DK Species Ranking - Chronological

Dennis Falkenstrøm


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2022
223 2022-06-06 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Amager
222 2022-06-04 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Faxe
221 2022-06-01 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) Utterslev mose
220 2022-05-29 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Amager
219 2022-05-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Amager
218 2022-05-27 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) Skagen
217 2022-05-27 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) Skagen
216 2022-05-26 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
215 2022-05-26 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) Skiveren
214 2022-05-26 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Skagen
213 2022-05-26 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Skagen
212 2022-05-25 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) Skagen
211 2022-05-25 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Skagen
210 2022-05-25 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Skagen
209 2022-05-24 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Skagen
208 2022-05-24 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Skagen
207 2022-05-23 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Skagen
206 2022-05-22 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Skagen
205 2022-05-21 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Nyborg
204 2022-05-17 Common Swift (Apus apus) Utterslev Mose
203 2022-05-15 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Faxe
202 2022-05-08 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) Ellemose
201 2022-05-08 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Holløse Bredning
200 2022-05-08 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Holløse Bredning
199 2022-05-07 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bøtø
198 2022-05-07 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Bøtø
197 2022-04-23 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Bøtø
196 2022-04-22 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) Karrebæk Fjord
195 2022-04-21 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø
194 2022-04-02 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) Bløden
193 2022-03-31 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Melby overdrev
192 2022-03-23 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Præstesø
191 2022-03-23 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Præstesø
190 2022-03-18 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Ganløse ore
189 2022-03-10 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Ribe
188 2022-03-06 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) Vaserne
187 2022-03-06 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) Nordhavnstippen/Stubben
186 2022-03-02 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Ganløse ore
185 2022-03-02 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Ganløse ore
184 2022-02-20 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand
183 2022-02-20 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Høve Strand
182 2022-02-15 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) Selsø sø
181 2022-02-14 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala) Selsø sø
180 2022-02-13 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Amager
179 2022-02-02 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Nordfyn
178 2022-01-22 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Asserbo
177 2022-01-22 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Asserbo
176 2022-01-15 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Nyord
175 2022-01-12 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Utterslev mose
174 2022-01-08 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Møn
173 2022-01-08 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) Møn
172 2022-01-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Skanderborg
171 2022-01-01 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Skanderborg
2021
170 2021-12-30 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Klostermølle
169 2021-12-19 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Mosebølle
168 2021-12-17 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Faxe
167 2021-12-14 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Utterslev mose
166 2021-12-12 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Hjortøgaard, Værløse
165 2021-12-12 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nordhavn
164 2021-12-07 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Søndersø
163 2021-12-07 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Præstesø
162 2021-11-26 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Guldborgsund
161 2021-11-21 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Mosebølle
160 2021-11-15 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Roskilde
159 2021-11-13 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Mosebølle
158 2021-11-13 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Ølsemagle revle
157 2021-11-13 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) Rødvig
156 2021-11-13 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Ølsemagle revle
155 2021-11-12 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Mosebølle
154 2021-11-07 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) Gilleleje
153 2021-11-07 Little Auk (Alle alle) Gilleleje
152 2021-11-07 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Gilleleje
151 2021-11-07 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje
150 2021-11-07 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Stængehus Strand
149 2021-11-06 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Ølsemagle revle
148 2021-11-06 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Ølsemagle revle
147 2021-11-06 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Ølsemagle revle
146 2021-11-06 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle revle
145 2021-11-06 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Ølsemagle revle
144 2021-11-06 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Ølsemagle revle
143 2021-11-06 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Ølsemagle revle
142 2021-11-06 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Mosebølle
141 2021-11-03 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Stængehus Strand
140 2021-10-31 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Bøgeskov Havn
139 2021-10-31 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Bøgeskov Havn
138 2021-10-31 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Bøgeskov Havn
137 2021-10-31 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Bøgeskov Havn
136 2021-10-31 Common Gull (Larus canus) Bøgeskov Havn
135 2021-10-30 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Gedser
134 2021-10-30 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Bøtø Plantage
133 2021-10-30 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Bøtø
132 2021-10-29 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) Mosebølle
131 2021-10-29 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Bogø
130 2021-10-28 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Præstesø
129 2021-10-28 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Præstesø
128 2021-10-28 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Præstesø
127 2021-10-27 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Utterslev mose
126 2021-10-26 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Nørrebro
125 2021-10-24 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Mosebølle
124 2021-10-24 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Mosebølle
123 2021-10-24 Great Tit (Parus major) Mosebølle
122 2021-10-24 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Mosebølle
121 2021-10-24 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Mosebølle
120 2021-10-24 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Faxe
119 2021-10-24 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Mosebølle
118 2021-10-24 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Faxe
117 2021-10-24 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Faxe
116 2021-10-23 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Gedser
115 2021-10-23 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Gedser
114 2021-10-23 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Gedser
113 2021-10-23 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Gedser
112 2021-10-22 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Mosebølle
111 2021-10-21 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Gedser
110 2021-10-20 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Utterslev mose
109 2021-10-17 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Gedser
108 2021-10-17 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Gedser
107 2021-10-16 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Amager
106 2021-10-16 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Amager
105 2021-10-16 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Amager
104 2021-10-16 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Mosebølle
103 2021-10-16 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Mosebølle
102 2021-10-16 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Amager
101 2021-10-16 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Amager
100 2021-10-16 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Amager
99 2021-10-12 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Vejlerne
98 2021-10-10 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Mosebølle
97 2021-10-09 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Mosebølle
96 2021-09-26 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Roskilde
95 2021-09-25 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Amager
94 2021-09-25 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) Gundsømagle Sø
93 2021-09-18 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Mosebølle
92 2021-09-12 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Mosebølle
91 2021-09-10 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Mols
90 2021-08-25 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Utterslev Mose
89 2021-08-25 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Utterslev Mose
88 2021-08-19 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Amager
87 2021-08-19 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Amager
86 2021-08-18 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Amager
85 2021-08-18 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) Amager
84 2021-08-18 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Amager
83 2021-08-18 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Amager
82 2021-08-18 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Amager
81 2021-08-18 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Pinseskoven
80 2021-08-14 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Tipperne
79 2021-08-14 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Tipperne
78 2021-08-14 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Skjern Enge
77 2021-08-14 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Skjern Enge
76 2021-08-14 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Skjern Enge
75 2021-08-14 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Tipperne
74 2021-08-13 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Skive
73 2021-08-12 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Vejlerne
72 2021-08-12 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Vejlerne
71 2021-08-12 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Vejlerne
70 2021-08-12 Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Vejlerne
69 2021-08-12 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Vejlerne
68 2021-08-12 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Vejlerne
67 2021-08-11 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Bulbjerg
66 2021-08-11 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Bulbjerg
65 2021-08-11 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Bulbjerg
64 2021-08-11 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Bulbjerg
63 2021-08-11 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Tversted Søerne
62 2021-08-11 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Bulbjerg
61 2021-08-11 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis)
60 2021-08-10 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Lille Vildmose
59 2021-08-10 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Skagen
58 2021-08-09 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Lille Vildmose
57 2021-08-09 Common Crane (Grus grus) Lille Vildmose
56 2021-08-09 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Lille Vildmose
55 2021-08-09 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Lille Vildmose
54 2021-08-09 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Lille Vildmose
53 2021-08-08 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Amager
52 2021-08-06 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Mosebølle
51 2021-08-03 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Faxe
50 2021-08-03 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Faxe
49 2021-08-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Mosebølle
48 2021-07-30 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Rørvig
47 2021-07-10 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Danemare
46 2021-06-27 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Mandø
45 2021-06-25 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Vejers
44 2021-06-25 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Vejers
43 2021-06-25 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Vejers
42 2021-06-25 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Vejers
41 2021-06-25 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Vejers
40 2021-06-22 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Vejers
39 2021-06-22 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Mandø
38 2021-06-22 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Vejers
37 2021-06-22 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Mandø
36 2021-06-22 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Mandø
35 2021-06-22 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Mandø
34 2021-06-22 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Mandø
33 2021-06-19 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vejers
32 2021-06-16 Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) Mosebølle
31 2021-06-04 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Mosebølle
30 2021-06-03 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Roneklint
29 2021-06-01 Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) Mosebølle
28 2021-05-31 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Nørrebro
27 2021-05-24 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Amager
26 2021-05-18 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) Nørrebro
25 2021-04-21 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Rusland (Nordsjælland)
24 2021-04-18 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Dalby huse
23 2021-04-03 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Gundsømagle Sø
22 2021-03-15 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Utterslev mose
2020
21 2020-07-26 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Amager
20 2020-07-22 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Lundby
19 2020-06-24 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Vejers
18 2020-06-24 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Vejers
17 2020-06-24 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vejers
16 2020-06-24 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Vejers
2018
15 2018-07-01 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Skanderborg
2017
14 2017-10-24 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Mosebølle
2013
13 2013-08-13 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Vejlerne
2009
12 2009-06-13 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) København
2006
11 2006-06-24 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Amager
10 2006-06-03 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Henne Strand
Annoncer