Danish Month Species December - Chronological

Jan Badura


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2020
124 2020-12-20 Common Crane (Grus grus) Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
123 2020-12-20 Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
122 2020-12-20 * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) Høve Strand (Odsherred)
121 2020-12-12 * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
120 2020-12-12 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
2019
119 2019-12-31 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Tivoli-Søen (Haraldsted sø V) (Ringsted)
118 2019-12-31 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Haraldsted Sø (Ringsted)
117 2019-12-22 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
116 2019-12-13 Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
2018
115 2018-12-30 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
114 2018-12-30 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
113 2018-12-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
112 2018-12-30 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
111 2018-12-30 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Jersie Strand (Solrød)
110 2018-12-28 Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
109 2018-12-25 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
108 2018-12-24 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
107 2018-12-16 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
106 2018-12-16 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
105 2018-12-16 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
104 2018-12-16 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
103 2018-12-09 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
102 2018-12-09 Common Gull (Larus canus) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
101 2018-12-09 Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
100 2018-12-08 * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
99 2018-12-01 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
2017
98 2017-12-31 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Solrød Strand (Solrød)
97 2017-12-30 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Dybesø (Odsherred)
96 2017-12-28 Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) Strøby Ladeplads og Jernen (Stevns)
95 2017-12-28 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Strøby Ladeplads og Jernen (Stevns)
94 2017-12-26 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Damhusengen (København)
93 2017-12-25 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Karlstrup Nyskov (Solrød)
92 2017-12-24 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
91 2017-12-24 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
90 2017-12-24 Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
89 2017-12-17 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
88 2017-12-17 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
87 2017-12-17 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
86 2017-12-16 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
85 2017-12-16 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Lagunen (Slagelse)
84 2017-12-10 Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
83 2017-12-10 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
82 2017-12-10 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
81 2017-12-09 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
80 2017-12-09 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
79 2017-12-09 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
78 2017-12-09 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
77 2017-12-09 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
76 2017-12-09 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
75 2017-12-09 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
74 2017-12-09 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
73 2017-12-09 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
72 2017-12-09 White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Hillerød)
71 2017-12-09 Razorbill (Alca torda) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
70 2017-12-09 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
69 2017-12-03 * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
68 2017-12-02 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Solrød Strand (Solrød)
67 2017-12-02 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Solrød Strand (Solrød)
2016
66 2016-12-30 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
65 2016-12-30 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
64 2016-12-30 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Staunings Ø (Solrød)
63 2016-12-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
62 2016-12-30 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
61 2016-12-30 Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
60 2016-12-30 Twite (Linaria flavirostris) Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
59 2016-12-26 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Damhussøen (København)
58 2016-12-26 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Damhussøen (København)
57 2016-12-26 Smew (Mergellus albellus) Damhussøen (København)
56 2016-12-26 Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) Damhusengen (København)
55 2016-12-26 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Damhusengen (København)
54 2016-12-25 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
53 2016-12-18 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
52 2016-12-18 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
51 2016-12-18 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
50 2016-12-18 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
49 2016-12-18 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
48 2016-12-18 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
47 2016-12-18 Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
46 2016-12-17 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
45 2016-12-17 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
44 2016-12-17 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
43 2016-12-17 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
42 2016-12-17 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
41 2016-12-17 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
40 2016-12-17 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
39 2016-12-17 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
38 2016-12-17 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
37 2016-12-17 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
36 2016-12-17 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
35 2016-12-17 Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
34 2016-12-17 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
33 2016-12-17 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
32 2016-12-11 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Karlstrup Mose (Solrød)
31 2016-12-11 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Karlstrup Mose (Solrød)
30 2016-12-10 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
29 2016-12-10 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Vejlen, Reersø (Kalundborg)
28 2016-12-10 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
27 2016-12-10 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
26 2016-12-10 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
25 2016-12-10 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
24 2016-12-10 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
23 2016-12-10 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
22 2016-12-10 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
21 2016-12-10 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
20 2016-12-10 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
19 2016-12-10 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
18 2016-12-10 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
17 2016-12-10 Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
16 2016-12-10 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Gørlev By (Kalundborg)
15 2016-12-04 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
14 2016-12-04 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Karlslunde Skov (Greve)
13 2016-12-04 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
12 2016-12-04 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
11 2016-12-03 Great Tit (Parus major) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
10 2016-12-03 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
9 2016-12-03 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
8 2016-12-03 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
7 2016-12-03 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
6 2016-12-03 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
5 2016-12-03 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
4 2016-12-03 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
3 2016-12-03 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
2 2016-12-03 Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
1 2016-12-03 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Firemileskoven (Solrød)
Annoncer