WP Species Ranking

Bent Vestergaard Petersen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Bent Vestergaard Petersens ticks

This is Bent Vestergaard Petersens VP Artsliste

# X * Name Date Location Map Country
1 * Common Ostrich (Struthio camelus)
2 Helmeted Guineafowl (Numida meleagris)
3 * California Quail (Callipepla californica)
4 * Northern Bobwhite (Colinus virginianus)
5 Hazel Grouse (Tetrastes bonasia)
6 Western Capercaillie (Tetrao urogallus)
7 X Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1987-04-26 Vind Hede Danmark
8 Caucasian Grouse (Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi)
9 Rock Ptarmigan (Lagopus muta)
10 Willow Ptarmigan (Lagopus lagopus)
11 * Caucasian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caucasicus)
12 Caspian Snowcock (Tetraogallus caspius)
13 Rock Partridge (Alectoris graeca)
14 X Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
15 Barbary Partridge (Alectoris barbara)
16 Red-legged Partridge (Alectoris rufa)
17 See-see Partridge (Ammoperdix griseogularis)
18 X Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) 1988-04-05 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
19 X Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) 1988-03-31 Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden Israel
20 * Erckel's Spurfowl (Pternistis erckelii)
21 Double-spurred Spurfowl (Pternistis bicalcaratus)
22 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1980-01-01 Nørrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
23 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1988-03-31 Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden Israel
24 Reeves's Pheasant (Syrmaticus reevesii)
25 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1980-01-01 Nørrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
26 Golden Pheasant (Chrysolophus pictus)
27 Lady Amherst's Pheasant (Chrysolophus amherstiae)
28 * Fulvous Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna bicolor)
29 * Lesser Whistling Duck (Dendrocygna javanica)
30 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1986-01-23 Endelave Danmark
31 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
32 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1984-06-09 Uldum Kær Danmark
33 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
34 Cackling Goose (Branta hutchinsii)
35 Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
36 * Ross's Goose (Anser rossii)
37 X * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) 1985-04-18 Tipperne Danmark
38 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
39 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
40 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
41 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
42 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
43 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
44 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
45 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
46 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
47 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1985-03-09 Gudenåen ved Langå Danmark
48 * Spur-winged Goose (Plectropterus gambensis)
49 * Knob-billed Duck (Sarkidiornis melanotos)
50 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
51 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
52 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
53 * Muscovy Duck (Cairina moschata)
54 * Wood Duck (Aix sponsa)
55 Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
56 * Cotton Pygmy Goose (Nettapus coromandelianus)
57 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
58 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1983-06-09 Mørke Kær ved Hornslet Danmark
59 * Cinnamon Teal (Spatula cyanoptera)
60 Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
61 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
62 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
63 * Falcated Duck (Mareca falcata)
64 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1983-08-13 Salten Langsø Danmark
65 American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
66 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
67 American Black Duck (Anas rubripes)
68 * Cape Teal (Anas capensis)
69 * Red-billed Teal (Anas erythrorhyncha)
70 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1985-04-18 Tipperne Danmark
71 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1983-04-25 Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup Danmark
72 Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
73 X Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
74 X Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2004-05-05 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
75 * Southern Pochard (Netta erythrophthalma)
76 * Canvasback (Aythya valisineria)
77 * Redhead (Aythya americana)
78 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
79 Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
80 Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
81 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
82 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1983-06-09 Mørke Kær ved Hornslet Danmark
83 Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
84 Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
85 * Spectacled Eider (Somateria fischeri)
86 King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
87 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1982-08-28 Tunø Danmark
88 Harlequin Duck (Histrionicus histrionicus)
89 Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
90 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1981-06-07 Grönhögen, Øland Sverige
91 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
92 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
93 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1984-03-24 Gjerrild Nordstrand Danmark
94 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
95 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1988-10-09 Ørhage Danmark
96 * Bufflehead (Bucephala albeola)
97 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1984-03-24 Gjerrild Nordstrand Danmark
98 Barrow's Goldeneye (Bucephala islandica)
99 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1999-03-17 Dybsø Fjord Danmark
100 * Hooded Merganser (Lophodytes cucullatus)
101 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1984-01-28 Horskær - Kalsemade Rev Danmark
102 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1981-06-07 Grönhögen, Øland Sverige
103 Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
104 White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
105 * Common Nighthawk (Chordeiles minor)
106 Red-necked Nightjar (Caprimulgus ruficollis)
107 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1984-06-02 Nørlund Plantage Danmark
108 Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
109 * Nubian Nightjar (Caprimulgus nubicus)
110 * Golden Nightjar (Caprimulgus eximius)
111 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
112 * Chimney Swift (Chaetura pelagica)
113 X Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
114 Cape Verde Swift (Apus alexandri)
115 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
116 X Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) 2003-05-01 Los Christanos, Tenerife Spanien
117 X Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 1988-04-02 Elat, High Point Israel
118 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
119 X Little Swift (Apus affinis) 1988-03-31 Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden Israel
120 White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
121 Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
122 * Arabian Bustard (Ardeotis arabs)
123 X Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
124 Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
125 * Nubian Bustard (Neotis nuba)
126 Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
127 Senegal Coucal (Centropus senegalensis)
128 X Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 1988-04-09 Nizzana Israel
129 * Jacobin Cuckoo (Clamator jacobinus)
130 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
131 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
132 * Asian Koel (Eudynamys scolopaceus)
133 * Diederik Cuckoo (Chrysococcyx caprius)
134 * Oriental Cuckoo (Cuculus optatus)
135 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
136 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
137 X Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
138 * Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles exustus)
139 X Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
140 X Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
141 X Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
142 X Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) 1988-04-03 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
143 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1988-04-02 Elat Israel
144 * Speckled Pigeon (Columba guinea)
145 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1981-06-08 Haltorps Haga, Øland Sverige
146 * Yellow-eyed Pigeon (Columba eversmanni)
147 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
148 Trocaz Pigeon (Columba trocaz)
149 Bolle's Pigeon (Columba bollii)
150 Laurel Pigeon (Columba junoniae)
151 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
152 Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
153 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
154 * African Collared Dove (Streptopelia roseogrisea)
155 * Mourning Collared Dove (Streptopelia decipiens)
156 X Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
157 X Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
158 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
159 * Bruce's Green Pigeon (Treron waalia)
160 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
161 * African Crake (Crex egregia)
162 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1987-05-22 Vidåen Danmark
163 * White-breasted Waterhen (Amaurornis phoenicurus)
164 X Little Crake (Porzana parva) 1988-04-07 Elat, Salinaer Israel
165 Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
166 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1987-04-23 Brabrand Sø Danmark
167 * Sora (Porzana carolina)
168 * Striped Crake (Aenigmatolimnas marginalis)
169 Western Swamphen (Porphyrio porphyrio)
170 African Swamphen (Porphyrio madagascariensis)
171 Grey-headed Swamphen (Porphyrio poliocephalus)
172 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
173 * Purple Gallinule (Porphyrio martinica)
174 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
175 * Lesser Moorhen (Paragallinula angulata)
176 X Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) 2005-10-12 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
177 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
178 * American Coot (Fulica americana)
179 * Siberian Crane (Leucogeranus leucogeranus)
180 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
181 Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
182 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1981-06-05 Kävsjön Sverige
183 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
184 * Pied-billed Grebe (Podilymbus podiceps)
185 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1985-06-16 Lille Vildmose, Tofte Sø Danmark
186 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
187 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1981-06-07 Grönhögen, Øland Sverige
188 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1981-09-12 Emborg Odde, Mossø Danmark
189 X Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) 1988-04-02 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
190 * Lesser Flamingo (Phoeniconaias minor)
191 * Common Buttonquail (Turnix sylvaticus)
192 X Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 1988-03-29 Afula Israel
193 Senegal Thick-knee (Burhinus senegalensis)
194 Canary Islands Oystercatcher (Haematopus meadewaldoi)
195 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1983-03-06 Alrø Danmark
196 X Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
197 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1981-06-06 Södvik, Øland Sverige
198 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1980-01-01 Nørrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
199 X Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
200 * Black-headed Lapwing (Vanellus tectus)
201 * Grey-headed Lapwing (Vanellus cinereus)
202 * Red-wattled Lapwing (Vanellus indicus)
203 Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
204 X White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 1988-04-08 Elat, Salinaer Israel
205 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
206 Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
207 American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
208 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
209 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1983-06-19 Dania Kalkbrud ved Mariager Danmark
210 * Semipalmated Plover (Charadrius semipalmatus)
211 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1984-05-27 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
212 * Killdeer (Charadrius vociferus)
213 Kittlitz's Plover (Charadrius pecuarius)
214 * Three-banded Plover (Charadrius tricollaris)
215 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
216 Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
217 X Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 1988-04-04 Elat, Salinaer Israel
218 Caspian Plover (Charadrius asiaticus)
219 * Oriental Plover (Charadrius veredus)
220 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
221 * Egyptian Plover (Pluvianus aegyptius)
222 Greater Painted-snipe (Rostratula benghalensis)
223 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
224 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
225 * Hudsonian Whimbrel (Numenius hudsonicus)
226 * Little Curlew (Numenius minutus)
227 * Eskimo Curlew (Numenius borealis)
228 * Slender-billed Curlew (Numenius tenuirostris)
229 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
230 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
231 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1981-06-05 Getterön Sverige
232 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
233 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2001-07-05 Store Karlsø, Gotland Sverige
234 * Great Knot (Calidris tenuirostris)
235 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
236 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1981-06-05 Getterön Sverige
237 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
238 Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
239 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
240 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
241 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1988-04-05 Elat, Salinaer Israel
242 * Long-toed Stint (Calidris subminuta)
243 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
244 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1988-10-07 Thorsminde Danmark
245 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1984-08-19 Schüttsiel Tyskland
246 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1988-10-07 Thyborøn Danmark
247 Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
248 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1988-04-03 Elat, Salinaer Israel
249 Least Sandpiper (Calidris minutilla)
250 White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
251 Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
252 Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
253 Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
254 * Western Sandpiper (Calidris mauri)
255 Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
256 * Short-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus griseus)
257 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1981-06-05 Borrgholm, Øland Sverige
258 * American Woodcock (Scolopax minor)
259 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
260 * Pin-tailed Snipe (Gallinago stenura)
261 * Swinhoe's Snipe (Gallinago megala)
262 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
263 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
264 * Wilson's Snipe (Gallinago delicata)
265 Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
266 Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
267 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1988-04-07 Elat, Salinaer Israel
268 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
269 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
270 Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
271 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1984-08-18 Sølsted Mose Danmark
272 * Solitary Sandpiper (Tringa solitaria)
273 * Grey-tailed Tattler (Tringa brevipes)
274 Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
275 * Willet (Tringa semipalmata)
276 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
277 X Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 1988-04-01 Nir David Israel
278 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
279 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1984-06-09 Uldum Kær Danmark
280 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
281 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
282 Crab-plover (Dromas ardeola)
283 Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
284 X Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
285 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
286 Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
287 * Brown Noddy (Anous stolidus)
288 * African Skimmer (Rynchops flavirostris)
289 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1979-07-28 Bulbjerg Danmark
290 Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
291 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
292 X Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) 1988-04-03 Elat, Salinaer Israel
293 Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
294 * Brown-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus brunnicephalus)
295 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
296 * Grey-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus cirrocephalus)
297 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1988-10-07 Thorsminde Danmark
298 Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
299 Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
300 Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
301 * Relict Gull (Ichthyaetus relictus)
302 X Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) 2015-09-18 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
303 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
304 X Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
305 X White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) 1988-04-09 Elat, Stranden Israel
306 Sooty Gull (Ichthyaetus hemprichii)
307 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1984-03-25 Holmstrup, Århus Danmark
308 * Short-billed Gull (Larus brachyrhynchus)
309 Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
310 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1985-06-16 Mulbjerge Danmark
311 * Kelp Gull (Larus dominicanus)
312 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
313 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
314 Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
315 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1984-03-25 Holmstrup, Århus Danmark
316 * American Herring Gull (Larus smithsonianus)
317 * Vega Gull (Larus vegae)
318 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
319 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2015-09-23 Port de Alcudia, Mallorca Spanien
320 Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
321 * Slaty-backed Gull (Larus schistisagus)
322 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 1987-04-16 Nymindegab Danmark
323 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1987-08-25 Kås-halvøen Danmark
324 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 1988-04-02 Elat, stranden Israel
325 * American Royal Tern (Thalasseus maximus)
326 Greater Crested Tern (Thalasseus bergii)
327 Lesser Crested Tern (Thalasseus bengalensis)
328 * West African Crested Tern (Thalasseus albididorsalis)
329 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1987-04-26 Fjandø Danmark
330 * Cabot's Tern (Thalasseus acuflavidus)
331 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
332 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1981-06-08 Getterön Sverige
333 * Saunders's Tern (Sternula saundersi)
334 * Least Tern (Sternula antillarum)
335 * Aleutian Tern (Onychoprion aleuticus)
336 Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
337 * Sooty Tern (Onychoprion fuscatus)
338 Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
339 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
340 White-cheeked Tern (Sterna repressa)
341 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1984-08-18 Højer Sluse Danmark
342 Forster's Tern (Sterna forsteri)
343 Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
344 X White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1988-04-01 Nir David Israel
345 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1981-06-07 Möckelmossen, Øland Sverige
346 * South Polar Skua (Stercorarius maccormicki)
347 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2005-10-13 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
348 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
349 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1988-04-02 Elat, stranden Israel
350 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1988-10-07 Vest Stadil Fjord Danmark
351 Little Auk (Alle alle)
352 Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
353 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2001-07-05 Store Karlsø, Gotland Sverige
354 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2001-07-05 Store Karlsø, Gotland Sverige
355 * Great Auk (Pinguinus † impennis)
356 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2001-07-05 Store Karlsø, Gotland Sverige
357 * Long-billed Murrelet (Brachyramphus perdix)
358 * Ancient Murrelet (Synthliboramphus antiquus)
359 * Parakeet Auklet (Aethia psittacula)
360 * Crested Auklet (Aethia cristatella)
361 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-15 Vejle Havn Danmark
362 * Tufted Puffin (Fratercula cirrhata)
363 Red-billed Tropicbird (Phaethon aethereus)
364 * White-tailed Tropicbird (Phaethon lepturus)
365 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1988-10-09 Ørhage Danmark
366 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1988-10-08 Ørhage Danmark
367 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
368 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
369 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
370 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
371 White-faced Storm Petrel (Pelagodroma marina)
372 * Black-bellied Storm Petrel (Fregetta tropica)
373 * Tristan Albatross (Diomedea dabbenena)
374 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
375 * Shy Albatross (Thalassarche cauta)
376 * Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross (Thalassarche chlororhynchos)
377 X European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) 1988-10-09 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
378 Band-rumped Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma castro)
379 * Monteiro's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monteiroi)
380 * Cape Verde Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma jabejabe)
381 * Swinhoe's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma monorhis)
382 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
383 * Southern Giant Petrel (Macronectes giganteus)
384 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1988-10-09 Hanstholm Havn Danmark
385 * Cape Petrel (Daption capense)
386 * Atlantic Petrel (Pterodroma incerta)
387 * Soft-plumaged Petrel (Pterodroma mollis)
388 * Zino's Petrel (Pterodroma madeira)
389 Fea's Petrel (Pterodroma feae)
390 * Desertas Petrel (Pterodroma deserta)
391 * Bermuda Petrel (Pterodroma cahow)
392 * Black-capped Petrel (Pterodroma hasitata)
393 * Trindade Petrel (Pterodroma arminjoniana)
394 * White-chinned Petrel (Procellaria aequinoctialis)
395 * Streaked Shearwater (Calonectris leucomelas)
396 Scopoli's Shearwater (Calonectris diomedea)
397 Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
398 Cape Verde Shearwater (Calonectris edwardsii)
399 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
400 * Short-tailed Shearwater (Ardenna tenuirostris)
401 * Flesh-footed Shearwater (Ardenna carneipes)
402 Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
403 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
404 Yelkouan Shearwater (Puffinus yelkouan)
405 Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
406 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
407 * Persian Shearwater (Puffinus persicus)
408 * Tropical Shearwater (Puffinus bailloni)
409 Barolo Shearwater (Puffinus baroli)
410 * Boyd's Shearwater (Puffinus boydi)
411 Bulwer's Petrel (Bulweria bulwerii)
412 * Jouanin's Petrel (Bulweria fallax)
413 Yellow-billed Stork (Mycteria ibis)
414 * African Openbill (Anastomus lamelligerus)
415 X Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1988-03-31 Gamla Israel
416 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1981-04-26 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
417 * Marabou Stork (Leptoptilos crumenifer)
418 * Ascension Frigatebird (Fregata aquila)
419 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
420 * Lesser Frigatebird (Fregata ariel)
421 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1988-10-08 Ørhage Danmark
422 * Cape Gannet (Morus capensis)
423 * Masked Booby (Sula dactylatra)
424 * Red-footed Booby (Sula sula)
425 Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
426 * Reed Cormorant (Microcarbo africanus)
427 Pygmy Cormorant (Microcarbo pygmaeus)
428 * Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus)
429 X European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2004-04-27 Caves d'Arta, Mallorca Spanien
430 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1980-01-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
431 * White-breasted Cormorant (Phalacrocorax lucidus)
432 * Socotra Cormorant (Phalacrocorax nigrogularis)
433 * African Darter (Anhinga rufa)
434 African Sacred Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopicus)
435 Northern Bald Ibis (Geronticus eremita)
436 X Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 1988-03-29 Afula Israel
437 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
438 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1981-06-05 Kävsjön Sverige
439 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
440 * Least Bittern (Ixobrychus exilis)
441 Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
442 * Yellow Bittern (Ixobrychus sinensis)
443 * Von Schrenck's Bittern (Ixobrychus eurhythmus)
444 * Dwarf Bittern (Ixobrychus sturmii)
445 X Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1988-02-14 Fannerup, dambrug Danmark
446 * Yellow-crowned Night Heron (Nyctanassa violacea)
447 * Green Heron (Butorides virescens)
448 Striated Heron (Butorides striata)
449 X Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
450 * Indian Pond Heron (Ardeola grayii)
451 * Chinese Pond Heron (Ardeola bacchus)
452 X Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
453 * Eastern Cattle Egret (Bubulcus coromandus)
454 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1980-01-01 Nørrrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
455 * Great Blue Heron (Ardea herodias)
456 * Black-headed Heron (Ardea melanocephala)
457 * Goliath Heron (Ardea goliath)
458 X Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
459 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
460 * Intermediate Egret (Ardea intermedia)
461 * Black Heron (Egretta ardesiaca)
462 * Tricolored Heron (Egretta tricolor)
463 * Little Blue Heron (Egretta caerulea)
464 * Snowy Egret (Egretta thula)
465 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
466 X Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) 1988-04-07 Elat, Salinaer Israel
467 X Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
468 Pink-backed Pelican (Pelecanus rufescens)
469 Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
470 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1983-04-16 Velling Skov Danmark
471 Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
472 Bearded Vulture (Gypaetus barbatus)
473 X Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
474 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1979-06-16 Hansted Skov ved Horsens Danmark
475 * Crested Honey Buzzard (Pernis ptilorhynchus)
476 * Swallow-tailed Kite (Elanoides forficatus)
477 * Hooded Vulture (Necrosyrtes monachus)
478 * White-backed Vulture (Gyps africanus)
479 * Rüppell's Vulture (Gyps rueppelli)
480 X Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
481 Cinereous Vulture (Aegypius monachus)
482 X Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) 1988-04-06 Elat, 46 km sten Nord for Israel
483 X Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 1988-03-29 Afula Israel
484 * Bateleur (Terathopius ecaudatus)
485 X Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 1988-03-31 Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden Israel
486 Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
487 * Wahlberg's Eagle (Hieraaetus wahlbergi)
488 X Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 1988-03-31 Gamla Israel
489 * Tawny Eagle (Aquila rapax)
490 X Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 1988-04-02 Elat, High Point Israel
491 Spanish Imperial Eagle (Aquila adalberti)
492 Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
493 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2001-07-03 Hundlamsör rastplads, Gotland Sverige
494 * Verreaux's Eagle (Aquila verreauxii)
495 X Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 1988-03-31 Gamla Israel
496 * Gabar Goshawk (Micronisus gabar)
497 * Dark Chanting Goshawk (Melierax metabates)
498 * Shikra (Accipiter badius)
499 X Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
500 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1979-06-16 Hansted Skov ved Horsens Danmark
501 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1983-04-16 Rørbæk Sø Danmark
502 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1981-04-26 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
503 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1985-04-18 Tipperne Danmark
504 * Northern Harrier (Circus hudsonius)
505 X Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1988-04-05 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
506 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1981-06-07 Gettlinge Gravfält, Øland Sverige
507 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1993-06-04 Søvind ved Horsens Danmark
508 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
509 * Yellow-billed Kite (Milvus aegyptius)
510 * African Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus vocifer)
511 * Pallas's Fish Eagle (Haliaeetus leucoryphus)
512 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
513 * Bald Eagle (Haliaeetus leucocephalus)
514 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1981-04-26 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
515 X Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon - Gamla Israel
516 * Cape Verde Buzzard (Buteo bannermani)
517 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1979-06-16 Hansted Skov ved Horsens Danmark
518 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 1988-03-29 Hula-reservatet Israel
519 Pallid Scops Owl (Otus brucei)
520 X Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 1988-03-29 Hula-reservatet Israel
521 Cyprus Scops Owl (Otus cyprius)
522 Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
523 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1999-03-02 Voervadsbro Danmark
524 * Pharaoh Eagle-Owl (Bubo ascalaphus)
525 * Brown Fish Owl (Ketupa zeylonensis)
526 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1983-05-17 Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup Danmark
527 Maghreb Owl (Strix mauritanica)
528 Desert Owl (Strix hadorami)
529 Ural Owl (Strix uralensis)
530 Great Grey Owl (Strix nebulosa)
531 Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
532 Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
533 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
534 Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
535 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1986-05-31 Ansø Enge Danmark
536 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1983-03-06 Horskær - Kalsemade Rev Danmark
537 Marsh Owl (Asio capensis)
538 * Blue-naped Mousebird (Urocolius macrourus)
539 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
540 * Indian Roller (Coracias benghalensis)
541 * Abyssinian Roller (Coracias abyssinicus)
542 X European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 1988-04-10 Nizzana Israel
543 * Broad-billed Roller (Eurystomus glaucurus)
544 X White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
545 Grey-headed Kingfisher (Halcyon leucocephala)
546 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1983-08-29 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
547 * Belted Kingfisher (Megaceryle alcyon)
548 X Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
549 * White-throated Bee-eater (Merops albicollis)
550 African Green Bee-eater (Merops viridissimus)
551 X Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
552 Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
553 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 1984-07-29 Udby ved Randers Danmark
554 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1986-05-31 Ansø Enge Danmark
555 * Yellow-bellied Sapsucker (Sphyrapicus varius)
556 Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
557 Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
558 * African Grey Woodpecker (Dendropicos goertae)
559 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
560 X Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
561 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1983-04-01 Rold Skov ved Horsens Danmark
562 White-backed Woodpecker (Dendrocopos leucotos)
563 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
564 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1984-06-02 Velling Skov Danmark
565 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1979-06-16 Hansted Skov ved Horsens Danmark
566 Iberian Green Woodpecker (Picus sharpei)
567 Levaillant's Woodpecker (Picus vaillantii)
568 Grey-headed Woodpecker (Picus canus)
569 X Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon Israel
570 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
571 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
572 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
573 * Amur Falcon (Falco amurensis)
574 Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
575 Sooty Falcon (Falco concolor)
576 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
577 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1988-04-10 Ashod Israel
578 X Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) 1988-04-07 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
579 X Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) 1988-03-29 Afula Israel
580 Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
581 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
582 Monk Parakeet (Myiopsitta monachus)
583 Nanday Parakeet (Aratinga nenday)
584 * Red-masked Parakeet (Psittacara erythrogenys)
585 * Alexandrine Parakeet (Psittacula eupatria)
586 Rose-ringed Parakeet (Psittacula krameri)
587 * Eastern Phoebe (Sayornis phoebe)
588 * Eastern Wood Pewee (Contopus virens)
589 * Yellow-bellied Flycatcher (Empidonax flaviventris)
590 * Acadian Flycatcher (Empidonax virescens)
591 * Alder Flycatcher (Empidonax alnorum)
592 * Least Flycatcher (Empidonax minimus)
593 * Western Kingbird (Tyrannus verticalis)
594 * Eastern Kingbird (Tyrannus tyrannus)
595 Black-crowned Tchagra (Tchagra senegalus)
596 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
597 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1981-06-06 Knisa Mosse, Øland Sverige
598 Isabelline Shrike (Lanius isabellinus)
599 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
600 * Bay-backed Shrike (Lanius vittatus)
601 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
602 Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
603 * Northern Shrike (Lanius borealis)
604 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon - Gamla Israel
605 Iberian Grey Shrike (Lanius meridionalis)
606 X Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 1988-03-30 Hula - Mt. hermon Israel
607 X Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
608 * White-eyed Vireo (Vireo griseus)
609 * Yellow-throated Vireo (Vireo flavifrons)
610 * Philadelphia Vireo (Vireo philadelphicus)
611 Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
612 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
613 * Black Drongo (Dicrurus macrocercus)
614 * Ashy Drongo (Dicrurus leucophaeus)
615 Siberian Jay (Perisoreus infaustus)
616 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1983-04-01 Rold Skov ved Horsens Danmark
617 Iberian Magpie (Cyanopica cooki)
618 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
619 Maghreb Magpie (Pica mauritanica)
620 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1987-06-13 Rye Bro, Salten Å Danmark
621 X Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) 2006-05-06 Ronda Spanien
622 Alpine Chough (Pyrrhocorax graculus)
623 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
624 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
625 X House Crow (Corvus splendens) 1988-04-02 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
626 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
627 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1984-08-18 Rømø, Lakolk Danmark
628 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
629 * Pied Crow (Corvus albus)
630 X Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) 1988-04-01 En Gedi - Elat Israel
631 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1981-09-12 Salten Langsø Danmark
632 X Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) 1988-04-01 En Gedi Israel
633 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1985-04-02 Århus, Trillegårdskollegiet Danmark
634 * Cedar Waxwing (Bombycilla cedrorum)
635 * Grey Hypocolius (Hypocolius ampelinus)
636 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1983-04-16 Velling Skov Danmark
637 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1981-09-12 Salten Langsø Danmark
638 Sombre Tit (Poecile lugubris)
639 Grey-headed Chickadee (Poecile cinctus)
640 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1981-08-15 Harrestrup Mose ved Ballerup Danmark
641 * Caspian Tit (Poecile hyrcanus)
642 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
643 African Blue Tit (Cyanistes teneriffae)
644 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
645 * Azure Tit (Cyanistes cyanus)
646 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
647 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1983-06-09 Mørke Kær ved Hornslet Danmark
648 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus)
649 X Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) 1988-04-06 Elat, 32 km sten Nord for Israel
650 Thick-billed Lark (Ramphocoris clotbey)
651 X Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) 1988-04-06 Elat, 32 km sten Nord for Israel
652 X Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) 1988-04-06 Elat, 32 km sten Nord for Israel
653 Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix nigriceps)
654 * Chestnut-headed Sparrow-Lark (Eremopterix signatus)
655 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1984-06-02 Røde Sø syd for Salten Langsø Danmark
656 * White-winged Lark (Alauda leucoptera)
657 Raso Lark (Alauda razae)
658 Oriental Skylark (Alauda gulgula)
659 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1980-01-01 Nørrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
660 Thekla's Lark (Galerida theklae)
661 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1983-06-01 Holmstrup, Århus Danmark
662 Maghreb Lark (Galerida macrorhyncha)
663 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1988-10-07 Agger Tange Danmark
664 Temminck's Lark (Eremophila bilopha)
665 * Hume's Short-toed Lark (Calandrella acutirostris)
666 X Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
667 Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
668 Calandra Lark (Melanocorypha calandra)
669 * Black Lark (Melanocorypha yeltoniensis)
670 Dupont's Lark (Chersophilus duponti)
671 Dunn's Lark (Eremalauda dunni)
672 Arabian Lark (Eremalauda eremodites)
673 X Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) 1988-04-09 Nizzana Israel
674 Turkestan Short-toed Lark (Alaudala heinei)
675 * Red-whiskered Bulbul (Pycnonotus jocosus)
676 White-eared Bulbul (Pycnonotus leucotis)
677 Red-vented Bulbul (Pycnonotus cafer)
678 X White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
679 Common Bulbul (Pycnonotus barbatus)
680 Brown-throated Martin (Riparia paludicola)
681 * Grey-throated Martin (Riparia chinensis)
682 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1985-07-17 Lushage, Samsø Danmark
683 * Pale Martin (Riparia diluta)
684 * Banded Martin (Riparia cincta)
685 * Tree Swallow (Tachycineta bicolor)
686 * Purple Martin (Progne subis)
687 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
688 * Ethiopian Swallow (Hirundo aethiopica)
689 X Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon Israel
690 X Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) 1988-04-09 Mitzpe Ramon Israel
691 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
692 * Asian House Martin (Delichon dasypus)
693 X Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
694 * Preuss's Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon preussi)
695 * Streak-throated Swallow (Petrochelidon fluvicola)
696 * American Cliff Swallow (Petrochelidon pyrrhonota)
697 X Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
698 X Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) 1988-04-02 Elat, High Point Israel
699 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1979-06-16 Hansted Skov ved Horsens Danmark
700 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1980-05-10 Sønderskov ved Rugård Danmark
701 X Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1988-04-05 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
702 Eastern Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus orientalis)
703 Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
704 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
705 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
706 Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
707 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
708 Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
709 * Plain Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus neglectus)
710 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1980-05-10 Sønderskov ved Rugård Danmark
711 Mountain Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus sindianus)
712 X Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) 2003-04-29 Playa de las Americas, Tenerife Spanien
713 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1980-05-10 Sønderskov ved Rugård Danmark
714 Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
715 * Eastern Crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus coronatus)
716 Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
717 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
718 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
719 * Pale-legged Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus tenellipes)
720 * Kamchatka Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus examinandus)
721 Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
722 * Basra Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus griseldis)
723 Cape Verde Warbler (Acrocephalus brevipennis)
724 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 1987-07-23 Selbjerg Vejle, Kærupholme Danmark
725 * Oriental Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus orientalis)
726 X Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
727 X Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) 1988-03-30 Hula-reservatet Israel
728 Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
729 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
730 Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
731 Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
732 X Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
733 African Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus baeticatus)
734 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
735 * Thick-billed Warbler (Arundinax aedon)
736 Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
737 Sykes's Warbler (Iduna rama)
738 X Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) 1988-04-08 Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne Israel
739 Western Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna opaca)
740 Upcher's Warbler (Hippolais languida)
741 Olive-tree Warbler (Hippolais olivetorum)
742 X Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) 2006-05-08 Malaga, Gibralfaro Spanien
743 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
744 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
745 * Pallas's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes certhiola)
746 Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
747 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
748 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1997-06-22 Bialowieza Polen
749 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1997-06-26 Elblag Polen
750 X Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2004-04-28 Albufera, Mallorca Spanien
751 X Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
752 Delicate Prinia (Prinia lepida)
753 * Cricket Warbler (Spiloptila clamans)
754 * Red-billed Leiothrix (Leiothrix lutea)
755 X Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
756 Fulvous Babbler (Argya fulva)
757 * Iraq Babbler (Argya altirostris)
758 * Afghan Babbler (Argya huttoni)
759 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1983-06-01 Holmstrup, Århus Danmark
760 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1980-05-10 Sønderskov ved Rugård Danmark
761 X Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
762 X Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
763 * Hume's Whitethroat (Sylvia althaea)
764 X Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) 1988-03-31 Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden Israel
765 Eastern Orphean Warbler (Sylvia crassirostris)
766 X Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) 1988-04-03 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
767 X Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) 1988-04-06 Elat, 32 km sten Nord for Israel
768 African Desert Warbler (Sylvia deserti)
769 X Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
770 Dartford Warbler (Sylvia undata)
771 Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
772 Balearic Warbler (Sylvia balearica)
773 Tristram's Warbler (Sylvia deserticola)
774 X Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) 1988-04-03 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
775 X Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) 1988-04-05 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
776 Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
777 Moltoni's Warbler (Sylvia subalpina)
778 X Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
779 Menetries's Warbler (Sylvia mystacea)
780 X Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
781 Cyprus Warbler (Sylvia melanothorax)
782 * Vinous-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora webbiana)
783 * Ashy-throated Parrotbill (Sinosuthora alphonsiana)
784 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1984-06-02 Velling Skov Danmark
785 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1983-04-16 Mossø Danmark
786 Madeira Firecrest (Regulus madeirensis)
787 * Ruby-crowned Kinglet (Regulus calendula)
788 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1983-04-01 Bjerre Skov ved Horsens Danmark
789 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1983-10-09 Velling Skov Danmark
790 Corsican Nuthatch (Sitta whiteheadi)
791 * Algerian Nuthatch (Sitta ledanti)
792 Krüper's Nuthatch (Sitta krueperi)
793 * Red-breasted Nuthatch (Sitta canadensis)
794 X Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon Israel
795 Eastern Rock Nuthatch (Sitta tephronota)
796 Wallcreeper (Tichodroma muraria)
797 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1981-06-08 Haltorps Haga, Øland Sverige
798 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 1987-05-24 Draved Skov Danmark
799 * Grey Catbird (Dumetella carolinensis)
800 * Northern Mockingbird (Mimus polyglottos)
801 * Brown Thrasher (Toxostoma rufum)
802 * Crested Myna (Acridotheres cristatellus)
803 * Bank Myna (Acridotheres ginginianus)
804 Common Myna (Acridotheres tristis)
805 * Vinous-breasted Starling (Acridotheres burmannicus)
806 * Daurian Starling (Agropsar sturninus)
807 Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
808 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
809 X Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2006-04-28 Torremolinos Spanien
810 X Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) 1988-04-01 En Gedi Israel
811 * Siberian Thrush (Geokichla sibirica)
812 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
813 * Varied Thrush (Ixoreus naevius)
814 * Veery (Catharus fuscescens)
815 * Grey-cheeked Thrush (Catharus minimus)
816 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
817 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
818 * Wood Thrush (Hylocichla mustelina)
819 * Tickell's Thrush (Turdus unicolor)
820 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
821 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
822 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
823 Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
824 Red-throated Thrush (Turdus ruficollis)
825 * Naumann's Thrush (Turdus naumanni)
826 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
827 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1981-06-07 Ottenbylund, Øland Sverige
828 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1981-06-08 Haltorps Haga, Øland Sverige
829 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1980-05-10 Sønderskov ved Rugård Danmark
830 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1983-08-13 Velling Skov Danmark
831 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
832 Black Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas podobe)
833 Rufous-tailed Scrub Robin (Cercotrichas galactotes)
834 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1987-05-24 Draved Skov Danmark
835 Mediterranean Flycatcher (Muscicapa tyrrhenica)
836 * Dark-sided Flycatcher (Muscicapa sibirica)
837 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
838 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
839 * Siberian Blue Robin (Larvivora cyane)
840 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
841 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
842 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
843 X Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 1988-03-29 Maagan Michael Israel
844 White-throated Robin (Irania gutturalis)
845 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
846 Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
847 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1984-06-02 Velling Skov Danmark
848 Atlas Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula speculigera)
849 X Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 1981-06-06 Löttorp, Øland Sverige
850 X Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) 1988-04-06 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
851 * Mugimaki Flycatcher (Ficedula mugimaki)
852 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
853 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
854 * Eversmann's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythronotus)
855 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1987-05-24 Tønder, industrikvarter Danmark
856 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1984-06-02 Velling Skov Danmark
857 * Daurian Redstart (Phoenicurus auroreus)
858 Moussier's Redstart (Phoenicurus moussieri)
859 * Güldenstädt's Redstart (Phoenicurus erythrogastrus)
860 X Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon Israel
861 X Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) 1988-03-30 Mt. Hermon Israel
862 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1984-05-11 Madengen ved Farre nær Hammel Danmark
863 Canary Islands Stonechat (Saxicola dacotiae)
864 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1988-04-05 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
865 Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
866 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
867 * Pied Bush Chat (Saxicola caprata)
868 * Anteater Chat (Myrmecocichla aethiops)
869 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
870 Atlas Wheatear (Oenanthe seebohmi)
871 X Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) 1988-04-08 Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne Israel
872 X Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) 1988-04-06 Elat, High Point Israel
873 X Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1988-04-02 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
874 X Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 1988-04-06 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
875 Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
876 Cyprus Wheatear (Oenanthe cypriaca)
877 X Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 1988-04-08 Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne Israel
878 Red-rumped Wheatear (Oenanthe moesta)
879 X Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) 1988-04-03 Elat, vandtårnswadien Israel
880 * Variable Wheatear (Oenanthe picata)
881 Black Wheatear (Oenanthe leucura)
882 X White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 1988-04-02 Elat, High Point Israel
883 * Hume's Wheatear (Oenanthe albonigra)
884 X Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) 1988-03-31 Genezereth - Gamla Israel
885 Maghreb Wheatear (Oenanthe halophila)
886 X Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) 1988-04-09 Elat - Mitzpe Ramon Israel
887 Basalt Wheatear (Oenanthe warriae)
888 Kurdish Wheatear (Oenanthe xanthoprymna)
889 * Red-tailed Wheatear (Oenanthe chrysopygia)
890 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1990-01-19 Hansted Skov, Tolstrup Å Danmark
891 * Pygmy Sunbird (Hedydipna platura)
892 Nile Valley Sunbird (Hedydipna metallica)
893 X Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
894 * Purple Sunbird (Cinnyris asiaticus)
895 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
896 Italian Sparrow (Passer italiae)
897 X Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) 1988-04-01 En Gedi - Elat Israel
898 X Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) 1988-04-02 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
899 Iago Sparrow (Passer iagoensis)
900 Desert Sparrow (Passer simplex)
901 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1984-02-01 Bygholm Sø ved Horsens Danmark
902 X * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) 1988-04-03 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
903 Pale Rockfinch (Carpospiza brachydactyla)
904 Rock Sparrow (Petronia petronia)
905 Yellow-throated Sparrow (Gymnoris xanthocollis)
906 White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
907 * Rüppell's Weaver (Ploceus galbula)
908 * Village Weaver (Ploceus cucullatus)
909 Black-headed Weaver (Ploceus melanocephalus)
910 Streaked Weaver (Ploceus manyar)
911 Yellow-crowned Bishop (Euplectes afer)
912 * Red-billed Firefinch (Lagonosticta senegala)
913 * Orange-cheeked Waxbill (Estrilda melpoda)
914 * Black-rumped Waxbill (Estrilda troglodytes)
915 Common Waxbill (Estrilda astrild)
916 Red Avadavat (Amandava amandava)
917 * African Silverbill (Euodice cantans)
918 Indian Silverbill (Euodice malabarica)
919 * Scaly-breasted Munia (Lonchura punctulata)
920 * Pin-tailed Whydah (Vidua macroura)
921 Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
922 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
923 Radde's Accentor (Prunella ocularis)
924 * Black-throated Accentor (Prunella atrogularis)
925 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
926 Forest Wagtail (Dendronanthus indicus)
927 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1984-08-19 Hamburger Hallig Tyskland
928 * Eastern Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla tschutschensis)
929 Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
930 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1983-04-16 Velling Skov Danmark
931 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1983-06-01 Holmstrup, Århus Danmark
932 African Pied Wagtail (Motacilla aguimp)
933 Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
934 Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
935 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1988-04-09 Elat, Nordmarker Israel
936 X Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) 1988-04-09 Mitzpe Ramon, wadi nær ved Israel
937 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
938 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
939 Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
940 Pechora Pipit (Anthus gustavi)
941 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
942 Buff-bellied Pipit (Anthus rubescens)
943 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 1988-04-03 Elat, Salinaer Israel
944 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1988-02-14 Sangstrup Klint Danmark
945 X Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) 2003-04-29 Barranco del Rey, Tenerife Spanien
946 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1980-01-01 Horsens Danmark
947 X Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) 2005-04-04 Tenerife, Teide Spanien
948 * Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla polatzeki)
949 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1984-03-24 Gjerrild Nederskov Danmark
950 * Evening Grosbeak (Hesperiphona vespertina)
951 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1983-04-16 Rørbæk Sø Danmark
952 Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
953 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1980-06-27 Lille Vildmose Danmark
954 Azores Bullfinch (Pyrrhula murina)
955 Asian Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys sanguineus)
956 African Crimson-winged Finch (Rhodopechys alienus)
957 X Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 1988-04-02 Elat, Nordmarkerne Israel
958 Mongolian Finch (Bucanetes mongolicus)
959 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
960 * Great Rosefinch (Carpodacus rubicilla)
961 Sinai Rosefinch (Carpodacus synoicus)
962 * Long-tailed Rosefinch (Carpodacus sibiricus)
963 * Pallas's Rosefinch (Carpodacus roseus)
964 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
965 X Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) 1988-04-10 Beer Sheeba Israel
966 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1986-01-23 Endelave Danmark
967 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1983-05-28 Sletterhage Danmark
968 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
969 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 1984-06-02 Rye Bro ved Salten Langsø Danmark
970 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
971 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
972 Scottish Crossbill (Loxia scotica)
973 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1983-08-13 Velling Skov Danmark
974 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
975 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1984-04-20 Horsens, Studentervænget Danmark
976 Citril Finch (Carduelis citrinella)
977 Corsican Finch (Carduelis corsicana)
978 Red-fronted Serin (Serinus pusillus)
979 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-06-23 Bialowieza Polen
980 Syrian Serin (Serinus syriacus)
981 X Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) 2003-05-03 Las Canadas, Tenerife Spanien
982 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 1983-04-25 Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup Danmark
983 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1987-04-26 Fjandø Danmark
984 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1984-01-28 Horskær - Kalsemade Rev Danmark
985 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1979-06-16 Astrup Mose ved Solbjerg Danmark
986 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1980-01-01 Nørrestrand ved Horsens Danmark
987 Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
988 Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
989 * Grey-necked Bunting (Emberiza buchanani)
990 Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
991 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1988-04-04 Elat, Palmelunden Israel
992 X Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) 1988-03-29 Caecarea, Bible Beach Israel
993 Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
994 Striolated Bunting (Emberiza striolata)
995 House Bunting (Emberiza sahari)
996 * Chestnut-eared Bunting (Emberiza fucata)
997 Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
998 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
999 Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
1000 Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
1001 * Chestnut Bunting (Emberiza rutila)
1002 Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
1003 * Red-headed Bunting (Emberiza bruniceps)
1004 * Black-faced Bunting (Emberiza spodocephala)
1005 * Pallas's Reed Bunting (Emberiza pallasi)
1006 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1981-05-16 Bjerregrav Mose Danmark
1007 * Red Fox Sparrow (Passerella iliaca)
1008 * Song Sparrow (Melospiza melodia)
1009 * Lincoln's Sparrow (Melospiza lincolnii)
1010 * White-crowned Sparrow (Zonotrichia leucophrys)
1011 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
1012 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
1013 * Savannah Sparrow (Passerculus sandwichensis)
1014 * American Tree Sparrow (Spizelloides arborea)
1015 * Lark Sparrow (Chondestes grammacus)
1016 * Eastern Towhee (Pipilo erythrophthalmus)
1017 * Yellow-headed Blackbird (Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus)
1018 * Bobolink (Dolichonyx oryzivorus)
1019 * Baltimore Oriole (Icterus galbula)
1020 * Red-winged Blackbird (Agelaius phoeniceus)
1021 * Brown-headed Cowbird (Molothrus ater)
1022 * Common Grackle (Quiscalus quiscula)
1023 * Ovenbird (Seiurus aurocapilla)
1024 * Northern Waterthrush (Parkesia noveboracensis)
1025 * Golden-winged Warbler (Vermivora chrysoptera)
1026 * Blue-winged Warbler (Vermivora cyanoptera)
1027 * Black-and-white Warbler (Mniotilta varia)
1028 * Prothonotary Warbler (Protonotaria citrea)
1029 * Tennessee Warbler (Leiothlypis peregrina)
1030 * Connecticut Warbler (Oporornis agilis)
1031 * Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas)
1032 * Hooded Warbler (Setophaga citrina)
1033 * American Redstart (Setophaga ruticilla)
1034 * Cape May Warbler (Setophaga tigrina)
1035 * Cerulean Warbler (Setophaga cerulea)
1036 * Northern Parula (Setophaga americana)
1037 * Magnolia Warbler (Setophaga magnolia)
1038 * Bay-breasted Warbler (Setophaga castanea)
1039 * Blackburnian Warbler (Setophaga fusca)
1040 * American Yellow Warbler (Setophaga aestiva)
1041 * Chestnut-sided Warbler (Setophaga pensylvanica)
1042 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
1043 * Black-throated Blue Warbler (Setophaga caerulescens)
1044 * Palm Warbler (Setophaga palmarum)
1045 * Myrtle Warbler (Setophaga coronata)
1046 * Yellow-throated Warbler (Setophaga dominica)
1047 * Prairie Warbler (Setophaga discolor)
1048 * Black-throated Green Warbler (Setophaga virens)
1049 * Canada Warbler (Cardellina canadensis)
1050 * Wilson's Warbler (Cardellina pusilla)
1051 * Summer Tanager (Piranga rubra)
1052 * Scarlet Tanager (Piranga olivacea)
1053 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
1054 * Dickcissel (Spiza americana)
1055 * Blue Grosbeak (Passerina caerulea)
1056 * Indigo Bunting (Passerina cyanea)
Annoncer