DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Dennis Falkenstrøm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Dennis Falkenstrøms ticks

This is Dennis Falkenstrøms Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2021-08-10 Lille Vildmose
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2021-10-24 Faxe
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2021-10-29 Bogø
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2022-01-08 Møn
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2021-10-23 Gedser
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2021-08-25 Utterslev Mose
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2021-10-23 Gedser
13 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2006-06-24 Amager
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2022-04-22 Karrebæk Fjord
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2021-08-25 Utterslev Mose
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2021-08-09 Lille Vildmose
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2021-04-18 Dalby huse
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 2022-02-13 Amager
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2022-04-23 Bøtø
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2021-10-16 Amager
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2021-10-16 Amager
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2021-10-27 Utterslev mose
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2021-10-16 Amager
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2021-10-28 Præstesø
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2022-04-02 Bløden
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2021-11-15 Roskilde
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2021-08-19 Amager
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2022-04-21 Søndersø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2021-10-16 Amager
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2021-04-03 Gundsømagle Sø
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2021-10-17 Gedser
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2022-02-20 Høve Strand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2022-02-20 Høve Strand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2021-08-18 Pinseskoven
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2021-11-07 Stængehus Strand
51 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2021-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2022-01-01 Skanderborg
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2021-06-03 Roneklint
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2021-11-21 Mosebølle
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 2022-02-15 Selsø sø
57 X * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) 2022-02-14 Selsø sø
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2022-05-17 Utterslev Mose
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2022-05-07 Bøtø
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2021-05-31 Nørrebro
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2009-06-13 København
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2021-06-04 Mosebølle
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2021-06-25 Vejers
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 2022-03-23 Præstesø
83 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2020-07-22 Lundby
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2021-11-06 Mosebølle
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2021-08-09 Lille Vildmose
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2022-01-12 Utterslev mose
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2021-08-18 Amager
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2020-07-26 Amager
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2021-12-12 Nordhavn
97 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2022-03-06 Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2021-06-22 Mandø
100 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2021-08-18 Amager
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2021-08-14 Skjern Enge
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2021-08-08 Amager
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2021-08-18 Amager
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2022-03-31 Melby overdrev
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2021-08-14 Skjern Enge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2021-08-14 Tipperne
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2021-08-14 Tipperne
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
122 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
128 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 2006-06-03 Henne Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2021-09-25 Amager
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 2021-11-13 Ølsemagle revle
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Vejlerne
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2021-08-18 Amager
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2021-06-22 Mandø
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2021-06-22 Mandø
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2021-08-19 Amager
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2021-08-11 Bulbjerg
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2021-08-11 Bulbjerg
168 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus)
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2021-09-12 Mosebølle
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2021-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2021-08-11 Bulbjerg
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2021-08-11 Bulbjerg
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2021-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2021-11-13 Rødvig
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Bøgeskov Havn
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2021-08-18 Amager
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2021-09-10 Mols
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2021-06-22 Mandø
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
198 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua)
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 2021-11-07 Gilleleje
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2021-11-03 Stængehus Strand
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2021-11-07 Gilleleje
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2021-11-07 Gilleleje
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2021-11-07 Gilleleje
208 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata)
209 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 2022-05-22 Skagen
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
216 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis)
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2021-09-26 Roskilde
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2021-08-11 Bulbjerg
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2021-07-30 Rørvig
230 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2022-03-10 Ribe
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2022-01-01 Skanderborg
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2021-11-26 Guldborgsund
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea)
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2022-05-07 Bøtø
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2013-08-13 Vejlerne
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2018-07-01 Skanderborg
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2021-10-16 Amager
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2021-10-28 Præstesø
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 2021-06-22 Mandø
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2021-10-24 Faxe
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2022-05-15 Faxe
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2021-10-30 Bøtø Plantage
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2021-10-30 Gedser
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2021-10-16 Mosebølle
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2021-11-13 Mosebølle
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
276 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2021-10-29 Mosebølle
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2021-12-12 Hjortøgaard, Værløse
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2021-11-06 Ølsemagle revle
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2021-12-30 Klostermølle
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 2022-03-06 Vaserne
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2021-05-24 Amager
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2022-03-02 Ganløse ore
291 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2021-10-23 Gedser
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
298 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2022-01-15 Nyord
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2021-06-25 Vejers
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2022-03-18 Ganløse ore
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Nørrebro
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Nørrebro
313 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes)
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2021-10-24 Faxe
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2021-11-12 Mosebølle
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2017-10-24 Mosebølle
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2022-02-02 Nordfyn
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2021-03-15 Utterslev mose
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2021-10-22 Mosebølle
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2021-06-25 Vejers
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
324 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2021-11-13 Ølsemagle revle
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2021-08-09 Lille Vildmose
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2021-06-27 Mandø
331 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2022-01-22 Asserbo
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2021-08-14 Skjern Enge
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Mosebølle
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Nørrebro
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2021-10-26 Nørrebro
341 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2020-06-24 Vejers
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2020-06-24 Vejers
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2022-05-08 Ellemose
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2021-08-12 Vejlerne
362 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2021-05-18 Nørrebro
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2020-06-24 Vejers
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2021-06-22 Vejers
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2021-06-01 Mosebølle
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2021-06-16 Mosebølle
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2021-12-14 Utterslev mose
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2021-08-06 Mosebølle
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2021-12-07 Præstesø
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2021-12-07 Søndersø
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2022-03-02 Ganløse ore
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2021-10-16 Mosebølle
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2021-08-03 Faxe
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2021-10-28 Præstesø
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2022-01-08 Møn
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2021-06-25 Vejers
405 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2021-10-10 Mosebølle
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2021-06-22 Vejers
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2022-05-08 Holløse Bredning
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2021-09-25 Gundsømagle Sø
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2021-08-09 Lille Vildmose
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 2022-03-23 Præstesø
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2021-08-03 Mosebølle
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2021-08-09 Lille Vildmose
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2021-08-13 Skive
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2021-09-18 Mosebølle
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2021-12-17 Faxe
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2021-10-24 Mosebølle
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2021-08-03 Faxe
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2021-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2021-08-14 Tipperne
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2021-10-21 Gedser
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2021-08-10 Skagen
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2021-10-16 Amager
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 2021-10-12 Vejlerne
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2021-10-17 Gedser
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2021-08-11 Tversted Søerne
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2021-12-19 Mosebølle
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2021-10-09 Mosebølle
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula)
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2020-06-24 Vejers
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2021-10-23 Gedser
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2021-06-25 Vejers
465 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea)
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2021-06-19 Vejers
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 2022-01-22 Asserbo
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2021-10-20 Utterslev mose
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2021-08-11
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2021-10-30 Bøtø
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2021-10-31 Bøgeskov Havn
476 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2021-04-21 Rusland (Nordsjælland)
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2021-07-10 Danemare
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer