, Øygarden, HO Norge
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 X Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri) 2007-03-31 Playa Las Americas, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2005-10-02 Siratun, Utsira, RO Norge
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
598 X Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus) 2009-10-17 Koksa, Fornebu, Bærum, OA Norge
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 X Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-08-18 Nilsrud, Skrotnes, Øvre Pasvik, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
605 X Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis) 2006-09-17 Paraje Natural, Punta Umbria, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2007-05-03 Embalse del Zujar, Spanien
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 2006-10-02 Football field, Utsira, RO Norge
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Warbling Vireo (Vireo gilvus)
611 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
612 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
613 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 2007-05-03 Embalse del Zujar, Spanien
614 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
615 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
616 X Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus) 2004-08-19 Triangelen, Pasvik, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
617 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2000-07-16 Rødlien, Gåssand, Bergen, HO Norge
618 X Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki) 2006-09-17 Paraje Natural, Punta Umbria, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
619 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1999-03-21 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
620 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
621 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2004-02-08 Åsebø, Askøy, HO Norge
622 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2007-05-05 Castillo de Monfragüe, Spanien
623 X Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus) 2008-09-21 Chäserrugg, Churfirsten, Toggenburg Schweiz
624 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2000-04-04 Lille Lungegaardsvann, Bergen, HO Norge
625 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
626 House Crow (Corvus splendens)
627 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1999-09-04 Newcastle England
628 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1999-09-04 Newcastle England
629 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1999-03-21 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
630 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
631 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis)
632 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2000-05-06 Samdal, Bergen, HO Norge
633 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus)
634 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2003-10-20 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
635 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
636 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
637 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2000-01-29 Hamreelven, Fana, Bergen, HO Norge
638 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2001-04-09 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
639 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
640 X Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus) 2005-07-08 Gjøkvasskoia, Øvre Pasvik, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
641 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2001-02-25 Grauo, Voss, HO Norge
642 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
643 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2000-07-08 Rødlien, Gåssand, Bergen, HO Norge
644 X African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae) 2007-03-27 Las Canadas del Teide, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
645 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1999-09-16 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
646 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
647 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1999-09-16 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
648 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 2005-06-21 Zementnaja-Slobodka, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
649 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2003-11-23 Søylandsvannet, Klepp, RO Norge
650 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes)
651 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
652 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti)
653 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura)
654 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
655 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
656 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2005-05-28 Starmoen, Elverum, HE Norge
657 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
658 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
659 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
660 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2000-10-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
661 X Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae) 2006-09-23 Km 22 bridge, Rio Murtiga valley, Huelva,Andalucia Spanien
662 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2002-09-21 Akhna dammen, Famagusta Cypern
663 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
664 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2001-11-17 Storøykilen, Fornebu, Bærum, AK Norge
665 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
666 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
667 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2003-10-11 Lapenjordet, Utsira, RO Norge
668 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
669 X Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra) 2003-05-01 Kumove, Krim Ukraine
670 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
671 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
672 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
673 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
674 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens)
675 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
676 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
677 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
678 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
679 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos)
680 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
681 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
682 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
683 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2001-07-22 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
684 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
685 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
686 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
687 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
688 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2000-05-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
689 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
690 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 2006-09-23 Km 22 bridge, Rio Murtiga valley, Huelva,Andalucia Spanien
691 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta)
692 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
693 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
694 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2004-05-13 Kalandsviken, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
695 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
696 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
697 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
698 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 2006-09-25 El Rocio, Doñana, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
699 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta)
700 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2001-11-26 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
701 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2005-05-29 Rotlia NR, Stange, HE Norge
702 Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
703 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
704 X Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 2003-10-19 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
705 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2003-10-05 Våge, Fedje, HO Norge
706 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 2003-10-13 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
707 X Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2011-10-08 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
708 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
709 X Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2007-10-06 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
710 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
711 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2000-05-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
712 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
713 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2007-03-28 Caldera de Rey, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
714 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2000-10-01 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
715 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
716 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
717 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
718 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
719 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
720 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
721 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
722 X Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis) 2005-07-15 Svanvik, Øvre Pasvik, Sør Varanger, FI Norge
723 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
724 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
725 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2005-06-20 Novootraclnoe/Zolotoe, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
726 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
727 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus)
728 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon)
729 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
730 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2000-08-11 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
731 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
732 X Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2007-10-07 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
733 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2003-06-09 Østensjøvannet, Oslo, OS Norge
734 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
735 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2006-05-26 Hanangervannet, Farsund, VA Norge
736 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
737 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
738 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
739 Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
740 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
741 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
742 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
743 Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
744 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-15 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
745 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
746 X * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola) 2004-09-30 Nordvik, Utsira, RO Norge
747 X Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata) 2008-10-05 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
748 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2007-10-07 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
749 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
750 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 2007-05-05 Tower 1, Saucedilla, Spanien
751 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2009-04-01 Polis Reedbeds, Polis Cypern
752 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis)
753 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
754 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
755 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
756 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps)
757 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
758 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
759 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
760 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
761 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
762 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 2005-06-24 Kazantipskej Zapovednik, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
763 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 2002-07-21 Lista fyr, Farsund, VA Norge
764 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
765 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis)
766 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
767 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena)
768 Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
769 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
770 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
771 X Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata) 2006-12-17 Dunwich Heath, Suffolk, East Anglia England
772 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
773 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
774 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
775 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 2009-04-09 Larnaca Sewage Treatment Plant, Larnaca District Cypern
776 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 2007-05-05 Arroyo de la Vid, Monfragüe, Spanien
777 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
778 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
779 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 2006-09-23 El Caso Bravo farm, Rio Murtiga val.,Huelva,Andalu Spanien
780 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
781 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 2009-04-08 Larnaka Sewage Plant, Larnaka Cypern
782 X Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax) 2009-03-28 Sanctuary of Apollon Ylatis, Limassol Cypern
783 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
784 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
785 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2007-10-15 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
786 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1999-10-19 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
787 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
788 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
789 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
790 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2000-07-08 Rødlien, Gåssand, Bergen, HO Norge
791 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
792 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
793 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
794 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
795 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer)
796 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
797 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
798 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2000-07-08 Rødlien, Gåssand, Bergen, HO Norge
799 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2006-01-08 Gentofte Sø, København Danmark
800 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
801 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
802 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
803 X * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus) 2012-09-21 Forte de São Julião da Barra, Carcavelos, Lisbon Portugal
804 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
805 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
806 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
807 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
808 X Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2004-09-28 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
809 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1999-03-21 Åsebø, Askøy, HO Norge
810 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2006-09-25 El Rocio, Doñana, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
811 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii)
812 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
813 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
814 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
815 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
816 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
817 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
818 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
819 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
820 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
821 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2005-04-22 Jomfruland, Kragerø, TE Norge
822 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1999-10-11 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
823 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
824 X Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2006-01-01 Vågsvollviga, Farsund, VA Norge
825 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
826 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
827 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
828 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2000-04-19 Nygårdsparken, Bergen, HO Norge
829 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
830 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2000-10-01 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
831 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2002-02-18 Partenit, Krim Ukraine
832 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
833 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
834 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
835 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2000-05-14 Samdal, Bergen, HO Norge
836 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
837 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
838 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
839 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1999-09-16 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
840 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
841 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
842 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2003-06-22 Bjoreio, Hardangervidden, Eidfjord, HO Norge
843 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2006-06-20 Fugletårnet, Borrevannet, Horten, VF Norge
844 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
845 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
846 X * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope) 2005-10-06 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
847 X Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2007-11-04 Herberg, Utsira, RO Norge
848 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
849 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
850 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2009-04-08 Seaside garden just before Spirou pools, Larnaka Cypern
851 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata)
852 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
853 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 2003-10-11 Bombehagen, Utsira, RO Norge
854 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
855 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
856 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
857 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
858 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
859 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
860 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
861 Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
862 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 2007-02-02 Cliffs by centre of Ventimiglia, Imperia, Liguria Italien
863 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2001-06-10 Lønaøyane, Voss, HO Norge
864 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
865 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2002-07-21 Jølle, Lista, Farsund, VA Norge
866 X Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2002-10-21 Udden, Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
867 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
868 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
869 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
870 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2000-04-25 Hatlestad, Kalandsvannet, Bergen, HO Norge
871 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
872 Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
873 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha)
874 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 2003-11-17 Sjøsanden, Mandal, VA Norge
875 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2007-05-03 La Serena, Spanien
876 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
877 X Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca) 2009-03-31 Kournis Dam, Limassol Cypern
878 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-06-19 Yenikalia castle, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
879 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
880 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura)
881 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
882 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
883 White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
884 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
885 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii)
886 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
887 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens)
888 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
889 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
890 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
891 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2001-01-29 Hamretjern, Fana, Bergen, HO Norge
892 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
893 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
894 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea)
895 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
896 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1999-10-14 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
897 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
898 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 2006-09-19 Ayamonte-Camela, Huelva, Andalucia Spanien
899 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus)
900 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
901 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
902 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2001-02-28 Mosvannet, Stavanger, RO Norge
903 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus)
904 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
905 X Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia) 2007-05-05 Castillo de Monfragüe, Spanien
906 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
907 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
908 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
909 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
910 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
911 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
912 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
913 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
914 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
915 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
916 X Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild) 2007-05-05 Tower 2, Saucedilla, Spanien
917 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
918 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
919 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
920 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
921 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
922 X Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2007-02-03 Les Baux de-Provence, Provence-Cõte Alpes d'Azur Frankrig
923 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
924 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
925 X * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis) 2013-12-01 Kvassås, Hauge i Dalane, Sokndal, RO Norge
926 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2000-07-08 Rødlien, Gåssand, Bergen, HO Norge
927 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
928 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2000-05-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
929 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
930 X Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2003-11-09 Vikstranden, Klepp, RO Norge
931 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2002-02-19 Sentrum, Yalta, Krim Ukraine
932 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1999-07-13 Toska, Radøy, HO Norge
933 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
934 X Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2003-10-12 Bakerijordene, Utsira, RO Norge
935 X Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii) 2002-10-19 Falsterbo, Skåne Sverige
936 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2003-05-02 Ozernoje dammen, Foros, Krim Ukraine
937 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis)
938 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2000-04-16 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
939 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2000-09-24 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
940 X Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni) 2010-10-17 Sande, nord, Tungenes, Randaberg, RO Norge
941 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
942 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2005-07-11 Engelsviktangen-Skagen, Vardø, FI Norge
943 X Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens) 2008-01-19 Stavasanden, Karmøy, RO (japonicus) Norge
944 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2002-11-24 Obrestad havn, Hå, RO Norge
945 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2000-10-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
946 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2007-03-25 La Camella, Tenerife Sur, Canary Islands Spanien
947 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2000-04-16 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
948 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2007-03-27 Las Canadas del Teide, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
949 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
950 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2000-10-01 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
951 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
952 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2003-02-16 Songvesborgi, Gjernes, Voss, HO Norge
953 X Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2013-01-13 Grønstad, Hamlagrøvannet, Hamlagrø, Voss, HO Norge
954 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2001-02-25 Mølster, Voss, HO Norge
955 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
956 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
957 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
958 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2013-08-07 Boat harbour, Øra, Fredrikstad, ØS Norge
959 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
960 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 2003-10-19 Hjemmet, Utsira, RO Norge
961 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
962 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
963 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
964 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
965 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2000-04-09 Herdlevær, Øygarden, HO Norge
966 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta)
967 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2000-08-11 Turøy, Fjell, HO Norge
968 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2000-10-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
969 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2000-05-07 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
970 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2002-06-02 Vinappen, Fedje, HO Norge
971 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2006-07-01 Festningen, Vardøya, Vardø, FI Norge
972 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2005-04-17 Vare, Løtveit, Osterøy, HO Norge
973 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
974 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2001-07-28 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
975 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 2003-01-04 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
976 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2001-09-02 City centre, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire Skotland
977 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
978 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
979 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
980 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 2006-05-27 Gimlehallen, Gimlemoen, Kristiansand, VA Norge
981 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
982 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2007-03-27 Las Canadas del Teide, Tenerife, Canary Islands Spanien
983 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1999-10-11 Bønes, Bergen, HO Norge
984 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 2001-04-22 Herdla, Askøy, HO Norge
985 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2002-04-07 Snøheim, Hjerkinn, Dovre, OP Norge
986 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2003-05-02 Ozernoje dammen, Foros, Krim Ukraine
987 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2001-02-25 Grauo, Voss, HO Norge
988 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
989 X Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia) 2005-06-25 Ai-Petri Mountain, Yalta, Krim Ukraine
990 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
991 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
992 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 2003-05-02 Ozernoje dammen, Foros, Krim Ukraine
993 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia)
994 X Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2006-02-05 Valley near Kandila, Arkadhia, Peloponnisos Grækenland
995 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
996 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
997 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
998 X Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2003-10-13 Merkeskogen, Utsira, RO Norge
999 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
1000 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1001 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1002 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1003 X Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala) 2005-06-21 Vojkovo-Kurortnoe, Kerch, Krim Ukraine
1004 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1005 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1006 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1007 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2001-05-20 Grudavannet, Klepp, RO Norge
1008 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1009 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1010 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1011 X * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys) 2008-02-29 Three Swallow Pub, Cley-Next-the-Sea, Norfolk England
1012 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2002-07-14 Follo Camping, Orkanger, Orkdal, ST Norge
1013 X * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis) 2010-01-01 Drottningborg, Hesnes, Grimstad, AA Norge
1014 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1015 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1016 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1017 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1018 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1019 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1020 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1021 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1022 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1023 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1024 X * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla) 2003-10-26 Beiningen, Skudeneshavn, Karmøy, RO Norge
1025 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1026 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1027 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1028 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1029 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1030 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1031 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1032 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1033 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1034 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1035 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1036 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1037 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1038 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1039 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1040 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1041 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1042 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1043 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-11-04 Go-cart track, Reve, Klepp, RO Norge
1044 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1045 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1046 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1047 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1048 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1049 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1050 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1051 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1052 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1053 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1054 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1055 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1056 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1057 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer