Danish Month Species September - Chronological

Jan Kiel


Below you can choose between all rankings, including year rankings, municipality, etc.


Return to normal list view
# Date * Name Location Map
2021
216 2021-09-28 Black-necked Grebe (Podiceps nigricollis) Tempelkrogsøen (Holbæk)
215 2021-09-24 Black Guillemot (Cepphus grylle) Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
214 2021-09-19 Ortolan Bunting (Emberiza hortulana) Sydvestpynten, del 3 af Kongelundsstranden (Dragør)
2020
213 2020-09-30 * Glossy Ibis (Plegadis falcinellus) Marup Mose (Holbæk)
212 2020-09-26 Ring Ouzel (Turdus torquatus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
211 2020-09-26 Lesser Redpoll (Acanthis cabaret) Mandø (Esbjerg)
210 2020-09-25 Redwing (Turdus iliacus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
209 2020-09-24 Greater Scaup (Aythya marila) Vejers Strand (Varde)
2019
208 2019-09-29 Eurasian Dotterel (Charadrius morinellus) Vester Åbølling Enge (Tønder)
207 2019-09-29 Sedge Warbler (Acrocephalus schoenobaenus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
206 2019-09-29 Black Tern (Chlidonias niger) Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
205 2019-09-29 Little Gull (Hydrocoloeus minutus) Gl. Hviding Engsø (Esbjerg)
204 2019-09-26 Garganey (Spatula querquedula) Mandø (Esbjerg)
203 2019-09-13 Velvet Scoter (Melanitta fusca) Klintebjerg ved Klint (Odsherred)
2018
202 2018-09-30 Great Spotted Woodpecker (Dendrocopos major) V. Vedsted Digekrat (Esbjerg)
201 2018-09-30 Mistle Thrush (Turdus viscivorus) V. Vedsted Digekrat (Esbjerg)
200 2018-09-29 Horned Lark (Eremophila alpestris) Mandø (Esbjerg)
199 2018-09-29 Great Skua (Stercorarius skua) Mandø (Esbjerg)
198 2018-09-29 European Turtle Dove (Streptopelia turtur) Mandø By (Esbjerg)
197 2018-09-23 Black Kite (Milvus migrans) Tystofte Huse (Slagelse)
196 2018-09-12 * Ferruginous Duck (Aythya nyroca) Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
195 2018-09-12 * Red-crested Pochard (Netta rufina) Maribo Søndersø midt (Lolland)
2017
194 2017-09-30 Greater White-fronted Goose (Anser albifrons) Flasken incl. enge (Kalundborg)
193 2017-09-30 Short-eared Owl (Asio flammeus) Reersø NV-Strand (Kalundborg)
192 2017-09-29 Lesser White-fronted Goose (Anser erythropus) Fjand Grønne (Holstebro)
191 2017-09-10 Red-backed Shrike (Lanius collurio) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
2016
190 2016-09-25 * Richard's Pipit (Anthus richardi) Mandø (Esbjerg)
189 2016-09-23 Red-breasted Flycatcher (Ficedula parva) Mandø (Esbjerg)
188 2016-09-23 Rock Dove (Columba livia) Mandø (Esbjerg)
187 2016-09-22 Goldcrest (Regulus regulus) Mandø (Esbjerg)
186 2016-09-22 Common Blackbird (Turdus merula) Mandø (Esbjerg)
185 2016-09-22 Eurasian Spoonbill (Platalea leucorodia) Mandø (Esbjerg)
184 2016-09-17 Mediterranean Gull (Ichthyaetus melanocephalus) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
183 2016-09-17 Pink-footed Goose (Anser brachyrhynchus) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
182 2016-09-17 European Crested Tit (Lophophanes cristatus) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
181 2016-09-17 European Pied Flycatcher (Ficedula hypoleuca) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
180 2016-09-16 Yellow-browed Warbler (Phylloscopus inornatus) Ho Plantage (Varde)
179 2016-09-12 Eurasian Treecreeper (Certhia familiaris) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
178 2016-09-05 House Sparrow (Passer domesticus) Farø (Vordingborg)
2015
177 2015-09-21 Jack Snipe (Lymnocryptes minimus) Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
176 2015-09-20 * Bar-headed Goose (Anser indicus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
175 2015-09-19 Common Firecrest (Regulus ignicapilla) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
174 2015-09-17 * Gyrfalcon (Falco rusticolus) Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
173 2015-09-17 Eurasian Bittern (Botaurus stellaris) Stigsnæs Vejle (Slagelse)
172 2015-09-17 Wood Warbler (Phylloscopus sibilatrix) Ydernæs-søen, ved Næstved (Næstved)
171 2015-09-14 Little Ringed Plover (Charadrius dubius) Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
170 2015-09-04 Canada Goose (Branta canadensis) Lejsø (Slagelse)
2014
169 2014-09-21 Long-tailed Tit (Aegithalos caudatus) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
168 2014-09-21 Great Tit (Parus major) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
167 2014-09-21 Coal Tit (Periparus ater) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
166 2014-09-21 Marsh Tit (Poecile palustris) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
165 2014-09-19 Lapland Longspur (Calcarius lapponicus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
164 2014-09-12 Common Moorhen (Gallinula chloropus) Korevlerne (Odsherred)
163 2014-09-12 Rough-legged Buzzard (Buteo lagopus) Korshage (Odsherred)
162 2014-09-12 Lesser Black-backed Gull (Larus fuscus) Korshage (Odsherred)
161 2014-09-12 Water Rail (Rallus aquaticus) Korevlerne (Odsherred)
160 2014-09-04 Spotted Flycatcher (Muscicapa striata) Skælskør By (Slagelse)
159 2014-09-03 * Barred Warbler (Sylvia nisoria) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
158 2014-09-03 Common Whitethroat (Sylvia communis) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
157 2014-09-03 Lesser Whitethroat (Sylvia curruca) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
156 2014-09-03 Eurasian Blackcap (Sylvia atricapilla) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
155 2014-09-03 Eurasian Jay (Garrulus glandarius) Egerup Skov (Slagelse)
154 2014-09-02 Wood Sandpiper (Tringa glareola) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
2013
153 2013-09-10 White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) Flakkebjerg (Slagelse)
152 2013-09-06 Eurasian Magpie (Pica pica) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
151 2013-09-06 Common Pheasant (Phasianus colchicus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
150 2013-09-06 Rook (Corvus frugilegus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
149 2013-09-06 Sand Martin (Riparia riparia) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
148 2013-09-06 Arctic Tern (Sterna paradisaea) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
147 2013-09-05 Red-footed Falcon (Falco vespertinus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
146 2013-09-01 Razorbill (Alca torda) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
145 2013-09-01 Northern Gannet (Morus bassanus) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
144 2013-09-01 Parasitic Jaeger (Stercorarius parasiticus) Blåvands Huk (Varde)
2012
143 2012-09-13 Common Murre (Uria aalge) Kobæk Strand (Slagelse)
142 2012-09-03 Egyptian Goose (Alopochen aegyptiaca) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
141 2012-09-03 Tufted Duck (Aythya fuligula) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
140 2012-09-03 Common Goldeneye (Bucephala clangula) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
139 2012-09-03 Common Pochard (Aythya ferina) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
138 2012-09-03 Common Tern (Sterna hirundo) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
137 2012-09-03 Carrion Crow (Corvus corone) Slivsø, Hoptrup (Haderslev)
2011
136 2011-09-26 Eurasian Blue Tit (Cyanistes caeruleus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
135 2011-09-26 Garden Warbler (Sylvia borin) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
134 2011-09-17 Song Thrush (Turdus philomelos) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
133 2011-09-17 Eurasian Siskin (Spinus spinus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
132 2011-09-17 European Robin (Erithacus rubecula) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
131 2011-09-11 Eurasian Oystercatcher (Haematopus ostralegus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
130 2011-09-05 Black-throated Loon (Gavia arctica) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
129 2011-09-05 Ruddy Turnstone (Arenaria interpres) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
128 2011-09-05 Red-necked Grebe (Podiceps grisegena) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
127 2011-09-05 Great Crested Grebe (Podiceps cristatus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
126 2011-09-04 Common House Martin (Delichon urbicum) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
125 2011-09-04 Eurasian Tree Sparrow (Passer montanus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
124 2011-09-04 Willow Warbler (Phylloscopus trochilus) Egerup Strand (Slagelse)
123 2011-09-03 Montagu's Harrier (Circus pygargus) Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
122 2011-09-03 European Honey Buzzard (Pernis apivorus) Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
121 2011-09-03 Barnacle Goose (Branta leucopsis) Sevedø Fed, inkl Næbbet og Stenfed (Slagelse)
2010
120 2010-09-22 Brambling (Fringilla montifringilla) Lejodde (Slagelse)
119 2010-09-22 Common Reed Bunting (Emberiza schoeniclus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
118 2010-09-22 Yellowhammer (Emberiza citrinella) Lejodde (Slagelse)
117 2010-09-22 Eurasian Skylark (Alauda arvensis) Lejodde (Slagelse)
116 2010-09-22 Dunnock (Prunella modularis) Lejodde (Slagelse)
115 2010-09-22 Common Wood Pigeon (Columba palumbus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
114 2010-09-22 Eurasian Collared Dove (Streptopelia decaocto) Lejodde (Slagelse)
113 2010-09-22 Grey Partridge (Perdix perdix) Lejodde (Slagelse)
112 2010-09-22 Common Starling (Sturnus vulgaris) Lejodde (Slagelse)
111 2010-09-22 Barn Swallow (Hirundo rustica) Lejodde (Slagelse)
110 2010-09-22 Tree Pipit (Anthus trivialis) Lejodde (Slagelse)
109 2010-09-22 Black-headed Gull (Chroicocephalus ridibundus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
108 2010-09-22 Common Gull (Larus canus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
107 2010-09-22 European Herring Gull (Larus argentatus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
106 2010-09-22 European Greenfinch (Chloris chloris) Lejodde (Slagelse)
105 2010-09-22 Hooded Crow (Corvus cornix) Lejodde (Slagelse)
104 2010-09-22 Western Jackdaw (Coloeus monedula) Lejodde (Slagelse)
103 2010-09-07 Red-necked Phalarope (Phalaropus lobatus) Tissø, Enge i syd (Kalundborg)
2009
102 2009-09-27 Black-legged Kittiwake (Rissa tridactyla) Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
101 2009-09-27 Red-throated Loon (Gavia stellata) Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
100 2009-09-27 Common Crane (Grus grus) Bygholm Vejle, Midtsø (Jammerbugt)
99 2009-09-26 European Stonechat (Saxicola rubicola) Nymindegab
98 2009-09-26 Common Scoter (Melanitta nigra) Nymindegab Strand (Varde)
97 2009-09-26 Black Redstart (Phoenicurus ochruros) Hvide Sande (Ringkøbing-Skjern)
96 2009-09-22 Great Egret (Ardea alba) Oldenor, Nordals (Sønderborg)
95 2009-09-19 Northern Raven (Corvus corax) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
94 2009-09-19 Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
93 2009-09-19 Little Grebe (Tachybaptus ruficollis) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
92 2009-09-19 Common Merganser (Mergus merganser) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
91 2009-09-19 Common Chiffchaff (Phylloscopus collybita) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
90 2009-09-19 Whooper Swan (Cygnus cygnus) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
89 2009-09-19 Common Chaffinch (Fringilla coelebs) Skælskør Nor (Slagelse)
2008
88 2008-09-23 Spotted Nutcracker (Nucifraga caryocatactes) Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
87 2008-09-19 Woodlark (Lullula arborea) Skælskør By (Slagelse)
86 2008-09-12 Eurasian Hobby (Falco subbuteo) Lindebjerg (Sorø)
85 2008-09-12 Green Sandpiper (Tringa ochropus) Lindebjerg (Sorø)
84 2008-09-07 * Pallid Harrier (Circus macrourus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
2007
83 2007-09-30 Merlin (Falco columbarius) Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
82 2007-09-19 Common Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) Hindemade (Haderslev)
81 2007-09-19 Eurasian Bullfinch (Pyrrhula pyrrhula) Hindemade (Haderslev)
80 2007-09-18 Willow Tit (Poecile montanus) Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
79 2007-09-18 European Green Woodpecker (Picus viridis) Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
78 2007-09-18 Short-toed Treecreeper (Certhia brachydactyla) Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
77 2007-09-18 Eurasian Wren (Troglodytes troglodytes) Bommerlund Plantage (Aabenraa)
76 2007-09-01 Red Crossbill (Loxia curvirostra) Lindebjerg (Sorø)
2006
75 2006-09-29 Spotted Redshank (Tringa erythropus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
74 2006-09-13 Brant Goose (Branta bernicla) Lejsø (Slagelse)
73 2006-09-13 * Pectoral Sandpiper (Calidris melanotos) Lejsø (Slagelse)
72 2006-09-13 Bar-tailed Godwit (Limosa lapponica) Lejsø (Slagelse)
71 2006-09-13 Western Yellow Wagtail (Motacilla flava) Lejsø (Slagelse)
70 2006-09-13 Meadow Pipit (Anthus pratensis) Lejsø (Slagelse)
69 2006-09-13 Grey Heron (Ardea cinerea) Lejsø (Slagelse)
68 2006-09-13 White Wagtail (Motacilla alba) Lejsø (Slagelse)
67 2006-09-13 Eurasian Rock Pipit (Anthus petrosus) Lejsø (Slagelse)
66 2006-09-13 Mute Swan (Cygnus olor) Lejsø (Slagelse)
65 2006-09-13 Red-breasted Merganser (Mergus serrator) Lejsø (Slagelse)
64 2006-09-13 Common Eider (Somateria mollissima) Lejsø (Slagelse)
63 2006-09-11 Eurasian Sparrowhawk (Accipiter nisus) Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
62 2006-09-11 Common Buzzard (Buteo buteo) Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
61 2006-09-11 Stock Dove (Columba oenas) Stigsnæs Færgehavn (Slagelse)
60 2006-09-11 Northern Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
59 2006-09-11 European Goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
2004
58 2004-09-30 Eurasian Eagle-Owl (Bubo bubo) Kongerslev (Aalborg)
57 2004-09-30 Peregrine Falcon (Falco peregrinus) Kongerslev (Aalborg)
56 2004-09-30 Golden Eagle (Aquila chrysaetos) Tofte Sø, Lille Vildmose (Aalborg)
55 2004-09-17 White-tailed Eagle (Haliaeetus albicilla) Nyrup Skov (Sorø)
54 2004-09-03 Northern Wheatear (Oenanthe oenanthe) Lejodde (Slagelse)
53 2004-09-03 Common Cuckoo (Cuculus canorus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
52 2004-09-03 Eurasian Curlew (Numenius arquata) Lejodde (Slagelse)
51 2004-09-03 Common Sandpiper (Actitis hypoleucos) Lejodde (Slagelse)
50 2004-09-03 Common Ringed Plover (Charadrius hiaticula) Lejodde (Slagelse)
49 2004-09-03 Whinchat (Saxicola rubetra) Lejodde (Slagelse)
48 2004-09-03 Eurasian Wigeon (Mareca penelope) Lejodde (Slagelse)
47 2004-09-03 Broad-billed Sandpiper (Calidris falcinellus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
46 2004-09-03 Curlew Sandpiper (Calidris ferruginea) Lejodde (Slagelse)
45 2004-09-03 Eurasian Teal (Anas crecca) Lejodde (Slagelse)
44 2004-09-03 Northern Pintail (Anas acuta) Lejodde (Slagelse)
43 2004-09-03 Common Shelduck (Tadorna tadorna) Lejodde (Slagelse)
42 2004-09-03 Common Redshank (Tringa totanus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
41 2004-09-03 Black-tailed Godwit (Limosa limosa) Lejodde (Slagelse)
40 2004-09-03 Common Redstart (Phoenicurus phoenicurus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
39 2004-09-03 Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) Lejodde (Slagelse)
38 2004-09-03 Mallard (Anas platyrhynchos) Lejodde (Slagelse)
37 2004-09-03 Great Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo) Lejodde (Slagelse)
2003
36 2003-09-13 Black Woodpecker (Dryocopus martius) Det Plessenske Overdrev (Sorø)
2002
35 2002-09-29 European Golden Plover (Pluvialis apricaria) Lejsø (Slagelse)
34 2002-09-29 Sanderling (Calidris alba) Lejsø (Slagelse)
33 2002-09-29 Red Knot (Calidris canutus) Lejsø (Slagelse)
32 2002-09-29 Common Snipe (Gallinago gallinago) Lejsø (Slagelse)
31 2002-09-29 Great Black-backed Gull (Larus marinus) Lejsø (Slagelse)
30 2002-09-29 Sandwich Tern (Thalasseus sandvicensis) Lejsø (Slagelse)
29 2002-09-29 Hen Harrier (Circus cyaneus) Lejsø (Slagelse)
28 2002-09-29 Common Linnet (Linaria cannabina) Lejsø (Slagelse)
27 2002-09-29 Common Greenshank (Tringa nebularia) Lejsø (Slagelse)
26 2002-09-27 Gadwall (Mareca strepera) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
25 2002-09-27 Ruff (Calidris pugnax) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
24 2002-09-27 Northern Shoveler (Spatula clypeata) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
23 2002-09-27 Greylag Goose (Anser anser) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
22 2002-09-27 Red Kite (Milvus milvus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
21 2002-09-27 Dunlin (Calidris alpina) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
20 2002-09-27 Little Stint (Calidris minuta) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
19 2002-09-27 Pied Avocet (Recurvirostra avosetta) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
18 2002-09-27 Red-throated Pipit (Anthus cervinus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
17 2002-09-27 Northern Lapwing (Vanellus vanellus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
16 2002-09-27 Eurasian Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus scirpaceus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
15 2002-09-03 Common Swift (Apus apus) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
14 2002-09-03 Grey Wagtail (Motacilla cinerea) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
13 2002-09-03 Grey Plover (Pluvialis squatarola) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
12 2002-09-03 European Serin (Serinus serinus) Stigsnæs Skov (Slagelse)
11 2002-09-03 Bearded Reedling (Panurus biarmicus) Borreby Mose (Slagelse)
1992
10 1992-09-13 Western Marsh Harrier (Circus aeruginosus) Nakkehoved (Gribskov)
1990
9 1990-09-21 Leach's Storm Petrel (Oceanodroma leucorhoa) Gilbjerg
1988
8 1988-09-06 Western Osprey (Pandion haliaetus) Nivå Bugt og strandenge (Fredensborg)
1978
7 1978-09-17 Sooty Shearwater (Ardenna grisea) Gilbjerg
1977
6 1977-09-10 Manx Shearwater (Puffinus puffinus) Gilbjerg
5 1977-09-10 Northern Fulmar (Fulmarus glacialis) Gilbjerg
Annoncer