Danish Year Species 2004

Danish Year Species 2004

Gert Rasmussen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Gert Rasmussens ticks

This is Gert Rasmussens Danske Årsarter 2004

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2004-02-10 Nr. Uttrup Enge
3 X Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix) 2004-07-03 nord for vadum
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2004-01-24 Mølholm
5 X Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) 2004-01-24 fjorden syd for Egholm
6 X Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis) 2004-04-25 ballum forland
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2004-01-24 fjorden syd for Egholm
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2004-04-25 magrethe kog + ballum forland
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2004-02-20 Egholm
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 X Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) 2004-01-18 Arup Vejle
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2004-01-18 Vejlerne, v/Vust
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2004-10-16 enge v/Højer
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2004-01-24 aalborg havn
18 X Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus) 2004-03-16 Vester Halne Enge
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2004-01-24 Store Restrup Enge
20 X Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) 2004-02-21 Årslev Engsø
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2004-01-18 Lønnerup Fjord
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 X Garganey (Spatula querquedula) 2004-04-19 Østerådalen,aalborg
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2004-03-16 Perlen, Ulvedybet
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2004-03-19 Østerådalen,aalborg
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2004-01-23 fjorden syd for Egholm
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2004-01-24 fjorden syd for Egholm
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2004-02-21 Årslev Engsø
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2004-02-14 Østerådalen,aalborg
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2004-01-12 Østerådalen,aalborg
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2004-02-29 Egense havn
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2004-02-29 Egense havn
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2004-09-30 kandestederne
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Skagen
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Kærsgård strand
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2004-01-24 aalborg havn
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2004-02-01 aalborg havn
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2004-01-24 aalborg havn
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2004-01-29 aalborg havn
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 * White-headed Duck (Oxyura leucocephala)
58 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
59 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
60 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
61 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
62 X Common Swift (Apus apus) 2004-05-14 Østerådalen,aalborg
63 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
64 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
65 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
66 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
67 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
68 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
69 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
70 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
71 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
72 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
73 X Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) 2004-05-10 Østerådalen,aalborg
74 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
75 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2004-01-22 aalborg by
76 X Stock Dove (Columba oenas) 2004-02-21 Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
77 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2004-01-24 aalborg by
78 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
79 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
80 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2004-01-22 aalborg by
81 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
82 X Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Skagen
83 X Corn Crake (Crex crex) 2004-07-02 Nørrehalne
84 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
85 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
86 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
87 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
88 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2004-01-23 Hasseris Kridtgrav
89 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
90 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
91 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
92 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2004-04-17 hulsig hede
93 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2004-01-06 aalborg havn
94 X Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) 2004-03-17 Rørdal Lergrave
95 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2004-03-12 Østerådalen,aalborg
96 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2004-10-19 Nr. Uttrup Enge
97 X Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) 2004-03-30 Østerådalen,aalborg
98 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
99 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2004-02-17 Egholm
100 X * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus) 2004-04-24 Viskum
101 X Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) 2004-03-16 Perlen, Ulvedybet
102 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2004-02-20 Egholm
103 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
104 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
105 X European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) 2004-03-16 Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
106 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
107 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
108 X Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) 2004-04-25 Højer sluse
109 X Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) 2004-03-14 Nr. Uttrup Enge
110 X Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) 2004-03-31 Østerådalen,aalborg
111 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
112 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
113 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
114 X Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) 2004-05-17 Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
115 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
116 X Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus) Magrethe Kog
117 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2004-01-24 Nørholm Enge
118 X Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) 2004-04-24 hejlsminde Nor
119 X Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) 2004-04-25 Ny Magrethe Kog
120 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
121 X Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) 2004-08-24 hasseris å-udløb
122 X Red Knot (Calidris canutus) 2004-04-25 Højer sluse
123 X Ruff (Calidris pugnax) 2004-04-25 Ny Magrethe Kog
124 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
125 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
126 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
127 X Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) 2004-07-26 Rærup, aalborg
128 X Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii) 2004-05-04 Østerådalen,aalborg
129 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
130 X Sanderling (Calidris alba) Jerup Strand
131 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2004-02-29 Egense havn
132 X Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Hirtshals
133 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
134 X Little Stint (Calidris minuta) 2004-04-25 Højer sluse
135 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
136 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
137 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
138 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
139 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus)
140 X Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola) 2004-03-04 Smalt skovstykke vest for Hasseris Å
141 X Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) 2004-10-16 ballum forland
142 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
143 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2004-03-27 Nørholm Enge
144 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
145 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
146 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
147 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
148 X Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) 2004-04-19 Nr. Uttrup Enge
149 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
150 X Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) 2004-04-24 hostrup sø
151 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
152 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2004-01-24 Nørholm Enge
153 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
154 X Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Østerådalen,aalborg
155 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2004-04-25 Højer sluse
156 X Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) 2004-04-16 Egholm
157 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
158 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
159 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
160 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
161 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
162 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2004-03-21 Hirtshals Havn
163 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
164 X Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini) 2004-09-19 Hirtshals
165 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
166 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
167 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
168 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2004-05-10 Østerådalen,aalborg
169 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
170 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
171 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
172 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
173 X Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) 2004-05-16 Hirtshals Havn
174 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
175 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
176 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
177 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2004-01-24 aalborg havn
178 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
179 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
180 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
181 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
182 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
183 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
184 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
185 X Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) 2004-03-14 Nr. Uttrup Enge
186 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
187 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
188 X Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) 2004-04-17 Skagen
189 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
190 X Little Tern (Sternula albifrons) 2004-05-29 Nordmandshage
191 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
192 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
193 X Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) fjorden syd for Egholm
194 X Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) 2004-04-16 Egholm
195 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
196 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
197 X Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) 2004-04-25 Ny Magrethe Kog
198 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2004-09-22 blokhus strand
199 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
200 X Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) 2004-04-17 Skagen
201 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
202 Little Auk (Alle alle)
203 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
204 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2004-05-23 Hirtshals Fyr
205 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2004-09-22 blokhus strand
206 X Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) 2004-05-10 frederikshavn, havnen
207 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
208 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2004-03-21 Hirtshals Fyr
209 X Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Frederikshavn
210 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
211 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
212 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
213 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
214 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
215 X Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) 2004-09-22 blokhus strand
216 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2004-05-16 Hirtshals
217 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
218 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
219 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
220 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
221 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
222 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
223 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
224 X White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) 2004-04-25 vegger
225 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
226 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2004-03-21 Hirtshals Fyr
227 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
228 X * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis) 2004-10-03 skagen havn, sydhavnen
229 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
230 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
231 X Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) 2004-05-23 Perlen, Ulvedybet
232 X Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) 2004-03-26 Mølholm søerne
233 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
234 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
235 X * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax) 2004-01-18 Hov, Lønnerup Fjord
236 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
237 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis)
238 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2004-01-24 Egholm
239 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
240 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2004-04-25 nørrestrand, horsens
241 X Little Egret (Egretta garzetta) 2004-07-04 Bygholm Vejle
242 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
243 X Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) 2004-04-30 Gravlev Sø
244 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
245 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
246 X European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) 2004-05-27 Østerådalen,aalborg
247 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
248 X * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus) 2004-07-16 Lille Vildmose, syd
249 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
250 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
251 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
252 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
253 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
254 X Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) 2004-02-29 Høstemark skov
255 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
256 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2004-02-09 lindholm strandpark
257 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Østerådalen,aalborg
258 X Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Rørdal Lergrave
259 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2004-01-24 Egholm
260 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
261 X Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) 2004-05-23 Nørrekær enge/marker
262 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2004-05-22 tolne skove
263 X Black Kite (Milvus migrans) 2004-05-22 kragskovhede
264 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2004-04-24 hostrup sø
265 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2004-01-01 Enge v/Limfjordstunnellen
266 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
267 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2004-01-24 Egholm
268 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
269 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
270 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
271 X Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) 2004-04-27 eternitten, aalborg
272 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2004-05-16 ålborg kommuneobs
273 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
274 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
275 X Little Owl (Athene noctua) 2004-05-15 åbybro kommuneobs
276 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
277 X Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) 2004-02-20 Syd for Hjørring
278 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2004-01-24 fjorden syd for Egholm
279 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops)
280 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
281 X Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) 2004-01-13 Østerådalen,aalborg
282 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
283 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
284 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
285 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
286 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
287 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
288 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2004-02-13 Smalt skovstykke vest for Hasseris Å
289 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
290 X Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) 2004-04-30 Rold skov
291 X European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) 2004-03-20 Nørholm
292 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
293 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2004-01-01 Nr. Uttrup Enge
294 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
295 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
296 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
297 X Merlin (Falco columbarius) 2004-05-22 Ellekratet, Skagen
298 X Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) 2004-05-04 Østerådalen,aalborg
299 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
300 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
301 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2004-02-13 Brakmark v/ Hasseris Å-udløb
302 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
303 X Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) 2004-05-23 Hirtshals Fyr
304 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
305 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
306 X * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor) 2004-09-30 Buttervej, skagen
307 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2004-02-29 Høstemark skov
308 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
309 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
310 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
311 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2004-01-10 Aalborg Kommune vejobs
312 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2004-01-24 Mølholm
313 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2004-02-21 Feldballe
314 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2004-01-24 Mølholm
315 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
316 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2004-01-24 Mølholm
317 X Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) 2004-01-18 Vejlerne
318 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2004-01-23 aalborg by
319 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2004-02-15 Hammer Bakker
320 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2004-01-18 Vejlerne
321 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2004-02-04 restrup skov
322 X European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) 2004-02-15 Hammer Bakker
323 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2004-02-04 restrup skov
324 X Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) 2004-04-24 hostrup sø
325 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2004-01-24 Store Restrup Enge
326 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2004-01-24 aalborg by
327 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
328 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2004-03-01 Mølholm søerne
329 X Woodlark (Lullula arborea) 2004-05-22 sandmilen
330 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2004-02-09 lindholm strandpark
331 X Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) 2004-03-21 Hirtshals
332 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2004-03-16 Arealer ml. Fannegrøft og Gjølvej
333 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
334 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
335 X Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) 2004-04-24 nørrestrand, horsens
336 X Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) 2004-04-17 hulsig hede
337 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
338 X Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Østerådalen,aalborg
339 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
340 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2004-02-29 Lille Vildmose
341 X Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) 2004-04-30 Rold skov
342 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
343 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
344 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
345 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
346 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
347 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
348 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
349 X Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) 2004-04-19 nørresundby
350 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2004-02-29 Vejobs, Sejlflod kommune
351 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
352 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
353 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
354 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
355 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
356 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
357 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
358 X Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) 2004-04-25 Vidåen, møllehuset
359 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
360 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
361 X Common Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) 2004-04-29 Østerådalen,aalborg
362 X Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris) 2004-05-15 Østerådalen,aalborg
363 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
364 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
365 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
366 X Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina) 2004-05-17 bjerget, ulvedybet
367 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
368 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
369 X Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia) 2004-04-25 Læg-an
370 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
371 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
372 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
373 X Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) 2004-04-21 Østerådalen,aalborg
374 X Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) 2004-05-10 Østerådalen,aalborg
375 * Barred Warbler (Curruca nisoria)
376 X Lesser Whitethroat (Curruca curruca) 2004-04-21 visse
377 * Asian Desert Warbler (Curruca nana)
378 X Common Whitethroat (Curruca communis) 2004-05-02 nørresundby
379 * Marmora's Warbler (Curruca sarda)
380 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Curruca cantillans)
381 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Curruca iberiae)
382 * Moltoni's Warbler (Curruca subalpina)
383 * Sardinian Warbler (Curruca melanocephala)
384 * Rüppell's Warbler (Curruca ruppeli)
385 X Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) 2004-04-24 Nørreskoven
386 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2004-02-04 Restrup skov
387 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2004-01-24 Store Restrup Enge
388 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2004-02-15 Hammer Bakker
389 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2004-02-21 Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
390 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2004-02-21 Slotshalvøen, Fusingø
391 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
392 X Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) 2004-01-18 Vejlerne
393 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
394 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
395 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
396 * Hermit Thrush (Catharus guttatus)
397 X Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) 2004-04-17 Ellekratet, Skagen
398 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2004-01-23 aalborg by
399 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
400 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
401 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
402 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2004-01-01 Rørdal, Aalborg
403 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2004-02-09 lindholm strandpark
404 X Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) 2004-03-26 Mølholm søerne
405 X Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) 2004-03-16 Aalborg Lufthavn
406 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
407 X Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) 2004-05-19 kildeparken, aalborg
408 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
409 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2004-01-10 aalborg by
410 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
411 X Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica) 2004-04-25 Vidåen, møllehuset
412 X Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia) 2004-05-02 haldagervej, aabybro
413 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
414 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
415 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
416 X European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) 2004-05-23 Ellekratet, Skagen
417 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
418 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
419 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
420 X Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) aalborg havn
421 X Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) 2004-04-24 Trillen
422 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
423 X Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) 2004-05-02 Østerådalen,aalborg
424 X European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) 2004-03-21 Kærsgård strand, Vandplasken
425 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
426 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
427 X Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) 2004-03-14 Nr. Uttrup Enge
428 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
429 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
430 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
431 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
432 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
433 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
434 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2004-02-11 Guldbækken, Svenstrup By
435 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2004-01-23 aalborg by
436 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
437 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2004-01-23 aalborg by
438 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
439 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
440 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
441 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2004-02-29 Vejobs, Sejlflod kommune
442 X Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) 2004-04-19 Nr. Uttrup Enge
443 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
444 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2004-03-30 Guldbækken, Svenstrup By
445 X White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) 2004-03-17 Romdrup Å-udløb
446 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
447 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
448 X Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris) 2004-05-22 sandmilen
449 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2004-02-10 aalborg havn
450 X Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
451 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
452 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
453 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
454 X Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) 2004-03-21 Hirtshals Havn
455 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2004-01-24 aalborg by
456 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2004-02-01 lindholm strandpark
457 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2004-01-10 aalborg by
458 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
459 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2004-01-24 Mølholm
460 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
461 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
462 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2004-01-24 aalborg by
463 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2004-01-01 aalborg havn
464 X Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) 2004-03-19 Østerådalen,aalborg
465 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2004-03-16 Vejlen
466 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Skagen
467 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni)
468 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
469 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2004-09-01 hammer bakker
470 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
471 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2004-02-01 lindholm strandpark
472 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
473 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2004-02-08 aalborg øst
474 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
475 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2004-02-20 Egholm
476 X Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) 2004-02-04 Nørholm Enge
477 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2004-02-04 Nørholm Enge
478 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
479 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
480 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
481 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
482 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
483 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
484 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
485 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
486 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
487 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
488 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2004-02-20 Egholm
489 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
490 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
491 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
492 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer