DK Species Ranking

DK Species Ranking

Benny Kristensen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Benny Kristensens ticks

This is Benny Kristensens Danske Arter

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 X * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix) 1988-05-20 Vindhede
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 1998-05-18 Skagen
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 1998-03-06 vejlerne
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 1990-04-13 vest stadil l Fjord
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 1990-04-13 vest stadil l Fjord
9 X * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) 1994-05-08 Bygholm vejler
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 1985-05-01 Gudenåparken
11 X Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis) 2021-04-02 lille vildmose
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 1986-10-22 vejlerne
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 1995-02-25 vest stadil fjord
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 1990-11-17 mariager fjord
15 X Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) 1995-11-12 Rosvang
16 X Black Swan (Cygnus atratus) 2004-04-08 skjern enge
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 1985-04-01 Gudenåparken
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 1988-11-01 Råby kær
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 1985-11-01 råby kær
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2000-07-06 Arup Vejler
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
22 X Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea) 1999-05-14 kalø vig
23 X * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) 1990-04-25 Allingåbro
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 1985-05-01 Ramten sø
26 X * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors) 2010-05-09 Lille Vildmose
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 1992-04-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
30 X * American Wigeon (Mareca americana) 2003-06-27 Bygholm vejler
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 1985-03-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 1985-04-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
34 X * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis) 2002-04-15 Vesløj Vejler
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 1997-01-06 Assens, mariager fjord
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 1988-02-11 Norsminde fjord
37 X * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) 2001-03-07 Fredericia Havn
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2008-05-26 Stubbe sø
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 1988-02-11 Norsminde fjord
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
41 X * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) 1997-03-31 Harboøre Tange
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 X * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) 2013-04-03 Egense, Limfjorden
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
45 X * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata) 2001-10-14 nr. Vorupør
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 1990-10-14 Blåvand
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2009-10-14 Blåvand
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
50 X * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) 2009-10-14 Blåvand
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 1990-04-12 Skallingen
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 1988-02-11 Norsminde fjord
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 1986-10-22 Bygholm vejler
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 1986-10-22 Bygholm vejler
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 1986-10-22 Bygholm vejler
56 X * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis) 1999-09-29 Brabrand sø
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 X European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus) 1990-06-16 Bulbjerg
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 1985-06-13 vorup by
63 X * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus) 2005-11-07 Skagen
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 X * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius) 2006-08-02 Als, Birkepøl
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 1985-05-24 Tebbestrup kær
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 1991-06-30 Randers
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 1988-05-29 Fussingø skov
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 1985-03-01 Vorup by
78 X European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) 1991-06-07 Rens plantage
79 X * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis) 2007-01-16 Bække, Vejen
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 1985-04-10 vorup by
81 X * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura) 2008-05-19 Skagen
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) 1988-05-26 Gudenåparken, Randers
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 1998-05-10 Brabrand sø
84 X * Little Crake (Porzana parva) 2008-05-29 Gulvstav Mose
85 X * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla) 2011-07-05 Lille Vildmose
86 X Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana) 1998-05-10 Brabrand sø
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 1985-04-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 1985-03-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
90 X * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis) 2021-04-02 Lille Vildmose
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 1989-10-01 Bygholm vejler
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 1988-06-04 Ramten sø
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 1988-05-25 Bjerregrav mose
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 1985-04-18 Gudenå, Randers
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 1992-03-03 Nors sø
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 1988-06-04 Ramten sø
98 X * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus) 2002-06-04 Skagen
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2003-05-29 Skjern enge
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 1989-04-09 Bygholm vejler
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 X * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus) 2000-06-08 Harboøre Tange
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
106 X * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva) 2006-07-07 Vidåslusen
107 X * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica) 2004-06-13 Fanø
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 1986-10-22 Bygholm vejler
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 1990-10-06 Kristrup enge, Slambedet
111 X Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus) 1992-08-25 Rømø
112 X * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus) 2004-07-10 Rømø
113 X * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii) 2013-06-06 Blåvand
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 1998-05-24 Lønnerup Fjord
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 1991-10-20 Hanstholm
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 1985-05-20 Råby Odde
124 X Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) 1992-08-25 Saltvandssøen
125 X * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata) 2008-07-27 Agger Tange
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 1990-05-10 Kristrup enge, Slambedet
129 X * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis) 2001-07-31 Kammerslusen
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) 1990-10-16 Blåvand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) 1991-03-26 Agger Tange
133 X * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii) 2007-09-04 Skagen
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 1990-05-10 Kristrup enge, Slambedet
135 X * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis) 2004-07-10 Rømø
136 X * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis) 1996-08-27 Højer
137 X * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) 2001-05-12 Tipperne
138 X * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla) 2005-05-30 Sneum Forland
139 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2005-05-10 Rømø
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 1991-06-27 Randers
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 1999-10-10 Sødringholm strand
142 X Great Snipe (Gallinago media) 2005-10-20 Onsild ådal, Hobro
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 1985-03-17 Norsminde fjord
144 X * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus) 2000-05-15 Kjelst grusgrav
145 X * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor) 2015-11-27 Geddal Enge
146 X Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) 1993-06-17 Uggelhuse, slambede
147 X Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) 2000-10-19 Blåvand
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 1990-05-25 Gudenå, Randers
149 X * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius) 2007-05-18 Egå Engsø
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 1990-05-17 Kristrup enge, Slambedet
151 X * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes) 2002-06-10 kraptårnet vejlerne
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
153 X * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis) 2001-07-23 Bøjden nor
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) 1988-05-11 Gudenåparken, Randers
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 1989-10-01 Bygholm vejler
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 1989-08-27 Sødringholm strand
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 X * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum) 2010-05-26 vest stadil l Fjord
161 X * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni) 1999-07-03 kraptårnet vejlerne
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 1989-10-01 Bulbjerg
163 X * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) 2006-12-29 Langø havn
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2007-10-18 Blåvand
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 X * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia) 2011-11-11 Hirtshals havn
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 1985-04-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 1999-07-03 HanVejler
169 X * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea) 1995-06-09 Skagen, Nordstrand
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2000-10-01 Hanstholm Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 1985-04-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
176 X * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis) 2006-03-13 Nærum gadekær
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 1988-06-30 Randers
178 X * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens) 2010-02-17 Brabrand
179 X Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) 1991-10-20 Hanstholm Havn
180 X * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) 1991-05-19 Skagen havn
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 1991-05-10 Kristrup enge, Slambedet
182 X Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) 2007-10-19 Blåvand, den flade
183 X Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis) 2003-08-24 skagen
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2003-08-24 Skagen
186 X Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica) 1988-06-01 vest stadil l Fjord
187 X Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia) 2000-06-20 Bygholm Vejler
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 1994-08-07 Agger Tange
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 1985-05-20 Sødringholm strand
195 X * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida) 2000-10-22 Tømmerby Fjord
196 X * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus) 1996-08-21 Glombak Vejlerne
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 1990-06-16 kogle Aks Vejlerne
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 1990-10-06 Blåvand
199 X Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) 1990-05-16 Sødringholm strand
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 1989-10-14 Blåvand
201 X Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus) 1997-05-20 Skagen
202 X Little Auk (Alle alle) 1989-11-12 Fornæs
203 X * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia) 1998-02-01 Frederikshavn havn
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 1989-11-12 fornæs
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 1989-11-12 Fornæs
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 1989-11-12 fornæs
207 X Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica) 2005-08-18 Vejle Havn
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 1989-10-01 Bulbjerg
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) 1989-11-12 Fornæs
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 X Common Loon (Gavia immer) 1996-04-06 Skagen
212 X Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii) 2001-05-08 skagen
213 * Wilson's Storm Petrel (Oceanites oceanicus)
214 X * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris) 2017-10-06 Fornæs
215 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
216 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2007-10-17 Blåvand
217 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 1990-10-14 Blåvand
218 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
219 X Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) 1990-10-09 blåvand
220 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
221 X Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) 2003-08-24 Skagen
222 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
223 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
224 X * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra) 1991-05-19 Skagen
225 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 1972-12-05 Randers
226 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
227 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 1990-10-14 Blåvand
228 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
229 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2007-05-18 Skagen
230 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 1985-05-01 Gudenåen, Randers
231 X * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) 2002-05-19 tipperne
232 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 1996-06-21 Bygholm vejler
233 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 1990-04-13 Tipperne
234 X * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus) 2001-06-06 Vejlerne, kraptårnet
235 X * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus) 2020-06-08 Skagen, skarvsøen
236 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 1998-05-03 Gudenåparken, Randers
237 X * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides) 2003-06-06 Tipperne
238 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 1995-11-12 Madsted, Thy
239 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 1985-04-20 Gudenåparken, Randers
240 X * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea) 2021-06-05 Albæk Fællede
241 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2000-05-05 vest stadil l Fjord
242 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 1996-07-01 Kristrup enge
243 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
244 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 1991-05-18 Skagen
245 X * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus) 2005-05-16 Skagen
246 X * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus) 1993-05-23 Skagen
247 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 1991-05-18 Skagen
248 X * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus) 2016-06-26 kællingtand
249 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2001-10-18 Bjerregård Strand
250 X * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina) 2010-05-27 Skagen
251 X * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga) 2000-05-07 Skagen Flagbakken
252 X * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus) 2007-05-15 Skagen
253 X * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis) 2008-05-19 Skagen
254 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
255 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 1993-05-27 Skagen
256 X * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata) 2022-05-23 Skagen
257 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
258 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 1991-05-16 Skagen
259 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
260 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 1986-10-11 Sødringholm strand
261 X * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) 1993-05-23 skagen
262 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 1990-05-05 Sødringholm strand
263 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 1992-04-17 Silkeborg vesterskov
264 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 1991-05-18 Skagen
265 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 1992-03-08 Bygholm vejler
266 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 1986-10-11 Bygholm vejler
267 X * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus) 2003-10-07 Jedsted enge
268 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
269 X Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba) 2000-06-18 Gøttrup skole
270 X * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops) 2003-06-14 Filsø
271 X * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) 2000-01-02 Hansted Reservatet
272 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 1996-04-18 Gunnerup grusgrav mariager
273 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 1986-06-02 Fussingø skov
274 X * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) 2005-12-21 Hjardemål
275 X * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) 2006-03-13 Frederiksdalsskov sjælland
276 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 1992-06-14 Stavnshøjgaard, Hobro
277 X * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus) 2006-03-15 Tved plantage, Hanstholm
278 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
279 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 1990-04-13 Tipperne
280 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2005-11-07 skagen
281 X * European Roller (Coracias garrulus) 2018-10-17 Sårup, Hanstholm
282 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 1985-05-19 Gudenåparken, Randers
283 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
284 X European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster) 2000-06-21 Røsnæs, Ulstrup
285 X Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla) 1996-05-16 silkeborg, vesterskov
286 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
287 X * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius) 2021-02-23 Ringkøbning, Amtsmandens Lund
288 X Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor) 1996-05-22 vejle ådal
289 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 1985-04-01 Gudenåparken
290 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
291 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 1992-05-05 Silkeborg vesterskov
292 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
293 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
294 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
295 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
296 X Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) 1993-05-16 Sødringholm strand
297 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
298 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 1991-04-11 overgaard, randers fjord
299 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 1991-05-18 Skagen
300 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
301 X * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) 1992-03-08 Bygholm vejler
302 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 1988-10-16 Kolindsund
303 X * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus) 2013-11-05 Årslev engsø
304 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 1986-06-02 Fussingø skov
305 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
306 X * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach) 2007-10-16 Skallingen
307 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
308 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 1990-03-18 Fornæs
309 X * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator) 2009-05-09 Blåvand
310 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
311 X Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus) 1993-05-25 skagen
312 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 1986-06-02 Fussingø skov
313 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 1985-03-30 vorup by
314 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 1994-10-10 Århus
315 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 1985-03-30 vorup by
316 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
317 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 1985-04-03 vorup by
318 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 1988-06-02 Tønder
319 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 1985-04-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
320 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 1990-04-15 Rahr skov, Fussingø
321 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 1990-02-28 vorup by
322 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
323 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
324 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
325 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2000-04-14 Rens plantage
326 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 1985-03-30 vorup by
327 X Great Tit (Parus major) 1985-04-30 vorup by
328 X Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus) 1988-05-25 Bjerregrav mose
329 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 1988-06-02 Romalt enge
330 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 1991-06-07 Frøslev mose
331 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 1986-05-22 Tebbestrup kær
332 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 1990-06-25 Århus, Vericenteret
333 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 1993-10-10 Sødringholm strand
334 X * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla) 2000-05-08 Skagen Nordstrand
335 X * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata) 2006-01-04 Stauningsø sjælland
336 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
337 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
338 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
339 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
340 X * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica) 2007-05-10 Årslev engsø
341 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 1986-04-30 Gudenåparken, Randers
342 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 1986-06-02 Fussingø skov
343 X * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli) 1990-05-27 Dollerup bakker, Viborg
344 X * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei) 1999-10-16 Blåvand
345 X Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) 2001-10-16 Ny eng
346 X Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus) 1999-10-18 Blåvand
347 X * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi) 2001-10-17 Råhede, Hvidding
348 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
349 X * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus) 2001-10-18 Blåvand
350 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
351 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
352 X * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus) 2002-04-22 Tane Sø Børsmosen
353 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
354 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
355 X Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides) 2020-05-31 Skagen, Nordlysvej
356 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
357 X Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus) 2000-05-26 Brabrand sø
358 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
359 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
360 X * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola) 2007-05-31 Skagen
361 X * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum) 2003-06-30 Samsø
362 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
363 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 1988-05-25 Bjerregrav mose
364 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
365 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
366 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
367 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
368 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
369 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
370 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 1988-05-04 Fladbro
371 X River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis) 1990-05-14 Bjerregrav mose
372 X Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides) 1991-06-08 Magrete koogen
373 X * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis) 2001-07-16 Skagen
374 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
375 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
376 X * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria) 2003-09-06 Fanø
377 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 1985-05-22 vorup by
378 X * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana) 2012-05-20 Skagen
379 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
380 X * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda) 2005-06-12 Skagen
381 X * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans) 1999-12-10 Skagen
382 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
383 X * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina) 2022-05-15 Blåvand, mosen
384 X * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala) 1997-05-22 Skagen, Batteriskoven
385 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
386 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 1996-05-31 klinteskoven, møn
387 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
388 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 1985-04-18 vorup by
389 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
390 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
391 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2000-02-06 Fussingø skov
392 X * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus) 2000-05-28 Skagen
393 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 1985-05-29 vorup by
394 X * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor) 2002-04-22 Tane Sø Børsmosen
395 X * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea) 2001-03-03 Skårup, Vejlerne
396 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
397 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
398 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 1991-04-20 Randers kuldholmen
399 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 1985-03-09 vorup by
400 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
401 X * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) 2007-02-02 København uni.parken
402 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
403 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 1989-11-27 Gudenåparken, Randers
404 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 1989-11-27 Gudenåparken, Randers
405 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 1985-05-01 Gudenåparken
406 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
407 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
408 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
409 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
410 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 1983-03-30 vorup by
411 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
412 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 1997-05-17 skagen
413 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
414 X * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos) 2000-05-15 Filsø
415 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
416 X * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus) 2014-03-29 Tornby klitplantate
417 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
418 X * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis) 2003-05-30 Mols labratoriet
419 X Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) 1991-05-19 Skagen, Ellekrattet
420 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
421 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) 1989-06-14 Gudenåparken
422 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
423 X * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis) 2020-06-11 Ebeltoft færgehavn
424 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
425 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 1993-04-29 skagen
426 X * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus) 2021-10-20 grønningen
427 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
428 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 1991-05-18 Skagen
429 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
430 X * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti) 1997-03-23 Nyborg strand
431 X * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) 2011-11-04 Thorsminde havneområde
432 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
433 X * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka) 2005-10-16 Esbjerg Havn
434 X * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga) 2010-07-01 Store Vrøj, Saltbæk vig
435 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 1986-01-26 Ny mølle, Ry
436 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 1985-02-28 vorup by
437 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
438 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 1985-02-28 vorup by
439 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
440 X * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris) 2004-05-11 Blåvand
441 X * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) 2016-11-19 Hirtshals
442 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
443 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 1985-06-02 Tebbestrup kær
444 X * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola) 2015-05-21 Skagen
445 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 1989-05-29 Fussingø skov, vandmøllen
446 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 1985-05-22 Gudenåparken, Randers
447 X * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) 2004-10-24 Sødringholm strand
448 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
449 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 1993-05-24 Skagen
450 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
451 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) 1985-06-02 Fussingø skov
452 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
453 X Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) 2007-05-13 Skagen
454 X Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) 2000-02-07 Århus havn
455 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 1989-11-12 Fornæs
456 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 1985-03-01 Vorup by
457 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 1985-12-05 vorup by
458 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 1986-06-02 Fussingø skov
459 X * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator) 2019-11-10 Frederikshavn
460 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 1985-12-05 Vorup by
461 X * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus) 2007-08-06 Agger Tange
462 X Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus) 1993-05-22 Skagen
463 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 1985-03-04 Vorup by
464 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 1988-03-01 århus havn
465 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 1986-05-01 Sødringholm strand
466 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 1985-11-01 Veddum by
467 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2000-11-01 bjerregrav mose
468 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 1991-05-18 Skagen
469 X Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) 1990-10-14 Gjerrild nordstrand
470 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 1985-10-01 ry
471 X Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) 1991-01-06 Aalborg, lundbybakker
472 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 1985-02-01 Vorup by
473 X European Serin (Serinus serinus) 1997-05-11 Bygholmparken horsen
474 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 0085-03-01 Gudenåparken
475 X Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) 1994-03-27 Bønnerup strand
476 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 1989-11-12 Fornæs
477 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
478 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 1985-05-01 Tebbestrup kær
479 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
480 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
481 X * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea) 2005-05-28 Skagen
482 X Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) 1988-06-01 vest stadil l Fjord
483 X * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus) 2019-07-12 Tornby plantage
484 X * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) 2004-10-10 Mandø
485 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
486 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
487 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
488 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
489 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 1985-05-01 Gudenåparken, Randers
490 X * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis) 2010-07-05 Skørping
491 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
492 X * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata) 2006-10-15 Mandø
493 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer