Danish Month Species December

Jan Badura


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


See yearly divided overview Jan Baduras ticks

This is Jan Baduras Månedsarter December

# X * Name Date Location Map
1 * Black Grouse (Lyrurus tetrix)
2 X Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) 2017-12-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
3 Common Quail (Coturnix coturnix)
4 X Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) 2016-12-04 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
5 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla)
6 Red-breasted Goose (Branta ruficollis)
7 X Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
8 X Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
9 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus)
10 X Greylag Goose (Anser anser) 2016-12-18 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
11 Taiga Bean Goose (Anser fabalis)
12 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus)
13 X Tundra Bean Goose (Anser serrirostris) 2018-12-28 Køge Sønakke (Stevns)
14 X Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) 2018-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
15 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus)
16 Black Swan (Cygnus atratus)
17 X Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
18 Tundra Swan (Cygnus columbianus)
19 X Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) 2016-12-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
20 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca)
21 X Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) 2016-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
22 Ruddy Shelduck (Tadorna ferruginea)
23 * Mandarin Duck (Aix galericulata)
24 * Baikal Teal (Sibirionetta formosa)
25 Garganey (Spatula querquedula)
26 * Blue-winged Teal (Spatula discors)
27 X Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) 2018-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
28 X Gadwall (Mareca strepera) 2016-12-18 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
29 X Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) 2016-12-10 Vejlen, Reersø (Kalundborg)
30 * American Wigeon (Mareca americana)
31 X Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) 2016-12-11 Karlstrup Mose (Solrød)
32 X Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) 2016-12-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
33 X Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
34 * Green-winged Teal (Anas carolinensis)
35 X * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) 2019-12-31 Haraldsted Sø (Ringsted)
36 X Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) 2016-12-18 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
37 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca)
38 X * Ring-necked Duck (Aythya collaris) 2017-12-03 Søndersø (Furesø kommune) (Furesø)
39 X Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) 2016-12-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
40 X Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) 2017-12-30 Dybesø (Odsherred)
41 * Lesser Scaup (Aythya affinis)
42 * Steller's Eider (Polysticta stelleri)
43 * King Eider (Somateria spectabilis)
44 X Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
45 * Surf Scoter (Melanitta perspicillata)
46 X Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
47 * White-winged Scoter (Melanitta deglandi)
48 X * Stejneger's Scoter (Melanitta stejnegeri) 2020-12-20 Høve Strand (Odsherred)
49 X Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
50 * Black Scoter (Melanitta americana)
51 X Long-tailed Duck (Clangula hyemalis) 2017-12-28 Strøby Ladeplads og Jernen (Stevns)
52 X Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
53 X Smew (Mergellus albellus) 2016-12-26 Damhussøen (København)
54 X Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) 2017-12-10 Utterslev Mose Del I (Vestmosen) (København)
55 X Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
56 * Ruddy Duck (Oxyura jamaicensis)
57 European Nightjar (Caprimulgus europaeus)
58 * Egyptian Nightjar (Caprimulgus aegyptius)
59 * White-throated Needletail (Hirundapus caudacutus)
60 * Alpine Swift (Tachymarptis melba)
61 Common Swift (Apus apus)
62 * Pallid Swift (Apus pallidus)
63 * Pacific Swift (Apus pacificus)
64 * Little Swift (Apus affinis)
65 * White-rumped Swift (Apus caffer)
66 * Great Bustard (Otis tarda)
67 * Macqueen's Bustard (Chlamydotis macqueenii)
68 * Little Bustard (Tetrax tetrax)
69 * Great Spotted Cuckoo (Clamator glandarius)
70 * Yellow-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus americanus)
71 * Black-billed Cuckoo (Coccyzus erythropthalmus)
72 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus)
73 * Pallas's Sandgrouse (Syrrhaptes paradoxus)
74 X Rock Dove (Columba livia) 2016-12-26 Damhussøen (København)
75 Stock Dove (Columba oenas)
76 X Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) 2016-12-25 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
77 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur)
78 * Oriental Turtle Dove (Streptopelia orientalis)
79 X Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
80 * Mourning Dove (Zenaida macroura)
81 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus)
82 Corn Crake (Crex crex)
83 * Little Crake (Porzana parva)
84 * Baillon's Crake (Porzana pusilla)
85 Spotted Crake (Porzana porzana)
86 * Allen's Gallinule (Porphyrio alleni)
87 X Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) 2016-12-26 Damhussøen (København)
88 X Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) 2016-12-17 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
89 * Sandhill Crane (Antigone canadensis)
90 * Demoiselle Crane (Grus virgo)
91 X Common Crane (Grus grus) 2020-12-20 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
92 X Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
93 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena)
94 X Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
95 X Horned Grebe (Podiceps auritus) 2018-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
96 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis)
97 * Eurasian Stone-curlew (Burhinus oedicnemus)
98 X Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) 2016-12-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
99 * Black-winged Stilt (Himantopus himantopus)
100 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta)
101 X Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
102 * Sociable Lapwing (Vanellus gregarius)
103 * White-tailed Lapwing (Vanellus leucurus)
104 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria)
105 * Pacific Golden Plover (Pluvialis fulva)
106 * American Golden Plover (Pluvialis dominica)
107 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola)
108 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula)
109 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius)
110 Kentish Plover (Charadrius alexandrinus)
111 * Lesser Sand Plover (Charadrius mongolus)
112 * Greater Sand Plover (Charadrius leschenaultii)
113 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus)
114 * Upland Sandpiper (Bartramia longicauda)
115 Eurasian Whimbrel (Numenius phaeopus)
116 X Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) 2016-12-10 Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
117 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica)
118 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa)
119 * Hudsonian Godwit (Limosa haemastica)
120 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres)
121 Red Knot (Calidris canutus)
122 Ruff (Calidris pugnax)
123 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus)
124 * Sharp-tailed Sandpiper (Calidris acuminata)
125 * Stilt Sandpiper (Calidris himantopus)
126 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea)
127 Temminck's Stint (Calidris temminckii)
128 * Red-necked Stint (Calidris ruficollis)
129 Sanderling (Calidris alba)
130 X Dunlin (Calidris alpina) 2017-12-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
131 Purple Sandpiper (Calidris maritima)
132 * Baird's Sandpiper (Calidris bairdii)
133 Little Stint (Calidris minuta)
134 * White-rumped Sandpiper (Calidris fuscicollis)
135 * Buff-breasted Sandpiper (Calidris subruficollis)
136 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos)
137 * Semipalmated Sandpiper (Calidris pusilla)
138 X * Long-billed Dowitcher (Limnodromus scolopaceus) 2020-12-12 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
139 Eurasian Woodcock (Scolopax rusticola)
140 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus)
141 Great Snipe (Gallinago media)
142 X Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) 2018-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
143 * Terek Sandpiper (Xenus cinereus)
144 * Wilson's Phalarope (Phalaropus tricolor)
145 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus)
146 Red Phalarope (Phalaropus fulicarius)
147 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos)
148 * Spotted Sandpiper (Actitis macularius)
149 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus)
150 * Lesser Yellowlegs (Tringa flavipes)
151 X Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) 2017-12-17 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
152 * Marsh Sandpiper (Tringa stagnatilis)
153 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola)
154 X Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) 2020-12-12 Borre (Horsens Fjord) (Hedensted)
155 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia)
156 * Greater Yellowlegs (Tringa melanoleuca)
157 * Cream-colored Courser (Cursorius cursor)
158 * Collared Pratincole (Glareola pratincola)
159 * Oriental Pratincole (Glareola maldivarum)
160 * Black-winged Pratincole (Glareola nordmanni)
161 X Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
162 * Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea)
163 Sabine's Gull (Xema sabini)
164 * Slender-billed Gull (Chroicocephalus genei)
165 * Bonaparte's Gull (Chroicocephalus philadelphia)
166 X Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
167 X Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
168 * Ross's Gull (Rhodostethia rosea)
169 * Laughing Gull (Leucophaeus atricilla)
170 * Franklin's Gull (Leucophaeus pipixcan)
171 * Audouin's Gull (Ichthyaetus audouinii)
172 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus)
173 * Pallas's Gull (Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus)
174 X Common Gull (Larus canus) 2018-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
175 * Ring-billed Gull (Larus delawarensis)
176 X Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
177 * Glaucous-winged Gull (Larus glaucescens)
178 Glaucous Gull (Larus hyperboreus)
179 * Iceland Gull (Larus glaucoides)
180 X European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
181 Caspian Gull (Larus cachinnans)
182 Yellow-legged Gull (Larus michahellis)
183 * Armenian Gull (Larus armenicus)
184 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus)
185 Gull-billed Tern (Gelochelidon nilotica)
186 Caspian Tern (Hydroprogne caspia)
187 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis)
188 * Elegant Tern (Thalasseus elegans)
189 Little Tern (Sternula albifrons)
190 * Bridled Tern (Onychoprion anaethetus)
191 * Roseate Tern (Sterna dougallii)
192 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo)
193 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea)
194 * Whiskered Tern (Chlidonias hybrida)
195 * White-winged Tern (Chlidonias leucopterus)
196 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger)
197 X Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) 2018-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
198 Pomarine Jaeger (Stercorarius pomarinus)
199 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus)
200 Long-tailed Jaeger (Stercorarius longicaudus)
201 Little Auk (Alle alle)
202 * Thick-billed Murre (Uria lomvia)
203 X Common Murre (Uria aalge) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
204 X Razorbill (Alca torda) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
205 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle)
206 Atlantic Puffin (Fratercula arctica)
207 X Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
208 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica)
209 * Pacific Loon (Gavia pacifica)
210 Common Loon (Gavia immer)
211 Yellow-billed Loon (Gavia adamsii)
212 * Black-browed Albatross (Thalassarche melanophris)
213 European Storm Petrel (Hydrobates pelagicus)
214 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa)
215 X Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
216 * Cory's Shearwater (Calonectris borealis)
217 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea)
218 * Great Shearwater (Ardenna gravis)
219 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus)
220 * Balearic Shearwater (Puffinus mauretanicus)
221 * Audubon's Shearwater (Puffinus lherminieri)
222 * Black Stork (Ciconia nigra)
223 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia)
224 * Magnificent Frigatebird (Fregata magnificens)
225 X Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) 2017-12-09 Gilleleje Havn (Gribskov)
226 * Brown Booby (Sula leucogaster)
227 * European Shag (Phalacrocorax aristotelis)
228 X Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
229 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus)
230 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia)
231 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris)
232 * American Bittern (Botaurus lentiginosus)
233 * Little Bittern (Ixobrychus minutus)
234 * Black-crowned Night Heron (Nycticorax nycticorax)
235 * Squacco Heron (Ardeola ralloides)
236 X * Western Cattle Egret (Bubulcus ibis) 2018-12-08 Filsø, Fidde Sø og Kirkeodde (Varde)
237 X Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) 2016-12-04 Karlslunde Skov (Greve)
238 * Purple Heron (Ardea purpurea)
239 X Great Egret (Ardea alba) 2019-12-31 Tivoli-Søen (Haraldsted sø V) (Ringsted)
240 Little Egret (Egretta garzetta)
241 * Dalmatian Pelican (Pelecanus crispus)
242 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus)
243 * Black-winged Kite (Elanus caeruleus)
244 * Egyptian Vulture (Neophron percnopterus)
245 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus)
246 * Griffon Vulture (Gyps fulvus)
247 * Short-toed Snake Eagle (Circaetus gallicus)
248 * Lesser Spotted Eagle (Clanga pomarina)
249 * Greater Spotted Eagle (Clanga clanga)
250 * Booted Eagle (Hieraaetus pennatus)
251 * Steppe Eagle (Aquila nipalensis)
252 * Eastern Imperial Eagle (Aquila heliaca)
253 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos)
254 * Bonelli's Eagle (Aquila fasciata)
255 X Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) 2017-12-02 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
256 X Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) 2016-12-18 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
257 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus)
258 X Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) 2016-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
259 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus)
260 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus)
261 X Red Kite (Milvus milvus) 2018-12-16 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
262 Black Kite (Milvus migrans)
263 X White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) 2018-12-16 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
264 X Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) 2018-12-16 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
265 * Long-legged Buzzard (Buteo rufinus)
266 X Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) 2016-12-04 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
267 Western Barn Owl (Tyto alba)
268 * Eurasian Scops Owl (Otus scops)
269 * Snowy Owl (Bubo scandiacus)
270 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo)
271 X Tawny Owl (Strix aluco) 2019-12-13 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
272 * Northern Hawk-Owl (Surnia ulula)
273 * Eurasian Pygmy Owl (Glaucidium passerinum)
274 Little Owl (Athene noctua)
275 * Boreal Owl (Aegolius funereus)
276 Long-eared Owl (Asio otus)
277 X Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) 2016-12-30 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
278 X Eurasian Hoopoe (Upupa epops) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
279 * European Roller (Coracias garrulus)
280 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis)
281 * Blue-cheeked Bee-eater (Merops persicus)
282 European Bee-eater (Merops apiaster)
283 Eurasian Wryneck (Jynx torquilla)
284 * Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker (Picoides tridactylus)
285 * Middle Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocoptes medius)
286 Lesser Spotted Woodpecker (Dryobates minor)
287 X Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) 2016-12-17 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
288 * Northern Flicker (Colaptes auratus)
289 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius)
290 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis)
291 * Lesser Kestrel (Falco naumanni)
292 X Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
293 * American Kestrel (Falco sparverius)
294 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus)
295 * Eleonora's Falcon (Falco eleonorae)
296 Merlin (Falco columbarius)
297 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo)
298 * Saker Falcon (Falco cherrug)
299 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus)
300 X Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) 2018-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
301 * Brown Shrike (Lanius cristatus)
302 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio)
303 * Red-tailed Shrike (Lanius phoenicuroides)
304 * Long-tailed Shrike (Lanius schach)
305 * Lesser Grey Shrike (Lanius minor)
306 X Great Grey Shrike (Lanius excubitor) 2020-12-20 Vigersted Mose (Ringsted)
307 * Woodchat Shrike (Lanius senator)
308 * Red-eyed Vireo (Vireo olivaceus)
309 Eurasian Golden Oriole (Oriolus oriolus)
310 X Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
311 X Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) 2016-12-11 Karlstrup Mose (Solrød)
312 X Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) 2016-12-10 Gørlev By (Kalundborg)
313 X Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
314 * Daurian Jackdaw (Coloeus dauuricus)
315 X Rook (Corvus frugilegus) 2016-12-26 Damhusengen (København)
316 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone)
317 X Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
318 X Northern Raven (Corvus corax) 2018-12-01 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
319 X Bohemian Waxwing (Bombycilla garrulus) 2016-12-26 Damhusengen (København)
320 X Coal Tit (Periparus ater) 2019-12-22 Kværkeby Fuglereservat (Ringsted)
321 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus)
322 X Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) 2017-12-28 Strøby Ladeplads og Jernen (Stevns)
323 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus)
324 X Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
325 X Great Tit (Parus major) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
326 Eurasian Penduline Tit (Remiz pendulinus)
327 X Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) 2016-12-18 Hejresøen, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
328 Woodlark (Lullula arborea)
329 X Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) 2018-12-24 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
330 Crested Lark (Galerida cristata)
331 X Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) 2017-12-24 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
332 * Greater Short-toed Lark (Calandrella brachydactyla)
333 * Bimaculated Lark (Melanocorypha bimaculata)
334 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia)
335 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica)
336 * Eurasian Crag Martin (Ptyonoprogne rupestris)
337 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum)
338 * Red-rumped Swallow (Cecropis daurica)
339 X Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
340 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)
341 * Western Bonelli's Warbler (Phylloscopus bonelli)
342 * Hume's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus humei)
343 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus)
344 Pallas's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus proregulus)
345 * Radde's Warbler (Phylloscopus schwarzi)
346 * Sulphur-bellied Warbler (Phylloscopus griseolus)
347 * Dusky Warbler (Phylloscopus fuscatus)
348 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus)
349 X Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) 2018-12-25 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
350 * Iberian Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus ibericus)
351 * Green Warbler (Phylloscopus nitidus)
352 * Two-barred Warbler (Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus)
353 Greenish Warbler (Phylloscopus trochiloides)
354 * Arctic Warbler (Phylloscopus borealis)
355 Great Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus arundinaceus)
356 * Aquatic Warbler (Acrocephalus paludicola)
357 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus)
358 * Paddyfield Warbler (Acrocephalus agricola)
359 * Blyth's Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus dumetorum)
360 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)
361 Marsh Warbler (Acrocephalus palustris)
362 * Booted Warbler (Iduna caligata)
363 * Eastern Olivaceous Warbler (Iduna pallida)
364 * Melodious Warbler (Hippolais polyglotta)
365 Icterine Warbler (Hippolais icterina)
366 * Gray's Grasshopper Warbler (Helopsaltes fasciolatus)
367 * Lanceolated Warbler (Locustella lanceolata)
368 Common Grasshopper Warbler (Locustella naevia)
369 River Warbler (Locustella fluviatilis)
370 Savi's Warbler (Locustella luscinioides)
371 * Zitting Cisticola (Cisticola juncidis)
372 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla)
373 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin)
374 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria)
375 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca)
376 * Asian Desert Warbler (Sylvia nana)
377 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis)
378 * Marmora's Warbler (Sylvia sarda)
379 * Eastern Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia cantillans)
380 * Western Subalpine Warbler (Sylvia iberiae)
381 * Sardinian Warbler (Sylvia melanocephala)
382 * Rüppell's Warbler (Sylvia ruppeli)
383 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla)
384 X Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) 2017-12-16 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
385 X Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) 2016-12-04 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
386 X Eurasian Nuthatch (Sitta europaea) 2016-12-17 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
387 X Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) 2018-12-30 Jersie Strand (Solrød)
388 X Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) 2017-12-10 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
389 * Rosy Starling (Pastor roseus)
390 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris)
391 * Spotless Starling (Sturnus unicolor)
392 * White's Thrush (Zoothera aurea)
393 * Swainson's Thrush (Catharus ustulatus)
394 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus)
395 X Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
396 * Eyebrowed Thrush (Turdus obscurus)
397 * Black-throated Thrush (Turdus atrogularis)
398 * Dusky Thrush (Turdus eunomus)
399 X Fieldfare (Turdus pilaris) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
400 X Redwing (Turdus iliacus) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
401 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos)
402 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus)
403 * American Robin (Turdus migratorius)
404 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata)
405 * Asian Brown Flycatcher (Muscicapa dauurica)
406 X European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
407 * Rufous-tailed Robin (Larvivora sibilans)
408 Bluethroat (Luscinia svecica)
409 Thrush Nightingale (Luscinia luscinia)
410 * Common Nightingale (Luscinia megarhynchos)
411 * Siberian Rubythroat (Calliope calliope)
412 * Red-flanked Bluetail (Tarsiger cyanurus)
413 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca)
414 * Collared Flycatcher (Ficedula albicollis)
415 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva)
416 * Taiga Flycatcher (Ficedula albicilla)
417 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros)
418 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)
419 * Common Rock Thrush (Monticola saxatilis)
420 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra)
421 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola)
422 * Siberian Stonechat (Saxicola maurus)
423 * Stejneger's Stonechat (Saxicola stejnegeri)
424 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe)
425 * Isabelline Wheatear (Oenanthe isabellina)
426 * Desert Wheatear (Oenanthe deserti)
427 * Western Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe hispanica)
428 * Eastern Black-eared Wheatear (Oenanthe melanoleuca)
429 * Pied Wheatear (Oenanthe pleschanka)
430 * White-crowned Wheatear (Oenanthe leucopyga)
431 X White-throated Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) 2017-12-09 Solbjerg Enge & Solbjerg Engsø (Gribskov)
432 X House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) 2016-12-10 Reersø Havn (Kalundborg)
433 * Spanish Sparrow (Passer hispaniolensis)
434 X Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) 2016-12-30 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
435 * White-winged Snowfinch (Montifringilla nivalis)
436 * Alpine Accentor (Prunella collaris)
437 * Siberian Accentor (Prunella montanella)
438 X Dunnock (Prunella modularis) 2017-12-02 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
439 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava)
440 * Citrine Wagtail (Motacilla citreola)
441 X Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) 2017-12-16 Lagunen (Slagelse)
442 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba)
443 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi)
444 * Blyth's Pipit (Anthus godlewskii)
445 Tawny Pipit (Anthus campestris)
446 X Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) 2016-12-18 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
447 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis)
448 * Olive-backed Pipit (Anthus hodgsoni)
449 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus)
450 Water Pipit (Anthus spinoletta)
451 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus)
452 X Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) 2016-12-03 Firemileskoven (Solrød)
453 X Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) 2017-12-31 Solrød Strand (Solrød)
454 X Hawfinch (Coccothraustes coccothraustes) 2017-12-10 Bispebjerg Kirkegård (København)
455 * Pine Grosbeak (Pinicola enucleator)
456 X Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) 2016-12-30 Staunings Ø (Solrød)
457 * Trumpeter Finch (Bucanetes githagineus)
458 Common Rosefinch (Carpodacus erythrinus)
459 X European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) 2016-12-17 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
460 X Twite (Linaria flavirostris) 2016-12-30 Køge Nordstrand (Køge)
461 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina)
462 X Common Redpoll (Acanthis flammea) 2016-12-30 Ølsemagle Revle (Køge)
463 X Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) 2017-12-26 Damhusengen (København)
464 X Arctic Redpoll (Acanthis hornemanni) 2017-12-24 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
465 Parrot Crossbill (Loxia pytyopsittacus)
466 X Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) 2017-12-25 Karlstrup Nyskov (Solrød)
467 Two-barred Crossbill (Loxia leucoptera)
468 X European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) 2016-12-17 Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
469 European Serin (Serinus serinus)
470 X Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) 2016-12-17 Nivå lergrave (Fredensborg)
471 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus)
472 X Snow Bunting (Plectrophenax nivalis) 2016-12-18 Klydesøreservatet, Kalvebod Fælled (Tårnby)
473 Corn Bunting (Emberiza calandra)
474 X Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) 2017-12-24 Køge Sydstrand (Køge)
475 * Pine Bunting (Emberiza leucocephalos)
476 * Rock Bunting (Emberiza cia)
477 * Cinereous Bunting (Emberiza cineracea)
478 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana)
479 * Cirl Bunting (Emberiza cirlus)
480 * Little Bunting (Emberiza pusilla)
481 * Yellow-browed Bunting (Emberiza chrysophrys)
482 * Rustic Bunting (Emberiza rustica)
483 * Yellow-breasted Bunting (Emberiza aureola)
484 * Black-headed Bunting (Emberiza melanocephala)
485 X Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) 2018-12-16 Stege Sukkerfabriks jordbassiner (Vordingborg)
486 * White-throated Sparrow (Zonotrichia albicollis)
487 * Dark-eyed Junco (Junco hyemalis)
488 * Blackpoll Warbler (Setophaga striata)
489 * Rose-breasted Grosbeak (Pheucticus ludovicianus)
Annoncer