Danish Year Species 2004 - Chronological

Gert Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2004
230 2004-10-19 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Nr. Uttrup Enge
229 2004-10-16 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) enge v/Højer
228 2004-10-16 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) ballum forland
227 2004-10-03 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) skagen havn, sydhavnen
226 2004-09-30 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) kandestederne
225 2004-09-30 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) Buttervej, skagen
224 2004-09-22 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) blokhus strand
223 2004-09-22 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) blokhus strand
222 2004-09-22 Razorbill (Alca torda) blokhus strand
221 2004-09-19 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) Hirtshals
220 2004-09-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) hammer bakker
219 2004-08-24 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) hasseris å-udløb
218 2004-07-26 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Rærup, aalborg
217 2004-07-16 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) Lille Vildmose, syd
216 2004-07-04 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) Bygholm Vejle
215 2004-07-03 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) nord for vadum
214 2004-07-02 Corn Crake (Crex crex) Nørrehalne
213 2004-05-29 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) Nordmandshage
212 2004-05-27 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Østerådalen,aalborg
211 2004-05-23 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Perlen, Ulvedybet
210 2004-05-23 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Nørrekær enge/marker
209 2004-05-23 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Hirtshals Fyr
208 2004-05-23 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Ellekratet, Skagen
207 2004-05-23 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Hirtshals Fyr
206 2004-05-22 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) kragskovhede
205 2004-05-22 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Ellekratet, Skagen
204 2004-05-22 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) tolne skove
203 2004-05-22 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) sandmilen
202 2004-05-22 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) sandmilen
201 2004-05-19 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) kildeparken, aalborg
200 2004-05-17 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
199 2004-05-17 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) bjerget, ulvedybet
198 2004-05-16 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) ålborg kommuneobs
197 2004-05-16 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Hirtshals
196 2004-05-16 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Hirtshals Havn
195 2004-05-15 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) Østerådalen,aalborg
194 2004-05-15 Little Owl (Athene noctua) åbybro kommuneobs
193 2004-05-14 Common Swift (Apus apus) Østerådalen,aalborg
192 2004-05-10 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) frederikshavn, havnen
191 2004-05-10 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Østerådalen,aalborg
190 2004-05-10 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Østerådalen,aalborg
189 2004-05-10 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Østerådalen,aalborg
188 2004-05-04 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Østerådalen,aalborg
187 2004-05-04 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) Østerådalen,aalborg
186 2004-05-02 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Østerådalen,aalborg
185 2004-05-02 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) nørresundby
184 2004-05-02 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) haldagervej, aabybro
183 2004-04-30 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Gravlev Sø
182 2004-04-30 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Rold skov
181 2004-04-30 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Rold skov
180 2004-04-29 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Østerådalen,aalborg
179 2004-04-27 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) eternitten, aalborg
178 2004-04-25 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) vegger
177 2004-04-25 Great Egret (Ardea alba) nørrestrand, horsens
176 2004-04-25 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) magrethe kog + ballum forland
175 2004-04-25 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) ballum forland
174 2004-04-25 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Højer sluse
173 2004-04-25 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Højer sluse
172 2004-04-25 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Højer sluse
171 2004-04-25 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Ny Magrethe Kog
170 2004-04-25 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Ny Magrethe Kog
169 2004-04-25 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Højer sluse
168 2004-04-25 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Ny Magrethe Kog
167 2004-04-25 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) Læg-an
166 2004-04-25 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Vidåen, møllehuset
165 2004-04-25 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) Vidåen, møllehuset
164 2004-04-24 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) hostrup sø
163 2004-04-24 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) hostrup sø
162 2004-04-24 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) hejlsminde Nor
161 2004-04-24 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) nørrestrand, horsens
160 2004-04-24 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) hostrup sø
159 2004-04-24 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Trillen
158 2004-04-24 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) Viskum
157 2004-04-24 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Nørreskoven
156 2004-04-21 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) visse
155 2004-04-21 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Østerådalen,aalborg
154 2004-04-19 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Østerådalen,aalborg
153 2004-04-19 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Nr. Uttrup Enge
152 2004-04-19 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Nr. Uttrup Enge
151 2004-04-19 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) nørresundby
150 2004-04-17 Common Crane (Grus grus) hulsig hede
149 2004-04-17 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) hulsig hede
148 2004-04-17 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Skagen
147 2004-04-17 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Skagen
146 2004-04-17 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Ellekratet, Skagen
145 2004-04-16 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Egholm
144 2004-04-16 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Egholm
143 2004-03-31 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Østerådalen,aalborg
142 2004-03-30 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Guldbækken, Svenstrup By
141 2004-03-30 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Østerådalen,aalborg
140 2004-03-27 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Nørholm Enge
139 2004-03-26 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Mølholm søerne
138 2004-03-26 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Mølholm søerne
137 2004-03-21 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hirtshals Fyr
136 2004-03-21 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Hirtshals Fyr
135 2004-03-21 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hirtshals Havn
134 2004-03-21 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Hirtshals Havn
133 2004-03-21 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Kærsgård strand, Vandplasken
132 2004-03-21 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Hirtshals
131 2004-03-20 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Nørholm
130 2004-03-19 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Østerådalen,aalborg
129 2004-03-19 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Østerådalen,aalborg
128 2004-03-17 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Rørdal Lergrave
127 2004-03-17 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Romdrup Å-udløb
126 2004-03-16 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) Vester Halne Enge
125 2004-03-16 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Perlen, Ulvedybet
124 2004-03-16 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Perlen, Ulvedybet
123 2004-03-16 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
122 2004-03-16 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
121 2004-03-16 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Aalborg Lufthavn
120 2004-03-16 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Vejlen
119 2004-03-14 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Nr. Uttrup Enge
118 2004-03-14 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Nr. Uttrup Enge
117 2004-03-14 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Nr. Uttrup Enge
116 2004-03-12 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Østerådalen,aalborg
115 2004-03-04 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) Smalt skovstykke vest for Hasseris Å
114 2004-03-01 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Mølholm søerne
113 2004-02-29 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Høstemark skov
112 2004-02-29 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Høstemark skov
111 2004-02-29 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Lille Vildmose
110 2004-02-29 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Egense havn
109 2004-02-29 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Egense havn
108 2004-02-29 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Egense havn
107 2004-02-29 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Vejobs, Sejlflod kommune
106 2004-02-29 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Vejobs, Sejlflod kommune
105 2004-02-21 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
104 2004-02-21 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
103 2004-02-21 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
102 2004-02-21 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Feldballe
101 2004-02-21 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Årslev Engsø
100 2004-02-21 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Årslev Engsø
99 2004-02-20 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Egholm
98 2004-02-20 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Syd for Hjørring
97 2004-02-20 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Egholm
96 2004-02-20 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Egholm
95 2004-02-20 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Egholm
94 2004-02-17 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Egholm
93 2004-02-15 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Hammer Bakker
92 2004-02-15 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Hammer Bakker
91 2004-02-15 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Hammer Bakker
90 2004-02-14 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Østerådalen,aalborg
89 2004-02-13 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Brakmark v/ Hasseris Å-udløb
88 2004-02-13 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Smalt skovstykke vest for Hasseris Å
87 2004-02-11 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Guldbækken, Svenstrup By
86 2004-02-10 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Nr. Uttrup Enge
85 2004-02-10 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) aalborg havn
84 2004-02-09 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) lindholm strandpark
83 2004-02-09 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) lindholm strandpark
82 2004-02-09 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) lindholm strandpark
81 2004-02-08 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) aalborg øst
80 2004-02-04 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) restrup skov
79 2004-02-04 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) restrup skov
78 2004-02-04 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Nørholm Enge
77 2004-02-04 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Nørholm Enge
76 2004-02-04 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Restrup skov
75 2004-02-01 Smew (Mergellus albellus) aalborg havn
74 2004-02-01 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) lindholm strandpark
73 2004-02-01 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) lindholm strandpark
72 2004-01-29 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) aalborg havn
71 2004-01-24 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) aalborg havn
70 2004-01-24 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) fjorden syd for Egholm
69 2004-01-24 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) aalborg havn
68 2004-01-24 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) aalborg havn
67 2004-01-24 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Mølholm
66 2004-01-24 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Mølholm
65 2004-01-24 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Store Restrup Enge
64 2004-01-24 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Egholm
63 2004-01-24 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) aalborg havn
62 2004-01-24 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Store Restrup Enge
61 2004-01-24 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) fjorden syd for Egholm
60 2004-01-24 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) fjorden syd for Egholm
59 2004-01-24 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Egholm
58 2004-01-24 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Egholm
57 2004-01-24 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Mølholm
56 2004-01-24 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Nørholm Enge
55 2004-01-24 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Nørholm Enge
54 2004-01-24 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) aalborg by
53 2004-01-24 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) fjorden syd for Egholm
52 2004-01-24 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) aalborg by
51 2004-01-24 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Mølholm
50 2004-01-24 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Store Restrup Enge
49 2004-01-24 Great Tit (Parus major) aalborg by
48 2004-01-24 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Mølholm
47 2004-01-24 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) aalborg by
46 2004-01-23 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) aalborg by
45 2004-01-23 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) aalborg by
44 2004-01-23 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) fjorden syd for Egholm
43 2004-01-23 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Hasseris Kridtgrav
42 2004-01-23 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) aalborg by
41 2004-01-23 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) aalborg by
40 2004-01-22 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) aalborg by
39 2004-01-22 Rock Dove (Columba livia) aalborg by
38 2004-01-18 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
37 2004-01-18 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Vejlerne, v/Vust
36 2004-01-18 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Vejlerne
35 2004-01-18 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Arup Vejle
34 2004-01-18 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Lønnerup Fjord
33 2004-01-18 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Vejlerne
32 2004-01-18 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Vejlerne
31 2004-01-13 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Østerådalen,aalborg
30 2004-01-12 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Østerådalen,aalborg
29 2004-01-10 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) aalborg by
28 2004-01-10 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) aalborg by
27 2004-01-10 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Aalborg Kommune vejobs
26 2004-01-06 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) aalborg havn
25 2004-01-01 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) aalborg havn
24 2004-01-01 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) aalborg havn
23 2004-01-01 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) aalborg havn
22 2004-01-01 Common Gull (Larus canus) aalborg havn
21 2004-01-01 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) aalborg havn
20 2004-01-01 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) aalborg havn
19 2004-01-01 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) aalborg havn
18 2004-01-01 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Enge v/Limfjordstunnellen
17 2004-01-01 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Rørdal, Aalborg
16 2004-01-01 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Nr. Uttrup Enge
Annoncer