Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Michael Køie Poulsen


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
186 2020-12-30 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
185 2020-12-30 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
184 2020-12-30 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Fanø Vesterstrand (Fanø)
183 2020-12-25 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand (Odsherred)
2019
182 2019-12-21 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Helsingør Kirkegård (Helsingør)
2018
181 2018-12-29 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica) Hjarbæk Fjord, nord (Viborg)
2017
180 2017-12-31 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Hønen, Sønderho (Fanø)
2016
179 2016-12-30 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella) Hirtshals Havn (Hjørring)
178 2016-12-27 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
177 2016-12-27 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
176 2016-12-27 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
175 2016-12-11 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Gørlev By (Kalundborg)
174 2016-12-11 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
2015
173 2015-12-13 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Faxe Ladeplads (Faxe)
2014
172 2014-12-28 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Gundsølille (Roskilde)
171 2014-12-20 Common Loon (Gavia immer) Grenen, Skagen (Frederikshavn)
170 2014-12-06 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Gurre Sø (Helsingør)
169 2014-12-06 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Gribskov Midt, sydlige del (Gribskov)
168 2014-12-04 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla) Sydhavnstippen (København)
2013
167 2013-12-23 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula) Store Hareskov (Furesø)
166 2013-12-22 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus) Hanstholm Slamdepot (Thisted)
165 2013-12-22 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides) Hanstholm Havn og havet ud for (Thisted)
2012
164 2012-12-23 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
163 2012-12-22 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis) Skælskør Inderfjord (Slagelse)
2011
162 2011-12-26 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Over Dråby Strand, skov og kyst nord for (Frederikssund)
161 2011-12-18 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Børstrup Hage (Gribskov)
160 2011-12-11 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius) Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
159 2011-12-10 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus) Rågeleje Strand inkl. østlige P-plads (Gribskov)
158 2011-12-01 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera) Gribskov Midt, nordlige del (Gribskov)
2010
157 2010-12-27 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata) Lyngby Mølledam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
156 2010-12-04 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Kyndby Vig/Rev (Frederikssund)
2009
155 2009-12-24 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Tikøb (Helsingør)
154 2009-12-05 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) Torup (Halsnæs)
2008
153 2008-12-28 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana) Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
152 2008-12-28 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus) Melby Overdrev (Halsnæs)
151 2008-12-23 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Hornbæk Havn (Helsingør)
150 2008-12-20 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis) Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
149 2008-12-16 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
148 2008-12-15 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Lille Lyngby Mose (Hillerød)
147 2008-12-03 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis) Nivå (Fredensborg)
2006
146 2006-12-30 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Langø (landsby og havn) (Lolland)
145 2006-12-30 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima) Rødbyhavn By og Færgeleje (Lolland)
144 2006-12-29 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
143 2006-12-29 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Køge Havn (Køge)
2005
142 2005-12-30 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Damvad Å Ganløse (Egedal)
141 2005-12-25 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Enghaveparken (tidl. Enghaven) (København)
140 2005-12-11 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Nyord Enge (Vordingborg)
139 2005-12-10 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Asserbo Strand (Melby Strand) (Halsnæs)
138 2005-12-10 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
137 2005-12-10 Razorbill (Alca torda) Hundested Havn (Halsnæs)
136 2005-12-09 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
135 2005-12-07 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Kastellet (København)
134 2005-12-04 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans) Mosede Havn (Greve)
133 2005-12-04 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Vallensbæk og Ishøj Strandenge (Ishøj)
132 2005-12-01 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
2004
131 2004-12-29 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Dragør Sydstrand (Dragør)
130 2004-12-28 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
129 2004-12-26 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Fredensborg Slotspark (Fredensborg)
128 2004-12-19 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Damhussøen (København)
127 2004-12-11 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
126 2004-12-11 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
125 2004-12-09 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Slotssøen og Indelukket (Hillerød)
124 2004-12-08 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Kastellet (København)
123 2004-12-08 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Kastellet (København)
122 2004-12-08 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Kastellet (København)
121 2004-12-05 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Selsø Sø området (Frederikssund)
120 2004-12-04 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Hørsholm Kommune (Hørsholm)
119 2004-12-04 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
118 2004-12-04 Great Tit (Parus major) Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
117 2004-12-04 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Gilbjerg Hoved (Gribskov)
116 2004-12-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Strødamområdet og Strødam Engsø (Hillerød)
115 2004-12-02 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
114 2004-12-02 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
113 2004-12-02 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
112 2004-12-02 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
111 2004-12-02 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
110 2004-12-02 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Græse strandenge (Frederikssund)
109 2004-12-01 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Favrholm Voldgrav (Hillerød)
2003
108 2003-12-31 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Esrum Møllegård (Gribskov)
1988
107 1988-12-03 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Køge Havn (Køge)
106 1988-12-03 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus) Køge Havn (Køge)
105 1988-12-03 Little Auk (Alle alle) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
1987
104 1987-12-27 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Agger Tange (Thisted)
1986
103 1986-12-31 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Indre By (København)
102 1986-12-29 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Amager Fælled (København)
101 1986-12-19 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Botanisk Have i København (København)
100 1986-12-07 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
99 1986-12-07 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
98 1986-12-07 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata) Slagelse by (Slagelse)
97 1986-12-06 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
96 1986-12-06 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
95 1986-12-06 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
94 1986-12-06 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Saltbækvig syd (Kalundborg)
93 1986-12-06 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Store Kattinge Sø (Roskilde)
92 1986-12-06 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
91 1986-12-06 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Røsnæs spidsen (Kalundborg)
90 1986-12-06 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Strids Mølle (Kalundborg)
89 1986-12-06 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
88 1986-12-06 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Eskebjerg Vesterlyng (Kalundborg)
87 1986-12-02 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Botanisk Have i København (København)
1985
86 1985-12-29 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Langerhuse (Lemvig)
85 1985-12-27 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
84 1985-12-27 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
83 1985-12-27 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
82 1985-12-27 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Harboøre Tange (Lemvig)
81 1985-12-26 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Langerhuse (Lemvig)
80 1985-12-26 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Thyborøn (Lemvig)
79 1985-12-26 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Thyborøn (Lemvig)
78 1985-12-26 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Thyborøn (Lemvig)
77 1985-12-26 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Thyborøn (Lemvig)
76 1985-12-26 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Thyborøn (Lemvig)
75 1985-12-24 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Langerhuse (Lemvig)
74 1985-12-24 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra) Langerhuse (Lemvig)
73 1985-12-24 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Langerhuse (Lemvig)
72 1985-12-15 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Christianshavns Vold/Voldgrav (København)
1974
71 1974-12-24 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
70 1974-12-24 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
69 1974-12-24 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
68 1974-12-24 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
67 1974-12-24 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
66 1974-12-24 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
65 1974-12-24 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Rådvaddam til Stampedam (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
64 1974-12-12 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
63 1974-12-10 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
62 1974-12-10 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum) Jægersborg Dyrehave (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
1973
61 1973-12-30 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Sjællandsbroen (København)
60 1973-12-30 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Sjællandsbroen (København)
59 1973-12-30 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Sjællandsbroen (København)
58 1973-12-30 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Sjællandsbroen (København)
57 1973-12-30 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Sjællandsbroen (København)
56 1973-12-30 Common Gull (Larus canus) Sjællandsbroen (København)
55 1973-12-30 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Sjællandsbroen (København)
54 1973-12-30 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Sjællandsbroen (København)
53 1973-12-30 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Sjællandsbroen (København)
52 1973-12-30 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
51 1973-12-30 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
50 1973-12-30 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
49 1973-12-30 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
48 1973-12-30 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
47 1973-12-30 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
46 1973-12-30 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
45 1973-12-30 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Kongelundsområdet (alle lok.nr. 155031-155055) (Dragør)
44 1973-12-30 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Sjællandsbroen (København)
43 1973-12-02 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
42 1973-12-02 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
41 1973-12-02 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
1972
40 1972-12-27 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Gørlev Kommune (Kalundborg)
39 1972-12-27 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Gørlev Kommune (Kalundborg)
38 1972-12-24 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Rådvad til Strandmøllen (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
37 1972-12-24 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Eremitagesletten (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
36 1972-12-24 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Eremitagesletten (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
35 1972-12-24 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Lyngby-Taarbæk Kommune (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
34 1972-12-23 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus) Utterslev Mose, Del I, II og III (København)
33 1972-12-10 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Hjortekær (Lyngby-Taarbæk)
Annoncer