WP Species Ranking - Chronological

Bent Vestergaard Petersen

This is a ranking based on the species, that are found within the WP borders.


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Country Location Map
2015
364 2015-09-23 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Spanien Port de Alcudia, Mallorca
363 2015-09-18 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
2006
362 2006-05-08 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta) Spanien Malaga, Gibralfaro
361 2006-05-06 Red-billed Chough (Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax) Spanien Ronda
360 2006-04-28 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) Spanien Torremolinos
2005
359 2005-10-13 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
358 2005-10-12 Red-knobbed Coot (Fulica cristata) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
357 2005-08-15 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Danmark Vejle Havn
356 2005-04-04 Tenerife Blue Chaffinch (Fringilla teydea) Spanien Tenerife, Teide
2004
355 2004-05-05 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
354 2004-04-28 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) Spanien Albufera, Mallorca
353 2004-04-27 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) Spanien Caves d'Arta, Mallorca
2003
352 2003-05-03 Atlantic Canary (Serinus canaria) Spanien Las Canadas, Tenerife
351 2003-05-01 Plain Swift (Apus unicolor) Spanien Los Christanos, Tenerife
350 2003-04-29 Canary Islands Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus canariensis) Spanien Playa de las Americas, Tenerife
349 2003-04-29 Berthelot's Pipit (Anthus berthelotii) Spanien Barranco del Rey, Tenerife
2001
348 2001-07-05 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Sverige Store Karlsø, Gotland
347 2001-07-05 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Sverige Store Karlsø, Gotland
346 2001-07-05 Razorbill (Alca torda) Sverige Store Karlsø, Gotland
345 2001-07-05 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Sverige Store Karlsø, Gotland
344 2001-07-03 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Sverige Hundlamsör rastplads, Gotland
1999
343 1999-03-17 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Danmark Dybsø Fjord
342 1999-03-02 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Danmark Voervadsbro
1997
341 1997-06-26 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) Polen Elblag
340 1997-06-23 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Polen Bialowieza
339 1997-06-22 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) Polen Bialowieza
1993
338 1993-06-04 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Danmark Søvind ved Horsens
1990
337 1990-01-19 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Danmark Hansted Skov, Tolstrup Å
1988
336 1988-10-09 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Danmark Ørhage
335 1988-10-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
334 1988-10-09 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus) Danmark Hanstholm Havn
333 1988-10-09 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Danmark Ørhage
332 1988-10-08 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Danmark Ørhage
331 1988-10-08 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Danmark Ørhage
330 1988-10-07 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Danmark Thorsminde
329 1988-10-07 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) Danmark Vest Stadil Fjord
328 1988-10-07 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Danmark Thorsminde
327 1988-10-07 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Danmark Thyborøn
326 1988-10-07 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Danmark Agger Tange
325 1988-04-10 Little Owl (Athene noctua) Israel Nizzana
324 1988-04-10 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) Israel Nizzana
323 1988-04-10 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Israel Ashod
322 1988-04-10 Houbara Bustard (Chlamydotis undulata) Israel Nizzana
321 1988-04-10 Crowned Sandgrouse (Pterocles coronatus) Israel Nizzana
320 1988-04-10 Spotted Sandgrouse (Pterocles senegallus) Israel Nizzana
319 1988-04-10 Black-bellied Sandgrouse (Pterocles orientalis) Israel Nizzana
318 1988-04-10 Pin-tailed Sandgrouse (Pterocles alchata) Israel Nizzana
317 1988-04-10 Desert Finch (Rhodospiza obsoleta) Israel Beer Sheeba
316 1988-04-09 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
315 1988-04-09 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) Israel Nizzana
314 1988-04-09 White-eyed Gull (Ichthyaetus leucophthalmus) Israel Elat, Stranden
313 1988-04-09 Mourning Wheatear (Oenanthe lugens) Israel Elat - Mitzpe Ramon
312 1988-04-09 Pale Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne obsoleta) Israel Mitzpe Ramon
311 1988-04-09 Long-billed Pipit (Anthus similis) Israel Mitzpe Ramon, wadi nær ved
310 1988-04-09 Mediterranean Short-toed Lark (Alaudala rufescens) Israel Nizzana
309 1988-04-08 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina) Israel Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne
308 1988-04-08 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) Israel Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne
307 1988-04-08 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida) Israel Elat, Søer nord for Nordmarkerne
306 1988-04-08 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) Israel Elat, Salinaer
305 1988-04-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Israel Elat, Salinaer
304 1988-04-07 * Little Crake (Porzana parva) Israel Elat, Salinaer
303 1988-04-07 Lanner Falcon (Falco biarmicus) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
302 1988-04-07 Western Reef Heron (Egretta gularis) Israel Elat, Salinaer
301 1988-04-06 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana) Israel Elat, 32 km sten Nord for
300 1988-04-06 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
299 1988-04-06 Hooded Wheatear (Oenanthe monacha) Israel Elat, High Point
298 1988-04-06 Semicollared Flycatcher (Ficedula semitorquata) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
297 1988-04-06 Bar-tailed Lark (Ammomanes cinctura) Israel Elat, 32 km sten Nord for
296 1988-04-06 Desert Lark (Ammomanes deserti) Israel Elat, 32 km sten Nord for
295 1988-04-06 Greater Hoopoe-Lark (Alaemon alaudipes) Israel Elat, 32 km sten Nord for
294 1988-04-06 Lappet-faced Vulture (Torgos tracheliotos) Israel Elat, 46 km sten Nord for
293 1988-04-05 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
292 1988-04-05 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
291 1988-04-05 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
290 1988-04-05 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Israel Elat, Salinaer
289 1988-04-05 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
288 1988-04-05 Sand Partridge (Ammoperdix heyi) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
287 1988-04-04 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) Israel Elat, Salinaer
286 1988-04-04 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
285 1988-04-03 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Israel Elat, Salinaer
284 1988-04-03 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei) Israel Elat, Salinaer
283 1988-04-03 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Israel Elat, Salinaer
282 1988-04-03 Arabian Warbler (Sylvia leucomelaena) Israel Elat, Nordmarker
281 1988-04-03 * Sudan Golden Sparrow (Passer luteus) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
280 1988-04-03 Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse (Pterocles lichtensteinii) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
279 1988-04-03 Blackstart (Oenanthe melanura) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
278 1988-04-03 Spectacled Warbler (Sylvia conspicillata) Israel Elat, vandtårnswadien
277 1988-04-02 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
276 1988-04-02 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
275 1988-04-02 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
274 1988-04-02 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
273 1988-04-02 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
272 1988-04-02 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) Israel Elat, High Point
271 1988-04-02 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) Israel Elat, High Point
270 1988-04-02 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) Israel Elat, High Point
269 1988-04-02 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Israel Elat, stranden
268 1988-04-02 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Israel Elat, stranden
267 1988-04-02 Levant Sparrowhawk (Accipiter brevipes) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
266 1988-04-02 Namaqua Dove (Oena capensis) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
265 1988-04-02 Arabian Green Bee-eater (Merops cyanophrys) Israel Elat, Nordmarkerne
264 1988-04-02 Greater Flamingo (Phoenicopterus roseus) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
263 1988-04-02 House Crow (Corvus splendens) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
262 1988-04-02 Dead Sea Sparrow (Passer moabiticus) Israel Elat, Palmelunden
261 1988-04-02 Streaked Scrub Warbler (Scotocerca inquieta) Israel Elat, High Point
260 1988-04-02 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Israel Elat
259 1988-04-01 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis) Israel En Gedi - Elat
258 1988-04-01 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) Israel Nir David
257 1988-04-01 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) Israel Nir David
256 1988-04-01 Fan-tailed Raven (Corvus rhipidurus) Israel En Gedi
255 1988-04-01 Tristram's Starling (Onychognathus tristramii) Israel En Gedi
254 1988-04-01 Brown-necked Raven (Corvus ruficollis) Israel En Gedi - Elat
253 1988-03-31 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) Israel Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden
252 1988-03-31 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) Israel Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden
251 1988-03-31 * Little Swift (Apus affinis) Israel Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden
250 1988-03-31 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) Israel Gamla
249 1988-03-31 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) Israel Gamla
248 1988-03-31 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) Israel Gamla
247 1988-03-31 Black Francolin (Francolinus francolinus) Israel Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden
246 1988-03-31 Western Orphean Warbler (Sylvia hortensis) Israel Genezereth Sø, Park Ha Yarden
245 1988-03-31 Finsch's Wheatear (Oenanthe finschii) Israel Genezereth - Gamla
244 1988-03-30 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) Israel Mt. Hermon
243 1988-03-30 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) Israel Hula-reservatet
242 1988-03-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Israel Hula-reservatet
241 1988-03-30 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) Israel Hula-reservatet
240 1988-03-30 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) Israel Hula-reservatet
239 1988-03-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Israel Hula-reservatet
238 1988-03-30 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola) Israel Hula-reservatet
237 1988-03-30 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus) Israel Hula-reservatet
236 1988-03-30 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba) Israel Hula-reservatet
235 1988-03-30 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) Israel Hula-reservatet
234 1988-03-30 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) Israel Hula - Mt. hermon
233 1988-03-30 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni) Israel Mt. Hermon
232 1988-03-30 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris) Israel Mt. Hermon
231 1988-03-30 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) Israel Mt. Hermon - Gamla
230 1988-03-30 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Israel Mt. Hermon - Gamla
229 1988-03-30 Great White Pelican (Pelecanus onocrotalus) Israel Hula-reservatet
228 1988-03-30 Marbled Duck (Marmaronetta angustirostris) Israel Hula-reservatet
227 1988-03-30 Cetti's Warbler (Cettia cetti) Israel Hula-reservatet
226 1988-03-30 Moustached Warbler (Acrocephalus melanopogon) Israel Hula-reservatet
225 1988-03-30 Clamorous Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus stentoreus) Israel Hula-reservatet
224 1988-03-30 Masked Shrike (Lanius nubicus) Israel Hula-reservatet
223 1988-03-30 Blue Rock Thrush (Monticola solitarius) Israel Mt. Hermon
222 1988-03-30 Western Rock Nuthatch (Sitta neumayer) Israel Mt. Hermon
221 1988-03-29 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
220 1988-03-29 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
219 1988-03-29 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
218 1988-03-29 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
217 1988-03-29 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
216 1988-03-29 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Israel Maagan Michael
215 1988-03-29 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) Israel Maagan Michael
214 1988-03-29 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Israel Maagan Michael
213 1988-03-29 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Israel Maagan Michael
212 1988-03-29 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Israel Maagan Michael
211 1988-03-29 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) Israel Maagan Michael
210 1988-03-29 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Israel Maagan Michael
209 1988-03-29 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) Israel Maagan Michael
208 1988-03-29 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Israel Afula
207 1988-03-29 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Israel Afula
206 1988-03-29 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug) Israel Afula
205 1988-03-29 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Israel Afula
204 1988-03-29 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) Israel Hula-reservatet
203 1988-03-29 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) Israel Hula-reservatet
202 1988-03-29 White-throated Kingfisher (Halcyon smyrnensis) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
201 1988-03-29 White-spectacled Bulbul (Pycnonotus xanthopygos) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
200 1988-03-29 Graceful Prinia (Prinia gracilis) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
199 1988-03-29 Palestine Sunbird (Cinnyris osea) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
198 1988-03-29 Chukar Partridge (Alectoris chukar) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
197 1988-03-29 Spur-winged Lapwing (Vanellus spinosus) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
196 1988-03-29 Syrian Woodpecker (Dendrocopos syriacus) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
195 1988-03-29 Arabian Babbler (Argya squamiceps) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
194 1988-03-29 Cretzschmar's Bunting (Emberiza caesia) Israel Caecarea, Bible Beach
193 1988-03-29 Laughing Dove (Spilopelia senegalensis) Israel Maagan Michael
192 1988-03-29 Pied Kingfisher (Ceryle rudis) Israel Maagan Michael
191 1988-02-14 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Danmark Fannerup, dambrug
190 1988-02-14 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Danmark Sangstrup Klint
1987
189 1987-08-25 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) Danmark Kås-halvøen
188 1987-07-23 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Danmark Selbjerg Vejle, Kærupholme
187 1987-06-13 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Danmark Rye Bro, Salten Å
186 1987-05-24 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Danmark Tønder, industrikvarter
185 1987-05-24 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Danmark Draved Skov
184 1987-05-24 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Danmark Draved Skov
183 1987-05-22 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Danmark Vidåen
182 1987-04-26 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) Danmark Vind Hede
181 1987-04-26 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Danmark Fjandø
180 1987-04-26 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Danmark Fjandø
179 1987-04-23 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) Danmark Brabrand Sø
178 1987-04-16 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Danmark Nymindegab
1986
177 1986-05-31 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Danmark Ansø Enge
176 1986-05-31 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Danmark Ansø Enge
175 1986-01-23 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Danmark Endelave
174 1986-01-23 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Danmark Endelave
1985
173 1985-07-17 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Danmark Lushage, Samsø
172 1985-06-16 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Danmark Lille Vildmose, Tofte Sø
171 1985-06-16 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Danmark Mulbjerge
170 1985-04-18 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Danmark Tipperne
169 1985-04-18 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Danmark Tipperne
168 1985-04-18 * Snow Goose (Anser caerulescens) Danmark Tipperne
167 1985-04-02 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Danmark Århus, Trillegårdskollegiet
166 1985-03-09 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Danmark Gudenåen ved Langå
1984
165 1984-08-19 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Tyskland Schüttsiel
164 1984-08-19 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Tyskland Schüttsiel
163 1984-08-19 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Tyskland Schüttsiel
162 1984-08-19 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Tyskland Schüttsiel
161 1984-08-19 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Tyskland Schüttsiel
160 1984-08-19 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Tyskland Schüttsiel
159 1984-08-19 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Tyskland Schüttsiel
158 1984-08-19 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Tyskland Schüttsiel
157 1984-08-19 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tyskland Hamburger Hallig
156 1984-08-18 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) Danmark Højer Sluse
155 1984-08-18 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Danmark Højer Sluse
154 1984-08-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Danmark Højer Sluse
153 1984-08-18 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Danmark Højer Sluse
152 1984-08-18 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Danmark Højer Sluse
151 1984-08-18 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Danmark Højer Sluse
150 1984-08-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Danmark Rømø, Lakolk
149 1984-08-18 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Danmark Sølsted Mose
148 1984-08-18 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Danmark Højer Sluse
147 1984-07-29 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Danmark Udby ved Randers
146 1984-06-09 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Danmark Uldum Kær
145 1984-06-09 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Danmark Uldum Kær
144 1984-06-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Danmark Velling Skov
143 1984-06-02 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Danmark Røde Sø syd for Salten Langsø
142 1984-06-02 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Danmark Velling Skov
141 1984-06-02 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Danmark Velling Skov
140 1984-06-02 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Danmark Velling Skov
139 1984-06-02 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Danmark Rye Bro ved Salten Langsø
138 1984-06-02 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) Danmark Nørlund Plantage
137 1984-05-27 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
136 1984-05-11 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Danmark Madengen ved Farre nær Hammel
135 1984-04-20 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Danmark Horsens, Studentervænget
134 1984-03-25 Common Gull (Larus canus) Danmark Holmstrup, Århus
133 1984-03-25 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Danmark Holmstrup, Århus
132 1984-03-24 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Danmark Gjerrild Nordstrand
131 1984-03-24 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Danmark Gjerrild Nordstrand
130 1984-03-24 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Danmark Gjerrild Nederskov
129 1984-02-01 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
128 1984-01-28 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Danmark Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
127 1984-01-28 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Danmark Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
1983
126 1983-10-09 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Danmark Velling Skov
125 1983-08-29 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
124 1983-08-13 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Danmark Velling Skov
123 1983-08-13 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Danmark Velling Skov
122 1983-08-13 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Danmark Salten Langsø
121 1983-06-19 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Danmark Dania Kalkbrud ved Mariager
120 1983-06-09 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Danmark Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
119 1983-06-09 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Danmark Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
118 1983-06-09 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Danmark Mørke Kær ved Hornslet
117 1983-06-01 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Danmark Holmstrup, Århus
116 1983-06-01 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Danmark Holmstrup, Århus
115 1983-06-01 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Danmark Holmstrup, Århus
114 1983-05-28 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Danmark Sletterhage
113 1983-05-17 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Danmark Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
112 1983-04-25 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Danmark Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
111 1983-04-25 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Danmark Tinning Mose ved Hinnerup
110 1983-04-16 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Danmark Mossø
109 1983-04-16 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Danmark Rørbæk Sø
108 1983-04-16 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Danmark Rørbæk Sø
107 1983-04-16 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Danmark Velling Skov
106 1983-04-16 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Danmark Velling Skov
105 1983-04-16 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Danmark Velling Skov
104 1983-04-01 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Danmark Rold Skov ved Horsens
103 1983-04-01 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Danmark Bjerre Skov ved Horsens
102 1983-04-01 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Danmark Rold Skov ved Horsens
101 1983-03-06 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Danmark Alrø
100 1983-03-06 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Danmark Horskær - Kalsemade Rev
1982
99 1982-08-28 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Danmark Tunø
1981
98 1981-09-12 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Danmark Emborg Odde, Mossø
97 1981-09-12 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Danmark Salten Langsø
96 1981-09-12 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Danmark Salten Langsø
95 1981-08-15 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Danmark Harrestrup Mose ved Ballerup
94 1981-06-08 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Sverige Haltorps Haga, Øland
93 1981-06-08 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Sverige Haltorps Haga, Øland
92 1981-06-08 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Sverige Haltorps Haga, Øland
91 1981-06-08 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Sverige Getterön
90 1981-06-07 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Sverige Grönhögen, Øland
89 1981-06-07 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Sverige Grönhögen, Øland
88 1981-06-07 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Sverige Grönhögen, Øland
87 1981-06-07 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
86 1981-06-07 Common Swift (Apus apus) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
85 1981-06-07 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
84 1981-06-07 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
83 1981-06-07 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
82 1981-06-07 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
81 1981-06-07 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Sverige Ottenbylund, Øland
80 1981-06-07 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sverige Gettlinge Gravfält, Øland
79 1981-06-07 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Sverige Möckelmossen, Øland
78 1981-06-06 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) Sverige Löttorp, Øland
77 1981-06-06 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Sverige Södvik, Øland
76 1981-06-06 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Sverige Knisa Mosse, Øland
75 1981-06-05 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Sverige Getterön
74 1981-06-05 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Sverige Getterön
73 1981-06-05 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Sverige Kävsjön
72 1981-06-05 Common Crane (Grus grus) Sverige Kävsjön
71 1981-06-05 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Sverige Borrgholm, Øland
70 1981-05-16 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
69 1981-05-16 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
68 1981-05-16 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
67 1981-05-16 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
66 1981-05-16 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
65 1981-05-16 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
64 1981-05-16 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
63 1981-05-16 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
62 1981-05-16 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
61 1981-05-16 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
60 1981-05-16 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
59 1981-05-16 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
58 1981-05-16 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
57 1981-05-16 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
56 1981-05-16 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
55 1981-05-16 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
54 1981-05-16 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
53 1981-05-16 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
52 1981-04-26 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
51 1981-04-26 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
50 1981-04-26 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Danmark Bjerregrav Mose
1980
49 1980-06-27 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Danmark Lille Vildmose
48 1980-06-27 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Danmark Lille Vildmose
47 1980-06-27 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Danmark Lille Vildmose
46 1980-06-27 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Danmark Lille Vildmose
45 1980-06-27 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Danmark Lille Vildmose
44 1980-06-27 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Danmark Lille Vildmose
43 1980-06-27 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Danmark Lille Vildmose
42 1980-06-27 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Danmark Lille Vildmose
41 1980-06-27 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Danmark Lille Vildmose
40 1980-06-27 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Danmark Lille Vildmose
39 1980-06-27 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Danmark Lille Vildmose
38 1980-05-10 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Danmark Sønderskov ved Rugård
37 1980-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Danmark Sønderskov ved Rugård
36 1980-05-10 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Danmark Sønderskov ved Rugård
35 1980-05-10 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Danmark Sønderskov ved Rugård
34 1980-05-10 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Danmark Sønderskov ved Rugård
33 1980-01-01 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
32 1980-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
31 1980-01-01 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Danmark Nørrrestrand ved Horsens
30 1980-01-01 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
29 1980-01-01 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
28 1980-01-01 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Danmark Nørrestrand ved Horsens
27 1980-01-01 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Danmark Nørrestrand ved Horsens
26 1980-01-01 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
25 1980-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
24 1980-01-01 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Danmark Nørrestrand ved Horsens
23 1980-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
22 1980-01-01 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Danmark Bygholm Sø ved Horsens
21 1980-01-01 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Danmark Horsens
20 1980-01-01 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Danmark Nørrestrand ved Horsens
19 1980-01-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Danmark Horsens
18 1980-01-01 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Danmark Horsens
17 1980-01-01 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Danmark Horsens
16 1980-01-01 Great Tit (Parus major) Danmark Horsens
15 1980-01-01 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Danmark Horsens
14 1980-01-01 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Danmark Horsens
13 1980-01-01 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Danmark Horsens
12 1980-01-01 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Danmark Horsens
11 1980-01-01 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Danmark Horsens
10 1980-01-01 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Danmark Horsens
9 1980-01-01 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Danmark Horsens
8 1980-01-01 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Danmark Nørrestrand ved Horsens
1979
7 1979-07-28 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Danmark Bulbjerg
6 1979-06-16 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Danmark Hansted Skov ved Horsens
5 1979-06-16 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Danmark Hansted Skov ved Horsens
4 1979-06-16 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Danmark Hansted Skov ved Horsens
3 1979-06-16 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Danmark Hansted Skov ved Horsens
2 1979-06-16 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Danmark Hansted Skov ved Horsens
1 1979-06-16 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Danmark Astrup Mose ved Solbjerg
Annoncer